Results

 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 13th Jun 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew John Otley Athletic Club M  56 00 1 of 310 241 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  56 40 2 of 310 244 
Peter Branney Leeds City Athletic Club M  56 45 3 of 310 245 25 
Aidan Adams Leeds City Athletic Club M  57 16 4 of 310 247 11 
Lee Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M  58 18 5 of 310 251 
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  59 31 6 of 310 257 11 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M40 01 08 7 of 310 264 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M 01 32 8 of 310 265 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M 02 05 9 of 310 268 25 
Jonathan Johnson Harrogate Harriers M 02 08 10 of 310 268 12 
Stephen Savage Ambleside Athletic Club M 02 20 11 of 310 269 
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M40 02 28 12 of 310 269 
Nick Richardson Ilkley Harriers M40 02 32 13 of 310 270 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50 02 42 14 of 310 270 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 54 15 of 310 271 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M45 03 07 16 of 310 272 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M 03 16 17 of 310 273 13 
David Westhead Ilkley Harriers M40 03 48 18 of 310 275 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M 04 01 19 of 310 276 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M50 04 05 20 of 310 276 25 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M50 04 12 21 of 310 277 10 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 04 21 22 of 310 277 
Franco Pardini Unattached M 04 30 23 of 310 278 
Mark Dowell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 04 36 24 of 310 279 
Kim Browne Unattached M 04 37 25 of 310 278 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45 04 49 26 of 310 279 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M45 05 07 27 of 310 281 
Pauline Munro Unattached F40 05 23 28 of 310 281 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 05 31 29 of 310 283 
Henry Heavisides Ilkley Harriers M55 05 35 30 of 310 283 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M40 05 42 31 of 310 283 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M 05 44 32 of 310 283 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M 06 16 33 of 310 286 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40 06 23 34 of 310 286 
Sean Duffey Idle Athletic Club M40 06 28 35 of 310 287 
Nick Beanland Unattached M 06 30 36 of 310 286 
Jim Buller Wetherby Runners M40 06 36 37 of 310 287 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M60 06 37 38 of 310 287 
Leon Ricketts Otley Athletic Club M 06 52 39 of 310 288 
Michael Gibbs Unattached M 06 55 40 of 310 288 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M40 06 58 41 of 310 289 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 07 02 42 of 310 289 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M50 07 10 43 of 310 290 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 07 12 44 of 310 290 
Andy Todd Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 07 13 45 of 310 290 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 07 16 46 of 310 290 19 
Martin Carson North York Moors AC M 07 35 47 of 310 291 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 07 40 48 of 310 292 10 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M50 07 58 49 of 310 293 
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M40 07 58 50 of 310 293 16 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50 08 07 51 of 310 294 
Derek Oliver Unattached M50 08 27 52 of 310 295 
David craig Tipton Unattached M40 08 31 53 of 310 295 
Rob Smith Unattached M 08 34 54 of 310 295 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 08 37 55 of 310 296 
Neil Jones Unattached M 08 45 56 of 310 296 
Jonathan Greenwell Unattached M 08 47 57 of 310 296 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M45 08 47 58 of 310 297 
John Batchelor Valley Striders M40 08 48 59 of 310 297 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45 09 10 60 of 310 298 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M 09 21 61 of 310 299 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M 09 33 62 of 310 300 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M45 09 40 63 of 310 300 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M45 09 50 64 of 310 301 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60 10 01 65 of 310 302 
Mark Holt Unattached M 10 06 66 of 310 302 
John Armitstead Otley Athletic Club M50 10 10 67 of 310 303 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 10 16 68 of 310 303 
Richard Pennock Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 10 18 69 of 310 303 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M55 10 20 70 of 310 303 
David Gillian Abbey Runners M 10 24 71 of 310 304 25 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F 10 34 72 of 310 304 17 
Ben Small Unattached M 10 36 73 of 310 304 
Mark Wityszyn Unattached M 10 40 74 of 310 304 
