View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3389949
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Eccup 10 Mile Road Race on the 15th Jul 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nick Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M  55 42 1 of 645 243 
Peter Branney Leeds City Athletic Club M  56 05 2 of 645 244 25 
Andy May Valley Striders M  56 28 3 of 645 246 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M  56 50 4 of 645 248 14 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  57 17 5 of 645 250 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M  58 22 6 of 645 254 
Simon Pass Saltaire Striders M40  58 34 7 of 645 255 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  58 36 8 of 645 255 
Susan Partridge Leeds City Athletic Club F  58 38 9 of 645 256 
Mick Flatley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  58 48 10 of 645 256 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  59 20 11 of 645 259 
John Lloyd Todmorden Harriers M  59 45 12 of 645 260 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M  59 49 13 of 645 261 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M 00 07 14 of 645 262 
Simon Lambert Unattached M 00 28 15 of 645 263 
Richard Balshaw Valley Striders M45 00 32 16 of 645 264 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M50 01 23 17 of 645 268 14 
Peter Hopson Unattached M 01 30 18 of 645 268 
Gerrard Mills Bradford Airedale M40 01 36 19 of 645 269 
Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M40 01 44 20 of 645 269 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 01 55 21 of 645 270 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50 01 57 22 of 645 270 
Raymond Love St Theresas M40 01 59 23 of 645 270 
Simon Riley Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M50 02 00 24 of 645 270 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M 02 02 25 of 645 270 
Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC M40 02 09 26 of 645 271 
Franco Pardini Unattached M 02 14 27 of 645 271 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M45 02 26 28 of 645 272 10 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M 02 30 29 of 645 272 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M 02 38 30 of 645 273 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50 02 48 31 of 645 274 
David Vickers Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 02 50 32 of 645 274 
David Smithers Unattached M 02 52 33 of 645 274 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M 02 54 34 of 645 274 25 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M50 02 59 35 of 645 275 
Jonathan Ball Rothwell Harriers M 03 00 36 of 645 275 17 
Laurence Hellawell Keighley & Craven AC M50 03 06 37 of 645 275 
John Broom Barnsley Harriers M40 03 10 38 of 645 275 
Steven Eastwood Wakefield Harriers M 03 13 39 of 645 276 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M 03 22 40 of 645 276 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40 03 33 41 of 645 277 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M50 03 39 42 of 645 277 
Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley M 03 47 43 of 645 278 
Pauline Munro Unattached F40 03 48 44 of 645 278 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M50 04 02 45 of 645 279 
John Turpin Spenborough & District AC M 04 05 46 of 645 279 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M45 04 05 47 of 645 279 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 04 10 48 of 645 280 
David McGuire Hyde Park Harriers M40 04 19 49 of 645 280 
Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 04 36 50 of 645 282 
Nick Robinson Unattached M 04 37 51 of 645 281 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M 04 38 52 of 645 282 
Adrian Royston Bradford Airedale M45 04 47 53 of 645 282 
Tim Street Horsforth Harriers M 04 50 54 of 645 283 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40 04 51 55 of 645 283 
Martin Quinn Chorley Athletic Club M 04 53 56 of 645 283 
Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC M 04 57 57 of 645 283 25 
Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers M45 05 14 58 of 645 284 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40 05 23 59 of 645 285 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 05 25 60 of 645 285 13 
Edward Powell Unattached M 05 28 61 of 645 285 
John Atkinson Baildon Runners M45 05 29 62 of 645 285 19 
Jess Nixon Leeds City Athletic Club F 05 31 63 of 645 286 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M40 05 37 64 of 645 286 25 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M50 05 40 65 of 645 286 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F40 05 42 66 of 645 286 12 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M45 05 49 67 of 645 287 
David Penman Valley Striders M 06 02 68 of 645 288 
Ben Lomans Unattached M 06 12 69 of 645 288 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F35 06 13 70 of 645 289 
Cameron Rigby Unattached M 06 14 71 of 645 288 
James Lamb Unattached M 06 19 72 of 645 289 
Paul Stanhope Eccleshill Road Runners M50 06 23 73 of 645 289 
