Results
Results for
Horsforth 10k
on the 29th Sep 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Phillip Tedd
Unattached
M35
33
18
1 of 543
237
0
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M40
33
52
2 of 543
241
0
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
34
13
3 of 543
244
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M35
34
21
4 of 543
245
0
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M35
34
46
5 of 543
248
0
Shaun Winstanley
Harrogate Harriers
M40
34
53
6 of 543
248
0
Jonny McKenna
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
34
59
7 of 543
249
0
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
35
09
8 of 543
250
11
Joe Baxter
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
35
22
9 of 543
252
0
Chris Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
35
34
10 of 543
253
14
Jason Cherriman
Orpington Road Runners
M
35
37
11 of 543
254
0
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
35
46
12 of 543
255
0
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M35
35
53
13 of 543
255
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
36
08
14 of 543
257
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
36
14
15 of 543
258
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
36
20
16 of 543
259
17
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
36
25
17 of 543
259
4
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
36
43
18 of 543
261
0
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
37
01
19 of 543
264
14
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M35
37
04
20 of 543
264
13
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
37
07
21 of 543
264
7
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
37
09
22 of 543
264
3
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
37
10
23 of 543
265
13
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
37
13
24 of 543
265
22
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
37
19
25 of 543
266
14
Alex Hallworth
Unattached
M45
37
24
26 of 543
266
0
Rav Panesar
Valley Striders
M
37
25
27 of 543
266
0
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
37
26
28 of 543
267
2
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M
37
27
29 of 543
267
0
Darren Midgley
Queensbury Running Club
M40
37
39
30 of 543
268
0
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M45
37
57
31 of 543
270
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
38
00
32 of 543
271
0
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M45
38
05
33 of 543
271
9
Scott Henderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
38
09
34 of 543
272
13
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
38
29
35 of 543
274
16
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M35
38
31
36 of 543
274
10
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
38
35
37 of 543
275
0
Edward Powell
Unattached
M
38
38
38 of 543
275
0
Chris Quigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
38
52
39 of 543
277
12
Simon Ellis
Unattached
M40
38
55
40 of 543
277
0
Mark Wityszyn
Saltaire Striders
M35
38
56
41 of 543
277
4
Steve Low
Blackwater Valley Runners
M55
38
57
42 of 543
277
0
Andy McCue
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
39
02
43 of 543
278
21
Graham Molyneux
Harrogate Harriers
M50
39
08
44 of 543
279
20
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
39
09
45 of 543
279
2
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
39
10
46 of 543
279
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
39
22
47 of 543
280
7
Tim Straughan
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
39
26
48 of 543
281
25
Kirk Haddon
Abbey Runners
M
39
27
49 of 543
281
0
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F35
39
29
50 of 543
281
5
Edward Barber
Unattached
M
39
44
51 of 543
282
0
Sam Cook
Pudsey Pacers
M35
40
01
52 of 543
285
0
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
40
11
53 of 543
286
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
40
14
54 of 543
286
0
David Curtis
Unattached
M
40
19
55 of 543
287
0
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
40
25
56 of 543
288
2
Jon Parker
Valley Striders
M
40
34
57 of 543
289
0
Robert Cummings
Unattached
M
40
41
58 of 543
289
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
40
46
59 of 543
290
7
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
40
52
60 of 543
291
0
Andrew Doverner
Unattached
M45
40
56