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F35 10 40 75 of 310 305 14 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 10 46 76 of 310 305 
Suzanne Sharman Pudsey & Bramley F 10 48 77 of 310 305 16 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 10 49 78 of 310 305 12 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M 10 56 79 of 310 306 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50 11 09 80 of 310 307 
Simon Toyne Otley Athletic Club M 11 14 81 of 310 307 
Ian Briggs Unattached M 11 17 82 of 310 307 
Nuno Cesardesa Skyrac Athletic Club M 11 20 83 of 310 308 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 11 24 84 of 310 308 15 
Steven Butts Eccleshill Road Runners M 11 28 85 of 310 308 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40 11 45 86 of 310 309 16 
Peter Baistow Trawden Athletic Club M 11 46 87 of 310 309 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M40 11 46 88 of 310 309 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40 11 51 89 of 310 310 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 11 53 90 of 310 310 12 
Geoffrey Baggaley Skyrac Athletic Club M50 11 55 91 of 310 310 
Alan Walsh Valley Striders M 11 59 92 of 310 310 
Damien Pearson Unattached M 12 00 93 of 310 310 
Andrew Wheeler Wetherby Runners M50 12 08 94 of 310 311 
Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders F 12 12 95 of 310 311 19 
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M45 12 21 96 of 310 312 
Stephen Rhodes Unattached M 12 28 97 of 310 312 
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F40 12 36 98 of 310 313 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 12 52 99 of 310 314 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M 13 02 100 of 310 315 
Andrew Carson Unattached M 13 14 101 of 310 315 
Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M 13 21 102 of 310 316 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 13 30 103 of 310 317 
Siu wah Kwan Unattached M45 13 33 104 of 310 317 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 13 35 105 of 310 317 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M55 13 37 106 of 310 317 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50 13 41 107 of 310 318 
Joanne Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club F40 13 50 108 of 310 318 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F 13 59 109 of 310 319 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M55 14 03 110 of 310 319 
Philip Fernyhough Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 14 04 111 of 310 319 13 
Paula Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers F40 14 20 112 of 310 321 25 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 14 28 113 of 310 321 11 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M 14 58 114 of 310 323 
Jenny Beaumont Airecentre Pacers F 15 04 115 of 310 324 25 
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M50 15 24 116 of 310 325 
Patrick Brew Harrogate Harriers M55 15 27 117 of 310 325 
Hannah Oldroyd Airedale Dodgers F 15 31 118 of 310 325 
Sharron Smith Otley Athletic Club F40 15 42 119 of 310 326 
Becky Hill Horsforth Harriers F 15 54 120 of 310 327 
Helen Williams Hyde Park Harriers F35 15 56 121 of 310 327 
Damian Holt Unattached M55 16 01 122 of 310 327 
Alan Kelly Unattached M40 16 17 123 of 310 328 
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M 16 29 124 of 310 330 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F 16 39 125 of 310 331 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 16 43 126 of 310 331 14 
Matt White Unattached M 16 47 127 of 310 331 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 16 51 128 of 310 331 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 16 55 129 of 310 332 
David Lovelll Chapel Allerton Runners M 16 56 130 of 310 332 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M45 17 01 131 of 310 332 
Paul Croft Unattached M50 17 07 132 of 310 332 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M50 17 10 133 of 310 333 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50 17 12 134 of 310 333 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 17 15 135 of 310 333 
Simon Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 17 34 136 of 310 334 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M65 17 46 137 of 310 335 11 
Gavin Watmuff Airecentre Pacers M45 17 50 138 of 310 336 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M45 17 58 139 of 310 336 14 
Tim Whitcombe Idle Athletic Club M50 18 04 140 of 310 337 18 
Jo Nuttall Unattached F 18 09 141 of 310 336 
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 18 09 142 of 310 337 
Rob Tuffin Unattached M 18 11 143 of 310 337 
Helen Price Harrogate Harriers F40 18 14 144 of 310 337 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M50 18 16 145 of 310 337 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M45 18 20 146 of 310 338 
Patrick Garland Unattached M45 18 23 147 of 310 337 
Martin Jones Unattached M 18 37 148 of 310 339 
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F35 18 39 149 of 310 339 18 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M40 18 44 150 of 310 340 
