View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2118157
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Norton 9 on the 3rd Mar 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M  48 50 1 of 518 243 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  49 32 2 of 518 247 
Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers M  49 41 3 of 518 247 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M40  49 46 4 of 518 248 
Chris Cotton Kimberworth Striders M  50 10 5 of 518 250 12 
Alan Oliver Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  51 24 6 of 518 256 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  51 45 7 of 518 258 
Shaun Wright Kimberworth Striders M  51 56 8 of 518 259 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M  51 59 9 of 518 259 
Dean Kirkham Real Fitness M  52 20 10 of 518 260 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F35  52 24 11 of 518 261 
Michael Chadwick Unattached M  52 27 12 of 518 261 
Daren Nockels Kingstone Runners M45  52 35 13 of 518 262 10 
Kev Lilley Sheffield Running Club M50  52 38 14 of 518 262 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M45  52 40 15 of 518 262 11 
Joe Fowler Sheffield Running Club M40  52 51 16 of 518 263 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M  52 59 17 of 518 264 14 
Stephen Tillford Wakefield Harriers M  53 12 18 of 518 265 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  53 31 19 of 518 266 
David Goy Unattached M  53 31 20 of 518 266 
Craig Boggon Holmfirth Harriers M  53 35 21 of 518 267 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M  53 38 22 of 518 267 13 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M  53 44 23 of 518 268 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M  53 49 24 of 518 268 
Richard Sunman Penistone Footpath Runners M40  54 24 25 of 518 271 
Shaun Hunter Unattached M55  54 39 26 of 518 272 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M  54 47 27 of 518 273 
Ian Alexander-Barnes Sheffield Running Club M50  54 48 28 of 518 273 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  54 58 29 of 518 274 
Paul Dagg Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  55 01 30 of 518 274 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M45  55 26 31 of 518 276 
Nicholas Scott Steel City Striders M45  55 30 32 of 518 276 
John Broom Barnsley Athletic Club M40  55 49 33 of 518 278 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M  55 55 34 of 518 279 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M50  55 56 35 of 518 279 
Tony Hazell Horsforth Harriers M45  56 03 36 of 518 279 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M  56 06 37 of 518 279 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  56 15 38 of 518 280 
Brendan Moody Unattached M  56 16 39 of 518 280 
Richard Eshelby Worksop Harriers M  56 30 40 of 518 281 
Ian Micklethwaite Doncaster Athletic Club M40  56 44 41 of 518 283 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M40  56 47 42 of 518 283 16 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55  57 07 43 of 518 285 25 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M55  57 13 44 of 518 285 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M40  57 15 45 of 518 285 
Wayne Bulcroft Unattached M  57 21 46 of 518 285 
Alexander Telfer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45  57 31 47 of 518 286 
Steven Roebuck Penistone Footpath Runners M  57 40 48 of 518 287 
Clare Thompson Sheffield Running Club F  57 50 49 of 518 288 12 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  57 52 50 of 518 288 
John Gray Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45  57 53 51 of 518 288 
Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders M55  57 55 52 of 518 288 
Barry Gyte Steel City Striders M55  57 58 53 of 518 289 
Richard Hoggard Unattached M  58 08 54 of 518 289 
Mark Havenhand Unattached M45  58 09 55 of 518 289 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M45  58 11 56 of 518 290 
