Results

 
 
Results for Meanwood Valley Trail Race on the 20th Apr 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45  43 49 1 of 258 239 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  43 58 2 of 258 240 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M35  44 10 3 of 258 241 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M45  45 24 4 of 258 248 
Matthew Hallam Kippax Harriers M  45 46 5 of 258 250 25 
Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M50  45 53 6 of 258 251 
Ged Callan Bingley Harriers M  45 56 7 of 258 251 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  46 07 8 of 258 252 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M40  46 16 9 of 258 253 
Harry Dalby Pudsey & Bramley M  46 35 10 of 258 255 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  46 47 11 of 258 256 14 
Pauline Munro Wetherby Runners F40  46 52 12 of 258 256 18 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  47 08 13 of 258 258 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50  47 13 14 of 258 258 12 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M35  47 18 15 of 258 258 10 
Graham Shooter St Theresas M45  47 32 16 of 258 260 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 12 17 of 258 263 18 
Tim Ashelford Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  48 33 18 of 258 265 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M  48 42 19 of 258 266 18 
Jonathan Forey Skyrac Athletic Club M40  48 51 20 of 258 267 
Dave Christie Harrogate Harriers M45  49 07 21 of 258 268 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  49 11 22 of 258 269 
Greg Weatherhead Abbey Runners M  49 24 23 of 258 270 
Tom Venning Unattached M35  49 32 24 of 258 270 
Alan Brydon Unattached M  49 40 25 of 258 271 
John Robson Hyde Park Harriers M35  49 51 26 of 258 272 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M45  50 19 27 of 258 275 
Steven Morley Ilkley Harriers M40  50 24 28 of 258 275 
Richard Gibson Pudsey Pacers M40  50 31 29 of 258 276 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M45  50 32 30 of 258 276 11 
Pat Kearse Unattached M  50 38 31 of 258 276 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M50  50 45 32 of 258 277 
Mark Dawson Beverley Athletic Club M40  50 50 33 of 258 278 
James Franklin Abbey Runners M35  51 13 34 of 258 280 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M45  51 19 35 of 258 280 
Richard Doveston Chapel Allerton Runners M  51 54 36 of 258 284 17 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M  51 57 37 of 258 284 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M55  52 09 38 of 258 285 17 
Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers M  52 13 39 of 258 285 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M40  52 23 40 of 258 286 
Adam Moger Unattached M35  52 49 41 of 258 288 
Adam Hartley Unattached M  53 04 42 of 258 289 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  53 10 43 of 258 291 11 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  53 17 44 of 258 291 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M60  53 34 45 of 258 293 
Karen Garvican Abbey Runners F35  53 39 46 of 258 293 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M  53 42 47 of 258 293 15 
Stephen Groves Kirkstall Harriers M  53 43 48 of 258 294 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M40  53 55 49 of 258 295 24 
David Askew Harrogate Harriers M50  54 23 50 of 258 297 
Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley F  54 38 51 of 258 299 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M45  54 39 52 of 258 299 
Catherine Farrow Ilkley Harriers F35  54 47 53 of 258 299 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M  54 55 54 of 258 300 
Carl Fielden Unattached M  55 06 55 of 258 301 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M35  55 19 56 of 258 302 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M50  55 27 57 of 258 303 12 
Mark Dixon Unattached M45  55 33 58 of 258 303 
Gerry Waterton Kippax Harriers M60  55 40 59 of 258 304 
Jenn Hopkins Unattached F35  55 41 60 of 258 304 
