Results
Results for
Burn Valley Half Marathon
on the 1st Jul 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Lee Dalton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
18
58
1 of 191
249
0
Mike Appleton
Ripon Runners
M35
1
19
59
2 of 191
252
0
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
20
30
3 of 191
253
0
Dennis Speck
Unattached
M
1
22
55
4 of 191
260
0
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
23
16
5 of 191
262
0
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
23
28
6 of 191
263
0
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
24
23
7 of 191
266
0
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M35
1
24
44
8 of 191
267
1
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
26
33
9 of 191
272
0
Derek McCreadie
Ripon Runners
M35
1
26
42
10 of 191
273
10
Philip Utley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
26
56
11 of 191
274
0
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
27
50
12 of 191
276
6
Anthony Jefford
Ripon Runners
M
1
28
13
13 of 191
278
3
Donald Kenndy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
28
33
14 of 191
279
0
Peter Chapman
Ripon Runners
M55
1
28
59
15 of 191
280
0
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
1
29
11
16 of 191
281
0
Alastair Costa
Unattached
M45
1
29
14
17 of 191
280
0
Alex Fawcett
Ripon Runners
M45
1
29
19
18 of 191
281
0
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
32
07
19 of 191
290
6
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
32
27
20 of 191
291
10
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
1
32
50
21 of 191
292
17
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
32
55
22 of 191
292
0
Ben Imeson
Ripon Runners
M35
1
33
22
23 of 191
294
0
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
33
32
24 of 191
294
16
Simon Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
34
19
25 of 191
297
0
John McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
34
47
26 of 191
298
17
Rupert Harold
Unattached
M
1
34
52
27 of 191
298
0
Mark Holt
Unattached
M35
1
34
57
28 of 191
298
0
Graham Molyneux
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
35
07
29 of 191
299
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
35
16
30 of 191
300
9
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
35
26
31 of 191
300
25
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
35
47
32 of 191
301
10
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
35
51
33 of 191
302
0
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
36
06
34 of 191
302
13
Dennis Connor
Ripon Runners
M45
1
36
21
35 of 191
303
0
Tom Matko
Unattached
M40
1
36
45
36 of 191
304
0
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
37
01
37 of 191
305
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
37
10
38 of 191
306
4
Sue Dolan
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
37
27
39 of 191
307
0
Gary Wilks
Ripon Runners
M35
1
37
32
40 of 191
307
0
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
37
38
41 of 191
307
0
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
37
46
42 of 191
308
0
Kevin Winfield
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
1
38
21
43 of 191
310
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
38
27
44 of 191
310
0
Tony Croft
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
38
32
45 of 191
310
0
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
39
31
46 of 191
313
0
Patrick Brew
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
39
36
47 of 191
314
25
Karen Potter
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
39
50
48 of 191
314
4
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
39
55
49 of 191
315
0
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
40
00
50 of 191
315
0
Lorraine Hiles
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
40
51
51 of 191
317
0
Graham Robinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
40
52
52 of 191
317
0
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M45
1
40
54
53 of 191
317
0
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M40
1
41
09
54 of 191
318
0
Will I'Anson
Unattached
M40
1
41
35
55 of 191
319
0
Steve Trudgeon
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
41
49
56 of 191
320
0
Paula Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
42
03
57 of 191
321
24
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
42
25
58 of 191
322
0
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
42
42
59 of 191
323
0
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M45
1
42
44
60 of 191
323
0
Lee Davies
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M40
1
