Results
Results for
Richmond Castle 10k
on the 14th Oct 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Bulman
New Marske Harriers
M40
33
51
1 of 422
240
0
Fergus Roberts
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
34
16
2 of 422
243
0
Alasdair Tatham
North York Moors AC
M40
36
21
3 of 422
257
0
Will Jackson
Helm Hill Runners
M
36
37
4 of 422
259
0
Dez Fielden
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
37
44
5 of 422
267
0
Anthony Jefford
Ripon Runners
M
38
15
6 of 422
271
14
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
38
20
7 of 422
272
0
Nick Watson
Quakers Running Club
M
38
25
8 of 422
272
0
Derek McCreadie
Ripon Runners
M
38
32
9 of 422
273
10
Paul Finch
Army Athletic Club
M
38
41
10 of 422
274
0
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
38
45
11 of 422
274
6
Julian Simpson
Unattached
M
38
52
12 of 422
275
0
Lucy Walker
Unattached
F
38
54
13 of 422
275
0
Karl Murray
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
38
55
14 of 422
276
0
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
39
03
15 of 422
277
0
Paul Lewis
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
39
21
16 of 422
279
0
Kim Browne
Unattached
M
39
33
17 of 422
280
0
David Greatorex
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
39
46
18 of 422
282
0
Alex Snook
Jarrow & Hebb
F
39
46
19 of 422
282
0
Mark Flannery
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
39
50
20 of 422
282
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
24
21 of 422
286
0
Simon Rogers
Unattached
M40
40
25
22 of 422
286
0
Michelle Avery
Sunderland Harriers
F
40
27
23 of 422
287
0
Lee Wren
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
40
28
24 of 422
287
0
Peter Milburn
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
40
41
25 of 422
288
0
Michael Gray
Unattached
M
41
01
26 of 422
290
0
Ian Martinson
Wolds Vets
M50
41
10
27 of 422
292
0
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M55
41
32
28 of 422
294
2
Mark Millett
Unattached
M
41
34
29 of 422
294
0
Kieran Watt
Unattached
M
41
38
30 of 422
294
0
Stuart Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M
41
39
31 of 422
295
0
Ashley Nicholls
Unattached
M
41
45
32 of 422
295
0
Darren Cox
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
41
52
33 of 422
297
0
Allan Myers
Unattached
M50
41
57
34 of 422
297
0
Michael King
Unattached
M
42
00
35 of 422
297
0
Graeme Addison
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
42
15
36 of 422
299
0
Harry Madgwicklawton
Teesdale Athletic Club
M
42
19
37 of 422
300
0
Ian Kennedy
Unattached
M40
42
28
38 of 422
300
0
Peter Richardson
Sunderland Harriers
M60
42
28
39 of 422
301
0
Tim Grimwood
Unattached
M
42
32
40 of 422
301
0
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
42
41
41 of 422
302
0
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
42
44
42 of 422
302
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
42
49
43 of 422
303
0
Michael Fenwick
Swaledale Road Runners
M
42
56
44 of 422
304
0
David Pavey
New Marske Harriers
M
43
02
45 of 422
305
0
Craig Price
Unattached
M
43
09
46 of 422
305
0
Paul McGee
Unattached
M
43
12
47 of 422
306
0
Andrew Featherstone
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
43
14
48 of 422
306
0
Ellie Kitchen
Bingley Harriers
F
43
17
49 of 422
307
0
Eddie Peat
Unattached
M50
43
17
50 of 422
306
0
Sascha Brame
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
43
18
51 of 422
307
0
Colin Wild
Quakers Running Club
M45
43
25
52 of 422
308
0
Tom Porter
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
43
33
53 of 422
308
0
Ian Whyatt
Unattached
M50
43
37
54 of 422
308
0
Simon Merrin
Ripon Runners
M
43
40
55 of 422
309
0
Kim Simpson
Durham City Harriers
F
43
41
56 of 422
309
