View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313268
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Marathon on the 8th Sep 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ged Callan Bingley Harriers M 18 29 227 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 19 23 228 12 
Ian Symington Calder Valley Fell Runners M 24 44 234 25 
Edward Davies Otley Athletic Club M 27 24 237 
Stephen Lang Cheshire Hill Racers M40 29 00 239 
Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M 32 49 243 22 
Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M 34 22 245 12 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M40 35 27 246 25 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M 38 06 249 19 
William Foreman Ripon Runners M50 38 11 10 249 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M 45 24 11 258 11 
Andrew Orr Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 45 29 12 258 
Peter Stobbs Trawden Athletic Club M50 45 35 13 258 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 45 58 14 258 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M40 46 52 15 259 19 
Kim Threadgall Valley Striders F 46 55 16 259 22 
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders F 47 38 17 260 
Robert Paradise Calder Valley Fell Runners M 49 49 18 263 
Paul Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 52 16 19 265 14 
Bryan Dooley Unattached M 52 37 20 265 
Iain White Unattached M40 52 55 21 266 
Martin Zaleski Unattached M 52 59 22 266 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 53 12 23 266 
Fraser Hirst Unattached M40 53 35 24 266 
Robin Horne Unattached M 53 40 25 267 
Chris Campbell Trawden Athletic Club M40 53 48 26 267 16 
Martin Whalley Unattached M 54 23 27 267 
Garry Traviss Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 55 08 28 269 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M 57 39 29 272 
Chris Normington Unattached M 57 54 30 271 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 58 18 31 272 25 
Stephen Watson Pickering Running Club M40 58 51 32 273 
Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 00 10 33 274 
Ed Richardson Dark Peak M40 01 09 34 276 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50 02 25 35 277 13 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 02 39 36 277 14 
Richard Wheeler Valley Hill Runners M40 03 18 37 278 
Paul Walker Ripon Runners M40 04 17 38 279 25 
Alistair McInnes Ilkley Harriers M 04 20 39 279 
Derek Ivens Stockport Harriers M50 04 52 40 280 
Andrew Falls Unattached M 05 16 41 280 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M40 06 12 42 281 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40 06 13 43 281 10 
Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 31 44 282 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 07 03 45 282 
Jennie Guard Leeds City Athletic Club F 07 19 46 283 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 10 09 47 286 
Wesley Mort Rossendale Harriers M 10 15 48 286 
Nick Dewell Keighley & Craven AC M40 12 11 49 288 25 
Richard Sunderland Calder Valley Fell Runners M 15 59 50 293 
Jonathan Dale Unattached M 16 55 51 293 
Joseph Slater Hull University AC M 17 00 52 294 
Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 19 59 53 297 
Kimberley England Pickering Running Club F 20 00 54 297 
Mathew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M 20 03 55 297 
Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 22 14 56 300 
Karen Nash Fell Runners Association F50 22 27 57 300 
Salvatore Petruso Knavesmire Harriers M50 22 41 58 300 
Mick Dobson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 22 42 59 300 
John Robinson Holmfirth Harriers M 22 45 60 300 
Colin Wood Horwich Harriers M50 24 39 61 302 
Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners M50 28 11 62 306 
Richard Stone Saltaire Striders M40 30 35 63 309 
Dominic Hirst Unattached M40 32 02 64 310 
Simon Merrin Ripon Runners M40 32 24 65 311 
Stephen Dixon Valley Striders M60 32 48 66 312 10 
Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers F50 33 24 67 312 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F 33 32 68 313 
Adrian Phillips Fell Runners Association M40 33 45 69 313 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F 33 51 70 313 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50 34 29 71 314 
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M40 35 06 72 314 
Kerrie-anne Bretherton Trawden Athletic Club F 35 09 73 314 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 36 07 74 316 
Andrew Gaskell Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 36 59 75 317 
David Cremins 100 Marathon Club M40 37 37 76 317 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M40 37 39 77 317 
Kate Cheesewright Unattached F 38 28 78 318 
Jon Hairsine Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 38 30 79 318 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 38 39 80 318 
Russell Hirst Unattached M40 39 17 81 319 
Phil Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M 39 28 82 319 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 39 33 83 319 
Nick Wagstaff Vocalink Running Club M40 40 08 84 320 