Jocelyn Payne Hyde Park Harriers F 06 30 74 of 645 290 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M 06 33 75 of 645 290 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M 07 00 76 of 645 292 14 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 07 03 77 of 645 292 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F 07 08 78 of 645 293 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65 07 12 79 of 645 293 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40 07 14 80 of 645 293 12 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M60 07 15 81 of 645 293 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M40 07 18 82 of 645 293 
John Otoole Unattached M 07 27 83 of 645 294 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 07 28 84 of 645 294 22 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 07 33 85 of 645 294 
Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley Athletic Club F35 07 34 86 of 645 295 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M 07 34 87 of 645 294 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 07 36 88 of 645 295 
Matt Harrison Unattached M 07 38 89 of 645 294 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50 07 38 90 of 645 295 
Jonathan Barlow Unattached M 07 40 91 of 645 294 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M 07 45 92 of 645 295 
Matt Broughton Otley Athletic Club M 08 03 93 of 645 297 17 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 08 05 94 of 645 297 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 08 09 95 of 645 297 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M50 08 11 96 of 645 297 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45 08 13 97 of 645 297 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M55 08 15 98 of 645 298 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 08 17 99 of 645 298 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M55 08 22 100 of 645 298 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M 08 26 101 of 645 298 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M60 08 29 102 of 645 299 
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F40 08 31 103 of 645 299 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40 08 38 104 of 645 299 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M 08 42 105 of 645 299 
Matthew Burton Unattached M 08 44 106 of 645 299 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 08 53 107 of 645 300 
Paul Weeks Unattached M 09 01 108 of 645 300 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M 09 03 109 of 645 301 
James Bottomley Unattached M50 09 05 110 of 645 301 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35 09 12 111 of 645 302 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 09 24 112 of 645 303 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M60 09 25 113 of 645 303 10 
Nick Trinder Unattached M45 09 31 114 of 645 303 
Adam Hartley Rothwell Harriers M 09 31 115 of 645 303 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40 09 32 116 of 645 303 18 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M40 09 33 117 of 645 303 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M 09 37 118 of 645 303 
Sam Overend Keighley & Craven AC M 09 45 119 of 645 304 25 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M 09 50 120 of 645 304 19 
Robert Wells Unattached M40 09 58 121 of 645 304 
Graham Youngson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M60 10 07 122 of 645 306 
Andy Webster Valley Striders M45 10 08 123 of 645 306 
Paul Crossan Chapel Allerton Runners M50 10 18 124 of 645 306 18 
Matthew Smale Unattached M 10 20 125 of 645 306 
Dominic Goldthorpe Unattached M 10 21 126 of 645 306 
Mark Abdy St Theresas M 10 22 127 of 645 307 21 
Paul Beresford Rothwell Harriers M55 10 22 128 of 645 307 25 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 10 26 129 of 645 307 
Simon McGrath Unattached M 10 31 130 of 645 307 
Kevin Booth Unattached M 10 35 131 of 645 307 
Roslyn Eadie Hyde Park Harriers F 10 36 132 of 645 308 
Michael Foote Unattached M55 10 36 133 of 645 307 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M60 10 42 134 of 645 308 
John Armitstead Otley Athletic Club M50 10 58 135 of 645 309 
Caz Farrow Ilkley Harriers F35 11 13 136 of 645 310 
Elliot Stone Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 11 16 137 of 645 311 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 11 21 138 of 645 311 
Leo Jones-Rowe Unattached M 11 31 139 of 645 311 
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M 11 37 140 of 645 312 17 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M40 11 37 141 of 645 312 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M60 11 49 142 of 645 313 
Laura Goodson Valley Striders F 11 51 143 of 645 313 
Martin Westwood Unattached M 11 55 144 of 645 313 
Robert Chambers Unattached M45 12 00 145 of 645 313 
Simeon Morris Wakefield Harriers M 12 02 146 of 645 314 
Luke Sugden Unattached M 12 03 147 of 645 314 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 12 06 148 of 645 314 
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M45 12 11 149 of 645 315 
John Costello Unattached M45 12 13 150 of 645 314 
