Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 7th Sep 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Moti Tollera
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
37
1 of 302
258
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
17
40
2 of 302
259
0
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
17
56
3 of 302
263
0
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M
18
03
4 of 302
265
25
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M
18
05
5 of 302
265
0
Asher Gammon
Unattached
M
18
08
6 of 302
265
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
22
7 of 302
269
2
Kirk Haddon
Abbey Runners
M
18
39
8 of 302
273
0
Zachary Widera
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M
18
49
9 of 302
276
0
Ian Legg
Wetherby Runners
M45
18
55
10 of 302
277
0
Mike Arnold
Unattached
M
19
00
11 of 302
278
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
06
12 of 302
280
2
David Bones
Unattached
M
19
17
13 of 302
282
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
21
14 of 302
284
4
James Bye
Unattached
M
19
38
15 of 302
287
0
Alexandra Gostling
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
19
40
16 of 302
288
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
53
17 of 302
291
0
Joe Stott
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
19
59
18 of 302
293
0
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
04
19 of 302
294
5
Paul Howard
Unattached
M35
20
04
20 of 302
294
0
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
09
21 of 302
295
6
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
10
22 of 302
296
25
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
15
23 of 302
297
16
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
19
24 of 302
298
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
20
20
25 of 302
298
7
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
20
23
26 of 302
299
0
Mark O'Kane
Leeds University
M
20
25
27 of 302
299
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
28
28 of 302
300
0
Jack Oakshatt
Unattached
M
20
31
29 of 302
300
0
Mark Dewolf
Unattached
M35
20
37
30 of 302
302
0
Daniel Garcia
Unattached
M35
20
39
31 of 302
302
0
Stephen Zwolinsky
Unattached
M
20
41
32 of 302
303
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
20
42
33 of 302
303
2
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
20
46
34 of 302
304
0
David Atkinson
Unattached
M
20
50
35 of 302
305
0
Martin Ainsworth
Unattached
M40
20
51
36 of 302
305
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
52
37 of 302
306
25
Jonathan Evans
Desford Striders
M
20
52
38 of 302
306
0
Alexandra Firth
Unattached
F
20
54
39 of 302
306
0
Adrian Carballedo
Unattached
M
20
57
40 of 302
307
0
Ben Wright
Unattached
M
20
58
41 of 302
307
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M35
20
59
42 of 302
307
0
Jitse Niesen
Unattached
M35
20
59
43 of 302
307
0
James Hingley
Unattached
M
21
00
44 of 302
307
0
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M50
21
02
45 of 302
308
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
03
46 of 302
309
8
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
04
47 of 302
309
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
05
48 of 302
309
12
Philip McAliece
Unattached
M
21
07
49 of 302
309
0
Emily Legg
Wetherby Runners
F
21
14
50 of 302
311
0
Stephen Jackett
Unattached
M
21
18
51 of 302
312
0
Sally Broom
Unattached
F45
21
20
52 of 302
312
0
John Thorpe
Unattached
M
21
22
53 of 302
313
0
Zoe Rayner
Unattached
F
21
22
54 of 302
313
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
21
31
55 of 302
315
7
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
34
56 of 302
316
0
Francis Fowles
Unattached
M35
21
36
57 of 302
316
0
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
21
36
58 of 302
316
0
Chris Radcliffe
Unattached
M45
21
40
59 of 302
317
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
21
43
60 of 302
318
0
Stefan Kucharczyk
Unattached
M
21
44
61 of 302
318
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
21
46
62 of 302
319
17
Rory Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M
21
53
63 of 302
321
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
02
64 of 302
323
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
22
03
65 of 302
323
2