Mark Bly Unattached M 41 12 85 321 
Simon Atkin Accrington Road Runners M 42 01 86 322 
Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 42 32 87 323 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50 42 50 88 323 23 
Peter Winter Pickering Running Club M50 43 19 89 324 
Stephen Grimley Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 44 09 90 325 
David Allen Unattached M40 44 15 91 324 
Jane Owen-Pam Unattached F 44 17 92 324 
Anthony Hall Trawden Athletic Club M40 44 18 93 325 
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F40 45 36 94 326 25 
Tracy Kemp Unattached F40 46 48 95 327 
Peter Reed Northumberland Fell Runners M60 47 44 96 329 
Bradley Wyer Unattached M 48 49 97 330 
Brian Cumpsty Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M40 49 57 98 331 
Rob Spavin Unattached M40 51 13 99 332 
Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 51 52 100 334 
Ben Wittenberg Southport Waterloo AC M 53 08 101 335 
Paul Conway Dewsbury Road Runners M50 55 25 102 338 
Andy Thorpe Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 55 42 103 338 
Rachael Oliver David Lloyd F 58 28 104 341 
Ian Goldthorp Unattached M40 58 30 105 341 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M 59 03 106 342 
Allistair McCaw Unattached M 59 30 107 342 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M 59 33 108 342 
Steve Holmes Unattached M 59 38 109 342 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F50 02 48 110 346 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 03 35 111 347 
Angelika Corner Unattached F40 03 37 112 346 
Mark Malone Unattached M 05 00 113 348 
Jonathan Daniels Todmorden Harriers M 07 33 114 351 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F40 08 56 115 353 
Rob Lowen Unattached M40 09 33 116 353 
Tony Steward Calder Valley Fell Runners M60 10 11 117 354 
Michael Whicker Unattached M50 11 12 118 355 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M50 11 24 119 356 
John Sinclair Retford Athletic Club M50 12 02 120 357 
Martin Brockett Unattached M40 12 05 121 356 
Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven AC M60 12 16 122 357 
Ross Turner Keighley & Craven AC M 12 37 123 357 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F 12 38 124 357 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 12 40 125 357 
Elisa Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F40 19 44 126 365 
Paul Mayson Unattached M40 20 01 127 365 
Mark Stoneman Unattached M 20 39 128 366 
Tom O'Connel Unattached M60 20 42 129 366 
Hilary Orchard Unattached F40 21 08 130 366 
Andrew Eyles Keighley & Craven AC M40 21 10 131 367 
Peter Kidd Unattached M50 23 29 132 369 
Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley Road Runners F 23 31 133 370 
Michael Dooley Unattached M50 24 14 134 370 
Sally Varrie Unattached F40 24 41 135 371 
Jane Stedman Corby Athletic Club F50 27 06 136 374 
Peter Kenny Dark Peak M40 27 17 137 374 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 27 40 138 374 
David Sagar Accrington Road Runners M40 28 58 139 376 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M 29 22 140 376 
James Pawson Keighley & Craven AC M 29 24 141 376 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40 30 28 142 378 
Micheal Harrison Unattached M40 31 27 143 378 
Paul Harris Unattached M40 31 29 144 378 
Tom Devine Unattached M 34 30 145 382 
Adrian Bruce Unattached M40 34 34 146 382 
Carl Lockwood Kirkstall Harriers M50 36 27 147 384 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 36 51 148 385 
James Cronie Unattached M 38 29 149 386 
Anthony Pummell Unattached M60 38 43 150 387 
Mark Hull Unattached M40 43 11 151 392 
Edwin Tate Unattached M 43 31 152 392 
Rachel Russell Unattached F40 43 42 153 392 
Jo Parden Framlingham Flyers F40 43 44 154 393 
Fiona Glen Accrington Road Runners F 44 04 155 393 
Sarah Hughes Unattached F 44 52 156 394 
Nick Hodgkinson Otley Athletic Club M50 44 54 157 394 
Ian Whittaker Unattached M50 48 55 158 398 
Mark Jackson Unattached M40 49 25 159 399 
Matthew Wilson Unattached M 54 17 160 404 
Ben Farrar Keighley & Craven AC M 56 21 161 407 
Livi Farrar Keighley & Craven AC F40 56 23 162 407 
Todd Hannula Unattached M40 59 55 163 411 
David Whitaker Unattached M 00 10 164 411 
Alan Pepper Northern Vets M40 01 49 165 413 
Tim Taylor Easingwold Running Club M50 06 22 166 419 
Tim Atkin Dark Peak M50 07 17 167 420 
Caroline Bush Unattached F 11 25 168 424 
Martin Draper Quantock Harriers M50 11 44 169 425 
Gary Drurey Unattached M50 14 29 170 427 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40 39 08 171 456 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F40 53 27 172 472 
Koleen Wright Keighley & Craven AC F40 53 32 173 473 21 
Katrina Snowden Keighley & Craven AC F40 53 32 173 473 
Judith Ellis Keighley & Craven AC F50 53 42 175 473 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 05 57 176 487 
Jenny Wyles Chorley Harriers F40 28 45 177 513 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 56 11 178 544 
Brian Newham Unattached M50 34 00 179 587 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2394&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020