View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318260
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Silkstone Shuffle on the 1st Dec 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  27 01 249 10 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M  27 04 250 13 
Andy Swift Penistone Footpath Runners M  27 51 257 
Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers M  28 30 263 
Shaun Wright Kimberworth Striders M  28 47 266 
Luke Field Unattached M  29 19 270 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  29 26 272 
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M  29 32 273 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M  29 38 273 
Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon M  29 43 10 274 24 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M40  29 52 11 276 25 
Kai Sunman Penistone Footpath Runners M  29 57 12 276 
Chris Law Penistone Footpath Runners M  30 04 13 277 
Marc Daigneault Unattached M  30 05 14 277 
Matthew Marsh Penistone Footpath Runners M  30 08 15 278 18 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic Club M40  30 09 16 278 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M40  30 12 17 279 
Bryan Clayton Barnsley Harriers M40  30 14 18 279 13 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M40  30 17 19 279 
Glenn Armstrong Wakefield Triathlon M40  30 24 20 281 
Michael Richmond Wakefield Triathlon M  30 45 21 284 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M40  30 52 22 285 25 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M40  30 57 23 285 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  30 59 24 286 
Christopher Gorse Wakefield Triathlon M40  31 02 25 286 17 
Mark Law Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 06 26 287 11 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 08 27 287 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M50  31 13 28 288 
Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon M40  31 17 29 289 23 
Ian Sutcliffe Unattached M  31 18 30 288 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  31 21 31 289 
Rodney Adams Unattached M  31 26 32 290 
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M40  31 30 33 291 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F  31 39 34 292 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M40  31 46 35 293 10 
John Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M40  31 51 36 294 
Pauline Griffin Barnsley Harriers F  31 58 37 295 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F  32 12 38 297 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  32 14 39 297 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  32 16 40 298 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M40  32 31 41 300 
Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon M40  32 54 42 304 
John Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon M  32 55 43 304 
Tom Shelton Wakefield Triathlon M  32 56 44 304 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M  33 02 45 305 
Jenny Lingrell Barnsley Harriers F40  33 15 46 307 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M  33 20 47 308 
Andrew Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M40  33 22 48 308 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F40  33 24 49 308 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  33 25 50 308 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M50  33 30 51 309 
David McCabe Doncaster Athletic Club M50  33 36 52 310 
Steve Dickinson Penistone Footpath Runners M40  33 39 53 311 
Jenni Muston Wakefield Triathlon F  33 41 54 311 18 
Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon M  33 53 55 313 
Michael Raynor Penistone Footpath Runners M  34 03 56 314 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M  34 08 57 315 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M40  34 10 58 315 
Alan Spurr Wakefield Harriers M40  34 13 59 316 11 
James Wright Unattached M  34 19 60 316 
Gerard Chadwick Unattached M40  34 25 61 317 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M50  34 27 62 318 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M60  34 31 63 319 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M40  34 35 64 319 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M40  34 42 65 320 12 
Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers M40  35 04 66 324 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M40  35 15 67 325 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M  35 21 68 326 20 
Andrew Waters Barnsley Athletic Club M50  35 26 69 327 
Michael Miles Unattached M40  35 36 70 328 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  35 51 71 331 12 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M40  35 54 72 331 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M50  35 59 73 332 
Tony Weston Denby Dale Travellers M50  36 01 74 332 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M50  36 08 75 333 25 
Graham Ward-Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  36 13 76 334 
Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon M  36 38 77 338 
Nick Payton Wakefield Triathlon M40  36 41 78 339 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F  36 45 79 339 12 
Caroline Southern Maltby Running Club F50  36 49 80 340 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M40  37 02 81 342 16 
Michael Robinson Unattached M  37 28 82 345 
Alan Hutchinson Unattached M50  37 32 83 346 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M  37 35 84 347 
Peter Claydon Unattached M40  37 42 85 347 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M50  37 49 86 349 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F  37 54 87 350 25 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  38 01 88 351 18 
Mick Dobson Hallamshire Harriers M60  38 06 89 352 20 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M40  38 21 90 354 
Sarah Sykes Penistone Footpath Runners F40  38 47 91 358 
Dean Feetham Wakefield Triathlon M40  38 53 92 359 14 
Ben Hawley Wakefield Triathlon M40  38 57 93 359 
Eva Slade Wakefield Triathlon F40  38 58 94 360 13 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  39 01 95 360 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M60  39 14 96 362 
Michaela Sill Rothwell Harriers F  39 17 97 363 
Dave Crossley Rothwell Harriers M  39 18 98 363 
Paul Gibson Unattached M  39 19 99 362 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  39 21 100 363 
Nick Snaith Unattached M  39 25 101 363 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50  39 38 102 366 15 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M50  39 42 103 366 
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M60  39 52 104 368 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F40  39 55 105 368 
Carolyn Pierse Unattached F  39 58 106 368 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M60  40 04 107 370 
Susan Jones Unattached F  40 15 108 371 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F  40 31 109 374 
Adrienn Angyal Unattached F  40 35 110 374 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F40  40 38 111 375 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M60  40 58 112 378 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 06 113 379 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M40  41 32 114 383 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F40  41 37 115 384 
Lee Jones Unattached M  42 25 116 391 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F40  42 26 117 392 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F50  42 29 118 392 
Eva Hadadi Unattached F  42 30 119 392 
Jan Ashforth Hallamshire Harriers F50  42 34 120 393 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60  42 43 121 394 
Linda Dixon Hallamshire Harriers F  42 58 122 397 
Tim Fish Barnsley Harriers M50  43 10 123 398 25 
Christine Mullarkey Rotherham Harriers F60  43 13 124 399 
Jamie Richardson Barnsley Harriers F  43 21 125 400 
Stuart Abbott Kimberworth Striders M  43 23 126 400 25 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M60  43 44 127 404 
Steve Worrell Wakefield Triathlon M40  43 50 128 405 
Richard Hanson Unattached M40  43 52 129 404 
Andi Kaye Wakefield Triathlon F40  43 58 130 406 14 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  44 01 131 406 25 
Tammi Morrell-Knapton Unattached F  44 11 132 407 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  44 15 133 408 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60  44 21 134 409 
Laura MacDonald Barnsley Athletic Club F  44 22 135 409 18 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60  44 27 136 410 
Emma Freestone Rotherham Harriers F  44 31 137 411 
Pauline Turner Wakefield Triathlon F40  45 11 138 417 19 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F40  45 13 139 417 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M40  45 14 140 417 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F40  45 53 141 423 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M50  46 19 142 427 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M60  46 24 143 428 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F60  46 56 144 433 20 
Paul Tordoff Unattached M  47 09 145 435 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F40  47 53 146 442 
Pamela Rawson Hallamshire Harriers F70  49 42 147 459 25 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F  49 43 148 459 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F40  52 23 149 483 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  52 25 150 484 
Terry Blackwood Wakefield Triathlon M40  52 53 151 488 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F50  56 20 152 520 16 
David Horsfall Penistone Footpath Runners M70 01 09 153 564 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50 09 16 154 639 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2183&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020