42
54
61 of 191
324
0
Richard Harry
Unattached
M40
1
43
43
62 of 191
326
0
Ian Briggs
Unattached
M
1
43
45
63 of 191
326
0
James Shutt
Unattached
M35
1
44
06
64 of 191
327
0
Gavin Watmuff
Unattached
M40
1
44
49
65 of 191
329
0
Andrew Harris
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
45
15
66 of 191
331
0
John Dickinson
Unattached
M45
1
45
27
67 of 191
331
0
Graham Pittaway
Unattached
M35
1
45
30
68 of 191
332
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
45
57
69 of 191
333
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
45
58
70 of 191
334
6
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M40
1
46
16
71 of 191
334
0
Stephanie Constable
Unattached
M45
1
46
35
72 of 191
335
0
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M40
1
47
05
73 of 191
337
0
Nicholas Andralojc
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
47
06
74 of 191
337
0
Les Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
47
11
75 of 191
337
0
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
47
26
76 of 191
338
0
Mark Berry
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
47
31
77 of 191
338
0
Dan Simmons
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
47
53
78 of 191
340
0
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
48
08
79 of 191
340
0
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
48
41
80 of 191
342
0
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
48
45
81 of 191
342
0
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
49
08
82 of 191
344
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
49
09
83 of 191
344
0
David Todd
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
49
33
84 of 191
345
0
Dan Lambert
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
1
50
02
85 of 191
346
0
Alan Snelson
Unattached
M35
1
50
08
86 of 191
346
0
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
50
19
87 of 191
347
11
Daren Rosamond
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M40
1
50
42
88 of 191
348
0
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
1
51
03
89 of 191
350
10
Sam Graham
Unattached
M
1
51
16
90 of 191
350
0
Robert Segundo
Unattached
M
1
51
17
91 of 191
350
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
51
37
92 of 191
351
0
Martin Brockett
Unattached
M40
1
51
47
93 of 191
351
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
1
52
04
94 of 191
353
0
Sue Sharples
Unattached
F45
1
52
20
95 of 191
353
0
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
52
26
96 of 191
354
0
Keziah Paxton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
52
43
97 of 191
355
0
Ewan Walker
Norham Running Club
M
1
53
02
98 of 191
356
0
Matthew Holt
Ripon Runners
M40
1
53
04
99 of 191
356
8
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M35
1
53
05
100 of 191
355
0
Reid Haddon
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
53
07
101 of 191
356
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
1
53
56
102 of 191
359
0
Andy Gibb
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M50
1
54
33
103 of 191
361
0
Leila Braithwaite
Unattached
F35
1
54
34
104 of 191
360
0
Cath Walls
Unattached
F
1
54
43
105 of 191
361
0
Richard Grayshon
Unattached
M
1
54
46
106 of 191
361
0
Simon Mitchell
Unattached
M50
1
55
31
107 of 191
363
0
Helen Baines
Unattached
F
1
55
34
108 of 191
363
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F55
1
55
41
109 of 191
364
0
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
55
54
110 of 191
365
13
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
55
55
111 of 191
365
1
Ian Hepworth
Swaledale Road Runners
M65
1
55
59
112 of 191
365
0
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
56
05
113 of 191
365
0
John Grundy
Ripon Runners
M65
1
56
09
114 of 191
366
0
Wade Tidbury
Eden Runners
M50
1
56
48
115 of 191
368
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
56
55
116 of 191
368
0
Dave Nicklas
Ripon Runners
M45
1
57
18
117 of 191
369
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
1
57
25
118 of 191
369
0
Clare Tempest
Unattached
F35
1
57
27
119 of 191
369
0
Tanya Dixon
Eden Runners
F35
1
57
50
120 of 191
371
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
58
42
121 of 191
374
0
Juliette Babbington
Unattached
F
1
58
48
122 of 191
373
0
Keith Marshall
Unattached
M50
2
00
03
123 of 191
377
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
00
33
124 of 191
379
13
Nik Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
2
00
49
125 of 191
380
14
Chris Appleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M50
2
01
27
126 of 191
382
0
Steve Moss-Blundell
Unattached
M
2
01
38
127 of 191
382