Bryan Clayton Barnsley Harriers M50  58 11 57 of 518 290 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M45  58 12 58 of 518 290 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M45  58 13 59 of 518 290 14 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M  58 16 60 of 518 290 25 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  58 21 61 of 518 291 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M45  58 24 62 of 518 291 17 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F  58 31 63 of 518 291 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 33 64 of 518 292 
Mathew Jones Rotherham Harriers M  58 44 65 of 518 293 25 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M40  58 46 66 of 518 293 15 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M  58 49 67 of 518 293 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M50  58 53 68 of 518 293 
John McNerney Harrogate Harriers M  58 57 69 of 518 294 
Ian Stinson Steel City Striders M40  59 23 70 of 518 296 25 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45  59 24 71 of 518 296 
Ronald Ilsley Ripley Running Club M50  59 25 72 of 518 296 
Andy Pitman Unattached M  59 42 73 of 518 297 
Mark Millett Unattached M  59 47 74 of 518 297 
Andrew Hilton Unattached M  59 59 75 of 518 298 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40 00 06 76 of 518 299 
Paul Robinson Wakefield Harriers M40 00 10 77 of 518 300 
Selim Khan Wakefield Harriers M45 00 15 78 of 518 300 
Chris Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M 00 18 79 of 518 300 18 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M60 00 21 80 of 518 301 
Brian Rose Sheffield Running Club M 00 25 81 of 518 301 
Gavin Pumford Steel City Striders M 00 33 82 of 518 302 
Stuart Bartley Doncaster Athletic Club M45 00 34 83 of 518 302 
Christopher Ronan Unattached M 00 37 84 of 518 301 
Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club M50 00 42 85 of 518 302 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 00 44 86 of 518 303 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M55 00 46 87 of 518 303 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M40 00 48 88 of 518 303 
Damian Worsdall Maltby Running Club M 00 55 89 of 518 303 
Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners M 01 05 90 of 518 304 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M55 01 10 91 of 518 305 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M 01 17 92 of 518 305 
Steve Kellett Unattached M 01 24 93 of 518 305 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 01 26 94 of 518 306 
Antony Sadler Unattached M40 01 28 95 of 518 306 
Laura Daniel Great Western Runners F 01 34 96 of 518 307 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M50 01 39 97 of 518 307 
Steven Evans Doncaster Athletic Club M50 01 49 98 of 518 308 
Lee Ridley Unattached M 01 53 99 of 518 308 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45 02 02 100 of 518 309 
Nichola Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F40 02 07 101 of 518 309 
Sarah Attwood Maltby Running Club F 02 11 102 of 518 310 25 
Chris Catty Unattached M40 02 16 103 of 518 310 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M55 02 28 104 of 518 311 
Bryan Harrod Unattached M40 02 30 105 of 518 311 
John Harrison Worksop Harriers M50 02 30 106 of 518 311 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M40 02 31 107 of 518 311 15 
Steven Allen Adwick Triathlon Club M 02 31 108 of 518 311 
Malcolm Leggett Doncaster Athletic Club M50 02 33 109 of 518 312 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M50 02 35 110 of 518 312 
Amy Ogden Worksop Harriers F35 02 35 111 of 518 312 
Nicholas Tutill Unattached M 02 36 112 of 518 311 
Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield Running Club F35 02 36 113 of 518 312 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M45 02 37 114 of 518 312 13 
Karl Robertshaw Unattached M 02 51 115 of 518 313 
James Shepherd Unattached M 02 53 116 of 518 313 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M 02 55 117 of 518 313 
Andrew Preston Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M 03 08 118 of 518 314 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M 03 09 119 of 518 315 