Richard Chester Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  55 43 61 of 258 304 
David Allison Unattached M40  55 51 62 of 258 305 
Liga Magdalendra-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  56 02 63 of 258 306 
Duncan Asquith Unattached M55  56 08 64 of 258 306 
Paul Crossan Chapel Allerton Runners M50  56 15 65 of 258 307 
Marwan Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M40  56 18 66 of 258 308 
Gareth Ward Saltaire Striders M  56 19 67 of 258 308 
Graham Pilling Kirkstall Harriers M  56 40 68 of 258 310 11 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50  56 43 69 of 258 310 
Arthur Timmins Harrogate Harriers M35  56 46 70 of 258 310 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F35  57 03 71 of 258 312 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M40  57 12 72 of 258 313 15 
Luke Salmons Unattached M  57 13 73 of 258 312 
Chris Brimyard Unattached M  57 19 74 of 258 313 
Andrew Bell Unattached M35  57 24 75 of 258 313 
Jonathan Mills Chapel Allerton Runners M35  57 43 76 of 258 315 14 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  57 45 77 of 258 316 
Tim Herring Unattached M50  57 50 78 of 258 316 
James Cunningham Unattached M55  57 51 79 of 258 316 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M40  57 55 80 of 258 317 25 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M40  58 00 81 of 258 317 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M50  58 05 82 of 258 317 23 
David Weight Unattached M45  58 08 83 of 258 317 
Ged Hemblade York Acorn Running Club M55  58 21 84 of 258 319 
Jagdeep Dhaliwal Unattached M35  58 25 85 of 258 319 
Jordan Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M  58 33 86 of 258 320 
Mark Osborne Wakefield Triathlon M50  58 33 87 of 258 320 
Sam Galloway Unattached M40  58 39 88 of 258 320 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  58 45 89 of 258 321 
Rachel MacKie Abbey Runners F40  58 46 90 of 258 321 
Andy Conally Keighley & Craven AC M  59 29 91 of 258 325 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  59 37 92 of 258 326 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  59 41 93 of 258 326 
Robert Jackson Abbey Runners M45  59 45 94 of 258 327 
Jim Perkins Abbey Runners M40  59 52 95 of 258 327 
Philip Owen Unattached M40  59 53 96 of 258 327 
Lee Edwards Unattached M35  59 58 97 of 258 327 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 00 04 98 of 258 328 
Andrew Kirby Kirkstall Harriers M 00 07 99 of 258 329 
Tony Rex Unattached M55 00 15 100 of 258 329 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M55 00 32 101 of 258 331 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M60 00 43 102 of 258 332 
Ross Carter Unattached M35 00 46 103 of 258 332 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F40 00 47 104 of 258 332 
Ruth Dorrington Abbey Runners F45 00 53 105 of 258 333 
Robert Gatenby Leeds City Athletic Club M 00 54 106 of 258 333 
Victoria Goulden Abbey Runners F50 00 55 107 of 258 333 
Andrew Love Unattached M35 01 10 108 of 258 334 
Sue Sharples Harrogate Harriers F45 01 14 109 of 258 335 
Robert Ward Unattached M45 01 16 110 of 258 334 
Jeff Hignett Rossendale Harriers M60 01 21 111 of 258 335 
Neill Keppie Unattached M45 01 23 112 of 258 335 
Richard Kawecki Unattached M 01 38 113 of 258 336 
Andy Pagdin Unattached M50 01 42 114 of 258 337 
Phil Mason Unattached M40 01 43 115 of 258 337 
Becky Hill Horsforth Harriers F35 01 44 116 of 258 337 
Neilan Mylvaganam Rounday Runners M 01 47 117 of 258 337 
Nicole Dawson Beverley Athletic Club F 01 55 118 of 258 338 
Beverley Stead Unattached F50 01 56 119 of 258 338 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F40 01 59 120 of 258 339 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F45 02 04 121 of 258 339 13 
Phil Love Unattached M35 02 11 122 of 258 339 
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F40 02 26 123 of 258 341 14 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M50 02 30 124 of 258 342 24 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M55 02 38 125 of 258 342 19 
Thomas Jenkins Horsforth Fellandale M 03 06 126 of 258 345 