61 of 543
291
0
Jeff Lange
Unattached
M
41
03
62 of 543
292
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M40
41
04
63 of 543
292
0
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
41
24
64 of 543
295
10
Nuno Cesar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
41
25
65 of 543
295
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
41
27
66 of 543
295
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
41
33
67 of 543
296
0
Jenny Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
41
38
68 of 543
296
24
Ben Small
Keighley & Craven AC
M
41
39
69 of 543
297
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
41
45
70 of 543
297
4
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
41
46
71 of 543
297
0
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M35
41
47
72 of 543
297
1
Chris Wood
Unattached
M35
41
49
73 of 543
297
0
Nick Turnbull
Unattached
M50
41
55
74 of 543
298
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F50
41
57
75 of 543
299
0
Robert Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
59
76 of 543
299
0
Curtis Brennan
Queensbury Running Club
M
42
01
77 of 543
299
25
Rebecca Cesar
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
42
04
78 of 543
299
0
Shaun Taylor
Unattached
M
42
06
79 of 543
299
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M55
42
09
80 of 543
300
0
Duplicate Waring
Unattached
M40
42
10
81 of 543
300
0
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
11
82 of 543
300
5
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
42
12
83 of 543
300
0
Rory Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M
42
13
84 of 543
301
20
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F35
42
29
85 of 543
302
21
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
42
36
86 of 543
303
5
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M45
42
39
87 of 543
304
0
Mark-anthony Fawcett
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
42
42
88 of 543
304
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
42
43
89 of 543
304
10
Craig Cooper
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
42
46
90 of 543
304
0
Cameron Vickers
Unattached
M
42
48
91 of 543
304
0
Claire Cooper
Keighley & Craven AC
F
42
49
92 of 543
305
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
42
49
93 of 543
305
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
50
94 of 543
305
8
Simon Coughlan
Pudsey Pacers
M
42
52
95 of 543
305
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
42
53
96 of 543
305
6
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M45
42
55
97 of 543
306
0
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
43
02
98 of 543
306
0
Simon Frazer
Unattached
M35
43
06
99 of 543
306
0
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
43
14
100 of 543
308
0
Andy Pagdin
Unattached
M50
43
18
101 of 543
308
0
Craig Phillips
Stainland Lions
M
43
18
102 of 543
308
18
Adam Hartley
Unattached
M
43
19
103 of 543
308
0
Matthew Byrne
Spenborough & District AC
M40
43
20
104 of 543
309
0
Paul Bates
Unattached
M35
43
21
105 of 543
308
0
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
43
23
106 of 543
309
0
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M50
43
23
107 of 543
308
0
Vincent Bussingham
Pudsey Pacers
M50
43
27
108 of 543
309
0
Glenn Robinson
Unattached
M45
43
28
109 of 543
309
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
43
29
110 of 543
310
0
Paul Smithson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
43
30
111 of 543
310
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F50
43
34
112 of 543
310
22
Philip Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
M45
43
35
113 of 543
310
8
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
43
35
114 of 543
310
8
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M55
43
36
115 of 543
310
0
John McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
43
37
116 of 543
311
7
Katy Curtis
Unattached
F
43
38
117 of 543
310
0
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
43
39
118 of 543
311
0
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
43
40
119 of 543
310
0
John Morgan
Unattached
M45
43
41
120 of 543
311
0
Edward James
Holmfirth Harriers
M
43
44
121 of 543
311
0
Simon Franklin
Horsforth Fellandale
M45
43
45
122 of 543
311
0
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
43
52
123 of 543
312
18
Joe Mazurke
Unattached
M
43
53
124 of 543
312