Phillip Palmer Steel City Striders M45 03 17 120 of 518 315 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40 03 19 121 of 518 315 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M55 03 26 122 of 518 316 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45 03 27 123 of 518 316 10 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 03 34 124 of 518 317 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45 03 35 125 of 518 317 
Samantha James Kimberworth Striders F 03 36 126 of 518 317 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 03 38 127 of 518 317 17 
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F45 03 56 128 of 518 318 
Michael Hodgson Unattached M 04 00 129 of 518 318 
Angus Greenwood Holmfirth Harriers M45 04 03 130 of 518 319 
Matt Dale Unattached M 04 07 131 of 518 319 
Scott Wollerton Barnsley Athletic Club M 04 07 132 of 518 319 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M55 04 08 133 of 518 319 
David Camm Unattached M40 04 08 134 of 518 319 
Andrew Spence Kingstone Runners M45 04 12 135 of 518 320 
Christophe Johnson Unattached M 04 14 136 of 518 319 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F40 04 19 137 of 518 320 19 
Scott Briggs Unattached M 04 21 138 of 518 320 
Ryan Richardson Unattached M 04 25 139 of 518 320 
Simon Rayner Unattached M45 04 25 140 of 518 320 
Ross Drayton Steel City Striders M 04 27 141 of 518 321 
Graham Harrison Unattached M60 04 28 142 of 518 321 
Richard McIlroy Holmfirth Harriers M40 04 35 143 of 518 322 
Lee Edwards Unattached M 04 37 144 of 518 321 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40 04 44 145 of 518 322 24 
Andrew Dickinson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 04 47 146 of 518 323 
Craig Howkins Unattached M 04 52 147 of 518 323 
Gavin Carter Unattached M 05 08 148 of 518 324 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F45 05 16 149 of 518 325 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M 05 18 150 of 518 325 19 
Michael Stroud Barnsley Harriers M 05 19 151 of 518 325 25 
Craig Hibbert Askern & District Running Club M 05 23 152 of 518 326 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M40 05 25 153 of 518 326 
Al Kirk Unattached M50 05 28 154 of 518 326 
Bob Grocutt Unattached M50 05 32 155 of 518 326 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F40 05 34 156 of 518 327 
Mick Aydon Askern & District Running Club M40 05 36 157 of 518 327 
Philip Haigh Maltby Running Club M55 05 41 158 of 518 327 
Angie Marsden Kimberworth Striders F35 05 42 159 of 518 327 
Darren Mason Witney Roadrunners M 05 42 160 of 518 327 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M 05 45 161 of 518 328 
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M50 05 45 162 of 518 328 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 05 46 163 of 518 328 
Stephen Cotter Rotherham Harriers M50 05 46 164 of 518 328 
Zoe Tolman Barnsley Athletic Club F 05 49 165 of 518 328 25 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 05 55 166 of 518 328 
Michael Watson Wakefield Triathlon M40 06 00 167 of 518 329 
Stephen Radford Clowne Road Runners M40 06 06 168 of 518 329 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M55 06 07 169 of 518 329 12 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F35 06 11 170 of 518 330 14 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M50 06 13 171 of 518 330 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M65 06 15 172 of 518 330 
John Bradshaw Worksop Harriers M45 06 19 173 of 518 330 13 
Stephanie Beech Unattached F 06 22 174 of 518 330 
Nicola Green Barnsley Athletic Club F40 06 33 175 of 518 331 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M55 06 35 176 of 518 332 
Andy Winkley Unattached M 06 37 177 of 518 331 
Kirsty Huntington Unattached F 06 38 178 of 518 331 
Richard Sunman Penistone Footpath Runners M40 06 38 179 of 518 332 
Sasha Oliver Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F 06 46 180 of 518 333 
David Beech Steel City Striders M55 06 51 181 of 518 333 
David Evans Doncaster Athletic Club M60 06 52 182 of 518 333 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 06 53 183 of 518 333 14 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M45 06 55 184 of 518 333 
Henry Foxhall Sheffield Triathlon M 06 58 185 of 518 334 
