Results
Results for
Kirkstall Abbey 7
on the 23rd Sep 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M35
37
58
1 of 202
253
2
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
38
34
2 of 202
257
0
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
39
26
3 of 202
263
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
39
50
4 of 202
265
0
Greg Weatherhead
Abbey Runners
M
40
24
5 of 202
269
25
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M45
40
29
6 of 202
270
2
Graham Shooter
St Theresas
M45
40
45
7 of 202
271
0
James Wilkinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M
40
56
8 of 202
273
0
Nick Robinson
Unattached
M
41
16
9 of 202
274
0
Harry Dalby
Pudsey & Bramley
M
41
33
10 of 202
277
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M35
41
40
11 of 202
278
7
Scott Hederson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
41
53
12 of 202
279
0
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
42
10
13 of 202
281
10
Tim Straughan
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
42
13
14 of 202
281
0
Simon Stephens
Unattached
M
42
24
15 of 202
282
0
John Shepherd
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
42
35
16 of 202
284
0
Jess Nixon
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
42
56
17 of 202
286
4
Mike Arnold
Unattached
M
42
56
17 of 202
285
0
Thomas Feather
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
43
17
19 of 202
288
0
Alan Walsh
Valley Striders
M
43
24
20 of 202
289
0
James Watson
Unattached
M
43
25
21 of 202
289
0
Simon Coughlan
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
26
22 of 202
289
0
Stephanie Haughton
Airecentre Pacers
F
43
29
23 of 202
290
0
Paul Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
43
39
24 of 202
291
0
Russell Gibbons
South Cheshire Harriers
M
43
48
25 of 202
292
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
43
49
26 of 202
292
2
Jamie Tweddell
Wakefield Triathlon
M
43
55
27 of 202
293
0
Kim Threadgall
Valley Striders
F
44
01
28 of 202
293
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M35
44
02
29 of 202
293
0
Neil Jones
Unattached
M35
44
07
30 of 202
293
0
Richard Doveston
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
44
37
31 of 202
297
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M65
44
39
32 of 202
297
0
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
44
42
33 of 202
298
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
44
55
34 of 202
299
9
Andrew Carruthers
Halesowen Athletic Club
M45
45
00
35 of 202
300
0
James Langstraat
Unattached
M
45
05
36 of 202
300
0
Stephen Turgoose
Unattached
M
45
19
37 of 202
301
0
Dan Donnelly
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
45
26
38 of 202
303
22
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
45
28
39 of 202
303
20
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
45
35
40 of 202
304
5
Mad Monk
Kirkstall Harriers
M
45
37
41 of 202
304
0
Martyn Finn
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
45
42
42 of 202
304
0
Ben Ray
Unattached
M
46
47
43 of 202
311
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M35
46
56
44 of 202
312
0
James Wilmshurst-Smith
Unattached
M
46
58
45 of 202
312
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
47
00
46 of 202
313
2
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M35
47
13
47 of 202
315
0
Tony Ward
Unattached
M
47
14
48 of 202
314
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
47
26
49 of 202
316
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
47
28
50 of 202
316
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M35
47
32
51 of 202
317
18
Jenny Baumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
47
33
52 of 202
317
0
Robert McNichol
Unattached
M45
47
52
53 of 202
318
0
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F35
48
15
54 of 202
321
0
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M
48
22
55 of 202
322
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
48
30
56 of 202
323
7
Hejll Keppjg
Unattached
M45
48
36
57 of 202
323
0
David Orange
Unattached
M55
48
38
58 of 202
323
0
Lesley Fisher
Burnden Road Runners
F45
48
59
59 of 202
326
2
Michael Higgins
Valley Striders
M
49
09
60 of 202
327
4
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M55
49
15
61 of 202
328
10
Ryan Owens
Unattached
M
49
16
62 of 202
328
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
49
24
63 of 202
329
9
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
49
35
64 of 202
330
0
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
49
37
65 of 202
330
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
49
39
66 of 202
331
4
Neil Haggas
Unattached
M35
49
44
67 of 202
331
0
