Results
Results for
Harewood House 10k
on the 28th Apr 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Thorpe
Valley Striders
M35
41
09
10 of 1194
286
0
Tom Pratt
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
41
52
17 of 1194
291
0
Steve Trudgeon
Harrogate Harriers
M50
42
06
20 of 1194
293
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
42
48
27 of 1194
298
0
Andrew Toon
Wakefield Triathlon
M
43
02
29 of 1194
299
0
Stephen Talboys
Wetherby Runners
M40
43
44
35 of 1194
304
0
Yup Mong
Valley Striders
M
45
19
55 of 1194
315
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M
45
45
60 of 1194
318
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
46
41
86 of 1194
325
0
Joe Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
47
02
93 of 1194
327
0
Sav Szymura
Hyde Park Harriers
M
47
07
94 of 1194
328
0
Nigel Whelan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
47
34
103 of 1194
331
11
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M
47
37
106 of 1194
331
0
Alistair Duff
Harrogate Harriers
M45
48
02
114 of 1194
334
0
Juliette Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
F50
48
11
118 of 1194
335
0
Isobel Finch
Hyde Park Harriers
F
48
41
132 of 1194
339
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
49
40
159 of 1194
345
3
Graham Yare
Harrogate Harriers
M35
50
00
171 of 1194
348
0
Emily Turner
Rounday Runners
F
50
24
191 of 1194
350
0
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
50
29
192 of 1194
351
0
Michael Mansfield
Rounday Runners
M50
50
31
194 of 1194
351
0
David Gorman
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
50
34
197 of 1194
352
0
Simon Downes
British Library
M
50
41
200 of 1194
353
0
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
F45
50
51
205 of 1194
354
0
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
51
17
211 of 1194
357
0
Andrew Mitchell
Ilkley Harriers
M55
51
22
214 of 1194
357
0
Daniel Clark
Rounday Runners
M
51
22
215 of 1194
357
0
Tim Bennett
Harrogate Harriers
M45
51
43
225 of 1194
360
0
Rose Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
53
00
289 of 1194
369
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
53
08
295 of 1194
370
0
Jane Butler
Otley Athletic Club
F50
53
53
333 of 1194
375
0
Donna Todd
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
53
56
334 of 1194
375
21
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
54
02
343 of 1194
376
0
Joanne Helliwell
Halifax Harriers
F40
54
27
368 of 1194
379
3
Valerie Bell
Wetherby Runners
F45
55
14
398 of 1194
384
0
Steve Annakin
Stadium Runners
M50
55
26
404 of 1194
386
0
Catherine Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F50
55
40
419 of 1194
387
0
Christine Clubbs
Wetherby Runners
F40
55
43
422 of 1194
388
25
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M55
55
46
426 of 1194
388
0
Abi Bromirskyj
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
55
46
429 of 1194
388
9
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
55
58
442 of 1194
389
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
56
44
484 of 1194
395
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
57
12
504 of 1194
398
0
Jean Sullivan
Ilkley Harriers
F40
57
16
507 of 1194
398
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Tadcaster Harriers
F
57
26
513 of 1194
399
0
Heather Thomson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F45
57
39
526 of 1194
401
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
57
53
542 of 1194
403
10
Carolyn Nelson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
57
58
545 of 1194
403
0
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F50
58
00
548 of 1194
403
0
Samantha Parker
Wetherby Runners
F45
58
00
549 of 1194
403
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
58
32
573 of 1194
407
0
Paul Geldeart
Retford Athletic Club
M65
58
32
574 of 1194
407
0
Vicky Blake
Kippax Harriers
F
58
40
582 of 1194
408
0
Rosalind Woods
Jarrow & Hebb
F35
59
11
608 of 1194
412
0
Natalie Ross
Valley Striders
F40
1
00
03
654 of 1194
418
0
Jacqueline Hunt
Valley Striders
F40
1
00
03
655 of 1194
418
0
Mick Birro
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
00
09
658 of 1194
418
0
Catriona Hawthorn
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
00
28
687 of 1194
421
0
Martyn Pearson
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
01
00
712 of 1194
424
0
Carmen Dojahn-Wood
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
02
01
753 of 1194
431
25
Pippa Crossley
Rounday Runners
F
1
02
06
757 of 1194
431
0
Debbie Pearson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
02
16
764 of 1194
433
0
James Albiges
Valley Striders
M35
1
02
42
784 of 1194
436
0
Kathie Clarke
Halifax Harriers
F
1
03
00
802 of 1194
438
0
Carol Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
03
26
823 of 1194
441
0
Zoe Smith
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
05
04
867 of 1194
453
0
Ann Yardley
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
05
18
878 of 1194
454
0
Nykie Duffy
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
05
24
883 of 1194
455
0
Rachel Hodge
North York Moors AC
F
1
05
31
887 of 1194
456
0
Julie Bullick
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
05
53
898 of 1194
458
0
Michaela Graham
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
05
59
902 of 1194
459
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
06
50
934 of 1194
465
0
Charlotte Baker
Rounday Runners
F35
1
10
26
1020 of 1194
489
0
Susan Geldeart
Retford Athletic Club
F65
1
10
46
1033 of 1194
492
0
David Bromwich
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
15
42
1112 of 1194
527
0
Moira Pool
Wetherby Runners
F65
1
16
20
1121 of 1194
531
0
Jessica Learmonth
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
31
06
1194 of 1194
634
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2301&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024