Jonathan Stott Worksop Harriers M40 06 59 186 of 518 334 
Paul Brown Doncaster Athletic Club M60 07 04 187 of 518 334 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M 07 08 188 of 518 334 25 
Jane James Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 07 11 189 of 518 335 
Timothy Clayton Unattached M55 07 12 190 of 518 334 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 07 12 191 of 518 335 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65 07 14 192 of 518 335 
Arron Jackson Unattached M40 07 16 193 of 518 335 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M50 07 20 194 of 518 335 17 
James Soar Unattached M 07 24 195 of 518 335 
Andrew Short Realbuzzrunbritain dot com M45 07 27 196 of 518 336 
Robert Sharratt Burton AC M55 07 32 197 of 518 336 
Steve Andrew Unattached M40 07 32 198 of 518 336 
Richard Garton Unattached M45 07 34 199 of 518 336 
Kelly Raven Unattached F 07 35 200 of 518 336 
Wesley Brothwell Unattached M 07 39 201 of 518 336 
Peter Holloway Unattached M 07 40 202 of 518 337 
Alan Stephenson Crook and District Athletic Club M40 07 40 203 of 518 337 
Darren Maher Unattached M45 07 41 204 of 518 337 
Max Polson Tickhill Running and Athletic M 07 43 205 of 518 337 
Richard Clarke Unattached M 07 51 206 of 518 337 
Lynsey Attwood Barnsley Harriers F35 07 53 207 of 518 338 10 
Konstantinos Georgalos Unattached M 07 57 208 of 518 338 
Alan McGregor Unattached M45 08 00 209 of 518 338 
Neil McGregor Unattached M45 08 00 210 of 518 338 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M45 08 03 211 of 518 339 19 
Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions F 08 06 212 of 518 339 
Andrew Wakefield Barnsley Harriers M 08 08 213 of 518 339 
Mark Hinchcliffw Unattached M40 08 08 214 of 518 339 
Leanne Dungworth Sheffield Running Club F 08 11 215 of 518 340 
Andy Broad Unattached M 08 13 216 of 518 339 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M45 08 23 217 of 518 341 
Trevor Weston Unattached M45 08 24 218 of 518 340 
Niel Dawber Worksop Harriers M55 08 25 219 of 518 341 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55 08 33 221 of 518 341 
Richard Rex Unattached M40 08 35 222 of 518 341 
Ian Coates Unattached M50 08 37 223 of 518 341 
Sarah Sykes Penistone Footpath Runners F40 08 37 224 of 518 342 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M45 08 40 225 of 518 342 
Adele Bryan Worksop Harriers F35 08 56 226 of 518 343 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M 08 59 227 of 518 344 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M40 09 04 228 of 518 344 10 
Michael Pearce Unattached M 09 11 229 of 518 344 
Mark Spencer Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 09 13 230 of 518 345 
Jamie Woodhouse Barnsley Athletic Club M 09 15 231 of 518 345 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Harriers F 09 20 232 of 518 345 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55 09 23 233 of 518 346 
Roger Lewis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 09 25 234 of 518 346 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45 09 26 235 of 518 346 
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F35 09 28 236 of 518 346 23 
Paul Leighton Unattached M40 09 29 237 of 518 346 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60 09 29 238 of 518 346 
Jez Turner Unattached M 09 32 239 of 518 346 
Jo .birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45 09 38 240 of 518 347 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M55 09 39 241 of 518 347 
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F55 09 42 242 of 518 347 15 
Gillian Taylor Rotherham Harriers F55 09 44 243 of 518 347 
Simon Jackson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 09 52 244 of 518 348 
Beverley Stead Unattached F50 09 59 245 of 518 348 
Carron Watkins Unattached F50 10 00 246 of 518 348 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50 10 12 247 of 518 350 
Emma Marshall-Telfer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F40 10 18 248 of 518 350 
Victoria Edwards Unattached F35 10 20 249 of 518 350 
Alan Buckberry Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M60 10 26 250 of 518 351 