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M35
43
56
125 of 543
312
0
Matt White
Unattached
M35
43
57
126 of 543
312
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
43
58
127 of 543
313
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
43
59
128 of 543
313
0
Oliver Pryse
Unattached
M
44
03
129 of 543
313
0
Martin Rocks
Kirkstall Harriers
M
44
07
130 of 543
314
0
Graham McKenzie
Unattached
M35
44
15
131 of 543
315
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
17
132 of 543
315
0
James Carlill
Unattached
M
44
19
133 of 543
315
0
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M45
44
24
134 of 543
316
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M
44
27
135 of 543
316
8
Dan Oxtoby
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
29
136 of 543
317
0
Andrew Patrick
Reigate Priory Athletic Club
M50
44
30
137 of 543
317
0
James Bullivant
Unattached
M40
44
31
138 of 543
316
0
Lee Edwards
Unattached
M35
44
32
139 of 543
317
0
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
36
140 of 543
318
4
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
44
37
141 of 543
318
8
Robin Durbin
Unattached
M35
44
38
142 of 543
317
0
Edward Bean
Unattached
M
44
40
143 of 543
318
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
44
44
144 of 543
318
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
44
49
145 of 543
319
14
Shirley Oldale
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
44
52
146 of 543
319
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
44
58
147 of 543
320
0
Olly Coultrup
Hyde Park Harriers
M
45
03
148 of 543
321
0
John Rhodes
Unattached
M45
45
06
149 of 543
321
0
Dean Lamb
Unattached
M45
45
12
150 of 543
321
0
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
45
13
151 of 543
322
0
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M
45
13
152 of 543
321
0
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
45
15
153 of 543
322
0
Marisol Carrera-Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F40
45
19
154 of 543
323
1
Gavin Warmutt
Airecentre Pacers
M45
45
24
155 of 543
323
0
Chris Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M40
45
25
156 of 543
323
0
Damien Buck
Unattached
M
45
33
157 of 543
324
0
Anthony Gidlow
Unattached
M
45
46
158 of 543
325
0
Michael Higgins
Valley Striders
M
45
50
159 of 543
326
0
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
45
51
160 of 543
326
25
Mark Thornton
Unattached
M35
45
53
161 of 543
326
0
Stewart McConnell
Unattached
M40
45
58
162 of 543
327
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
46
00
163 of 543
327
0
Ryan Noon
Unattached
M
46
03
164 of 543
327
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M45
46
07
165 of 543
328
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
46
07
166 of 543
328
0
Mark Orbell
Unattached
M50
46
08
167 of 543
328
0
Robert Martin
Baildon Runners
M50
46
12
168 of 543
329
0
Andrew Leach
Bradford Grammar School
M45
46
16
169 of 543
329
0
Keith Bennett
Idle Athletic Club
M45
46
17
170 of 543
330
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
46
19
171 of 543
330
0
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
46
21
172 of 543
330
0
Mandy Bannister
Unattached
F50
46
25
173 of 543
330
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
46
26
174 of 543
331
0
Simon Lightowler
Unattached
M45
46
27
175 of 543
330
0
Alex Fox-Bullivant
Unattached
M
46
30
176 of 543
331
0
Gary McCartan
Unattached
M45
46
30
177 of 543
331
0
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M65
46
32
178 of 543
331
0
Jason Williamson
Derwentside AC
M40
46
34
179 of 543
332
14
Cameron Williams
Unattached
M
46
36
180 of 543
331
0
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
46
42
181 of 543
332
25
Dale Wilson
Unattached
M
46
46
182 of 543
332
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
46
52
183 of 543
334
0
Nicky Jovanovic
Unattached
M
46
54
184 of 543
333
0
Georgia Lange
Unattached
F
46
54
185 of 543
333
0
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
46
56
186 of 543
334
0
Charlotte Hazel
Unattached
F40
46
59
187 of 543
334
0
Becky Weight
Bingley Harriers
F55
47
06
188 of 543
335
0
David Williams
Unattached
M45
47
08
189 of 543
335
0
Antony Mawson
Pudsey Pacers
M45
47
12
190 of 543
336
25
Paul Greene
Unattached
M45
47
22
191 of 543
337
0
Lee Beavers
Unattached
M
47
23
192 of 543
337
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
47
25
193 of 543
338
0