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
43
47
57 of 422
310
6
Sarah Hackett
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
43
49
58 of 422
310
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M55
43
52
59 of 422
311
0
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
43
55
60 of 422
311
13
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M50
43
56
61 of 422
311
0
David Buxton
Unattached
M45
43
59
62 of 422
311
0
Christopher Parnaby
Unattached
M
44
04
63 of 422
312
0
Joseph Marjoram
Unattached
M
44
13
64 of 422
313
0
Paul Bryan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
44
17
65 of 422
314
0
Jack Holguin
Unattached
M
44
19
66 of 422
313
0
Keith Richardson
Unattached
M
44
22
67 of 422
314
0
Geoff Hall
Unattached
M
44
22
68 of 422
314
0
Tony Ditchburn
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
44
31
69 of 422
315
0
Adam Gibbon
Unattached
M
44
36
70 of 422
315
0
Alan Green
Redhill Road Runners
M45
44
45
71 of 422
317
0
Stephen Stephenson
Unattached
F40
44
52
72 of 422
317
0
David Walker
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M45
45
01
73 of 422
319
0
Steven Greenwood
Unattached
M45
45
02
74 of 422
319
0
Mike Pyle
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
45
10
75 of 422
319
0
Charles Gardner
Unattached
M
45
23
76 of 422
321
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M40
45
27
77 of 422
321
0
Jim Coldwell
Fell Runners Association
M
45
28
78 of 422
322
21
Chris Parker
Unattached
M
45
31
79 of 422
322
0
Alan Jordan
Unattached
M
45
33
80 of 422
322
0
Matt Lewis
Unattached
M
45
38
81 of 422
323
0
Nigel Holmes
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
45
47
82 of 422
324
0
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
45
50
83 of 422
325
0
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
45
53
84 of 422
325
0
Simon Arm-Riding
Unattached
M
46
09
85 of 422
326
0
Jennifer O'Neill
Unattached
F
46
12
86 of 422
327
0
Peter Parker
Warwick University AC
M
46
23
87 of 422
329
0
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M50
46
29
88 of 422
329
0
Graham Newcombe
Unattached
M50
46
29
89 of 422
329
0
Thomas Dunn
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
46
43
90 of 422
331
0
James Stables
Saddleworth Runners
M
46
46
91 of 422
331
0
Stephen Moore
Quakers Running Club
M
46
46
92 of 422
331
25
Graham Ewart
Unattached
M50
46
51
93 of 422
331
0
Douglas Howarth
Unattached
M45
46
51
94 of 422
331
0
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M50
46
57
95 of 422
333
0
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
47
00
96 of 422
333
0
Steven Batty
Unattached
M50
47
08
97 of 422
333
0
Carl Thompson
York Triathlon Club
M40
47
09
98 of 422
333
0
Colin Close
Unattached
M40
47
13
99 of 422
334
0
Mark Middlemiss
Unattached
M
47
25
100 of 422
335
0
Mike Boddy
Unattached
M40
47
27
101 of 422
336
0
Raymond Hall
Unattached
M
47
28
102 of 422
336
0
Ian Kerry
Unattached
M
47
51
103 of 422
338
0
Andrew Walker
Quakers Running Club
M45
47
55
104 of 422
339
0
Steven Revis
Unattached
M
47
57
105 of 422
339
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
48
10
106 of 422
341
0
Tim Antrobus
Unattached
M45
48
13
107 of 422
341
0
David Spark
Unattached
M55
48
14
108 of 422
341
0
Philip Noke
Unattached
M40
48
16
109 of 422
341
0
Christian Player
Unattached
M
48
22
110 of 422
342
0
Chris Laundy
Unattached
M40
48
25
111 of 422
342
0
Andrew Lawson
Unattached
M
48
25
112 of 422
342
0
David Gorman
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
48
26
113 of 422
343
0
Alison Carter
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
48
29
114 of 422
343
0
Vincent Emmett
Sunderland Harriers
M55
48
31
115 of 422
344
0
Sue Thurlbeck
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F45
48
42
