View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3577010
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Silkstone Shuffle on the 16th Jun 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Shaun Dimelow Barnsley Athletic Club M40  25 53 1 of 106 244 
Steve Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  27 11 2 of 106 256 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  27 57 3 of 106 263 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M  28 12 4 of 106 265 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M40  28 15 5 of 106 266 
Luke Field Unattached M  28 25 6 of 106 267 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M  28 53 7 of 106 272 
Andy Swift Penistone Footpath Runners M  29 22 8 of 106 276 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M40  29 34 9 of 106 278 
Adrian Glasby Maltby Running Club M  30 03 10 of 106 283 23 
Daren Nockels Kingstone Runners M40  30 07 11 of 106 283 
Matthew Marsh Penistone Footpath Runners M  30 10 12 of 106 284 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  30 18 13 of 106 285 21 
Gareth Irvine Hallamshire Harriers M  30 31 14 of 106 287 18 
Bryan Clayton Barnsley Harriers M40  30 41 15 of 106 289 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  31 08 16 of 106 293 
Martin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 15 17 of 106 294 
John Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M40  31 19 18 of 106 295 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M40  31 23 19 of 106 295 
Andrew Shelbourne Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 26 20 of 106 296 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 29 21 of 106 296 25 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  31 38 22 of 106 298 15 
David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers M60  31 53 23 of 106 300 
Steven Phillips Kimberworth Striders M40  31 58 24 of 106 301 
Pauline Griffin Barnsley Harriers F  32 05 25 of 106 302 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M40  32 18 26 of 106 304 
David McCabe Doncaster Athletic Club M50  32 21 27 of 106 304 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F  32 32 28 of 106 306 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M40  32 37 29 of 106 307 23 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M50  32 42 30 of 106 308 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  32 47 31 of 106 309 
Martin Goddard Penistone Footpath Runners M40  32 49 32 of 106 309 18 
Jo Bolton Rotherham Harriers F40  33 01 33 of 106 311 
Paul Bradbury Unattached M50  33 22 34 of 106 313 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F  33 28 35 of 106 315 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M40  33 38 36 of 106 317 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M50  34 07 37 of 106 321 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M40  34 20 38 of 106 323 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M  34 25 39 of 106 324 16 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M  34 40 40 of 106 326 19 
Andrew Waters Barnsley Athletic Club M50  34 45 41 of 106 327 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M40  35 28 42 of 106 334 
Nick Payton Wakefield Triathlon M40  35 41 43 of 106 336 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M40  35 48 44 of 106 337 
John Grocutt Hallamshire Harriers M50  35 53 45 of 106 338 
Michael Miles Unattached M40  36 14 46 of 106 340 
Alan Hutchinson Unattached M50  36 15 47 of 106 341 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  36 16 48 of 106 341 25 
Caroline Southern Maltby Running Club F50  36 21 49 of 106 342 
Lesley Latcham Barnsley Harriers F  36 22 50 of 106 342 
Wayne Blackburn Penistone Footpath Runners M40  36 29 51 of 106 343 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60  36 43 52 of 106 346 17 
Liz Docherty Unattached F  36 52 53 of 106 346 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F  37 19 54 of 106 351 10 
Fraser Sugden Barnsley Harriers M  38 04 55 of 106 358 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M40  38 08 56 of 106 359 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F40  38 11 57 of 106 359 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M60  38 35 58 of 106 363 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M50  38 59 59 of 106 367 
Sarah Mann Penistone Footpath Runners F40  39 26 60 of 106 371 
Jan Ashforth Hallamshire Harriers F50  39 33 61 of 106 372 
Susan Jones Unattached F  40 01 62 of 106 376 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F40  40 09 63 of 106 378 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50  40 32 64 of 106 381 
James Smith Unattached M  40 48 65 of 106 383 
Emma Freestone Rotherham Harriers F  40 49 66 of 106 384 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50  41 25 67 of 106 390 
Joanne Walton Penistone Footpath Runners F  41 45 68 of 106 393 
Sheila Duffy Handsworth Roadhogs F50  41 55 69 of 106 394 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M40  42 02 70 of 106 396 25 
Maxine Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners F40  42 15 71 of 106 398 25 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  42 35 72 of 106 401 
Jamie Richardson Barnsley Harriers F  42 36 73 of 106 401 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60  43 10 74 of 106 406 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M60  43 17 75 of 106 407 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60  43 19 76 of 106 408 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F50  43 28 77 of 106 409 
Andi Kaye Wakefield Triathlon F40  44 06 78 of 106 415 18 
James Taylor Barnsley Harriers M50  44 08 79 of 106 415 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F40  44 09 80 of 106 415 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M40  44 10 81 of 106 416 
Stuart Abbott Kimberworth Striders M  44 12 82 of 106 416 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers M40  44 24 83 of 106 418 
Julie Nothard Barnsley Harriers F50  44 51 84 of 106 422 
Laura MacDonald Barnsley Athletic Club F  44 55 85 of 106 423 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60  45 11 86 of 106 425 
Pauline Turner Wakefield Triathlon F40  45 17 87 of 106 426 
Stephanie Peate Unattached F  46 08 88 of 106 434 
Karen Feetham Unattached F40  46 17 89 of 106 435 
Paul Tordoff Unattached M  46 46 90 of 106 440 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F40  46 51 91 of 106 441 10 
Karen Schofield Penistone Footpath Runners F40  47 26 92 of 106 446 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F40  47 39 93 of 106 448 
Philip Thompson East Pennine Orienteering Club M70  47 51 94 of 106 450 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F60  48 01 95 of 106 452 
Alan Pogorzelec Penistone Footpath Runners M  50 15 96 of 106 473 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  50 54 97 of 106 479 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60  50 58 98 of 106 479 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  52 12 99 of 106 491 
Michal Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M60  55 23 100 of 106 521 
Pamela Rawson Hallamshire Harriers F70  55 31 101 of 106 522 
Rianna Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F  56 52 102 of 106 535 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F50  59 05 103 of 106 556 
Katy Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 01 11 104 of 106 576 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F40 04 58 105 of 106 611 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50 04 59 106 of 106 612 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2107&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020