Results

 
 
Results for Dewsbury Park Run on the 23rd Jun 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Newton Barnsley Harriers M  17 03 1 of 120 250 13 
Martin Schofield Royton Road Runners M  18 20 2 of 120 269 
Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers M45  18 24 3 of 120 270 
John Robson Unattached M35  18 34 4 of 120 272 
Owen Flage Oldham & Royton M35  19 03 5 of 120 279 
Phillip Wood Wakefield Triathlon M  19 21 6 of 120 284 
John Otoole Unattached M35  19 26 7 of 120 284 
Jim Ogden Unattached M35  19 40 8 of 120 288 
Jamie Cook Belle Vue Racers M  19 56 9 of 120 292 
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners M  20 21 10 of 120 298 
John McCarthy Rodillian Runners M50  20 35 12 of 120 302 19 
Mark Hill UK Net Runners M35  20 42 13 of 120 303 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  20 48 14 of 120 305 
Michael Richards Unattached M35  20 49 15 of 120 305 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40  20 58 16 of 120 307 25 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M  21 04 17 of 120 309 22 
Alan Cole Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  21 13 18 of 120 311 
Hannah Oldroyd Airedale Dodgers F  21 19 19 of 120 312 
Ed Chapman Unattached M  21 23 20 of 120 313 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  21 24 21 of 120 314 25 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M55  21 26 22 of 120 314 
Helen Williams Hyde Park Harriers F35  21 30 23 of 120 315 
Nigel Pengelly Unattached M40  21 42 24 of 120 318 
Tom Howard Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 44 25 of 120 319 20 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M40  21 45 26 of 120 319 
Christopher Smith Unattached M35  21 48 27 of 120 319 
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 01 28 of 120 323 
Joe Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 06 29 of 120 324 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F45  22 07 30 of 120 324 
Tim Harris Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 07 31 of 120 324 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M60  22 14 32 of 120 326 
Nicky Best Unattached M40  22 19 33 of 120 327 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  23 28 34 of 120 344 
Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F45  23 45 35 of 120 348 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M  23 54 36 of 120 350 
Sarah Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  24 03 37 of 120 353 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  24 11 38 of 120 355 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 27 39 of 120 358 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F55  24 31 40 of 120 359 
Jason Newell Pudsey Pacers M40  24 32 41 of 120 360 12 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40  24 33 42 of 120 360 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F  24 50 43 of 120 364 
Bob Noble Unattached M45  24 58 44 of 120 365 
Jamie Young Unattached M35  24 59 45 of 120 366 
Margaret Fletcher Airedale Dodgers F45  25 00 46 of 120 366 
Susan Freyne Unattached F40  25 05 47 of 120 367 
Derek Whiteley Unattached M55  25 08 48 of 120 368 
Richard Milnes Unattached M35  25 19 49 of 120 371 
Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers M35  25 24 50 of 120 372 22 
Lee Dolman Unattached M40  25 34 51 of 120 374 
Ryan Nicholson Unattached M  25 39 52 of 120 376 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M40  25 42 53 of 120 377 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  25 43 54 of 120 377 
Daniel Annakin Unattached M  25 48 55 of 120 378 
Graham Trueman Dewsbury Road Runners M  25 52 56 of 120 379 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M65  26 04 57 of 120 382 
Simon Brass Unattached M  26 06 58 of 120 382 
Helen Rutherford Unattached F45  26 06 59 of 120 382 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M50  26 08 60 of 120 383 
Christopher Healey Airedale Dodgers M45  26 18 61 of 120 385 
Steve Chapman Unattached M45  26 29 62 of 120 388 
Dave Williamson Kippax Harriers M45  26 40 63 of 120 391 
Janet Thornton Unattached F55  26 41 64 of 120 391 
Steve Annakin Unattached M45  26 44 65 of 120 391 
James Engall Unattached M  26 45 66 of 120 392 
Paul Freyne Unattached M40  26 47 67 of 120 392 
Ethan Rutherford Unattached M  26 54 68 of 120 394 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40  26 55 69 of 120 395 25 
Ian Rutson Unattached M35  26 56 70 of 120 394 
John Cassells Stowmarket Striders Running Club M65  26 56 71 of 120 395 
Melanie Bryan Unattached F40  26 57 72 of 120 395 
Lucy Killick Hyde Park Harriers F  27 01 73 of 120 396 25 
Robert Chaplin Spenborough & District AC M40  27 08 74 of 120 398 11 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC F50  27 18 75 of 120 400 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Unattached F  27 20 76 of 120 400 
Richard Eaglesham Unattached M45  27 23 77 of 120 401 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F  27 36 78 of 120 405 25 
Molly Stump Unattached F45  27 38 79 of 120 405 
Jon Follows Unattached M35  27 40 80 of 120 405 
Stephen Waud Unattached M40  27 43 81 of 120 406 
Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners F40  27 47 82 of 120 407 17 
Tony Lazarus Unattached M35  27 53 83 of 120 408 
Michael Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M70  27 58 84 of 120 410 
Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club F45  28 00 85 of 120 410 
Martin Downey Unattached M  28 16 86 of 120 414 
Louise Walker Rodillian Runners F35  28 24 87 of 120 416 
Rob O'Connell Unattached M50  28 42 88 of 120 420 
Mark Nicholson Unattached M  29 05 89 of 120 426 
James Buttery Unattached M  29 10 90 of 120 427 
Deborah Haworth Unattached F45  29 22 91 of 120 430 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F45  29 39 92 of 120 435 
Joanna Cassells Stowmarket Striders Running Club F55  29 58 93 of 120 439 
Alison Morby Unattached F50  31 08 94 of 120 456 
Georgi Newton Barnsley Harriers F35  31 11 95 of 120 457 
Helen Appleton Unattached F40  31 12 96 of 120 457 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55  31 15 97 of 120 458 
Sarah Newell Unattached F35  31 19 98 of 120 459 
Gillian Roberts Unattached F45  31 51 99 of 120 466 
Jake Rhodes Unattached M  31 58 100 of 120 468 
Brett Rhodes Unattached M35  31 59 101 of 120 468 
Leah Howard Unattached F  32 33 102 of 120 477 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 11 103 of 120 486 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F40  33 47 104 of 120 495 25 
Faye Wells Unattached F  34 33 105 of 120 506 
Linda Nawoj Unattached F  34 34 106 of 120 506 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F45  35 08 107 of 120 515 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 53 108 of 120 526 
Ben Forwood Hyde Park Harriers M35  36 40 109 of 120 537 25 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  36 41 110 of 120 538 
Lauren McQueen Unattached F  36 42 111 of 120 537 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F60  36 43 112 of 120 538 
Laura Chapman Unattached F  38 48 113 of 120 568 
Karron Beal Unattached F40  40 11 114 of 120 589 
Jane Chapman Unattached F45  40 46 115 of 120 597 
Mary Chapman Kimberworth Striders F65  41 06 116 of 120 602 
Kerry Noble Unattached F35  47 35 120 of 120 697 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2128&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022