Jack Cowlishaw Unattached M70 10 28 251 of 518 351 
Andrew Finch Unattached M 10 28 252 of 518 351 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 10 29 253 of 518 351 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M60 10 32 254 of 518 351 25 
Keith Weston Unattached M55 10 34 255 of 518 351 
Ivan Down Unattached M50 10 35 256 of 518 351 
David Brookes Unattached M55 10 37 257 of 518 351 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M65 10 43 258 of 518 352 
Janet Hampson Doncaster Athletic Club F35 10 54 259 of 518 353 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F40 10 58 260 of 518 353 
Keith Lindley Doncaster Athletic Club M55 11 00 261 of 518 354 15 
Michael Ullathorne Unattached M45 11 07 262 of 518 354 
Lielen Broughton Worksop Harriers F35 11 08 263 of 518 354 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M55 11 17 264 of 518 355 
Kris Heeramun Tickhill Running and Athletic M 11 22 265 of 518 355 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M65 11 23 266 of 518 356 16 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M65 11 26 267 of 518 356 11 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70 11 34 268 of 518 356 
Ciaran Fallon Unattached M40 11 40 269 of 518 356 
Richard Hayes Sheffield Running Club M 11 42 270 of 518 357 
John Moss Barnsley Harriers M50 11 44 271 of 518 357 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M45 11 47 272 of 518 358 
Leanne Race Unattached F40 11 51 273 of 518 357 
Paddy Lavin Sudbury Joggers M45 11 52 274 of 518 358 
David Waite Stainland Lions M45 11 54 275 of 518 358 
Fiona Pownall Tickhill Running and Athletic F 11 58 276 of 518 358 
Brendan Smith Unattached M40 12 09 277 of 518 359 
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M45 12 12 278 of 518 360 
Scott Wilson Unattached M 12 17 279 of 518 360 
Benjamin Jennings Unattached M 12 26 280 of 518 360 
Ian Mitchell Unattached M50 12 37 281 of 518 361 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M45 12 37 282 of 518 362 
Donna Roberts Valley Hill Runners F40 13 02 285 of 518 364 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50 13 09 286 of 518 364 25 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55 13 15 287 of 518 365 
John Elvin Unattached M65 13 18 288 of 518 365 
Rae Lang Kingstone Runners F35 13 19 289 of 518 365 18 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60 13 19 290 of 518 365 11 
Mike Logan Wakefield Harriers M50 13 23 291 of 518 366 
Simon Elliot Tickhill Running and Athletic M 13 27 292 of 518 366 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M60 13 29 293 of 518 366 
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M40 13 34 294 of 518 366 
Lydia Horsfield Unattached F 13 41 295 of 518 367 
Richard Horsfield Dark Peak M50 13 43 296 of 518 367 
Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F45 13 50 297 of 518 368 
David Brooksbank Unattached M50 13 53 298 of 518 368 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Athletic Club M50 14 01 299 of 518 369 
Patsy Fenelon Doncaster Athletic Club F60 14 08 300 of 518 369 
Neil Shepherd Unattached M 14 15 301 of 518 369 
Michael McGuckin Unattached M 14 17 302 of 518 370 
Julian Dean Unattached M 14 17 303 of 518 370 
Tony Redfern Maltby Running Club M45 14 24 304 of 518 371 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 14 25 305 of 518 371 25 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F40 14 27 306 of 518 371 
Bill Topping Preston Harriers M65 14 28 307 of 518 371 
Ruth Carnall Kimberworth Striders F 14 32 308 of 518 371 
Carl Fitch Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M45 14 37 309 of 518 372 
Donna Allen Maltby Running Club F35 14 38 310 of 518 372 
Dawn Wesson Sheffield Running Club F 14 42 311 of 518 372 
Roger Helm Unattached M55 14 48 312 of 518 372 
Jon Kelly Unattached M40 14 49 313 of 518 372 
Ian Barker Unattached M 14 54 314 of 518 373 
Jim Millar Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45 15 01 315 of 518 374 
Rachel Goacher Valley Hill Runners F40 15 01 316 of 518 374 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40 15 02 317 of 518 374 
Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers F40 15 03 318 of 518 374 