Gillian Gaskin Horsforth Harriers F40 03 12 127 of 258 345 
Richard Downham Rothwell Harriers M 03 16 128 of 258 346 
Ian Chappell Horsforth Harriers M50 03 25 129 of 258 347 
Carron Watkins Unattached F50 03 28 130 of 258 346 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F45 03 39 131 of 258 348 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F45 03 47 132 of 258 349 
Jayne Dale Beverley Athletic Club F50 03 48 133 of 258 349 25 
Andrew Tate Beverley Athletic Club M50 03 49 134 of 258 349 
Stuart Huggett Unattached M 03 50 135 of 258 348 
Jared Clayton Unattached M40 03 53 136 of 258 349 
Richard Pullar Hyde Park Harriers M50 03 53 137 of 258 349 
Neil Metcalfe Unattached M35 03 57 138 of 258 349 
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M55 04 07 139 of 258 350 14 
Michelle Tones Unattached F40 04 15 140 of 258 351 
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F40 04 17 141 of 258 351 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 04 19 142 of 258 351 
Debbie Dennison Wetherby Runners F45 04 20 143 of 258 352 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50 04 21 144 of 258 351 
Johnathan Rix Unattached M35 04 34 145 of 258 352 
Philip Allman Unattached M45 04 43 146 of 258 353 
Paul Maxfield Unattached M 04 49 147 of 258 354 
Chris Devanny Abbey Runners M45 04 56 148 of 258 355 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F40 05 02 149 of 258 355 
Andy Dodman Unattached M35 05 03 150 of 258 355 
Claire Robinson Wetherby Runners F 05 05 151 of 258 356 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65 05 07 152 of 258 356 
Martin Jones Unattached M40 05 09 153 of 258 356 
Carmen Porter Wetherby Runners F45 05 15 154 of 258 357 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F45 05 25 155 of 258 357 
David Tolson Red Rose Road Runners M55 05 31 156 of 258 358 13 
Ian Clithero Unattached M35 05 32 157 of 258 358 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M55 05 34 158 of 258 358 17 
Alison Mallorie-Lewi Wetherby Runners F40 05 41 159 of 258 359 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F55 06 12 160 of 258 362 
Peter Callaghan Wetherby Runners M50 06 22 161 of 258 363 
Michelle Woodrow Bingley Harriers F 06 27 162 of 258 363 
Richard Burnell Unattached M60 06 45 163 of 258 364 
Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers F35 07 00 164 of 258 366 
Paul Dennison Wetherby Runners M50 07 08 165 of 258 367 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M60 07 12 166 of 258 367 
Neil Avery Kippax Harriers M50 07 16 167 of 258 368 
Adam Lowe Unattached M45 07 19 168 of 258 367 
Ben Foord Unattached M 07 26 169 of 258 368 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F45 07 28 170 of 258 369 
Esther Hollis Valley Striders F35 07 33 171 of 258 369 
Mark Hemmingway Unattached M45 07 41 172 of 258 369 
Liz Holmes Unattached F35 07 53 173 of 258 370 
Gary Butterfield Rounday Runners M 07 57 174 of 258 371 
Stephen Whittle Northern Vets M55 08 06 175 of 258 372 
Matthew Vosper Unattached M 08 17 176 of 258 373 
George Hall Selby Striders M50 08 23 177 of 258 373 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 08 33 178 of 258 375 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35 08 48 179 of 258 376 
Tim Partington Unattached M35 08 50 180 of 258 376 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60 08 54 181 of 258 377 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F45 09 04 182 of 258 377 
Janet Cliff Chapel Allerton Runners F50 09 14 183 of 258 378 
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F50 09 23 184 of 258 379 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 09 34 185 of 258 380 
Jason Ralph Unattached M40 09 48 186 of 258 381 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M60 10 12 187 of 258 384 
Christine Paylor Abbey Runners F40 10 16 188 of 258 384 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M35 10 18 189 of 258 384 
Clare Barker Unattached F45 10 24 190 of 258 384 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F45 10 37 191 of 258 386 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F50 10 55 192 of 258 388 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F50 10 58 193 of 258 388 