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M70
22
15
68 of 302
326
11
Jason Dandeno
Unattached
M
22
15
69 of 302
326
0
James Peel
Unattached
M
22
24
70 of 302
328
0
Jack Downham
Unattached
M
22
26
71 of 302
328
0
Thomas Veale
Unattached
M35
22
28
72 of 302
329
0
James Spirit
Unattached
M
22
34
73 of 302
330
0
Tara Harding
Unattached
F
22
34
74 of 302
330
0
Kenny Craddock
Unattached
M45
22
41
75 of 302
332
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
43
76 of 302
333
0
Nick Eager
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
22
45
77 of 302
334
0
Dave Hewson
Unattached
M35
22
46
78 of 302
333
0
Setian Coulibaly
Unattached
M40
22
54
79 of 302
335
0
Matty Burnham
Unattached
M
22
56
80 of 302
336
0
Ed Downham
Unattached
M40
22
59
81 of 302
336
0
Mark Smith
Stadium Runners
M
23
03
82 of 302
338
25
Rob Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
23
11
84 of 302
340
0
Mark Berkeley
Unattached
M35
23
13
85 of 302
340
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
14
86 of 302
341
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
23
15
87 of 302
340
0
Michael Lonergan
Unattached
M40
23
16
88 of 302
341
0
Nicholas Wootton
Unattached
M
23
17
89 of 302
341
0
Cameron Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M
23
21
90 of 302
342
0
Arthur Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M45
23
27
91 of 302
344
0
Alan Lumb
Unattached
M
23
28
92 of 302
344
0
Abdulwahid Mosa
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
23
32
93 of 302
345
0
Mike Mason
Unattached
M40
23
33
94 of 302
345
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
23
35
95 of 302
346
25
Graeme Malcolm
Unattached
M
23
39
96 of 302
346
0
Ian Ian
Unattached
M45
23
41
97 of 302
347
0
Josh Hampshire
Unattached
M
23
43
98 of 302
347
0
Thomas Ratcliffe
Unattached
M
23
44
99 of 302
347
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
23
45
100 of 302
348
0
Helen Roden
Unattached
F40
23
46
101 of 302
348
0
Jeremy Forber
Unattached
M50
23
47
102 of 302
348
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
48
103 of 302
349
25
Romeo Rossetti
Unattached
M
23
48
104 of 302
348
0
Rebecca Rogers
Unattached
F
23
52
105 of 302
349
0
Adam Gallagher
Unattached
M
23
53
106 of 302
350
0
Llwyd Anwyl
Unattached
M
24
06
107 of 302
353
0
Jonathan Burn
Unattached
M
24
11
108 of 302
354
0
Robert McGough
Unattached
M40
24
14
109 of 302
355
0
Paul Sawyer
Unattached
M
24
14
110 of 302
355
0
Ross Webster
Unattached
M40
24
16
111 of 302
355
0
Sarah Scahill
Unattached
F45
24
16
112 of 302
355
0
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
18
113 of 302
356
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
19
114 of 302
356
13
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
20
115 of 302
357
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M40
24
22
116 of 302
357
0
Samuel Clancy
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
24
25
117 of 302
358
0
John Clancy
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
24
26
118 of 302
358
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
24
27
119 of 302
358
0
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
24
32
120 of 302
359
0
Mark Lobb
Unattached
M
24
37
122 of 302
360
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
24
40
123 of 302
362
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
24
41
124 of 302
361
0
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
24
43
125 of 302
362
0
Charlotte Homa
Unattached
F
24
44
126 of 302
362
0
Sara Robinson
Unattached
F
24
46
127 of 302
363
0
Ben Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
24
48
128 of 302
364
25
Stewart Abel
Unattached
M
24
51
129 of 302
364
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
24
55
130 of 302
365
5
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
25
00
131 of 302
367
25
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
05
132 of 302
368
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
25
06
133 of 302
367
0
Damian Moore
Unattached
M40
25
12
134 of 302
369
0
Nick Malia
Unattached
M
25
14
135 of 302
369
0
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
25
24
136 of 302
372
0
Derrick MacEy
Unattached
M40
25
33
138 of 302
374
0
Ghualm Murtaza
Unattached
M45
25
38
139 of 302
375
0
Andrew Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
M45