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F60
2
01
41
128 of 191
383
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
2
02
27
129 of 191
385
13
Iain Baldwin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
02
33
130 of 191
386
0
Chris Holdsworth
Unattached
M50
2
02
40
131 of 191
386
0
Andrew Matheson
Ripon Runners
M45
2
02
46
132 of 191
386
0
Deborah Procter
Kimberworth Striders
F50
2
03
33
133 of 191
389
0
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
F35
2
03
42
134 of 191
389
17
Stephen Billings
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
2
03
51
135 of 191
390
0
Sheena Jackson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
2
04
46
136 of 191
393
3
Fiona Needham
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
2
04
57
137 of 191
393
0
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M55
2
04
58
138 of 191
393
0
Kevin Hughes
Unattached
M50
2
05
02
139 of 191
393
0
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
2
05
04
140 of 191
394
0
Anne Norton
Unattached
F40
2
05
21
141 of 191
394
0
Helen O'Neill
Unattached
F
2
06
13
142 of 191
397
0
Peter Stubbs
Unattached
M55
2
06
14
143 of 191
397
0
Jenny Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
06
55
144 of 191
399
25
Julie Merrin
Ripon Runners
F35
2
07
27
145 of 191
401
0
Janet Carling
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
2
07
31
146 of 191
401
13
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
07
52
147 of 191
402
24
Helen Moorse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
2
08
03
148 of 191
403
0
Penny I'Anson
Ripon Runners
F40
2
08
11
149 of 191
403
0
Karen Hudson
Unattached
F40
2
08
16
150 of 191
403
0
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
08
18
151 of 191
404
14
Edward Theakston
Unattached
M50
2
08
48
152 of 191
405
0
Lesley Clayton
Unattached
F55
2
09
09
153 of 191
406
0
Kim Holden
Unattached
F50
2
09
59
154 of 191
409
0
Michelle Cheung
Wetherby Runners
F40
2
10
20
155 of 191
410
19
Julie Giblin
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F45
2
10
31
156 of 191
411
0
Jenny Bowes
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
2
10
35
157 of 191
411
0
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
10
44
158 of 191
412
0
Richard Symms
Unattached
M40
2
10
48
159 of 191
411
0
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
11
10
160 of 191
413
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
2
11
32
161 of 191
414
0
Rachel Brown
Unattached
F40
2
11
35
162 of 191
414
0
Ursula Clarke
Unattached
F45
2
11
51
163 of 191
415
0
Tracey Stainthorpe
Ripon Runners
F40
2
12
04
164 of 191
416
25
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
2
12
43
165 of 191
418
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
2
12
57
166 of 191
418
7
Sian Foster
Unattached
F45
2
13
21
167 of 191
419
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
2
13
35
168 of 191
420
0
Nick Bland
Unattached
F45
2
13
40
169 of 191
420
0
Vicky Bland
Unattached
F45
2
13
41
170 of 191
420
0
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M60
2
13
42
171 of 191
421
0
Jo Fambely
Unattached
F50
2
14
27
172 of 191
423
0
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F40
2
15
48
173 of 191
427
0
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M55
2
15
49
174 of 191
428
0
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
2
18
46
175 of 191
437
4
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
2
19
01
176 of 191
438
0
Claire Else
Unattached
F35
2
20
08
177 of 191
441
0
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
2
21
11
178 of 191
444
0
Hilary Gilliam
Ripon Runners
F50
2
21
45
179 of 191
446
0
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
21
59
180 of 191
447
0
Hannah Long
Unattached
F
2
22
25
181 of 191
448
0
Laura Bruce
Unattached
F
2
22
26
182 of 191
448
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
22
50
183 of 191
450
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
23
00
184 of 191
450
0
Catherine Lumb
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
2
27
49
185 of 191
465
14
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
2
30
13
186 of 191
473
0
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M60
2
30
48
187 of 191
474
0
Lorraine Matheson
Ripon Runners
F45
2
33
40
188 of 191
484
0
Timothy Simpson
Unattached
M45
2
42
47
189 of 191
512
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F70
2
50
23
190 of 191
536
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
58
15
191 of 191
561
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2150&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024