Stephen Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
47
26
194 of 543
338
0
Mick Ward
Unattached
M
47
29
195 of 543
338
0
Anthony Le-Feuvre
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M35
47
30
196 of 543
338
0
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M45
47
31
197 of 543
338
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
47
35
198 of 543
339
25
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M50
47
36
199 of 543
339
16
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F40
47
37
200 of 543
339
4
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
47
39
201 of 543
339
0
Paul Pinder
Askern & District Running Club
M35
47
43
202 of 543
340
0
Christian Annan
Unattached
M45
47
44
203 of 543
339
0
William Fish
Unattached
M
47
46
204 of 543
340
0
Arifa Chakera
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
47
47
205 of 543
340
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
47
54
206 of 543
341
0
Mike Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
48
00
207 of 543
341
0
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F45
48
05
208 of 543
342
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
48
12
209 of 543
343
3
Mark Armitage
Unattached
M40
48
20
210 of 543
344
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
48
26
211 of 543
345
0
Dave Wickens
Unattached
M40
48
27
212 of 543
344
0
William Dempsey
Unattached
M
48
29
213 of 543
345
0
Paul Hart
Unattached
M45
48
30
214 of 543
345
0
Tim Barnett
Unattached
M55
48
31
215 of 543
345
0
Setian Coulibaly
Unattached
M45
48
31
216 of 543
345
0
Duncan Davids
Unattached
M
48
32
217 of 543
345
0
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M55
48
33
218 of 543
346
18
David Simons
Unattached
M60
48
38
219 of 543
346
0
Ben Cherry
Unattached
M
48
38
220 of 543
346
0
Sean Crosby
Unattached
M45
48
39
221 of 543
346
0
Angela Tamm
Rothwell Harriers
F40
48
39
222 of 543
346
8
Joseph Bentley
Unattached
M40
48
40
223 of 543
346
0
Martin Speed
Unattached
M45
48
44
224 of 543
346
0
Joe Waterhouse
Unattached
M35
48
45
225 of 543
347
0
Rose Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
48
47
226 of 543
347
8
Leila Braithwaite
Unattached
F35
48
47
227 of 543
347
0
Neil Preston
Unattached
M35
48
48
228 of 543
347
0
Stephen Bunn
Unattached
M
48
51
229 of 543
347
0
Michael Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M35
48
52
230 of 543
348
0
John Kinvig
Unattached
M60
48
52
231 of 543
347
0
Luke Beaumont
Unattached
M
48
54
232 of 543
348
0
Richard Booth
Unattached
M35
48
55
233 of 543
348
0
Sonia Bardell
Unattached
F35
48
56
234 of 543
348
0
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
48
57
235 of 543
348
8
Alistair Black
Unattached
M
48
58
236 of 543
348
0
Tom Lever
Unattached
M
49
04
237 of 543
349
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
49
05
238 of 543
349
10
Matthew Pickersgill
Unattached
M
49
10
239 of 543
350
0
Lawrence Fellowes
Unattached
M35
49
11
240 of 543
350
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
49
16
241 of 543
351
16
Craig Hitchenor
Unattached
M40
49
22
242 of 543
351
0
Janet King
Unattached
F60
49
23
243 of 543
351
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
49
28
244 of 543
352
0
Sarah Harper
Valley Striders
F
49
29
245 of 543
352
3
Louise Kinvig
Unattached
F45
49
33
246 of 543
352
0
Shaun Eglen
Unattached
M45
49
37
247 of 543
353
0
Phil Stubley
Unattached
M
49
44
248 of 543
354
0
Emma Lavelle-Wood
Unattached
F35
49
48
249 of 543
354
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
49
50
250 of 543
355
0
Tim Marston
Unattached
M45
49
52
251 of 543
355
0
Chris Fountain
Unattached
M45
49
57
252 of 543
355
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
49
58
253 of 543
356
0
Dave McKechnie
Keighley & Craven AC
M
50
01
254 of 543
356
0
Ash Bulmer
Unattached
M
50
04
255 of 543
356
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
50
06
256 of 543
357
0
Steven Pickering
Unattached
M40
50
08
257 of 543
356
0
Angela Crawford
Airecentre Pacers
F50
50
22
258 of 543
359
0
Jonathan Knight
Unattached
M
50
24
259 of 543
358
0
Frederick Harrison
Unattached
M60
50
26
260 of 543
359
0
Ian Lenihan
Unattached
M
50
27
261 of 543
359
0
Zara Sutcliffe-Baran
Unattached
F
50
29
262 of 543
359
0
Robbie Thorpe
Unattached
M35
50
30
263 of 543
359
0
Barbara Lee
Baildon Runners
F55
50
31
264 of 543
360
6
Susi Hamilton
Unattached
F40
50
32
265 of 543
359
0
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