Laura Edwards Abbey Runners F 11 00 194 of 258 388 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 11 05 195 of 258 388 
Ruth Mewis Unattached F 11 06 196 of 258 388 
Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers F 11 14 197 of 258 389 
Graham Walton Unattached M55 11 27 198 of 258 390 
Claire Edson Kippax Harriers F 11 34 199 of 258 391 
Katie Merrick Unattached F35 11 38 200 of 258 391 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F55 11 41 201 of 258 392 25 
Ronald Davies Ackworth Road Runners M65 11 51 202 of 258 393 10 
Louise Purdy Unattached F 12 01 203 of 258 393 
Peter Badkin Unattached M45 12 16 204 of 258 394 
Roy Barton Unattached M45 12 16 205 of 258 394 
Jules Duncan Wetherby Runners F50 12 23 206 of 258 396 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F55 12 27 207 of 258 396 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50 12 34 208 of 258 397 25 
Jane Jackson Unattached F35 13 07 209 of 258 399 
Debra Awty Dewsbury Road Runners F45 13 08 210 of 258 400 21 
Harriet Gardiner Unattached F40 13 16 211 of 258 400 
Chris Leese Unattached M60 13 24 212 of 258 401 
Janet Tolson Red Rose Road Runners F55 13 36 213 of 258 402 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50 13 37 214 of 258 402 
Paul Stephen Unattached M 13 42 215 of 258 402 
Jacky Darley Wetherby Runners F55 13 49 216 of 258 403 
Gennine Worrallo Unattached F35 13 53 217 of 258 403 
Therese Dales Unattached F40 13 58 218 of 258 404 
Christine Clubbs Wetherby Runners F40 14 04 219 of 258 405 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F50 15 03 220 of 258 410 17 
Karen Longfellow Kirkstall Harriers F45 15 26 221 of 258 412 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F50 15 27 222 of 258 412 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F45 15 36 223 of 258 413 
Steven Boddy Unattached M 15 36 224 of 258 413 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45 15 48 225 of 258 414 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F45 16 00 226 of 258 415 
Samantha Parker Wetherby Runners F45 16 33 227 of 258 418 
Catherine Moores Wetherby Runners F60 16 33 228 of 258 418 
Jane Webster Unattached F45 16 35 229 of 258 418 
Graham Fisher Pudsey Pacers M40 16 39 230 of 258 419 
Angharad Kearse Unattached F 16 56 231 of 258 420 
Julie Elmes Ilkley Harriers F45 17 10 232 of 258 422 17 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F50 17 11 233 of 258 422 24 
Chloe Fairbairns Unattached F35 18 02 234 of 258 426 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F 18 09 235 of 258 427 
Gareth Williams Unattached M50 18 20 236 of 258 428 
Jayne Crorken Unattached F45 18 24 237 of 258 428 
Anne Milner Wharfedale Harriers F45 19 08 238 of 258 432 
Paul Felton Unattached M40 19 13 239 of 258 432 
Natalie Lord Unattached F35 19 14 240 of 258 432 
Vanessa Cartwright Unattached F40 19 15 241 of 258 433 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45 20 00 242 of 258 437 
Jane Mansfield Hyde Park Harriers F50 20 37 243 of 258 441 
Megan Cooke Tadcaster Harriers F40 20 51 244 of 258 442 25 
Stephen Donaghy Unattached M35 20 59 245 of 258 442 
Lynne Tyson Kippax Harriers F50 21 04 246 of 258 443 
Anna Donaghy Unattached F35 21 05 247 of 258 443 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 21 50 248 of 258 447 
Peter Cooney Unattached M65 22 28 249 of 258 450 
Smia Myrl Unattached F40 22 32 250 of 258 451 
Jen Love Unattached F35 22 58 251 of 258 453 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M60 23 27 252 of 258 456 25 
Alana Wilkinson Unattached F 23 29 253 of 258 456 
Coralin Harrison Hyde Park Harriers F65 24 07 254 of 258 460 
Tarn Driffield Unattached F35 26 28 255 of 258 472 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M50 28 39 256 of 258 484 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 33 33 257 of 258 511 
Geoffrey Render Hyde Park Harriers M 35 51 258 of 258 524 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2276&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022