25
39
140 of 302
376
10
Stephanie Crefin
Unattached
F
25
40
141 of 302
376
0
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
25
42
142 of 302
376
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
44
143 of 302
377
0
Cathy Bleakley
Unattached
F45
25
52
144 of 302
379
0
David Gammage
Unattached
M45
25
52
145 of 302
379
0
Richard Pollard
Unattached
M
25
56
146 of 302
380
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
25
59
147 of 302
381
19
Sarah Marsden
Leeds University
F
26
06
149 of 302
383
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
26
14
152 of 302
384
0
Will Rea
Unattached
M45
26
15
153 of 302
384
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
17
154 of 302
385
7
Paul McCormick
Unattached
M35
26
18
155 of 302
385
0
Graeme Hill
Unattached
M60
26
27
156 of 302
387
0
Aasim Murtaza
Unattached
M
26
29
157 of 302
388
0
Jonathan Teanby
Unattached
M
26
39
158 of 302
390
0
Nicola Sunderland
Unattached
F
26
41
159 of 302
391
0
Tom Furnival
Unattached
M
26
47
160 of 302
392
0
John Hayes
Unattached
M45
26
51
161 of 302
393
0
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
26
51
162 of 302
394
0
Inga Morkunaite
Unattached
F
26
52
163 of 302
393
0
Louise Turner
Unattached
F
26
54
164 of 302
394
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
26
59
165 of 302
396
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
27
01
166 of 302
396
0
Carry Franklin
Unattached
F40
27
02
167 of 302
396
0
Andrea Barras
Unattached
F60
27
03
168 of 302
396
0
Grainne Boyle
Unattached
F
27
09
169 of 302
398
0
Eamonn Boyle
Unattached
M35
27
13
170 of 302
398
0
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
27
14
171 of 302
399
0
Pamela Tranter
Unattached
F50
27
14
172 of 302
399
0
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M45
27
17
173 of 302
400
0
Neil Warnock
Unattached
M45
27
17
174 of 302
399
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
27
18
175 of 302
400
17
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
19
176 of 302
400
7
David Whewell
Unattached
M35
27
22
177 of 302
401
0
Katie Griggs
Unattached
F
27
24
179 of 302
401
0
Heather Baker
Unattached
F
27
25
180 of 302
401
0
Tony Lazarus
Unattached
M35
27
25
181 of 302
401
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
27
27
182 of 302
402
19
Christine Swanton
Unattached
F
27
32
183 of 302
403
0
Helen Clancy
Unattached
F40
27
39
184 of 302
405
0
Maria Smickersgill
Unattached
F
27
42
185 of 302
406
0
Jodie Hill
Unattached
F
27
44
186 of 302
406
0
Ranvir Kalare
Unattached
M
28
04
188 of 302
411
0
Rodrigo Santos
Unattached
M
28
07
189 of 302
412
0
Darren Johnstone
Unattached
M
28
10
190 of 302
412
0
Shabina Bhatia
Abbey Runners
F35
28
12
192 of 302
413
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
28
21
193 of 302
416
13
Richard Sullivan
Unattached
M
28
23
194 of 302
416
0
Amanda Birkby
Unattached
F45
28
28
195 of 302
417
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
28
33
196 of 302
418
0
Jacqueline West
Unattached
F40
28
38
197 of 302
419
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
28
38
198 of 302
420
7
Karen Stevenson
Unattached
F40
28
43
199 of 302
420
0
Julia Vidic
Unattached
F45
28
53
200 of 302
423
0
William Cooke
Unattached
M
28
55
201 of 302
423
0
Jo Kasher
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
28
56
202 of 302
424
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
28
57
203 of 302
424
0
Steven Perigo
Unattached
M55
29
01
204 of 302
425
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
29
01
205 of 302
425
25
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
29
02
206 of 302
426
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F35
29
04
207 of 302
426
0
Rebecca Thorley
Unattached
F45
29
05
208 of 302
426
0
John Dammone
Unattached
M50
29
05
209 of 302
426
0
Sarah Kreuz
Unattached
F
29
05
210 of 302
426
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
29
06
211 of 302
427
11
Barrie Hopson
Unattached
M70
29
09
212 of 302
427
0
Seona Brannan
Unattached
F
29
16
213 of 302
429
0
Clare Denby
Unattached
F40
29
18
214 of 302
429
0
Beth Willis
Unattached
F
29
20
215 of 302
430
0
Sarah Overend
Unattached
F
29
25
218 of 302
431
0
Neil Chamberlain
Unattached
M45
29
28
219 of 302
431
0
Amy Small
Unattached
F
29
30
220 of 302
432
0
Adele Robins
Unattached
F
29
32