50
32
266 of 543
360
7
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
50
33
267 of 543
360
0
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M60
50
34
268 of 543
360
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
50
35
269 of 543
360
0
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M50
50
35
270 of 543
360
0
Claire Walker
Unattached
F
50
35
271 of 543
360
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
50
36
272 of 543
360
0
Ben King
Unattached
M
50
37
273 of 543
360
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M65
50
38
274 of 543
360
0
Matthew Snow
Unattached
M35
50
38
275 of 543
360
0
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M60
50
41
276 of 543
361
0
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
50
43
277 of 543
361
0
Chris Andrews
Unattached
M
50
48
278 of 543
361
0
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
50
50
279 of 543
362
0
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M65
50
59
280 of 543
363
0
Rick Johnson
Unattached
M45
51
03
281 of 543
363
0
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
51
06
282 of 543
364
0
John Ward
Unattached
M45
51
08
283 of 543
364
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
51
08
284 of 543
364
0
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M40
51
10
285 of 543
364
0
Mark Scott
Saltaire Striders
M40
51
11
286 of 543
364
0
Jake Hutton
Unattached
M
51
13
287 of 543
364
0
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
51
17
288 of 543
365
0
Frazer Locke
Unattached
M35
51
19
289 of 543
365
0
Julie Snowdon
Unattached
F45
51
20
290 of 543
365
0
Chris Farnell
Unattached
M
51
22
291 of 543
365
0
Andrew Kelsey
Unattached
M
51
23
292 of 543
365
0
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
51
27
293 of 543
366
24
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
51
31
294 of 543
367
0
Andrew Tams
Unattached
M45
51
32
295 of 543
366
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
51
34
296 of 543
367
11
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
51
34
297 of 543
367
13
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
51
41
298 of 543
368
0
Sarah Howells
St Theresas
F45
51
45
299 of 543
368
0
Robert Butler
Unattached
M40
51
49
300 of 543
368
0
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
51
55
301 of 543
369
0
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M40
52
00
302 of 543
370
0
Adrian Barton
Unattached
M60
52
02
303 of 543
370
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
52
05
304 of 543
371
0
Phil Read
Unattached
M55
52
07
305 of 543
371
0
Arianna Deola-Thorpe
Unattached
F
52
11
306 of 543
371
0
Rolf Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
M50
52
12
307 of 543
372
0
Chris Reynier
Saltaire Striders
M60
52
12
308 of 543
372
0
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M55
52
15
309 of 543
372
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
52
16
310 of 543
372
0
Anne Ricketts
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
52
17
311 of 543
372
0
Rachel Holder
Unattached
F40
52
17
312 of 543
372
0
Liz O'Leary
Unattached
F45
52
18
313 of 543
372
0
Lisa Maughan
Otley Athletic Club
F35
52
25
314 of 543
373
0
Gemma Lawrence
Dragons Running Club
F
52
29
315 of 543
374
0
Kay Duggleby
Unattached
F45
52
30
316 of 543
373
0
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F60
52
36
317 of 543
374
0
Matthew Settle
Unattached
M45
52
40
318 of 543
374
0
Caroline Asquith
Unattached
F
52
43
319 of 543
375
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
52
46
320 of 543
376
0
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
52
48
321 of 543
375
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
52
49
322 of 543
376
3
Reena Mistry
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
52
52
323 of 543
376
0
Nicholas Lyles
Unattached
M
52
54
324 of 543
376
0
Richard Fennell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
52
58
325 of 543
377
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
53
01
326 of 543
377
0
Alan Smith
Unattached
M40
53
14
327 of 543
378
0
Mark Reynolds
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
53
18
328 of 543
379
25
Patrick Mitten
Unattached
M55
53
20
329 of 543
379
0
Rachael Smith
Unattached
F40
53
21
330 of 543
379
0
Russ Hartley
Dragons Running Club
M50
53
27
331 of 543
381
0
Daniel Limb
Rodillian Runners
M
53
29
332 of 543
381
0