Alison Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners F45 15 06 319 of 518 374 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50 15 14 320 of 518 375 
Caroline McGinley Worksop Harriers F45 15 16 321 of 518 375 
Ian Watson Unattached M 15 20 322 of 518 375 
Sarah Watson Unattached F 15 20 323 of 518 375 
Colm Phelan Unattached M 15 23 324 of 518 375 
Michaela Velayudhan Unattached F 15 31 325 of 518 376 
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M60 15 34 326 of 518 376 
Barbara Rusling Maltby Running Club F50 15 36 327 of 518 377 
Ian Clatk Unattached M60 15 46 328 of 518 377 
Darren Keighley Unattached M 15 49 329 of 518 377 
Tim Fox Unattached M45 15 54 330 of 518 378 
Jodie Johnstone Doncaster Athletic Club F 15 58 331 of 518 378 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50 15 59 332 of 518 378 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F45 16 00 333 of 518 379 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F 16 01 334 of 518 379 
Bret Wilcock Unattached M50 16 04 335 of 518 378 
Julie Bonser Worksop Harriers F40 16 04 336 of 518 379 
Liz Lindstrom Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 16 09 337 of 518 379 
Elaine Watson Unattached F50 16 14 338 of 518 379 
Simon Hunter Unattached M45 16 17 339 of 518 379 
Ruth Hunter Unattached F45 16 17 340 of 518 379 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50 16 20 341 of 518 380 
Ann-marie Mulvey Unattached F 16 20 342 of 518 380 
Peter Majer Unattached M 16 22 343 of 518 380 
Joanne Pye Unattached F 16 25 344 of 518 380 
John Smith Wakefield Triathlon M 16 26 345 of 518 381 
Carole Towler Valley Striders F50 16 40 346 of 518 382 
Jethro Pickard Unattached M 16 43 347 of 518 382 
Robert Houghton Maltby Running Club M60 16 59 348 of 518 383 
Sara Laws Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 17 05 349 of 518 384 
Charlie Adamson Unattached M60 17 14 350 of 518 384 
Edward Backhouse Unattached M 17 18 351 of 518 385 
Emma Butterfield Unattached F40 17 18 352 of 518 385 
Peter Watling Unattached M55 17 20 353 of 518 385 
Sam Henery Unattached M 17 26 354 of 518 385 
Elisabeth Bogart Unattached F 17 26 355 of 518 385 
Eddy Atkins Unattached M 17 26 356 of 518 385 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 17 40 357 of 518 387 
Richard Horsfield Dark Peak M50 17 59 358 of 518 388 
William Hawkins Hull Springhead Harriers M45 18 02 359 of 518 389 
Mark Messenger Unattached M45 18 03 360 of 518 388 
Neil Evans Unattached M40 18 16 361 of 518 389 
Joanna Burton Unattached F40 18 19 362 of 518 390 
Daniel Lownes Unattached M 18 20 363 of 518 390 
Darry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50 18 21 364 of 518 390 
Paul Taylor Unattached M45 18 26 365 of 518 390 
Paul Hewlett Maltby Running Club M55 18 38 366 of 518 392 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45 18 41 367 of 518 392 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F 18 50 368 of 518 393 
Norman Bitton Tickhill Running and Athletic M65 19 08 369 of 518 394 
John Kees Unattached M40 19 10 370 of 518 394 
Kevin Smith Unattached M50 19 12 371 of 518 394 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F40 19 15 372 of 518 395 20 
John Dix Handsworth Roadhogs M55 19 26 373 of 518 396 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60 19 29 374 of 518 396 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45 19 35 375 of 518 396 
Lisa Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners F 19 39 376 of 518 397 
Stephen Stewardson Unattached M55 19 42 377 of 518 396 
James Whittington Totley Athletic Club M45 19 44 378 of 518 397 
Andrea Tupman Unattached F35 19 46 379 of 518 397 
Zowie Whinfrey Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35 19 47 380 of 518 397 
Robert Mason Unattached M40 19 56 381 of 518 398 
Tony Hopkins Unattached M65 20 11 382 of 518 399 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55 20 14 383 of 518 400 
? Gregory Unattached F45 20 16 384 of 518 399 
Ted Preston Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M60 20 34 385 of 518 401 
Ian Bullass Unattached M50 20 37 386 of 518 401 
Neil Todd Barnsley Harriers M45 20 40 387 of 518 402 
