View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3732424
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spofforth Trail Race on the 27th Aug 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Bryant Leeds City Athletic Club M40  37 33 1 of 190 251 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M  38 06 2 of 190 255 
Derek McCready Ripon Runners M  38 35 3 of 190 258 
Leon Foster Leeds City Athletic Club M  38 54 4 of 190 260 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M40  38 58 5 of 190 261 
Dez Fielden Aycliffe Athletics Club M40  39 42 6 of 190 265 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M  40 07 7 of 190 268 
Jamie Dilasser Harrogate Harriers M40  40 25 8 of 190 270 
Franco Pardini Unattached M  40 44 9 of 190 272 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40  41 01 10 of 190 274 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M  41 14 11 of 190 276 25 
Tim Jones Abbey Runners M  41 16 12 of 190 276 13 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M  41 52 13 of 190 280 25 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M50  42 05 14 of 190 281 
Liam O'Brien Skyrac Athletic Club M  42 25 15 of 190 284 
Pauline Munro Unattached F35  42 28 16 of 190 283 
Harry Brook-Dobson Harrogate Harriers M  42 41 17 of 190 285 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 20 18 of 190 290 
Craig Pettit Unattached M  43 21 19 of 190 289 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M  43 25 20 of 190 290 
Ben Hovanessian Unattached M  43 51 21 of 190 293 
Peter Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club M50  44 06 22 of 190 295 
William Strickland Unattached M  44 12 23 of 190 295 
Darren Cox Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  44 15 24 of 190 296 
Tristan Emptage Unattached M40  44 32 25 of 190 297 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M  44 36 26 of 190 298 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M  44 44 27 of 190 299 
James Stoddart Unattached M  44 58 28 of 190 300 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50  45 23 29 of 190 303 
Eleanor Kitchen Bingley Harriers F  45 39 30 of 190 305 
Simon Hogan Unattached M40  45 50 31 of 190 306 
Phil Hoskins Unattached M  45 58 32 of 190 307 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keev Chapel Allerton Runners F35  46 04 33 of 190 308 
Rob Burn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  46 06 34 of 190 308 
Toby Pedley Unattached M  46 06 34 of 190 308 
Paul Crossan Chapel Allerton Runners M50  46 16 36 of 190 309 10 
Alex Palmer Unattached M  46 34 37 of 190 311 
Paul Geary Unattached M  46 54 38 of 190 313 
Richard Crabb Unattached M  46 55 39 of 190 313 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M40  46 57 40 of 190 314 25 
Alex Wheeler Chapel Allerton Runners M  47 12 41 of 190 316 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40  47 13 42 of 190 316 
Bob Hudson Saltaire Striders M  47 25 43 of 190 317 
Andy Ashton Unattached M  47 33 44 of 190 317 
Peter Moss Knavesmire Harriers M  47 50 45 of 190 320 
John Potter Otley Athletic Club M  48 06 46 of 190 322 
Rachel MacKie Abbey Runners F35  48 11 47 of 190 322 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M  48 15 48 of 190 323 
Adam Nabozny Wetherby Runners M  48 37 49 of 190 325 
Sarah Glover Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F  48 39 50 of 190 325 
David Bastow Unattached M40  48 58 51 of 190 327 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M50  49 01 52 of 190 328 
Michael Miller Wetherby Runners M50  49 02 53 of 190 328 
Paul Alexander North Derbyshire Running Club M50  49 18 54 of 190 330 
David Brookes Unattached M50  49 25 55 of 190 330 
David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  49 27 56 of 190 331 
David Leese Unattached M  49 38 57 of 190 331 
Clare Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F35  49 41 58 of 190 332 
Stephen Small Stockport Harriers M50  49 41 58 of 190 332 