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
53
31
333 of 543
381
0
Sophie Chem
Unattached
F
53
42
334 of 543
382
0
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F
53
43
335 of 543
382
0
Emma Mulcahy
Unattached
F
53
44
336 of 543
382
0
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F35
53
52
337 of 543
384
0
Angela Monks
Unattached
F
53
56
338 of 543
383
0
Susan Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
53
57
339 of 543
384
0
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M45
53
58
340 of 543
384
0
Simon Day
Unattached
M
53
58
341 of 543
384
0
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F
54
03
342 of 543
385
0
Catherine Milner
Baildon Runners
F
54
04
343 of 543
385
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
54
05
344 of 543
385
0
Hester Stefanuti
Baildon Runners
F35
54
09
345 of 543
386
0
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
54
13
346 of 543
386
0
Claire Welling
Unattached
F40
54
14
347 of 543
386
0
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M50
54
17
348 of 543
386
0
Amanda Connolly
Airecentre Pacers
F40
54
18
349 of 543
387
0
David Stewart
Unattached
M50
54
23
350 of 543
387
0
David Nunn
Pudsey Pacers
M45
54
24
351 of 543
387
0
Claire McDonald
Unattached
F
54
25
352 of 543
387
0
Karen Vera
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
54
29
353 of 543
388
0
Dave Wood
Manchester Harriers
M50
54
32
354 of 543
388
0
Joanne Watson
Unattached
F35
54
39
355 of 543
389
0
Richard Neville
Unattached
M
54
41
356 of 543
389
0
Altaf Hussain
Unattached
M35
54
48
357 of 543
390
0
Paula Kelly
Unattached
F
54
50
358 of 543
390
0
Hannah Butler
Unattached
F40
54
51
359 of 543
390
0
June Wicks
Abbey Runners
F50
54
52
360 of 543
391
0
Aidrian Short
Unattached
M45
54
54
361 of 543
390
0
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M60
54
56
362 of 543
391
0
Jack Rose
Unattached
M
54
56
363 of 543
391
0
Lucy Cohen
Abbey Runners
F40
54
57
364 of 543
391
0
Josie Rothera
Valley Striders
F
54
58
365 of 543
391
0
Marisa Sanavro
Unattached
F40
54
59
366 of 543
391
0
Chris Mason
Unattached
M50
55
03
367 of 543
391
0
Marcos White
Unattached
M35
55
06
368 of 543
392
0
Natalie Wild
Unattached
F40
55
07
369 of 543
392
0
Jill Mason
Unattached
F50
55
08
370 of 543
392
0
John Marlow
Unattached
M60
55
10
371 of 543
392
0
James Nundy
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
55
11
372 of 543
393
0
Nicola Steffen
Baildon Runners
F35
55
12
373 of 543
393
0
Mike Simpson
Bradford Grammar School
M50
55
14
374 of 543
393
0
Sarah Dumphy
Unattached
F40
55
17
375 of 543
393
0
Harriet Carlyle
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
55
18
376 of 543
394
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
55
18
377 of 543
394
6
Joanna Hobson
Otley Athletic Club
F50
55
24
378 of 543
394
0
Charlotte Tomlinson
Otley Athletic Club
F
55
26
379 of 543
395
0
Stuart Wilde
Unattached
M55
55
29
380 of 543
395
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
55
42
381 of 543
397
0
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M50
55
51
382 of 543
398
0
Bethany Cowling
Unattached
F
55
52
383 of 543
397
0
Kimberley Ridout
Kirkstall Harriers
F
55
53
384 of 543
398
0
Christine Wilson
Unattached
F60
55
53
385 of 543
397
0
Connor Marston
Unattached
M
56
00
386 of 543
398
0
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
56
02
387 of 543
399
25
Stuart Taylor
Unattached
M55
56
04
388 of 543
399
0
Nicholas Smith
Unattached
M
56
07
389 of 543
399
0
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
56
08
390 of 543
400
0
Mark Jackson
Unattached
M50
56
14
391 of 543
400
0
Sam Osgerby
Unattached
M
56
18
392 of 543
400
0
Dean Carter
Pudsey Pacers
M45
56
19
393 of 543
401
0
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M65
56
19
394 of 543
401
0
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
56
24
395 of 543
402
24
Gareth Wilson
Unattached
M
56
38
396 of 543
403
0
Melanie Black
Kippax Harriers
F35
56
41
397 of 543
404
0
Richard Milner
Unattached
M35
56
48
398 of 543
404
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
56
49
399 of 543
405
0
Lisa Hutton
Horsforth Harriers
F40
56
52
400 of 543
405
0
Peter Marsden
Unattached
M55
57
00
401 of 543
405
0
Nathan Wicks
Unattached
M
57
05
402 of 543
406
0
Stacey Marston
Bournville Harriers
F
57
07
403 of 543
407
0
Paul Lisle
Unattached
M45
57
08
404 of 543
406
0
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