Robert Boughan Unattached M45 18 46 151 of 310 339 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M45 18 54 152 of 310 340 
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M45 19 05 153 of 310 341 
Jim Perkins Abbey Runners M40 19 11 154 of 310 341 
Duncan Scotland Unattached M 19 15 155 of 310 341 
Julie Swain Unattached F35 19 26 156 of 310 342 
Dan Cobb Baildon Runners M 19 29 157 of 310 343 
Sonny Harrison Unattached M 19 35 158 of 310 343 
Trish Wardell Unattached F40 19 38 159 of 310 343 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M50 19 39 160 of 310 343 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 19 41 161 of 310 344 25 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35 19 46 162 of 310 344 
Joanne Williams Harrogate Harriers F35 19 53 163 of 310 344 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M40 20 02 164 of 310 345 
Alison Iles Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 20 08 165 of 310 346 
Shirley Oldale Eccleshill Road Runners F 20 13 166 of 310 346 
Graham Sarah Unattached M 20 18 167 of 310 346 
Donald Priestley Unattached M50 20 21 168 of 310 346 
Catherine Hudson Baildon Runners F 20 33 169 of 310 347 
Keziah Paxton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 20 38 170 of 310 348 
Stephen Saville Unattached M45 20 43 171 of 310 348 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F35 20 45 172 of 310 348 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M 20 47 173 of 310 348 
Alan Bracken Unattached M 20 51 174 of 310 348 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M 20 59 175 of 310 349 
Richard Banks Unattached M40 21 02 176 of 310 349 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F45 21 09 177 of 310 350 
Craig Bradley Horsforth Harriers M40 21 11 178 of 310 350 
Ian Smith Wetherby Runners M55 21 12 179 of 310 350 
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F45 21 16 180 of 310 350 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M40 21 23 181 of 310 351 
Stephen Turrell Unattached M 21 32 182 of 310 351 
Paul Brooks Unattached M 21 32 183 of 310 351 
Simon Jenkins Ilkley Harriers M45 21 33 184 of 310 352 
Martin Wright Ilkley Harriers M45 21 37 185 of 310 352 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55 21 45 186 of 310 353 
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M65 21 53 187 of 310 353 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 21 57 188 of 310 353 
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F 21 58 189 of 310 353 
Rachel McKay Unattached F 22 10 190 of 310 354 
Jim Paulino Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 22 36 191 of 310 356 
Jonathan Dunn Unattached M40 22 51 192 of 310 357 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65 22 59 193 of 310 358 
Andrew Holmes Skipton Athletic Club M 23 01 194 of 310 358 
Peter Kay Unattached M60 23 11 195 of 310 358 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55 23 13 196 of 310 359 
Mark Summerson Unattached M 23 18 197 of 310 359 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 23 20 198 of 310 359 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 23 31 199 of 310 360 
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F40 23 36 200 of 310 360 23 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M50 23 59 201 of 310 362 
Keith Bennett Unattached M40 24 05 202 of 310 362 
Debbie Holmes Skyrac Athletic Club F50 24 15 203 of 310 363 
Michael Higgins Valley Striders M 24 17 204 of 310 363 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M50 24 20 205 of 310 364 
Trevo Willoughby Lytham St Annes Running Club M55 24 22 206 of 310 364 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45 24 32 207 of 310 365 
Sue Sharples Wetherby Runners F45 24 37 208 of 310 365 
Richard Barnes Baildon Runners M60 24 48 209 of 310 366 
Nikki Scott Otley Athletic Club F35 24 57 210 of 310 366 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40 24 58 211 of 310 366 
Jason Beckett Unattached M40 25 07 212 of 310 367 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F40 25 10 213 of 310 367 
Carol Armitstead Otley Athletic Club F50 25 11 214 of 310 367 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F40 25 12 215 of 310 367 
Neil Metcalfe Unattached M 25 13 216 of 310 367 
Toby Laws Unattached M 25 13 217 of 310 367 
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M 25 21 218 of 310 368 
Jane Butler Otley Athletic Club F50 25 30 219 of 310 369 
Lisa Davenport Idle Athletic Club F 25 30 220 of 310 369 
Kathryn Hind Unattached F35 25 33 221 of 310 368 
Jane Glover Unattached F35 26 14 222 of 310 371 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F45 26 22 223 of 310 372 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45 26 40 224 of 310 374 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F35 26 45 225 of 310 374 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45 26 50 226 of 310 374 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 26 54 227 of 310 375 
Neil George Unattached M45 26 54 228 of 310 374 
Melanie Stranger Unattached F35 27 17 229 of 310 376 
Richard Burberry Unattached M45 27 35 230 of 310 377 