221 of 302
432
0
Christopher Dawson
Unattached
M
29
35
222 of 302
433
0
Sarah Whittaker
Unattached
F
29
43
224 of 302
435
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
29
44
225 of 302
436
25
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
29
44
226 of 302
436
0
Jack Skinner
Unattached
M
29
57
227 of 302
439
0
Becki Whitelock-Wainwright
Unattached
F
29
59
228 of 302
439
0
Philip Hall
Unattached
M50
30
21
229 of 302
444
0
Lisa Brannan
Unattached
F45
30
27
230 of 302
446
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
30
31
231 of 302
447
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
30
47
232 of 302
451
0
Natalie Kaye
Unattached
F
30
49
233 of 302
451
0
Peter Milner
Unattached
M
30
55
234 of 302
453
0
Mike Webb
Unattached
M35
31
01
235 of 302
454
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
31
04
236 of 302
455
0
Sarah Stewart
Unattached
F
31
05
237 of 302
455
0
Natalie Robinson
Unattached
F35
31
08
238 of 302
456
0
Carmel Barradell
Unattached
F60
31
08
239 of 302
456
0
Geraldine Chenery
Unattached
F
31
09
240 of 302
456
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
31
09
241 of 302
457
25
Katherine Podesta
Unattached
F55
31
11
242 of 302
457
0
Amy Liddell
Unattached
F
31
15
243 of 302
458
0
Alison Overend
Unattached
F
31
29
244 of 302
461
0
Caroline Beech
Unattached
F
31
39
247 of 302
463
0
Paul Beech
Unattached
M
31
39
248 of 302
463
0
Natasha Kistnen
Unattached
F
31
41
249 of 302
464
0
Caspar Rea
Unattached
M
31
44
250 of 302
465
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
50
251 of 302
467
0
Hazel Radcliffe
Unattached
F
31
56
252 of 302
468
0
Lucy Donnelly
Unattached
F
31
57
253 of 302
468
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
31
57
254 of 302
468
0
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
31
58
255 of 302
469
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
59
256 of 302
469
25
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
32
02
257 of 302
470
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
32
04
259 of 302
470
0
Rowena Thomas
Unattached
F
32
20
260 of 302
474
0
Joanne Brocklesby
Unattached
F
32
32
261 of 302
476
0
Oscar Roden
Unattached
M
32
39
262 of 302
478
0
Zoe Hinchliffe
Unattached
F35
33
02
264 of 302
484
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
33
27
266 of 302
490
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
33
33
267 of 302
491
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Unattached
F50
33
37
268 of 302
492
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
33
38
269 of 302
493
23
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F55
33
45
270 of 302
495
0
James Marshall
Unattached
M
34
01
272 of 302
498
0
Alexander Marshall
Unattached
M
34
02
273 of 302
498
0
Eme Musgrove
Unattached
F
34
03
275 of 302
499
0
Pearl Shipley
Unattached
F55
34
05
276 of 302
499
0
Amelia Wright
Unattached
F
34
11
277 of 302
501
0
Andrew Wright
Unattached
M45
34
12
278 of 302
501
0
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F
34
21
279 of 302
504
25
Lorraine Beavis
Unattached
F55
34
25
280 of 302
504
0
Emma Kirby
Unattached
F
34
33
281 of 302
506
0
Gill Marshall
Unattached
F40
34
50
282 of 302
510
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
34
53
283 of 302
511
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
34
53
284 of 302
511
0
Simon McDonald
Unattached
M35
34
55
285 of 302
511
0
Robert Brady
Unattached
M
35
24
286 of 302
518
0
Sebastian Rea
Unattached
M
36
12
287 of 302
530
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
42
289 of 302
538
0
Vera Savarani
Unattached
F50
36
46
290 of 302
539
0
Helen Appleton
Unattached
F45
37
53
291 of 302
555
0
George Roberts
Unattached
M
38
49
292 of 302
569
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
38
53
293 of 302
570
0
Billy Roberts
Unattached
M
38
54
294 of 302
570
0
Cathy Gurney
Unattached
F55
38
56
295 of 302
570
0
Ruby Cooke
Unattached
F
39
14
297 of 302
575
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
39
54
298 of 302
585
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
40
42
299 of 302
597
0
Shazma Waqas
Unattached
F
42
37
301 of 302
624
0
Syma Yasin
Unattached
F35
42
40
302 of 302
625
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2397&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024