Jenny Beaumont Airecentre Pacers F 12 14 151 of 645 315 25 
Terence Thomson Unattached M55 12 15 152 of 645 314 
Siu wah Kwan Unattached M45 12 18 153 of 645 315 
Dean Fawcett Unattached M 12 19 154 of 645 315 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 12 20 155 of 645 315 
Paul Cafferty Unattached M 12 25 156 of 645 315 
Terry Tillotson Unattached M 12 27 157 of 645 315 
Hannah Oldroyd Airedale Dodgers F 12 28 158 of 645 315 
Dominik Schlosshan Unattached M40 12 29 159 of 645 315 
Frank Tidswell Unattached M45 12 32 160 of 645 316 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M45 12 35 161 of 645 316 16 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F35 12 42 162 of 645 317 
Richard Cleary Unattached M 12 43 163 of 645 316 
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M45 12 47 164 of 645 317 
Dan Donnelly Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 12 52 165 of 645 318 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M 13 03 166 of 645 318 
Jason Buckley Kirkstall Harriers M 13 06 167 of 645 319 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M55 13 08 168 of 645 319 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M45 13 10 169 of 645 319 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M 13 18 170 of 645 320 
Maria Walker Keighley & Craven AC F45 13 19 171 of 645 320 
Alex Wheeler Chapel Allerton Runners M 13 21 172 of 645 320 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F 13 23 173 of 645 320 25 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50 13 27 174 of 645 320 18 
Alan Brydon Valley Striders M 13 28 175 of 645 320 
Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders F 13 29 176 of 645 320 
Gavin Watmuff Airecentre Pacers M40 13 31 177 of 645 320 
Matt Jackson Unattached M 13 33 178 of 645 320 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M50 13 33 179 of 645 321 
Alistair Urquhart Unattached M45 13 35 180 of 645 320 
Thomas Goff Unattached M 13 36 181 of 645 320 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M 13 37 182 of 645 321 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 13 39 183 of 645 321 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 13 42 184 of 645 321 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M40 13 49 185 of 645 322 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 13 49 186 of 645 322 17 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M 13 50 187 of 645 322 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F35 13 51 188 of 645 322 
Henry McGill Saltaire Striders M60 13 51 189 of 645 322 
Greg Parker Unattached M40 13 55 190 of 645 322 
David Wilkinson Unattached M 13 59 191 of 645 322 
Andrew Tyack Meltham Athletic Club M 13 59 192 of 645 323 
Karen Potter Otley Athletic Club F40 14 00 193 of 645 323 
Ian Chappell Horsforth Harriers M50 14 02 194 of 645 323 
Martin Robson Pudsey Pacers M45 14 12 195 of 645 323 
Kris Howes Horsforth Harriers M 14 23 196 of 645 324 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65 14 24 197 of 645 324 
John Shanks Valley Striders M 14 26 198 of 645 324 25 
Darren Cartwright Unattached M40 14 32 199 of 645 324 
Anne-marie Moore Leeds University F 14 33 200 of 645 325 
John Batchelor Valley Striders M40 14 34 201 of 645 325 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M 14 38 202 of 645 325 25 
Davod Norfolk Unattached M50 14 39 203 of 645 325 
Sarah O'Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC F35 14 42 204 of 645 326 
Oliver Coultrup Hyde Park Harriers M 14 52 205 of 645 326 
Dawn Broom Barnsley Harriers F45 15 02 206 of 645 327 
Chris Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 15 05 207 of 645 327 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M45 15 08 208 of 645 328 21 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F 15 10 209 of 645 328 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 15 11 210 of 645 328 
Austin Judson Unattached M40 15 22 211 of 645 328 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F40 15 25 212 of 645 329 25 
Joseph Prosho Unattached M 15 29 213 of 645 329 
Ben McCarthy Unattached M 15 32 214 of 645 329 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 15 34 215 of 645 329 
Allan Corran Isle of Man Vets M50 15 36 216 of 645 330 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M 15 38 217 of 645 330 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M45 15 42 218 of 645 330 25 
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F35 15 42 219 of 645 330 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M55 15 48 220 of 645 330 
Martin Jones Unattached M 15 53 221 of 645 330 
Diane MacDonald Keighley & Craven AC F40 15 55 222 of 645 331 12 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 15 57 223 of 645 331 
Nick Rose Unattached M 15 59 224 of 645 331 
Michael Butterfield Unattached M 15 59 225 of 645 331 
Johnathon Brownbill Valley Striders M45 16 04 226 of 645 332 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M55 16 08 227 of 645 332 
Sandra Sutton Unattached F50 16 10 228 of 645 332 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F50 16 15 229 of 645 332 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M 16 25 230 of 645 333 16 