116 of 422
345
0
Chris Foster
Unattached
M45
48
45
117 of 422
345
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
48
52
118 of 422
346
0
Rob Dent
Quakers Running Club
M
48
54
119 of 422
346
0
Stuart Thompson
Unattached
M40
48
59
120 of 422
346
0
Juris Silovs
Unattached
M50
49
00
121 of 422
347
0
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M
49
03
122 of 422
347
0
Colin Dean
Unattached
M50
49
07
123 of 422
347
0
Simon Withers
Unattached
M45
49
08
124 of 422
348
0
Aniela Scarpa
Unattached
F
49
16
125 of 422
348
0
David Appleby
Preston Harriers
M55
49
17
126 of 422
349
0
Danielle Boddy
Gateshead Harriers
F
49
23
127 of 422
350
0
Paul Wharton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
49
32
128 of 422
351
0
John Mortimer
York Acorn Running Club
M40
49
34
129 of 422
351
0
David Walton
Unattached
M
49
35
130 of 422
351
0
Ben Taylorson
Unattached
M
49
36
131 of 422
351
0
Martin Speed
Unattached
M45
49
37
132 of 422
351
0
Ron Gillham
Quakers Running Club
M45
49
38
133 of 422
352
0
Michael Kay
Quakers Running Club
M
49
39
134 of 422
352
0
Austin Roberts
Unattached
M45
49
39
135 of 422
351
0
Matt Elliott
Unattached
M
49
40
136 of 422
351
0
Ken Bradshaw
Unattached
M50
49
47
137 of 422
352
0
Simon Rowell
Unattached
M
49
57
138 of 422
353
0
Philip Wilson
Unattached
M
50
00
139 of 422
354
0
Richard Armitage
Unattached
M45
50
01
140 of 422
354
0
Walter Farquharson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
50
03
141 of 422
355
0
George Buckley
Bingley Harriers
M70
50
06
142 of 422
355
0
Emma Johnson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
50
09
143 of 422
355
0
John Day
Unattached
M50
50
10
144 of 422
355
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
50
12
145 of 422
356
0
Peter Dods
Unattached
M55
50
13
146 of 422
355
0
John Bentley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
50
15
147 of 422
356
0
David Player
Unattached
M
50
20
148 of 422
356
0
Stephen Newall
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M45
50
22
149 of 422
357
0
Andrew Knox
Quakers Running Club
M50
50
23
150 of 422
357
0
Jonathan Sayer
Unattached
M
50
27
151 of 422
357
0
John Baldwin
Unattached
M45
50
27
152 of 422
357
0
Samuel Catchpole
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
50
28
153 of 422
357
0
Jonathon Mann
Unattached
M
50
29
154 of 422
357
0
Helen Clark
Unattached
F
50
30
155 of 422
357
0
Christine Stebbs
Unattached
F
50
30
156 of 422
357
0
Keith Minshull
Unattached
M45
50
32
157 of 422
357
0
Matthew Clarkson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
50
35
158 of 422
358
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F40
50
37
159 of 422
359
0
Vince Rutland
North York Moors AC
M55
50
43
160 of 422
359
0
Andrew Cuthbertson
Unattached
M40
50
44
161 of 422
359
0
Stephen Allen
Sunderland Strollers
M
50
44
162 of 422
359
0
Gary Lynch
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
50
48
163 of 422
360
0
Paul O'Rourke
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M45
50
49
164 of 422
360
0
Mark Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
50
51
165 of 422
360
0
Alister Marchant
Unattached
M45
50
55
166 of 422
360
0
Paul Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
50
56
167 of 422
361
0
Paul MacHin
Unattached
M
51
01
168 of 422
361
0
Mick Brown
Unattached
M45
51
03
169 of 422
361
0
Mark Carter
Unattached
M
51
03
170 of 422
361
0
Darren Dawson
Unattached
M40
51
04
171 of 422
361
0
Gary Minns
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
51
07
172 of 422
362
0
Frances Dobbing
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
51
12
173 of 422
363
0
David Brown
Unattached
M
51
12
174 of 422
362
0
Matthew Budge
Unattached
M
51
14
175 of 422
362
0
Allan Richardson