Andrew Hargreaves
Pudsey Pacers
M35
49
46
68 of 202
331
0
Ian Dowsland
Unattached
M
50
06
69 of 202
333
0
Neil Holloway
Unattached
M35
50
07
70 of 202
333
0
Jim Perkins
Abbey Runners
M35
50
16
71 of 202
335
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M45
50
23
72 of 202
336
0
Jason Briggs
Unattached
M35
50
31
73 of 202
336
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
50
33
74 of 202
337
0
Sophie Hawkswell
Horsforth Harriers
F
50
37
75 of 202
337
0
Daniel Peel
Newcastle Athletics Club
M35
50
44
76 of 202
338
0
Simon Fox
Unattached
M35
50
57
77 of 202
339
0
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
50
57
77 of 202
339
0
Sandra Foster
Pudsey Pacers
F
50
58
79 of 202
339
0
Carla Murphy
Unattached
F35
51
11
80 of 202
340
0
Thomas Sloman
Unattached
M
51
29
81 of 202
342
0
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
51
30
82 of 202
343
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
51
46
83 of 202
345
0
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
52
08
84 of 202
347
0
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M
52
17
85 of 202
348
0
Martin McLeave
Horsforth Harriers
M45
52
25
86 of 202
349
0
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
52
45
87 of 202
351
3
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
52
48
88 of 202
352
0
Hugh Creasy
Unattached
M35
52
50
89 of 202
351
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M65
52
54
90 of 202
352
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
53
00
91 of 202
353
0
Joy Warman
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
11
92 of 202
354
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M45
53
24
93 of 202
356
0
Mark McCarthy
Unattached
M35
53
28
94 of 202
356
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M
53
38
95 of 202
357
25
Helen Baines
Unattached
F
53
50
96 of 202
358
0
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
53
52
97 of 202
359
22
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M45
54
02
98 of 202
360
0
Matt Seal
Unattached
M35
54
07
99 of 202
360
0
Richard North
Unattached
M45
54
09
100 of 202
360
0
Stuart Town
Unattached
M
54
24
101 of 202
362
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
54
32
102 of 202
363
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
54
37
103 of 202
364
0
Ian Clithero
Unattached
M35
54
42
104 of 202
364
0
Steven Pickering
Unattached
M35
54
44
105 of 202
364
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
55
00
106 of 202
366
5
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
55
09
107 of 202
367
0
Jon Turner
Unattached
M
55
17
108 of 202
368
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M55
55
20
109 of 202
369
5
Shane Franklin
Unattached
M
55
33
110 of 202
370
0
Sarah Howell
Valley Striders
F
55
36
111 of 202
370
11
Rachel Ullah
Unattached
F
55
41
112 of 202
370
0
Carlos Cantero
Unattached
M35
55
46
113 of 202
371
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
55
51
114 of 202
372
9
John Hills
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
55
57
115 of 202
373
0
Emma Jones
Unattached
F35
56
02
116 of 202
373
0
Helen Miles
Unattached
F35
56
18
117 of 202
375
0
Don Nichol
Burnden Road Runners
M55
56
28
118 of 202
376
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
56
48
119 of 202
378
0
Kelly Baustian
Unattached
F
56
54
120 of 202
379
0
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
56
56
121 of 202
379
0
Ben Evans
Horsforth Harriers
M35
57
20
122 of 202
382
0
Rachel Ridgway
Goole Viking Striders
F35
57
26
123 of 202
383
0
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
57
27
124 of 202
383
3
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
57
45
125 of 202
385
2
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
57
48
126 of 202
385
8
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F45
57
59
127 of 202
386
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
58
12
128 of 202
388
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
58
16
129 of 202
388
21
Michelle Smale
St Theresas
F45
58
17
130 of 202
388
25
Philippa Turner
Unattached
F
58
28
131 of 202
389
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
58
39
132 of 202
391
2
Martin Baxter
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
58
40
133 of 202
391
0
Sharmila Mohanatas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
58
42
134 of 202
391
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
58
51
135 of 202
392
0
Mark Jackson
Unattached
M45
59
06
136 of 202
393
0
Sarah Franklin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
59
06
136 of 202
394
0
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M45
59
08
138 of 202
393
0
Steve Price