Samantha Rosenberg Unattached F 16 30 231 of 645 333 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M40 16 31 232 of 645 334 
Simon Brady Unattached M45 16 36 233 of 645 333 
Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC M 16 38 234 of 645 334 
Stephen Crossley Unattached M40 16 44 235 of 645 334 
Frank Kitson Unattached M50 16 44 236 of 645 334 
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M45 16 45 237 of 645 335 
Catherine Elvin Kirkstall Harriers F 16 53 238 of 645 335 
Debbie Shaw Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 17 01 239 of 645 336 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M60 17 06 240 of 645 336 
Stuart Parkin Unattached M45 17 07 241 of 645 336 
Matthew Stott Unattached M 17 09 242 of 645 336 
Jane Bryant Ilkley Harriers F40 17 12 243 of 645 337 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M65 17 13 244 of 645 337 
Jeffrey Tumelty Unattached M40 17 15 245 of 645 336 
Neill Keppie Unattached M40 17 16 246 of 645 336 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 17 17 247 of 645 337 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50 17 22 248 of 645 337 
Keith Bennett Unattached M40 17 23 249 of 645 337 
Damian Holt Unattached M55 17 23 250 of 645 337 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M45 17 24 251 of 645 337 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M45 17 36 252 of 645 338 
Richard Ashworth Unattached M 17 36 253 of 645 338 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M45 17 38 254 of 645 338 13 
Hannah Partner Ilkley Harriers F 17 40 255 of 645 339 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M40 17 40 256 of 645 339 12 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50 17 45 257 of 645 339 
Andrew Eastwood Unattached M 17 49 258 of 645 339 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F35 17 50 259 of 645 339 
Glenn Levison Unattached M 17 52 260 of 645 339 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 17 59 261 of 645 340 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40 17 59 262 of 645 340 
Ken Thomas Handsworth Roadhogs M55 18 02 263 of 645 340 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 18 06 264 of 645 340 16 
Jeremy Wright Bingley Harriers M45 18 12 265 of 645 341 21 
Anne Dockery Unattached F60 18 16 266 of 645 341 
Liz Graham Unattached F35 18 18 267 of 645 341 
Tony Rex Unattached M45 18 18 268 of 645 341 
Samantha Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC F 18 21 269 of 645 342 
Richard Rex Unattached M40 18 21 270 of 645 341 
Michael Higgins Valley Striders M 18 23 271 of 645 342 
James Barlow Unattached M 18 24 272 of 645 341 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M40 18 24 273 of 645 342 25 
Tom Chatwyn Unattached M 18 27 274 of 645 341 
Dot Kesterton Smiley Paces F60 18 40 275 of 645 343 
Terry Williams Saltaire Striders M 18 40 276 of 645 343 
Polly Lees Unattached F 18 41 277 of 645 342 
Sally Temperley Unattached F40 18 42 278 of 645 343 
David Brook Unattached M45 18 42 279 of 645 343 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M50 18 52 280 of 645 344 
John Melbourne Unattached M 18 56 281 of 645 344 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50 19 00 282 of 645 344 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M55 19 00 283 of 645 344 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M 19 02 284 of 645 345 
Paul Burridge Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 19 04 285 of 645 345 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M45 19 05 286 of 645 345 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F55 19 09 287 of 645 345 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M50 19 14 288 of 645 345 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M55 19 17 289 of 645 346 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55 19 23 290 of 645 346 
John Simpson Wetherby Runners M60 19 23 291 of 645 346 
Gilly Wight Otley Athletic Club F 19 24 292 of 645 346 
Anne Pickles Unattached F50 19 26 293 of 645 346 
Stephen Saville Unattached M45 19 27 294 of 645 346 
Sally Horsman Unattached F35 19 27 295 of 645 346 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M40 19 33 296 of 645 347 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 19 41 297 of 645 347 
Ron Taverner Horsforth Harriers M45 19 41 298 of 645 347 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F40 19 44 299 of 645 348 
Jamie Lawler Unattached M 19 55 300 of 645 348 
David Orange Unattached M55 19 56 301 of 645 348 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50 19 58 302 of 645 349 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M50 20 00 303 of 645 349 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M50 20 06 304 of 645 349 25 
Barrie Fairbrother Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 20 07 305 of 645 349 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M60 20 07 306 of 645 349 
Daisy Kotlyar Hyde Park Harriers F 20 12 307 of 645 350 20 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 20 17 308 of 645 350 