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M50
51
18
176 of 422
363
0
Gail Smith
Unattached
F50
51
20
177 of 422
363
0
Mark Foster
Unattached
M45
51
26
178 of 422
364
0
Clare Woodhead
Unattached
F
51
30
180 of 422
364
0
Alex Smethurst
Unattached
F
51
35
181 of 422
365
0
Paul Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
M50
51
36
182 of 422
366
20
Lesley Whitehouse
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F45
51
38
183 of 422
366
0
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
51
41
184 of 422
366
3
Emma Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
51
48
185 of 422
367
0
Wendy Bake
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F
51
53
186 of 422
368
0
Steven Patterson
Unattached
M
51
55
187 of 422
367
0
Jim Halley
Unattached
M45
51
57
188 of 422
367
0
Paul Keedy
Quakers Running Club
M40
52
00
189 of 422
368
0
Sarah Murdin
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
52
02
190 of 422
369
0
Tony Main
Unattached
M55
52
03
191 of 422
368
0
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F65
52
05
192 of 422
369
0
Dave Ellison
Unattached
M55
52
09
193 of 422
369
0
James McGhee
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
52
11
194 of 422
370
0
Chris Davison
Unattached
M
52
13
195 of 422
369
0
Paul Yates
Unattached
M
52
13
196 of 422
369
0
Andrew Smyth
Unattached
M
52
14
197 of 422
370
0
Andy Gibb
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M50
52
21
198 of 422
371
0
Yolanda Richards
Swaledale Road Runners
F
52
21
199 of 422
371
0
Rebecca Simpson
Unattached
F
52
24
200 of 422
371
0
Dave Ward
Pickering Running Club
M40
52
29
201 of 422
372
12
Andy Freeman
Unattached
M
52
30
202 of 422
371
0
Diane Baines
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
52
31
203 of 422
372
0
Isao Hara
Saltwell Harriers
M
52
32
204 of 422
372
0
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M65
52
33
205 of 422
372
0
Steven English
Low Fell Running Club
M55
52
40
206 of 422
373
0
Richard Robbins
Gateshead Harriers
M60
52
41
207 of 422
373
0
Robyn Pike
Unattached
F
52
43
208 of 422
373
0
Lara Pike
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
52
43
209 of 422
373
0
Peter Greaves
Unattached
M45
52
45
210 of 422
373
0
Richard Harris
Unattached
M40
52
47
211 of 422
373
0
Helen Pollard
Unattached
F
52
48
212 of 422
374
0
Sarah Pimm
Unattached
F
52
49
213 of 422
374
0
Nick Doan
Unattached
M40
52
52
214 of 422
374
0
Stuart Hargrove
Unattached
M45
52
52
215 of 422
374
0
Marie Cashon
Unattached
F
52
53
216 of 422
374
0
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F
52
54
217 of 422
374
0
Chris Appleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M55
52
59
218 of 422
375
7
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M45
53
02
219 of 422
376
25
Chris Gell
Unattached
M
53
05
220 of 422
376
0
John Nicholson
Eden Runners
M45
53
06
221 of 422
376
0
Anne-marie Evans
Unattached
F
53
07
222 of 422
376
0
Kevin Wayman
Unattached
M
53
08
223 of 422
376
0
David Leng
Gateshead Harriers
M60
53
09
224 of 422
377
0
Graham Shields
Unattached
M40
53
10
225 of 422
376
0
Trish Kay
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F50
53
23
226 of 422
378
0
Christine Norman
Unattached
F40
53
25
227 of 422
378
0
Barry Pascoe
Jarrow & Hebb
M65
53
26
228 of 422
379
0
Neil Harrington
Quakers Running Club
M50
53
27
229 of 422
379
0
Michael Collins
Unattached
M40
53
35
230 of 422
379
0
Iain Clyde
Quakers Running Club
M45
53
36
231 of 422
380
0
Nik Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
53
37
232 of 422
380
13
Kevin Stewart
Unattached
M45
53
45
233 of 422
380
0
Guy Fairhurst
Unattached
M
53
47
234 of 422
380
0
Brendan Watt
Unattached
M
53
48
235 of 422
381
0
Darren Shepherd
Unattached
M
53
48
236 of 422
381
0
Ales Moukhine
Unattached
M
