View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2325339
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 4th Nov 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joseph Crossfield Halifax Harriers M  38 48 1 of 149 236 
Andy Swift Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 05 2 of 149 238 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M40  41 54 3 of 149 255 
Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M40  42 03 4 of 149 256 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  42 27 5 of 149 258 
Andy Thorpe Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  42 30 6 of 149 259 25 
Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40  42 53 7 of 149 261 
Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers M  42 56 8 of 149 261 
Mick Quinn Unattached M50  43 02 9 of 149 262 
Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley M  43 08 10 of 149 263 11 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M50  43 56 11 of 149 268 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M55  44 20 12 of 149 270 24 
Lee Rainson Fell Runners Association M40  44 28 13 of 149 271 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M45  44 32 14 of 149 271 
Philip Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M  44 35 15 of 149 271 
Richard Gibson Pudsey Pacers M40  44 56 16 of 149 274 
Gavin Boxter Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 07 17 of 149 275 
Joe Atherton Keighley & Craven AC M  45 09 18 of 149 275 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M  45 16 19 of 149 276 
Gavin Lamb Pudsey & Bramley M  45 23 20 of 149 276 
Martin Cain Unattached M  45 26 21 of 149 276 
Paul Lee Unattached M40  45 36 22 of 149 277 
Dave Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45  45 42 23 of 149 278 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40  46 01 24 of 149 280 17 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 09 25 of 149 281 
Andrew Dovener Wakefield Triathlon M40  46 16 26 of 149 282 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M45  46 34 27 of 149 284 12 
Zaheir Bashir Pudsey Pacers M  46 39 28 of 149 284 
Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners M  46 48 29 of 149 285 
Andrew Doig Unattached M45  46 55 30 of 149 285 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M45  46 58 31 of 149 286 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  47 10 32 of 149 287 
Philip Hewitt Kirkstall Harriers M  47 14 33 of 149 288 12 
Christopher Gorse Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 17 34 of 149 288 25 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  47 20 35 of 149 288 
Richard Howcroft Kimberworth Striders M40  47 21 36 of 149 288 
Andrew Carruthers Halesowen Athletic Club M50  47 35 37 of 149 290 14 
Jason Pearce Unattached M  47 39 38 of 149 290 
Brian Crowther Mercia Fell Runners M  47 44 39 of 149 291 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40  48 00 40 of 149 292 25 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  48 09 41 of 149 293 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F35  48 10 42 of 149 293 
Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M40  48 25 43 of 149 295 
Andrew Moore Dark Peak M50  48 31 44 of 149 295 
Brian Hutson Unattached M40  48 43 45 of 149 296 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M60  48 52 46 of 149 298 
Jake Turnbull Unattached M  49 06 47 of 149 298 
Adrian Baker Manx Fell Runners M50  49 21 48 of 149 301 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60  49 23 49 of 149 301 
Richard Sample Saddleworth Runners M  49 25 50 of 149 301 
Ben Wolstenholme Saddleworth Runners M  49 30 51 of 149 301 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M45  49 37 52 of 149 302 
David Copping Unattached M45  49 38 53 of 149 302 
Tjon Comyn-Platt Saddleworth Runners M60  49 43 54 of 149 303 
Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon M45  49 47 55 of 149 303 10 
John Spencer Rotherham Harriers M50  49 54 56 of 149 304 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M  49 57 57 of 149 304 
Richard Legge Unattached M  50 00 58 of 149 304 
Dick Spendlove Calder Valley Fell Runners M65  50 03 59 of 149 305 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  50 30 60 of 149 308 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F45  50 48 61 of 149 309 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45  50 56 62 of 149 310 15 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60  51 12 63 of 149 312 
Jamie Young Unattached M  51 15 64 of 149 312 
David McCabe Fell Runners Association M55  51 18 65 of 149 312 
David Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon M40  51 19 66 of 149 312 
Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M40  51 26 67 of 149 313 
Steve McVey Unattached M50  51 42 68 of 149 314 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M50  51 44 69 of 149 315 
Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers M45  51 49 70 of 149 316 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M45  52 01 71 of 149 317 