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M45 20 25 309 of 645 351 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50 20 32 310 of 645 351 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 20 44 311 of 645 352 
Louise Skidmore Kirkstall Harriers F 20 58 312 of 645 353 
Jamie Tinsley Unattached M40 21 06 313 of 645 353 
Ollie Kitchin Unattached M 21 09 314 of 645 353 
Neil Hullah Unattached M 21 10 315 of 645 353 
Beverley Stead Unattached F45 21 17 316 of 645 354 
Dave Cooper Stainland Lions M55 21 18 317 of 645 354 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F 21 21 318 of 645 355 18 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 21 22 319 of 645 355 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45 21 24 320 of 645 355 25 
Gary Holliday Hyde Park Harriers M 21 25 321 of 645 355 
Carron Watkins Unattached F50 21 26 322 of 645 354 
Andy Botherway Unattached M 21 26 323 of 645 354 
Jayne Tremble Unattached F35 21 30 324 of 645 355 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 21 30 325 of 645 355 14 
Rosie Hellawell Keighley & Craven AC F 21 37 326 of 645 356 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F55 21 41 327 of 645 356 16 
Mohammed Haneef Aire Valley Runners M 21 43 328 of 645 356 
John Longstaff Unattached M 21 44 329 of 645 356 
John Campbell Unattached M60 21 46 330 of 645 356 
Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F 21 47 331 of 645 357 
Andy Holdsworth Unattached M50 21 49 332 of 645 356 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M55 21 52 333 of 645 357 
Reid Haddow Otley Athletic Club M65 21 53 334 of 645 357 15 
Tom Crane Unattached M 21 55 335 of 645 357 
Rebecca Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 21 55 336 of 645 357 
Ian Jenkins Unattached M40 21 57 337 of 645 357 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F35 22 19 338 of 645 359 13 
Mickey Jha Unattached M45 22 23 339 of 645 359 
Alex Brennan Unattached M 22 34 340 of 645 359 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 22 36 341 of 645 360 
Jane Greaves Holmfirth Harriers F40 22 46 342 of 645 361 
Alan Jackson Unattached M55 22 49 343 of 645 361 
Steve Dawson Thorney Running Club M40 22 49 344 of 645 361 
Helen Thompson Kirkstall Harriers F50 22 50 345 of 645 361 
Louise Williams Unattached F35 22 53 346 of 645 361 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M45 22 54 347 of 645 361 
Joanna Lockwood Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 22 56 348 of 645 362 
Nigel Whelan Chapel Allerton Runners M40 23 01 349 of 645 362 
Neil Holloway Unattached M 23 04 350 of 645 362 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 23 05 351 of 645 362 
David Handy Unattached M40 23 07 352 of 645 362 
Christopher Edwards Unattached M40 23 11 353 of 645 362 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55 23 12 354 of 645 363 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M50 23 14 355 of 645 363 
Harvey Miils Unattached M 23 17 356 of 645 363 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M45 23 18 357 of 645 363 
Nick Wilson Abbey Runners M 23 24 358 of 645 364 
Emma Morris Unattached F 23 28 359 of 645 363 
Elaine Cossins Ilkley Harriers F45 23 30 360 of 645 364 
Edward East Baildon Runners M 23 32 361 of 645 364 
Nicholas Mercer Unattached M50 23 34 362 of 645 364 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 23 49 363 of 645 365 25 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45 23 55 364 of 645 366 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F55 23 59 365 of 645 366 
Nick Forbes Unattached M45 24 01 366 of 645 366 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45 24 02 367 of 645 366 18 
Carol Armitstead Otley Athletic Club F50 24 04 368 of 645 366 
Darren Schofield Unattached M40 24 10 369 of 645 366 
Rachel Banks Unattached F 24 11 370 of 645 366 
Chris Godbold Unattached M40 24 17 371 of 645 367 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 24 18 372 of 645 367 
Phil Swann Unattached M50 24 20 373 of 645 367 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M50 24 21 374 of 645 368 
Ian Naylor Unattached M 24 22 375 of 645 367 
Helen Baines Unattached F 24 31 376 of 645 368 
Colin Utterson Unattached M65 24 32 377 of 645 368 
 Dewsbury Road Runners F50 24 33 378 of 645 369 13 
Richard Archer Airecentre Pacers M65 24 37 379 of 645 369 
Richard Barnes Baildon Runners M60 24 42 380 of 645 369 13 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M 24 45 381 of 645 369 
Andrew Sayer Unattached M 24 46 382 of 645 369 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 24 48 383 of 645 370 
Steven Buddle Unattached M 24 52 384 of 645 369 
Derrick Faulkner Unattached M50 24 53 385 of 645 370 
Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers F45 25 05 386 of 645 371 
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40 25 07 387 of 645 371 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M50 25 09 388 of 645 371 
Peter Gallaghan Wetherby Runners M45 25 13 389 of 645 371 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M60 25 18 390 of 645 372 
Ian Clithero Unattached M 25 21 391 of 645 372 