Robert Coleman Doncaster Athletic Club M50 20 46 388 of 518 402 
Vivenne Martin Unattached F55 20 47 389 of 518 402 
Neil Ibbitson Unattached M40 20 48 390 of 518 402 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M60 20 53 391 of 518 403 
David Peck Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 20 58 392 of 518 403 25 
Kaz Farooq Unattached M 20 59 393 of 518 403 
Zoe Hannan Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F 21 03 394 of 518 404 
Mark Illingworth Unattached M45 21 07 395 of 518 404 
Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Athletic Club F45 21 10 396 of 518 404 
Michael Hill Rotherham Harriers M60 21 12 397 of 518 404 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55 21 14 398 of 518 405 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F55 21 18 399 of 518 405 
Grace Thomas Valley Striders F 21 22 400 of 518 405 
Anne Powell Scunthorpe Athletic Club F65 21 33 401 of 518 406 
Kimberly Kees Unattached F45 21 35 402 of 518 406 
Darren Togher Unattached M 21 42 403 of 518 406 
Diane Jordan Doncaster Athletic Club F40 21 43 404 of 518 407 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 21 46 405 of 518 407 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F50 21 48 406 of 518 407 
Lorraine Kitchin Unattached F35 21 52 407 of 518 407 
Katie Merrick Unattached F35 21 56 408 of 518 408 
Emma McGarry Unattached F35 22 01 409 of 518 408 
Eliza Eyre Valley Hill Runners F 22 06 410 of 518 409 
Matthew Rix North Herts Road Runners M 22 09 411 of 518 409 
Ann Roberts Doncaster Athletic Club F50 22 12 412 of 518 409 
David Wilson Unattached M 22 18 413 of 518 409 
Richard Bowles Unattached M 22 38 414 of 518 411 
Sarah Clark Valley Striders F40 22 43 415 of 518 412 
Tracey Dickinson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F40 22 46 416 of 518 412 
Julie Lee Unattached F50 22 55 417 of 518 413 
Tim Mincher Unattached M45 22 55 418 of 518 413 
Stephen Wagstaff Unattached M60 23 00 419 of 518 413 
Clare Drakeford Unattached F40 23 01 420 of 518 413 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M60 23 03 421 of 518 414 
Katy Woodhead Unattached F35 23 12 422 of 518 414 
Donna Houghton Tickhill Running and Athletic F 23 13 423 of 518 415 
Wendy Duggan Valley Hill Runners F40 23 16 424 of 518 415 
Lisa Kyle Kingstone Runners F40 23 17 425 of 518 415 
John Cleland Unattached M45 23 29 426 of 518 415 
Neil Davison Unattached M40 23 31 427 of 518 416 
Ruth Rew Unattached F50 23 44 428 of 518 417 
Joanne Houghton Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 23 46 429 of 518 417 
Stephen Gibson Unattached M50 23 54 430 of 518 417 
Claudia Darby Barnsley Harriers F 23 58 431 of 518 418 
Denise Cook Unattached F60 24 03 432 of 518 418 
Ian Powis Unattached M45 24 04 433 of 518 418 
Martin Walker Unattached M45 24 07 434 of 518 418 
Andrew Russell Unattached M45 24 13 435 of 518 419 
Paul Tordoff Barnsley Harriers M 24 29 436 of 518 421 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F40 24 39 437 of 518 422 
Judith Hygate Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 24 42 438 of 518 422 
Mark Owen Holmfirth Harriers M 24 47 439 of 518 422 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F40 24 49 440 of 518 422 
Emma Percy Unattached F45 24 59 441 of 518 423 
Les Orange Unattached M55 25 07 442 of 518 423 
Natalie Allen Holmfirth Harriers F 25 11 443 of 518 424 25 
Dawn Cleland Unattached F45 25 13 444 of 518 424 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 25 35 445 of 518 426 15 
Louise Turner Kippax Harriers F40 25 42 446 of 518 427 
Jackie Russell Unattached F35 25 42 447 of 518 426 
Amy Thorp Sheffield Running Club F 26 02 448 of 518 429 
Sarah Murton Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 26 07 449 of 518 429 
Chris Banks Unattached M 26 13 450 of 518 429 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60 26 19 451 of 518 430 
Paul Lawrence Unattached M 26 33 452 of 518 431 
Kate Allen Real Fitness F35 26 59 453 of 518 433 
Darryl Wilkinson Unattached M40 26 59 454 of 518 433 
Helen Hornsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 27 08 455 of 518 434 
Alan Bolton Rotherham Harriers M40 27 37 456 of 518 436 