53
51
237 of 422
381
0
Wayne Pullen
Durham City Harriers
M
53
52
238 of 422
382
0
Richard Payne
Quakers Running Club
M55
53
57
239 of 422
382
0
Norman Hindley
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M60
54
00
240 of 422
383
0
Ian Watt
Unattached
M55
54
01
241 of 422
382
0
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
54
05
242 of 422
383
0
Lesley Clayton
Unattached
F55
54
06
243 of 422
383
0
Anna Harris
Unattached
F45
54
09
244 of 422
383
0
Stuart Veitch
Unattached
M40
54
13
245 of 422
384
0
John Smith
New Marske Harriers
M60
54
21
246 of 422
385
0
Graham Brake
Unattached
M55
54
22
247 of 422
385
0
Vicki Howe
Unattached
F45
54
31
248 of 422
386
0
David Scott
Unattached
M
54
32
249 of 422
386
0
Julie Middleton
Unattached
F
54
37
250 of 422
386
0
Mike Priestley
Unattached
M50
54
43
251 of 422
387
0
Reid Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M65
54
45
252 of 422
388
0
Lucy Riley
Unattached
F40
54
48
253 of 422
388
0
Paul Burns
Unattached
M45
54
48
254 of 422
388
0
Andrew McCornick
Unattached
M40
54
50
255 of 422
388
0
Jen Barker
Unattached
F
54
57
256 of 422
389
0
Gavin Wann
Unattached
M50
55
03
257 of 422
389
0
Paul Martinson
Unattached
M
55
06
258 of 422
390
0
Paul Russell
Unattached
M40
55
07
259 of 422
390
0
William Davidson
Unattached
M
55
10
260 of 422
390
0
Stephen Skipsey
Unattached
M50
55
12
261 of 422
391
0
Ian Young
Quakers Running Club
M60
55
13
262 of 422
391
0
Colin Ashton
Unattached
M55
55
14
263 of 422
391
0
Ian Graham
Unattached
M55
55
15
264 of 422
391
0
Cathy McEwan
Unattached
F45
55
28
265 of 422
392
0
Doreen Huxley
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
55
29
266 of 422
393
0
Catherine Mowbray
Unattached
F
55
30
267 of 422
393
0
David Robson
North York Moors AC
M40
55
31
268 of 422
393
0
Paul Appleton
Quakers Running Club
M50
55
34
269 of 422
394
0
Mark Littler
Unattached
M
55
39
270 of 422
394
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
55
46
271 of 422
395
0
Simon Daniels
Unattached
M45
55
47
272 of 422
395
0
John O'Connor
Unattached
M40
55
52
273 of 422
395
0
Paul Bruce
Unattached
M
56
01
274 of 422
396
0
Louise Meynell
Unattached
F45
56
02
275 of 422
396
0
Abi Bromirskyj
Swaledale Road Runners
F
56
04
276 of 422
397
0
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
F50
56
06
277 of 422
397
17
Nick Franklin
Unattached
M
56
09
278 of 422
397
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
56
11
279 of 422
398
0
David Mogie
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
56
13
280 of 422
398
0
Andrew Taggart
Unattached
M
56
30
281 of 422
400
0
Scott Craig
Unattached
M
56
31
282 of 422
400
0
Paul Dale
Unattached
M60
56
35
283 of 422
400
0
Jane Ascroft
Unattached
F
56
37
284 of 422
401
0
Joanne Outterside
Unattached
F40
56
42
285 of 422
401
0
Graham Middleton
Unattached
M60
56
51
286 of 422
402
0
Kelly Smith
Unattached
F
57
03
287 of 422
404
0
Mark Stewart
Unattached
M
57
05
288 of 422
404
0
Ryan Pulleyblank
Unattached
M
57
22
289 of 422
406
0
Sue Ditchburn
Unattached
F50
57
24
290 of 422
406
0
David Gatley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
57
32
291 of 422
408
0
Gillian Bell
Unattached
F45
57
34
292 of 422
407
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
57
35
293 of 422
407
0
Adam Sinclair
Unattached
M
57
38
294 of 422
408
0
Alistair Johnston
Unattached
M
57
55
295 of 422
410
0
David MacKenzie
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M65
57
55
296 of 422
410
0
Thomas Jones
Teesdale Athletic Club
M60
58
01
297 of 422
411
0
Robin Dews
Swaledale Road Runners
M
58
02
298 of 422
411
0
Charlotte Hancock
Unattached
F
58
07
299 of 422
411
0
Ian Middleton
Unattached
M
58
07
300 of 422
411
0
Pauline Goad
Unattached
M50
58
16
301 of 422
412
0
Pamela Barrass