Teresa Hollins Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F55 25 24 392 of 645 372 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F35 25 25 393 of 645 372 25 
Andrew Dobson Horsforth Harriers M50 25 27 394 of 645 372 
Paul Kirkham Selby Striders M50 25 45 395 of 645 374 
Alan Gregiry Winterton Running Club M50 25 48 396 of 645 374 
Geoff Lodge Unattached M50 25 48 397 of 645 374 
Jessica Roberts Chapel Allerton Runners F 25 49 398 of 645 374 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45 25 52 399 of 645 374 
Graham McDonald Unattached M45 25 54 400 of 645 374 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M55 25 57 401 of 645 375 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M45 25 58 402 of 645 375 
Paul Robinson Unattached M45 26 00 403 of 645 374 
Yasmine Vickers Unattached F45 26 07 404 of 645 375 
Caroline Craske Unattached F40 26 09 405 of 645 375 
Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC F 26 15 406 of 645 376 
Nerida Schonfeld Unattached F 26 20 407 of 645 376 
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 26 22 408 of 645 376 
Janet Cliff Chapel Allerton Runners F50 26 26 409 of 645 377 17 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F 26 35 410 of 645 377 25 
Victoria Doganozu Unattached F35 26 42 411 of 645 377 
Ben Forwood Hyde Park Harriers M 26 44 412 of 645 378 25 
Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 26 47 413 of 645 378 25 
Graham Ford Valley Striders M50 26 48 414 of 645 378 
Christine Brooks Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F55 26 54 415 of 645 379 
Lynne Metcalfe Unattached F40 26 55 416 of 645 378 
Louise Needham Unattached F35 26 56 417 of 645 378 
Benadet Nicholson Unattached F 27 03 418 of 645 379 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M50 27 03 419 of 645 379 
Steven Hemingway Unattached M50 27 07 420 of 645 379 
Emma Kelly Unattached F40 27 08 421 of 645 379 
Janet King Unattached M60 27 08 422 of 645 379 
Mike Flatley Unattached M50 27 12 423 of 645 380 
Allan Johnson Unattached M55 27 13 424 of 645 380 
Alex Clifford Unattached M 27 14 425 of 645 380 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55 27 18 426 of 645 381 18 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M65 27 21 427 of 645 381 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F 27 23 428 of 645 381 
Ben McCarthy Unattached M 27 23 429 of 645 380 
Adrian Brown Unattached M45 27 24 430 of 645 380 
Stewart Currie Unattached M 27 26 431 of 645 381 
Grant Weir Unattached M 27 27 432 of 645 381 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40 27 32 433 of 645 382 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F40 27 33 434 of 645 382 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F45 27 35 435 of 645 382 
Asghar Akram Unattached M 27 36 436 of 645 381 
Allison Ricci Ilkley Harriers F45 27 37 437 of 645 382 
Laura Wood St Theresas F 27 47 438 of 645 383 15 
Chris Reynier Saltaire Striders M60 27 51 439 of 645 383 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40 27 56 440 of 645 383 
Philip Somers Unattached M45 27 57 441 of 645 383 
Paul McDermott Unattached M40 28 01 442 of 645 383 
Ben Foord Unattached M 28 01 443 of 645 383 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M40 28 02 444 of 645 384 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 28 07 445 of 645 384 
Steve Calder Unattached M45 28 09 446 of 645 384 
Suzanne Riordan Horsforth Harriers F40 28 14 447 of 645 385 20 
Samantha Raven Pudsey Pacers F40 28 23 448 of 645 385 
Wendy Gamlin Unattached F35 28 39 449 of 645 386 
Rob Newton Horsforth Harriers M 28 50 450 of 645 387 
Belinda Swain Airecentre Pacers F45 28 54 451 of 645 388 
Phil Davies Unattached M 28 57 452 of 645 387 
John Brierley Unattached M 29 12 453 of 645 388 
Paul Warren Hyde Park Harriers M 29 13 454 of 645 389 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70 29 14 455 of 645 389 
Julia High Airecentre Pacers F45 29 15 456 of 645 389 
Suzanne Flannery Unattached F35 29 16 457 of 645 389 
Jonathan Brown Unattached M45 29 17 458 of 645 389 
Rhianna Rose Unattached F 29 23 459 of 645 389 
Richard Dawson Exeter Harriers M45 29 31 460 of 645 390 
Joanne Beagley Unattached F35 29 36 461 of 645 390 
Jonathan Russell Unattached M 29 41 462 of 645 390 
Sharmila Mohanathas Unattached F 29 50 463 of 645 391 
Ray Schofield Unattached M65 29 52 464 of 645 391 
Julian Rooney Unattached M45 29 54 465 of 645 391 
Christopher Driscoll Unattached M45 29 55 466 of 645 391 
Ruth Webster Chapel Allerton Runners F 29 56 467 of 645 392 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M65 30 00 468 of 645 392 
Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M70 30 04 469 of 645 393 
Kieran O'Brien Unattached M 30 04 470 of 645 392 
Akua McGeoch Chapel Allerton Runners F 30 11 471 of 645 393 
Alastair McGeoch Chapel Allerton Runners M 30 11 472 of 645 393 
Steve Burrow Unattached M50 30 17 473 of 645 393 
Steve Price Eccleshill Road Runners M55 30 28 474 of 645 394 
Tom Lever Unattached M 30 48 475 of 645 395 
Louise Bland Unattached F 30 50 476 of 645 395 
David Ickringill Rothwell Harriers M45 30 51 477 of 645 396 