Helen Dunlop Unattached F35  49 51 60 of 190 333 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M40  50 00 61 of 190 334 
Charlott Evans Unattached F35  50 02 62 of 190 334 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M50  50 16 63 of 190 336 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M50  50 24 64 of 190 337 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M40  50 46 65 of 190 339 25 
Bradley Hopps Unattached M  50 55 66 of 190 340 
Ben Nethersole Unattached M  50 55 66 of 190 340 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M40  51 01 68 of 190 341 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F  51 02 69 of 190 341 13 
Philip Hutchinson Unattached M40  51 04 70 of 190 341 
Kevin Ellis Unattached M50  51 12 71 of 190 342 
Kirsty Wright Wetherby Runners F  51 17 72 of 190 343 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F45  51 28 73 of 190 344 
Gerard Coll Valley Striders M40  51 43 74 of 190 346 
Helen Baines Unattached F  51 48 75 of 190 346 
Dave Ward Pickering Running Club M40  51 49 76 of 190 346 
Peter Callaghan Wetherby Runners M40  51 50 77 of 190 347 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  52 02 78 of 190 348 
Brian Lunn Unattached M40  52 03 79 of 190 347 
Michael Robins Unattached M50  52 26 80 of 190 350 
Alan Harman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  52 33 81 of 190 351 
Adam Lawson Unattached M  53 15 82 of 190 356 
Emma Thorpe Unattached F35  53 16 83 of 190 356 
Toby Laws Unattached M  53 17 84 of 190 356 
Rebecca Earl Unattached F35  53 24 85 of 190 357 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F45  53 32 86 of 190 358 11 
Nigel Wright Harrogate Harriers M50  53 46 87 of 190 359 
Simon Smallwood Keighley & Craven AC M40  53 51 88 of 190 360 21 
David Rowley Unattached M50  54 05 89 of 190 361 
Imogen Wyatt Unattached F35  54 13 90 of 190 362 
Ian Holmes Unattached M  54 16 91 of 190 362 
Andrew Collier Unattached M40  54 18 92 of 190 363 
Petra Eriksson North York Moors AC F35  54 19 93 of 190 363 
Darren Garside Unattached M40  54 25 94 of 190 363 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60  54 43 95 of 190 366 
Jonathan Corke Unattached M  54 54 96 of 190 367 
John Dawson Unattached M  54 54 96 of 190 367 
Chris Verity Unattached M40  54 58 98 of 190 367 
Shaun Morton Unattached M  54 59 99 of 190 367 
Paul Dennison Wetherby Runners M50  55 18 100 of 190 370 
Paul Griffiths Unattached M  55 21 101 of 190 370 
Tony Clancy Unattached M40  55 27 102 of 190 370 
Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45  55 33 103 of 190 371 
Alison Crabb Unattached F  55 35 104 of 190 371 
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  55 44 105 of 190 373 
Calvin Summersall-Frith Unattached M  55 45 106 of 190 372 
Thomas Dodds Unattached M  55 56 107 of 190 373 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M40  56 04 108 of 190 375 
Chris Appleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M50  56 14 109 of 190 376 
Natalie Robson Unattached F  56 15 110 of 190 376 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F45  56 32 111 of 190 378 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  56 50 112 of 190 380 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F  57 00 113 of 190 381 
Nicholas Streatfield Unattached M40  57 08 114 of 190 381 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50  57 13 115 of 190 383 
Janet Cliff Chapel Allerton Runners F45  57 29 116 of 190 384 
Adam Leese Unattached M  57 32 117 of 190 384 
David Marshall Unattached M  57 40 118 of 190 385 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F55  57 41 119 of 190 386 
Mark Walton Jog Derbyshire M40  57 55 120 of 190 387 
Jane Marshall Unattached F35  57 58 121 of 190 387 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M50  57 59 122 of 190 388 
Mark Raven York Acorn Running Club M50  58 00 123 of 190 388 
Geoffrey Knott Unattached M  58 00 123 of 190 387 
Nigel Fawcett Unattached M50  58 17 125 of 190 389 