Chris Rainey Unattached M40  52 20 72 of 149 318 
Karl Speight Unattached M  52 28 73 of 149 319 
Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC F50  52 45 74 of 149 321 
Neil Hindle Fell Runners Association M55  52 48 75 of 149 322 
John Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon M  52 56 76 of 149 322 
Keelan Sergeant Holmfirth Harriers M  53 17 77 of 149 324 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40  53 25 78 of 149 325 
Paul Verity Unattached M  53 30 79 of 149 325 
Noel Banfield Wakefield Triathlon M40  53 32 80 of 149 326 
Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon M  53 38 81 of 149 327 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M50  53 43 82 of 149 327 
Brook Chambers Stainland Lions M  53 52 83 of 149 328 
Jenni Muston Wakefield Triathlon F35  53 57 84 of 149 329 
Mark Dixon Pudsey Pacers M45  54 00 85 of 149 329 
Patrick O'Connor Wakefield Triathlon F45  54 03 86 of 149 329 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M40  54 04 87 of 149 329 
Vaughan Mckay Glossopdale Harriers M60  54 21 88 of 149 331 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M40  54 32 89 of 149 332 
William Murgatroyd Unattached M60  54 41 90 of 149 332 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M65  55 12 91 of 149 336 12 
John Roberts Unattached M  55 30 92 of 149 337 
Katie Green Keighley & Craven AC F  55 39 93 of 149 339 
Sarah Banfield Unattached F  55 47 94 of 149 339 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M55  55 56 95 of 149 341 
Alan Hutchinson Unattached M55  55 59 96 of 149 340 
Anna Smith Baildon Runners F45  56 10 97 of 149 342 17 
Richard Edwards Unattached M  56 18 98 of 149 342 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  56 23 99 of 149 343 
Kevin Stack Unattached M40  56 25 100 of 149 343 
Robert Shirlaw Halifax Harriers M40  56 26 101 of 149 344 
John Berry Sunderland Strollers M40  56 36 102 of 149 345 
Mark Utley Kimberworth Striders M40  56 41 103 of 149 345 
Robert O'Hara Unattached M50  56 57 104 of 149 346 
Sharon Sykes Wakefield Harriers F40  57 11 105 of 149 348 
Jeff Miller Unattached M40  57 33 106 of 149 350 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  57 54 107 of 149 353 11 
Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F45  58 19 108 of 149 355 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M60  58 48 109 of 149 358 
Steven Fraster Unattached M45  58 59 110 of 149 359 
Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners F50  59 21 111 of 149 361 25 
Leslie Thurston Bishops Stortford Running Club M60  59 32 112 of 149 363 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M  59 35 113 of 149 363 
Helen Rutherford Unattached F45  59 43 114 of 149 363 
Steve Dewick Dark Peak M45  59 52 115 of 149 365 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55  59 57 116 of 149 365 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65 00 04 117 of 149 366 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45 00 08 118 of 149 366 
Richard Sharp Unattached M45 00 09 119 of 149 366 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65 00 39 120 of 149 369 18 
Robert Halstead Holmfirth Harriers M55 00 58 121 of 149 371 
Jim Coldard Baildon Runners M40 01 04 122 of 149 372 
Weva Slade Wakefield Triathlon F40 01 23 123 of 149 374 
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F 01 27 124 of 149 374 25 
Craig Shaw Stadium Runners M 01 41 125 of 149 376 
Rebecca Halstead Holmfirth Harriers F 01 49 126 of 149 376 
Jeff Taylor Handsworth Roadhogs M50 01 59 127 of 149 377 
Steven Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers M55 02 24 128 of 149 380 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F45 03 07 129 of 149 384 
Anna Gaches Wakefield Harriers F35 03 19 130 of 149 386 
Nick Payton Wakefield Triathlon M50 03 30 131 of 149 387 
Mandy Moore Totley Athletic Club F50 03 39 132 of 149 388 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70 04 22 133 of 149 392 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F50 04 44 134 of 149 394 
Liv Farrar Keighley & Craven AC F 04 54 135 of 149 395 25 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F60 05 19 136 of 149 398 
Nicola Winter Wakefield Triathlon F35 05 27 137 of 149 399 
Adam Leonard Unattached M 06 24 138 of 149 404 
Dave Hudson Stainland Lions M55 06 41 139 of 149 406 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F35 06 49 140 of 149 407 
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F40 07 22 141 of 149 410 
Victoria Hague Pudsey Pacers F 07 23 142 of 149 410 
Vicky McIntyre Unattached F40 07 46 143 of 149 412 
Peter McCormick Halifax Harriers M60 08 02 144 of 149 414 
Pauline Turner Wakefield Triathlon F40 08 13 145 of 149 415 25 
Joe Starkey Wakefield Triathlon M40 08 14 146 of 149 416 
Damian Duffy Unattached M 09 03 147 of 149 420 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M50 10 13 148 of 149 428 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60 11 08 149 of 149 433 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2172&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020