Quakers Running Club
F40
58
17
302 of 422
413
0
Clare Mundy
Unattached
F
58
35
303 of 422
414
0
Graham Dickinson
Unattached
M55
58
47
304 of 422
416
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
58
48
305 of 422
416
0
Diane Swales
Unattached
F
58
49
306 of 422
416
0
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M55
58
52
307 of 422
416
0
Paul Hodgson
Police Athletic Club
M45
58
53
308 of 422
417
0
Sian Foster
Unattached
F45
58
57
309 of 422
417
0
Simon Ashton
Unattached
M45
58
58
310 of 422
417
0
Julie Donnelly
Unattached
F40
59
04
311 of 422
418
0
Colin Smith
Quakers Running Club
M55
59
05
312 of 422
419
0
Heather Lawson
Unattached
F
59
05
313 of 422
418
0
Michael Dodd
Unattached
M60
59
06
314 of 422
418
0
Anthony Freeman
Unattached
M
59
15
315 of 422
419
0
April Corbett
Quakers Running Club
F40
59
17
316 of 422
420
0
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
59
18
317 of 422
420
0
Nigel Walker
Quakers Running Club
M50
59
18
318 of 422
420
0
Alistair McLean
Unattached
M40
59
19
319 of 422
420
0
Edward Gibb
Unattached
M
59
20
320 of 422
420
0
Brian Carlisle
Unattached
M55
59
22
321 of 422
420
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
59
23
322 of 422
421
0
Jamie Burn
Quakers Running Club
M
59
24
323 of 422
421
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M45
59
25
324 of 422
420
0
Anthony Forster
Unattached
M40
59
36
325 of 422
422
0
Caren Shepherd
Unattached
F
59
43
326 of 422
423
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
59
44
327 of 422
423
0
Fiona Sykes
Unattached
F45
59
48
328 of 422
423
0
Tracey Warrior
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
59
48
329 of 422
424
0
Kevin Simpson
Quakers Running Club
M50
59
55
330 of 422
424
0
Rick Cousins
Unattached
M45
1
00
02
331 of 422
425
0
Lyn Binns
Unattached
F40
1
00
10
332 of 422
426
0
Ashleigh Grant
Unattached
F
1
00
12
333 of 422
426
0
Rebecca Dawson
Unattached
F
1
00
13
334 of 422
426
0
Andrew Williamson
Unattached
M40
1
00
21
335 of 422
427
0
Steve Sayer
Unattached
M50
1
00
21
336 of 422
427
0
Rebecca Wilson
Unattached
F
1
00
35
337 of 422
429
0
Gemma Ingleby
Unattached
F
1
00
39
338 of 422
429
0
Katherine Dunlop
Unattached
F
1
00
44
339 of 422
430
0
Claire Else
Unattached
F
1
00
48
340 of 422
430
0
Amanda Anderson
Unattached
F40
1
00
51
341 of 422
431
0
Graham Wood
Unattached
M
1
00
56
342 of 422
431
0
Thomas Boeken
Unattached
M50
1
01
02
343 of 422
432
0
Gordon Mathers
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M55
1
01
08
344 of 422
433
0
Rachel Goad
Unattached
F40
1
01
09
345 of 422
433
0
Victoria Tindale
Elvet Striders
F
1
01
10
346 of 422
433
0
Mark Woods
Unattached
M
1
01
11
347 of 422
433
0
Philip North
Unattached
M40
1
01
12
348 of 422
433
0
Grace Gilpin
Unattached
F50
1
01
17
349 of 422
434
0
Tony Vincent
Unattached
M45
1
01
19
350 of 422
434
0
Ian Semple
Unattached
M
1
01
22
351 of 422
434
0
Yvonne McCafferty
Unattached
F40
1
01
22
352 of 422
434
0
Diane Ellison
Unattached
F55
1
01
38
353 of 422
436
0
Sandra Main
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
01
53
354 of 422
438
0
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M
1
02
01
355 of 422
439
0
Laura Bruce
Unattached
F
1
02
01
356 of 422
439
0
Hannah Long
Unattached
F
1
02
03
357 of 422
439
0
Sandra Martin
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
02
07
358 of 422
440
0
Alan Ross
Unattached
M50
1
02
08
359 of 422
440
0
Denise Walker
Unattached
F45
1
02
17
360 of 422
441
0
Sara Llewellyn
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
02
29
361 of 422
443
0
Janet Ilsley
Rolls Royce Harriers
F50
1
02
38
362 of 422
444
0
Pauline Ranson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
F45
1
02
52
363 of 422
445
0
Vivianne Pow
Unattached
F45
1
03
01
364 of 422