Mark Smith Unattached M45 27 39 231 of 310 377 
Jane George Harrogate Harriers F45 28 17 232 of 310 381 25 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 28 20 233 of 310 381 
Vicky Ward Horsforth Harriers F35 28 50 234 of 310 383 15 
Amnuay Scott Idle Athletic Club F40 29 07 235 of 310 384 
Trevor Gray Unattached M50 29 09 236 of 310 384 
Andrew Greaves Peel Road Runners M 29 51 237 of 310 387 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F55 29 59 238 of 310 388 
Matthew Wilkinson Unattached M 30 11 239 of 310 388 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50 30 19 240 of 310 389 
Steve Dooley Unattached M50 30 30 241 of 310 390 
Phillip Birch Unattached M40 30 33 242 of 310 390 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M45 30 45 243 of 310 391 
Paul Dobson Unattached M40 30 51 244 of 310 391 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45 31 05 245 of 310 393 
Gemma Lawrence Dragons Running Club F 31 09 246 of 310 393 
Janette Crabtree Unattached F45 31 11 247 of 310 393 
Alexis Towers Unattached M 31 12 248 of 310 393 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60 31 23 249 of 310 394 
Belinda Swain Airecentre Pacers F45 31 27 250 of 310 394 
James Sparling Chapel Allerton Runners M40 31 28 251 of 310 394 
Graham Walker Unattached M55 31 33 252 of 310 394 
Liz Holmes Unattached F35 31 51 253 of 310 396 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M50 31 55 254 of 310 396 
Emma O'Looney Ilkley Harriers F40 31 56 255 of 310 396 10 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 32 06 256 of 310 397 
Helen Blakey Unattached F40 32 14 257 of 310 397 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60 32 21 258 of 310 398 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M60 32 25 259 of 310 399 
Helen Moorse Nidd Valley Road Runners F 32 28 260 of 310 399 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45 32 47 261 of 310 400 
Katie Merrick Unattached F35 32 55 262 of 310 400 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 33 08 263 of 310 402 
Philip Newton Unattached M60 33 12 264 of 310 401 
Chris Wordsworth Unattached M 33 23 265 of 310 402 
Victoria Clayton Ripon Runners F35 33 39 266 of 310 404 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F50 33 54 267 of 310 405 
Dawn Gray Horsforth Harriers F40 33 55 268 of 310 405 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F50 33 56 269 of 310 405 13 
Annie Burns Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 34 03 270 of 310 406 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F 34 33 271 of 310 408 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 34 46 272 of 310 409 10 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M50 35 01 273 of 310 410 
Nicola Reynolds Unattached F40 35 09 274 of 310 410 
Ciaran Burns Unattached M40 35 54 275 of 310 413 
Andrew Moakler Idle Athletic Club M40 36 55 276 of 310 418 25 
Helen Robinson Unattached F45 37 01 277 of 310 418 
Mark Hattersley Harrogate Harriers M45 37 09 278 of 310 419 
Janet Smith Ilkley Harriers F40 37 12 279 of 310 419 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M45 37 24 280 of 310 420 25 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F40 37 46 281 of 310 422 
Lena Conlin Ripon Runners F45 37 48 282 of 310 422 
Tracey annette Stainthorpe Ripon Runners F40 37 53 283 of 310 422 
Michelle Hehir Unattached F40 38 16 284 of 310 423 
Vicky Smith Unattached F 39 34 285 of 310 429 
Liz Watson Harrogate Harriers F40 39 41 286 of 310 430 
Rachael Binns Unattached F35 39 45 287 of 310 430 
Melanie Greenwood Dragons Running Club F35 39 48 288 of 310 430 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 40 15 289 of 310 432 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40 40 36 290 of 310 434 25 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 40 43 291 of 310 434 
David Comyn Unattached M50 41 47 292 of 310 438 
Tracey Yeomans York Postal Harriers F40 41 52 293 of 310 439 
Hannah Mallinson Otley Athletic Club F35 41 57 294 of 310 440 
Emily Atkinson Unattached F 41 57 295 of 310 439 
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 43 05 296 of 310 445 
Jim Fisher Unattached M40 43 50 297 of 310 447 
Polly Wakelin Unattached F 44 39 298 of 310 451 
Michael Picken Ilkley Harriers M 45 21 299 of 310 454 
Stephanie Atkinson Unattached F50 46 07 300 of 310 457 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F65 47 07 301 of 310 462 
John Poulson Unattached M55 48 30 302 of 310 467 
Peter Rudd Unattached M50 49 28 303 of 310 472 
Dino Bozzo Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 49 43 304 of 310 473 
Dave Reid Unattached M 50 23 305 of 310 475 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 51 24 306 of 310 480 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65 53 13 307 of 310 488 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 57 05 308 of 310 505 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 59 49 309 of 310 517 
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M65 03 11 310 of 310 531 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2122&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022