57
09
405 of 543
407
0
Clare Stewart
Barnsley Harriers
F40
57
13
406 of 543
407
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
57
18
407 of 543
408
0
Jordan Bergin
Unattached
M
57
21
408 of 543
408
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
57
21
409 of 543
408
4
David Sullivan
Unattached
M45
57
23
410 of 543
408
0
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F50
57
25
411 of 543
409
0
Jane Clancy
Unattached
F40
57
28
412 of 543
409
0
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
57
33
413 of 543
410
0
David Nicholson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
57
34
414 of 543
410
0
David Dowthwaite
Unattached
M50
57
40
415 of 543
410
0
Chris Tomlinson
Unattached
M
57
41
416 of 543
410
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
57
46
417 of 543
411
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
57
47
418 of 543
411
3
George Emmot
Queensbury Running Club
M65
57
49
419 of 543
412
0
Hilary Garnett
Unattached
F45
57
52
420 of 543
411
0
Lee Skelton
Unattached
M40
57
54
421 of 543
412
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
57
57
422 of 543
413
25
Rachel Sykes
Halifax Harriers
F35
57
58
423 of 543
413
0
Alistair Settle
Unattached
M40
58
02
424 of 543
413
0
Antonio Maiorino
Unattached
M
58
14
425 of 543
414
0
Meave Mulligan
Unattached
F
58
18
426 of 543
415
0
Laura Winterbottom
Unattached
F
58
21
427 of 543
415
0
Stephen Shoesmith-Evans
Unattached
M40
58
25
428 of 543
415
0
Toby Chelms
Unattached
M
58
27
429 of 543
416
0
Helen McNamara
Unattached
F
58
33
430 of 543
416
0
Paul Craggs
Unattached
M35
58
39
431 of 543
417
0
Mick Liversidge
Unattached
M45
58
54
432 of 543
419
0
Lorraine Bamfield
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
58
57
433 of 543
420
0
Sally Russell
Unattached
F
58
58
434 of 543
419
0
Faye Mallinson
Unattached
F
58
59
435 of 543
419
0
Nick Morris
Unattached
M45
59
11
436 of 543
421
0
Simon Chapman
Unattached
M35
59
14
437 of 543
421
0
Joanna Howes
Horsforth Harriers
F35
59
15
438 of 543
422
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
59
18
439 of 543
422
25
John Sandhu
Unattached
M50
59
21
440 of 543
422
0
Wendy Harrison
Stainland Lions
F40
59
25
441 of 543
423
12
Lee Aaron
Unattached
M40
59
37
442 of 543
424
0
Trevor Patterson
Unattached
M50
59
39
443 of 543
424
0
Ashrif Elkurdi
Airecentre Pacers
M35
59
43
444 of 543
425
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M60
59
45
445 of 543
425
0
Eva Kelly
Unattached
F
59
49
446 of 543
425
0
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M65
59
50
447 of 543
426
12
Mark Dinsdale
Unattached
M45
59
56
448 of 543
426
0
Sarah Woodhead
Unattached
F
1
00
04
449 of 543
427
0
Kevin Metcalfe
Unattached
M45
1
00
05
450 of 543
427
0
Nigel Barker
Unattached
M40
1
00
14
451 of 543
428
0
Howard Skerrett
Unattached
M65
1
00
27
452 of 543
430
0
Deepak Mittal
Unattached
M55
1
00
42
453 of 543
432
0
Willie Dorman
Unattached
M45
1
00
43
454 of 543
432
0
Mary Reid
Unattached
F45
1
00
44
455 of 543
432
0
Robert Howell
Unattached
M
1
00
45
456 of 543
432
0
Leanne West
Baildon Runners
F45
1
00
45
457 of 543
433
0
David Smith
Unattached
M65
1
00
55
458 of 543
433
0
Susan Birbeck
Baildon Runners
F45
1
00
57
459 of 543
434
25
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F55
1
01
09
460 of 543
435
25
Andrew Skerrett
Unattached
M
1
01
22
461 of 543
436
0
Kirsty Leih
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
01
42
462 of 543
439
0
Mich Cherry
Unattached
M50
1
01
45
463 of 543
439
0
Becky Murray
Valley Striders
F35
1
01
49
464 of 543
440
0
Michelle Davenport
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
01
55
465 of 543
441
0
Ann Lea
Unattached
F55
1
01
56
466 of 543
440
0
Angela Pegg
Baildon Runners
F55
1
01
59
467 of 543
441
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
02
01
468 of 543
442
0
Louise Kneeshaw
Unattached
F35
1
02
06
469 of 543
442
0
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M35
1
02
07
470 of 543
442
0
Josie Bate
Unattached
F
1
02
08
471 of 543
442
0
Elaine Stuart
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
02
11
472 of 543
443
0
Graeme Horn
Unattached
M50
1
02
18
473 of 543
443
0
Holly Twiss
Unattached
F
1
02
25
474 of 543
444
0
Baldish Sandhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
02
31
475 of 543
445
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
1
02
37
476 of 543
446
0
Andy James
Unattached
M
1
02
41
477 of 543