Margaret Fletcher Airedale Dodgers F45 30 59 478 of 645 396 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M50 31 00 479 of 645 397 
Kirstie Holmes Saltaire Striders F35 31 03 480 of 645 397 
Andrew Kirby Kirkstall Harriers M 31 12 481 of 645 398 
Mick Liversidge Unattached M45 31 16 482 of 645 397 
Mary Reid Unattached F40 31 17 483 of 645 397 
Ron Bray Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 31 23 484 of 645 398 
Jo Marshall Aire Valley Runners F50 31 27 485 of 645 399 
Ron Bray Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45 31 29 486 of 645 398 
Claire Kok Hyde Park Harriers F 31 40 487 of 645 400 
Richard Cooper Winterton Running Club M 32 01 488 of 645 401 
Katie Merrick Unattached F35 32 07 489 of 645 401 
Colin Tulley Unattached M55 32 20 490 of 645 402 
Christopher Dove Unattached M 32 21 491 of 645 402 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 32 24 492 of 645 403 
Steven Lightfoot Unattached M 32 26 493 of 645 402 
Peter Weatherhead Unattached M50 32 28 494 of 645 403 
Andy Cosgriff Unattached M 32 30 495 of 645 403 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50 32 30 496 of 645 403 
Elaine Gee Unattached F50 32 38 497 of 645 403 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 32 42 498 of 645 404 
Hannele Behm Unattached F 32 42 499 of 645 404 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 32 48 500 of 645 405 
Tracey Yeomans York Postal Harriers F40 32 54 501 of 645 405 
Emma Naylor Unattached F 32 55 502 of 645 405 
Catherine Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 32 57 503 of 645 405 
Kate Williams Spenborough & District AC F35 33 00 504 of 645 405 25 
Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners F35 33 03 505 of 645 406 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50 33 05 506 of 645 406 
Paul Milnes Unattached M45 33 19 507 of 645 406 
Nick Radford Unattached M50 33 24 508 of 645 407 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 28 509 of 645 407 
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F35 33 47 510 of 645 409 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F35 33 57 511 of 645 410 13 
Helen Hutchinson Unattached F40 33 59 512 of 645 409 
Caroline Slator Unattached F45 34 00 513 of 645 409 
Cheryl Bradbury Unattached F40 34 02 514 of 645 409 
Angela Morley Unattached F 34 05 515 of 645 410 
Matthew Russell Unattached M 34 07 516 of 645 410 
Wayne McLaughlin Unattached M 34 12 517 of 645 410 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F 34 12 518 of 645 411 19 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F 34 15 519 of 645 411 25 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60 34 22 520 of 645 411 
Jude Cowlishaw Unattached F45 34 27 521 of 645 411 
Sarah Harrison Manchester Harriers F 34 28 522 of 645 412 
Julia Fearn Unattached F35 34 36 523 of 645 412 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F45 34 40 524 of 645 412 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 34 47 525 of 645 413 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50 34 47 526 of 645 413 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F45 34 53 527 of 645 414 
Philip Harris Unattached M 34 59 528 of 645 414 
Sally Salter Unattached F40 34 59 529 of 645 414 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M40 35 06 530 of 645 415 
Sarah Harper Valley Striders F 35 12 531 of 645 415 
Josephine Briggs Unattached F40 35 16 532 of 645 415 
Chris Peers Unattached M 35 25 533 of 645 415 
Nicola Booth Unattached F35 35 36 534 of 645 416 
Dave Gibson Unattached M50 35 37 535 of 645 416 
Stephen Bland Unattached M 35 50 536 of 645 417 
Susan Hoernig Unattached F45 35 53 537 of 645 417 
Graeme Horn Unattached M50 35 56 538 of 645 418 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45 35 59 539 of 645 418 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M 36 13 540 of 645 419 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M55 36 18 541 of 645 420 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 36 22 542 of 645 420 
Caroline Foote Unattached F 36 22 543 of 645 420 
Jason Beckett Unattached M40 36 23 544 of 645 420 
Philip Crow Shildon R & AC M45 36 29 545 of 645 421 
Susan Foster Unattached F35 36 30 546 of 645 420 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F50 36 31 547 of 645 421 
Tracey Cooper Unattached F40 36 37 548 of 645 421 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 36 44 549 of 645 422 
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 36 46 550 of 645 422 22 
Susan Grint Unattached F40 36 57 551 of 645 422 
Rose Townsend Unattached F 37 08 552 of 645 423 
Charlotte Newburn Horsforth Harriers F35 37 14 553 of 645 424 
Yvonne Kitson Unattached F50 37 18 554 of 645 424 
Karen Longfellow Kirkstall Harriers F45 37 19 555 of 645 424 
Roy Appleyard Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 37 26 556 of 645 425 
David Halladay Unattached M45 37 29 557 of 645 424 
Calvin Summersall-Frith Unattached M 37 34 558 of 645 425 
Caroline Lawton Unattached F35 37 48 559 of 645 426 
Donna Russell Chapel Allerton Runners F35 37 53 560 of 645 427 
Robert Wilyman Unattached M 38 02 561 of 645 427 
