Results
Results for
Flat Cap Race
on the 31st Jul 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nick Hooker
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
29
18
1 of 116
242
0
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
29
39
2 of 116
245
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
30
33
3 of 116
252
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
31
05
4 of 116
256
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
31
16
5 of 116
258
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
31
18
6 of 116
258
0
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
31
21
7 of 116
259
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
31
32
8 of 116
260
0
Tom Howard
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
31
52
9 of 116
263
0
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M
32
10
10 of 116
265
0
Tom Dart
Unattached
M
32
28
11 of 116
268
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
32
32
12 of 116
268
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
32
46
13 of 116
270
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M40
32
55
14 of 116
272
0
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
34
04
15 of 116
281
0
Selim Khan
Wakefield Harriers
M45
34
09
16 of 116
282
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
34
12
17 of 116
282
0
Damien Pearson
Stainland Lions
M
34
13
18 of 116
282
0
Kieron Murphy
Spenborough & District AC
M
34
33
19 of 116
285
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
34
34
20 of 116
285
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
34
53
21 of 116
288
0
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M55
35
10
22 of 116
290
0
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
35
11
23 of 116
290
0
Jon Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
35
12
24 of 116
290
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
35
30
25 of 116
293
0
Matthew Byrne
Spenborough & District AC
M40
35
48
26 of 116
295
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
35
55
27 of 116
296
0
Andrew Challey
Kingstone Runners
M45
36
10
28 of 116
298
0
Mike Stamp
Stainland Lions
M35
36
13
29 of 116
299
0
Lance Parker
Stainland Lions
M40
36
22
30 of 116
300
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
36
40
31 of 116
303
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
36
47
32 of 116
304
0
Kevin Cuttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M40
37
13
33 of 116
307
0
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M35
37
20
34 of 116
308
0
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M35
37
30
35 of 116
310
0
Tom Millward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
37
34
36 of 116
310
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
37
48
37 of 116
312
0
Andrew Laird Boldy
Stainland Lions
M40
37
52
38 of 116
313
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
37
53
39 of 116
313
0
Mick Hill
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
38
16
40 of 116
316
0
Steven Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
38
18
41 of 116
316
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
38
19
42 of 116
316
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
38
21
43 of 116
317
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
38
22
44 of 116
317
0
Martin Wood
Stainland Lions
M50
38
23
45 of 116
317
0
David Pearson
Unattached
M
38
47
46 of 116
320
0
Aileen Bald
Stainland Lions
F60
38
55
47 of 116
321
0
Gareth Duckworth
Stainland Lions
M35
38
59
48 of 116
322
0
Adrian Leech
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
39
00
49 of 116
322
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
39
14
50 of 116
324
0
Paul Pinder
Askern & District Running Club
M35
40
10
51 of 116
332
0
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F40
40
12
52 of 116
332
0
Mike Keddie
Unattached
M40
40
16
53 of 116
332
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M45
40
21
54 of 116
333
0
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
29
55 of 116
334
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
40
37
56 of 116
335
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
40
51
57 of 116
337
0
Eva Slade
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
40
55
58 of 116
338
0
Jamie Presland
Unattached
M
41
30
59 of 116
343
0
Ian Gamble
Unattached
M60
41
40
60 of 116
344
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M45
41
42
63 of 116
344
0
Moira Alderson
Stainland Lions
F40
41
50
61 of 116
345
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
41
56
62 of 116
346
0
James Barlow
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
42
04
65 of 116
347
0
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M55
42
07
66 of 116
348
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
42
12
67 of 116
348
0
Adam Carr
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
42
35
68 of 116
352
0
Shau n Cosey
Unattached
M40
42
50
69 of 116
354
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
42
59
70 of 116
355
0
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M50
43
15
71 of 116
357
0
Julian Illingworth
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
43
24
72 of 116
358
0
Daniel Limb
Rodillian Runners
M
43
27
73 of 116
359
0
Kate Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F35
43
34
74 of 116
360
0
Rob O'Connell
Unattached
M50
43
35
75 of 116
360
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M45
43
37
76 of 116
360
0
Justine Laird Boldy
Stainland Lions
F35
43
38
77 of 116
360
0
John Pop
Pudsey Pacers
M55
43
46
78 of 116
361
0
Nicki Cartwright
Stadium Runners
F35
43
52
79 of 116
362
0
Darrell Bishop
Stainland Lions
M45
43
54
80 of 116
362
0
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M45
44
14
81 of 116
365
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
44
27
82 of 116
367
0
Craig Brown
Spenborough & District AC
M40
44
41
83 of 116
369
0
Andrew Parker
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M35
44
50
84 of 116
370
0
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M35
45
21
85 of 116
374
0
Nicki Thornton
Unattached
M35
45
30
86 of 116
376
0
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
45
42
87 of 116
377
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M45
45
44
88 of 116
378
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
45
50
89 of 116
378
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
45
52
90 of 116
379
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
45
55
91 of 116
379
0
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F55
46
02
92 of 116
380
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
46
07
93 of 116
381
0
Gavin Esberger
Wakefield Triathlon
M
46
20
94 of 116
383
0
Trish Pop
Pudsey Pacers
F55
46
32
95 of 116
384
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
47
02
64 of 116
388
0
Elaine Gamble
Unattached
F55
47
10
96 of 116
389
0
Naomi Yovel
Unattached
F40
47
28
97 of 116
392
0
Dawn Medlock
Stainland Lions
F50
48
00
98 of 116
396
0
Joy Goodair
Pudsey Pacers
F60
48
28
99 of 116
400
0
Louise Kemp
Unattached
F40
48
29
100 of 116
400
0
David Elliott
Pudsey Pacers
M60
48
47
101 of 116
403
0
Richard Beecham
Unattached
M
48
53
102 of 116
404
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
49
13
103 of 116
406
0
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
49
13
104 of 116
406
0
Katharine Storey
Unattached
F45
49
24
105 of 116
408
0
Adam Scratcherd
Stainland Lions
M
50
50
106 of 116
420
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
50
52
107 of 116
420
0
Joseph Cooper
Unattached
M
51
03
108 of 116
422
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F45
51
15
109 of 116
423
0
Richard Brew
Stainland Lions
M45
52
08
110 of 116
430
0
Debbie Gatland
Spenborough & District AC
F40
53
10
111 of 116
439
0
Lisa Dowson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
54
45
112 of 116
452
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F55
54
59
113 of 116
454
0
Georgina Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
55
12
114 of 116
456
0
Lauren Ballinger
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
55
21
115 of 116
457
0
Laura Davies
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
56
00
116 of 116
462
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2357&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024