Joe Linney Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 27 38 457 of 518 437 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F45 27 43 458 of 518 437 
Shell Meakins Doncaster Athletic Club F35 27 46 459 of 518 437 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 27 50 460 of 518 438 15 
Samantha Tomlinson Unattached F35 27 57 461 of 518 438 
Richard Wood Unattached M 27 57 462 of 518 438 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M65 28 20 463 of 518 440 
Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 28 26 464 of 518 440 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F50 28 31 465 of 518 441 
Joanne Birkett Adwick Triathlon Club F 28 34 466 of 518 441 
Joanne Roos Unattached F45 28 39 467 of 518 441 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M55 28 58 468 of 518 443 
Richard Symcox Unattached M 29 05 469 of 518 443 
Malcolm Metcalfe Rotherham Harriers M55 29 14 470 of 518 444 
Rachel MacFarlane Unattached F35 29 22 471 of 518 445 
Karen Glynn Team Manvers Triathlon F35 29 22 472 of 518 445 
Paddy Taylor Unattached M 29 42 473 of 518 446 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 30 03 474 of 518 449 20 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F45 30 14 475 of 518 449 19 
Michael Hall Unattached M50 30 16 476 of 518 449 
Rebecca Richards Ackworth Road Runners F35 30 18 477 of 518 450 
Joanne Conroy Unattached F 30 19 478 of 518 449 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F55 30 19 479 of 518 450 
Mussaret Davenport Unattached F45 30 33 480 of 518 451 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 30 33 481 of 518 451 25 
Elizabeth Newsome Unattached F 30 37 482 of 518 451 
Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders F50 31 09 483 of 518 454 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F35 31 21 484 of 518 455 
? Parkin Pontefract Athletics Club M70 31 26 485 of 518 455 
Darren Shaw Unattached M40 31 35 486 of 518 456 
Lisa Griffiths Unattached F45 31 35 487 of 518 456 
Olivia Thompson Unattached F 31 59 488 of 518 458 
Wendy Berry Unattached F50 32 01 489 of 518 458 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M55 32 08 490 of 518 459 
Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F50 33 57 491 of 518 468 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F35 34 28 492 of 518 471 
Graham Riddell Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 34 29 493 of 518 471 
Ann Riddell Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 34 29 494 of 518 471 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F40 35 15 495 of 518 474 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 36 10 496 of 518 479 
Alan Mirfin Rotherham Harriers M65 36 54 497 of 518 483 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 38 41 498 of 518 492 22 
Dawn Cato Unattached F45 38 46 499 of 518 491 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F65 39 08 500 of 518 493 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 39 44 501 of 518 497 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M55 40 44 502 of 518 502 
Gaynor Cope Unattached F40 40 44 503 of 518 501 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 41 48 504 of 518 507 10 
Paul Worboys Unattached M40 41 55 505 of 518 507 
Kil Metcalfe Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 42 04 506 of 518 508 
Sharon Fieldhouse Doncaster Athletic Club F55 42 04 507 of 518 508 
Helen Eshelby Unattached F35 42 50 508 of 518 512 
Luisa Zeolla-Hughes Unattached F35 42 53 509 of 518 512 
Carol Cardwell Unattached F55 42 55 510 of 518 512 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F60 43 00 511 of 518 513 13 
Elizabeth Bowman Barnsley Harriers F 44 36 512 of 518 521 
Keeley Howson Unattached F35 46 38 513 of 518 531 
Steven Berry Unattached M50 46 38 514 of 518 531 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 48 55 515 of 518 543 
Shaun Morris Unattached M 50 45 516 of 518 551 
Bill Rigby Doncaster Athletic Club M70 56 22 517 of 518 580 
Fred Tomlinson Road Runners Club M60 59 42 518 of 518 596 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2253&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020