Gavin Kidd Unattached M40 38 09 562 of 645 427 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F40 38 12 563 of 645 428 
Richard Young Unattached M 38 22 564 of 645 428 
Jayne Rodgers Unattached F50 38 23 565 of 645 428 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55 38 35 566 of 645 430 
Rebecca Caisley Unattached F35 38 36 567 of 645 429 
Caroline Johnson Unattached F40 38 36 568 of 645 429 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F50 38 55 569 of 645 431 
Joseph Swan Unattached M45 39 05 570 of 645 431 
Louise Abdy Unattached F50 39 07 571 of 645 432 
Mark Smith Unattached M45 39 16 572 of 645 432 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40 39 17 573 of 645 433 
Stephen Roots Unattached M55 39 25 574 of 645 433 
Peter Stell Unattached M45 39 25 575 of 645 433 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 39 26 576 of 645 433 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 32 577 of 645 434 21 
Fiona Venner Chapel Allerton Runners F40 39 33 578 of 645 434 25 
Iam Jones Unattached M50 39 36 579 of 645 434 
Steve Bradley Unattached M55 39 57 580 of 645 435 
Stephen Pollard Unattached M55 39 58 581 of 645 435 
Terry Bussey Unattached M40 39 59 582 of 645 435 
Emily Atkinson Unattached F 40 16 583 of 645 437 
Julia Bailey Unattached F35 40 35 584 of 645 438 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 40 44 585 of 645 439 
Carol Rushworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 40 45 586 of 645 439 
Victoria Kirkham Selby Striders F 40 51 587 of 645 440 
Kathy McMahon Stainland Lions F50 40 52 588 of 645 440 
Laurie Dyer Unattached M50 40 53 589 of 645 439 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 41 10 590 of 645 441 
Rebecca Rooney Unattached F45 41 16 591 of 645 441 
Myra Bracewell Unattached F50 41 22 592 of 645 441 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40 41 30 593 of 645 442 
Ann Whilding Unattached F50 42 13 594 of 645 445 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M55 42 24 595 of 645 446 
Jackie Russell Unattached F35 42 30 596 of 645 446 
Michele Brookes Horsforth Harriers F40 42 36 597 of 645 447 
Angela Gledhill Unattached F35 42 45 598 of 645 447 
Ellen Dolamore Valley Striders F35 42 50 599 of 645 448 
Andrew Russell Unattached M40 43 08 600 of 645 449 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F65 43 32 601 of 645 451 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F65 43 46 602 of 645 452 10 
Ian Stanbridge Horsforth Harriers M40 44 01 603 of 645 453 
Suzanne Kirby Unattached F45 44 03 604 of 645 453 
Pam Speed Unattached F50 44 12 605 of 645 454 
Stephanie Atkinson Unattached F50 44 34 606 of 645 455 
Derek Bury Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M70 44 53 607 of 645 457 
Andrew Senior Unattached M 44 59 608 of 645 457 
David Comyn Unattached M50 45 08 609 of 645 458 
Claire Hougham Chapel Allerton Runners F35 46 10 610 of 645 463 25 
Paul Harvey Roberttown Road Runners M45 46 27 611 of 645 464 
Gwyneth Bottomley Unattached F45 46 47 612 of 645 465 
Barrie Hopson Unattached M65 46 48 613 of 645 465 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50 46 49 614 of 645 466 
Adrian Bowcock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 47 22 615 of 645 468 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F 47 28 616 of 645 468 25 
John Whitehead Valley Striders M70 47 43 617 of 645 470 
Deborah Hayes Unattached F50 47 51 618 of 645 470 
Vanessa Starkey Unattached F40 48 14 619 of 645 471 
Leila Braithwaite Unattached F35 48 26 620 of 645 472 
Caroline Faithwaite Horsforth Harriers F45 48 37 621 of 645 473 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F50 49 01 622 of 645 475 17 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F65 49 03 623 of 645 475 
Karen Sherpa Unattached F40 49 07 624 of 645 475 
Lizzie Rhodes Baildon Runners F35 49 36 625 of 645 478 
Dave Sutcliffe Unattached M45 50 00 626 of 645 479 
Jayne Bastow Unattached F45 50 00 627 of 645 479 
Sabrina Towriss Eccleshill Road Runners F 50 10 628 of 645 480 
Tony Lever Unattached M60 50 23 629 of 645 481 
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M 51 50 630 of 645 487 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M65 53 08 631 of 645 493 11 
Janet Hartley Unattached F50 53 20 632 of 645 494 
Megan Cooke Tadcaster Harriers F40 53 47 633 of 645 496 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 55 02 634 of 645 501 13 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40 55 03 635 of 645 502 
Barry Robson Unattached M60 56 33 636 of 645 508 
Elaine Rushworth Unattached F55 56 41 637 of 645 508 
Karen Banks Unattached F35 56 54 638 of 645 509 
Victoria Patterson Unattached F35 01 04 639 of 645 527 
Michael Batchelor Unattached M 01 04 640 of 645 527 
Gemma Keegan Unattached F 01 22 641 of 645 529 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 04 48 642 of 645 544 
Lisa Hackett Unattached F 05 21 643 of 645 546 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F55 15 35 644 of 645 591 
Frances Wilson Horsforth Harriers F50 15 35 645 of 645 591 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2119&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020