446
0
Lynne Pollard
Unattached
F60
1
03
03
365 of 422
446
0
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
03
03
366 of 422
447
0
Jeanette Appleton
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
03
04
367 of 422
447
0
Ian Hutchinson
Unattached
M
1
03
32
368 of 422
450
0
Kate Turnbull
Unattached
F40
1
03
39
369 of 422
450
0
Andrew Mulroy
Unattached
M45
1
03
39
370 of 422
450
0
Amanda Williams
Unattached
F45
1
03
53
371 of 422
452
0
Patricia Hunter
Unattached
F50
1
04
00
372 of 422
453
0
Rob Marquiss
Quakers Running Club
M
1
04
03
373 of 422
454
0
Carol Budge
Unattached
F45
1
04
05
374 of 422
453
0
Mike Sunley
Unattached
M50
1
04
05
375 of 422
453
0
David Porter
Unattached
M60
1
04
12
376 of 422
454
0
Pam Speed
Unattached
F50
1
04
15
377 of 422
455
0
Karen Elstob
Unattached
F50
1
04
26
378 of 422
456
0
Katie Laven
Unattached
F
1
04
27
379 of 422
456
0
James Readman
Unattached
M
1
04
28
380 of 422
456
0
Janwe Watson
Unattached
F40
1
04
28
381 of 422
456
0
Sofie Stewart
Unattached
F
1
04
29
382 of 422
456
0
George Prince
Quakers Running Club
M70
1
04
30
383 of 422
457
0
Christine Oliver
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
04
41
384 of 422
458
0
Jillian Sayer
Unattached
F50
1
05
11
385 of 422
461
0
Alyson Hogarth
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
05
12
386 of 422
462
0
Maria Daniels
Unattached
F45
1
05
17
387 of 422
462
0
David Duthie
Unattached
M50
1
05
21
388 of 422
462
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
05
28
389 of 422
464
0
Leigh Howard
Unattached
M
1
05
33
390 of 422
464
0
Chris Binns
Unattached
M45
1
05
33
391 of 422
464
0
Jacqui Jones
Unattached
F
1
05
42
392 of 422
465
0
Julia Mayne
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
06
02
393 of 422
468
0
Detlef Klinkhamels
Unattached
M55
1
06
06
394 of 422
468
0
Lynsey Fanning
Unattached
F
1
06
19
395 of 422
469
0
Alison Lewis
Unattached
F
1
06
38
396 of 422
472
0
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F55
1
06
39
397 of 422
472
0
Natalie Hodgson
Unattached
F45
1
06
46
398 of 422
472
0
Linda Rayner
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
07
06
399 of 422
475
0
Susan Clark
Quakers Running Club
F55
1
07
25
400 of 422
478
0
Laura Goldsbrough
Unattached
F
1
07
34
401 of 422
478
0
Erika Enisz
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F65
1
07
49
402 of 422
480
0
Nadia Ross
Unattached
F45
1
07
53
403 of 422
480
0
Kelly Quigley
Unattached
F
1
08
34
404 of 422
485
0
Stacy Grisedale
Unattached
F
1
08
34
405 of 422
485
0
Elizabeth Vaughan
Unattached
F45
1
08
41
406 of 422
486
0
Anne Singleton
Unattached
F
1
09
59
407 of 422
495
0
Julie Crawford
Unattached
F40
1
10
09
408 of 422
496
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
10
47
409 of 422
501
0
Jane Bond
Unattached
F45
1
10
52
410 of 422
501
0
Kimberley Carr
Unattached
F
1
11
34
411 of 422
506
0
Annette Hubery
Darlington Harriers
F65
1
12
12
412 of 422
511
0
Lol Gunn
Unattached
M40
1
12
14
413 of 422
511
0
Louise Gunn
Unattached
F
1
12
14
414 of 422
511
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
12
26
415 of 422
513
0
Hillary Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
12
26
416 of 422
513
0
Julie Remmer
Quakers Running Club
F50
1
12
44
417 of 422
515
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
13
36
418 of 422
521
0
Adrian Dent
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
14
34
419 of 422
528
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
15
40
420 of 422
536
0
James Waterson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
21
52
421 of 422
580
0
Miriam Fenwick
Unattached
F55
1
23
00
422 of 422
587
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2197&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024