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
59
12
139 of 202
394
25
John Ward
Unattached
M45
59
22
140 of 202
395
0
Samantha Ireland
Unattached
F
59
25
141 of 202
395
0
Shian Foster
Unattached
F45
59
36
142 of 202
396
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
59
39
143 of 202
397
0
Faye Cambridge
Unattached
F
59
43
144 of 202
397
0
Anna McCallion
Pudsey Pacers
F
59
47
145 of 202
398
0
Martin Stevenson
Unattached
M35
1
00
01
146 of 202
399
0
Barbara McGinley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
00
05
147 of 202
400
0
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
00
22
148 of 202
402
0
Jazmin Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
1
00
34
149 of 202
403
0
Rob Nichol
Unattached
M35
1
00
44
150 of 202
404
0
John Marlow
Unattached
M55
1
00
47
151 of 202
404
0
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
00
51
152 of 202
405
0
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F45
1
01
13
153 of 202
407
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
01
21
154 of 202
409
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
01
25
155 of 202
409
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
01
26
156 of 202
409
0
Lindsay Bellerby
Unattached
F35
1
01
41
157 of 202
410
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
02
11
158 of 202
414
0
Amanda Lockwood
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
02
19
159 of 202
415
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
02
30
160 of 202
416
0
James Cook
Unattached
M35
1
02
38
161 of 202
417
0
Jo Hewitt
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
02
46
162 of 202
418
0
Becky Kidner
Unattached
F
1
02
48
163 of 202
418
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
02
49
164 of 202
418
15
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
1
02
56
165 of 202
419
0
Ian Stanbridge
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
03
05
166 of 202
420
25
Amy Simpson
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
03
06
167 of 202
420
0
Rose George
Unattached
F35
1
03
20
168 of 202
421
0
Liz Ward
Unattached
F
1
03
41
169 of 202
424
0
Lizzie Pinard
Unattached
F
1
04
15
170 of 202
427
0
Neil Edwards
Unattached
M35
1
04
17
171 of 202
428
0
Martyn Ransom
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
04
30
172 of 202
430
0
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
04
37
173 of 202
430
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F35
1
04
47
174 of 202
431
0
Sabrina Towriss
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
04
50
175 of 202
432
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
05
45
176 of 202
438
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
06
01
177 of 202
440
0
Maire McCallion
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
06
11
178 of 202
441
0
Andrew Senior
Unattached
M35
1
06
38
179 of 202
443
0
Stephen Cowgill
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
06
42
180 of 202
444
0
Louise Simpson
Unattached
F
1
06
45
181 of 202
444
0
Paul Glover
Unattached
M
1
06
46
182 of 202
444
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
06
47
183 of 202
445
0
Katie Martin
Unattached
F
1
07
20
184 of 202
448
0
Kath Baxter
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
07
36
185 of 202
450
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
08
19
186 of 202
455
25
Debbie Simpson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
08
35
187 of 202
457
0
Jeanette Gratton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
08
37
188 of 202
457
0
Dorothy Harris
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
08
39
189 of 202
457
0
Robin Goldring
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
08
57
190 of 202
459
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
09
08
191 of 202
460
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
09
51
192 of 202
465
0
Jim Lee
Unattached
M
1
11
47
193 of 202
478
0
Mandy Lee
Unattached
F
1
11
48
194 of 202
478
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
11
53
195 of 202
479
0
Lisa North
Unattached
F45
1
13
19
196 of 202
488
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
15
13
197 of 202
501
0
Sarah Lambert
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
15
17
198 of 202
501
0
Wendy Stephenson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
15
59
199 of 202
506
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F45
1
18
25
200 of 202
522
0
Lucy Willder
Unattached
F
1
22
42
201 of 202
550
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
26
18
202 of 202
575
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2144&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024