446
0
Kate Benny
Unattached
F
1
02
42
478 of 543
446
0
Lee Moorhead
Unattached
M
1
02
42
479 of 543
446
0
Peter Dodds
Unattached
M40
1
02
46
480 of 543
446
0
Stephen Boylan
Unattached
M
1
02
47
481 of 543
446
0
Neil Bate
Unattached
M65
1
02
49
482 of 543
447
0
Stephen Bromley
Unattached
M35
1
02
52
483 of 543
447
0
Heather Oldfield
Unattached
F
1
02
54
484 of 543
447
0
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
02
59
485 of 543
448
0
Niki Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
03
14
486 of 543
450
0
Joanne Smith-Eccles
Unattached
F
1
03
25
487 of 543
451
0
Paula Holt
Rochdale Harriers
F40
1
03
37
488 of 543
453
0
Nihal Erturan
Unattached
F40
1
03
42
489 of 543
453
0
Merane Todd
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
03
46
490 of 543
454
0
Clare Ashton
Unattached
F35
1
04
03
491 of 543
456
0
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F55
1
04
25
492 of 543
459
0
Emma France
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
04
28
493 of 543
459
0
Liz Noble
Horsforth Harriers
F60
1
04
45
494 of 543
461
0
Angela Greene
Unattached
F50
1
05
05
495 of 543
463
0
Rosemary Hester
Unattached
F45
1
05
06
496 of 543
463
0
Gemma Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
1
05
18
497 of 543
465
0
Nadim Nawaz
Unattached
M
1
05
32
498 of 543
466
0
Kaleem Rahim
Unattached
M
1
05
33
499 of 543
466
0
Barbara Srow
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
05
49
500 of 543
469
0
Sabrina Jackson
Unattached
F
1
06
10
501 of 543
471
0
John Brennan
Unattached
M50
1
06
30
502 of 543
473
0
Joanne Bashall-Brennan
Unattached
F35
1
06
31
503 of 543
473
0
Karen Weddle
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
06
37
504 of 543
474
0
Paul Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
06
38
505 of 543
474
0
Rachel Maskill-Rogan
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
06
44
506 of 543
475
0
Anthony Maskill - Rogan
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
06
44
507 of 543
475
0
Christina Nutter
Unattached
F
1
06
59
508 of 543
476
0
Tony Lever
Unattached
M60
1
07
04
509 of 543
477
0
Jean Pickering
Selby Striders
F65
1
07
11
510 of 543
478
15
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
07
24
511 of 543
480
0
Anna Woollett
Unattached
F
1
07
39
512 of 543
481
0
Rose Lenski
Unattached
F50
1
08
31
513 of 543
487
0
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
08
42
514 of 543
489
0
Karen Wislon
Unattached
F55
1
08
45
515 of 543
489
0
Claire Young
Unattached
F
1
08
53
516 of 543
490
0
Caroline McCourt
Unattached
F40
1
09
22
517 of 543
493
0
Liz Donoghue
Unattached
F40
1
09
25
518 of 543
494
0
Mark Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
09
32
519 of 543
495
0
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
09
40
520 of 543
496
0
Matthew Milner
Unattached
M35
1
09
41
521 of 543
496
0
Daniel Gudgeon
Unattached
M35
1
09
41
522 of 543
496
0
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
10
19
523 of 543
501
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
10
27
524 of 543
502
0
Lynda Cox
Unattached
F45
1
10
44
525 of 543
503
0
Joanna Brennan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F40
1
10
45
526 of 543
504
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
10
56
527 of 543
505
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
11
09
528 of 543
507
0
Wendy Stephenson
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
11
21
529 of 543
508
0
Madysen Chughtai
Unattached
F
1
11
25
530 of 543
508
0
Sally Currie
Unattached
F55
1
11
34
531 of 543
509
0
Maria Elmieh
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
11
49
532 of 543
511
0
Sophie Pritchard
Unattached
F
1
12
15
533 of 543
514
0
Philippa Sirr
Unattached
F35
1
12
16
534 of 543
514
0
Mandy Lakes
Unattached
F35
1
12
52
535 of 543
518
0
David Jennings
Unattached
M
1
14
01
536 of 543
526
0
Maria Owen
Unattached
F40
1
14
30
537 of 543
530
0
Angela Chughtai
Unattached
F45
1
15
26
538 of 543
537
0
Ashleigh Chughtai
Unattached
F
1
15
27
539 of 543
537
0
Rashmi Yadav
Unattached
F35
1
15
40
540 of 543
538
0
Kim James
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
17
16
541 of 543
550
0
Richard Cooper
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
20
11
542 of 543
571
0
Georgina Gregory
Unattached
F
1
20
11
543 of 543
570
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2413&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024