Chris Leese Unattached M60  58 27 126 of 190 390 
Peter Shackleton Unattached M40  58 31 127 of 190 391 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F45  58 39 128 of 190 392 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  58 43 129 of 190 393 23 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M40  58 55 130 of 190 394 25 
Lucy Robinson Unattached F45  59 14 131 of 190 396 
Debbie Dilasser Harrogate Harriers F35  59 32 132 of 190 398 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F45  59 40 133 of 190 399 
Maree Falcus Unattached F 00 03 134 of 190 401 
Michelle Cheung Wetherby Runners F35 00 13 135 of 190 403 14 
Robert Dransfield Unattached M60 00 29 136 of 190 404 
Gary Norris Unattached M40 00 30 137 of 190 404 
Elizabeth Norris Unattached F35 00 30 137 of 190 404 
John Edwards Unattached M60 00 43 139 of 190 405 
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F35 00 47 140 of 190 406 
Jonathan Bell Unattached M 00 55 141 of 190 407 
Peter Banks Unattached M40 00 56 142 of 190 407 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 01 11 143 of 190 409 
Richard Hall Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M50 01 16 144 of 190 410 
Garry Harland Unattached M50 01 27 145 of 190 410 
Joseph Swan Unattached M40 01 55 146 of 190 413 
Mike Uwland Knaresborough Striders M50 02 03 147 of 190 414 
Claire Wood Unattached F 02 24 148 of 190 417 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 40 149 of 190 419 
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F45 02 42 150 of 190 419 
Christine Burn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 03 16 151 of 190 423 
Nykie Duffy Wetherby Runners F35 03 39 152 of 190 426 
Lily Kitchen Ilkley Harriers F 03 53 153 of 190 427 
Benjamin Miller Unattached M 04 10 154 of 190 428 
Michael Collins Unattached M50 04 12 155 of 190 429 
Diane Kitchen Ilkley Harriers F45 04 13 156 of 190 429 
Polly Wakelin Unattached F 04 20 157 of 190 430 
Laura Wright Unattached F 04 35 158 of 190 431 
Amy Chadwick Unattached F 04 36 159 of 190 431 
Angela Grogan Unattached F45 04 55 160 of 190 434 
David Sowray Unattached M40 05 10 161 of 190 435 
Annette Marshal Unattached F35 05 13 162 of 190 436 
Badar Ayaz Unattached M 05 20 163 of 190 436 
Helen Easton Knaresborough Striders F 05 39 164 of 190 438 
Catherine Morland Knaresborough Striders F35 05 39 164 of 190 438 
Kathleen Robertshaw Otley Athletic Club F65 05 51 166 of 190 440 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 06 08 167 of 190 442 
Karen Elstob Unattached F45 06 37 168 of 190 445 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 06 41 169 of 190 446 
Melvyn Burton Unattached M50 06 56 170 of 190 447 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 06 59 171 of 190 448 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55 07 23 172 of 190 450 
Trefor Simmons Unattached M 07 34 173 of 190 451 
Brian Cooper Wakefield Harriers M70 07 42 174 of 190 453 25 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M70 07 52 175 of 190 454 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 08 12 176 of 190 456 
Adele Robins Unattached F 08 41 177 of 190 459 
Andrew Kitchen Ilkley Harriers M50 08 45 178 of 190 460 
Garry Smith Unattached M40 09 12 179 of 190 462 
Simon Martin Unattached M40 09 36 181 of 190 465 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 10 04 182 of 190 468 
Linda Moss Knavesmire Harriers F45 10 52 183 of 190 474 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M50 11 45 184 of 190 480 
Matthew Riley Unattached M 11 59 185 of 190 481 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65 12 03 186 of 190 481 
Graham Tompkinson Unattached M40 14 00 187 of 190 494 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 14 29 188 of 190 498 12 
Anita Oram Unattached F35 18 21 189 of 190 523 
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F45 23 53 190 of 190 561 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2162&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020