Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 30th Nov 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Eames
West Suffolk Athletics Club
M
16
51
1 of 307
243
0
Matthew Akpan
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
16
58
2 of 307
245
4
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
12
3 of 307
248
0
Ciaran Forde
Unattached
M
17
13
4 of 307
248
0
Roger Grand
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
17
42
5 of 307
256
0
Tautvydas Kopustas
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
17
52
6 of 307
258
0
Nick Allcroft
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
01
7 of 307
260
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
18
13
8 of 307
263
4
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
23
9 of 307
266
4
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
18
40
10 of 307
270
1
Russ Davies
Unattached
M35
18
42
11 of 307
270
0
Daz Hibberd
Unattached
M
18
43
12 of 307
270
0
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
18
45
13 of 307
270
0
Tim Straughan
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
18
46
14 of 307
271
10
Kirk Haddon
Abbey Runners
M
18
47
15 of 307
271
0
Scott Watson
Unattached
M
18
56
16 of 307
273
0
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
57
17 of 307
274
11
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
03
18 of 307
275
0
Matthew Castle
Unattached
M
19
10
20 of 307
276
0
Nicholas Ku
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
13
21 of 307
278
6
Phil Manly
The Stragglers
M60
19
26
23 of 307
281
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
19
30
24 of 307
282
9
Mark O'Kane
Leeds University
M
19
37
25 of 307
283
16
Chi-ray Lee
Unattached
M35
19
40
26 of 307
284
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
19
43
27 of 307
285
4
Colin Hare
Pudsey Pacers
M
19
51
28 of 307
287
24
Thea Jordan
Unattached
F
19
53
30 of 307
287
0
Ben Brierley
Unattached
M
20
02
31 of 307
289
0
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
07
32 of 307
291
1
Graham Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
11
33 of 307
292
2
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
20
29
35 of 307
296
0
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
20
32
36 of 307
297
11
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
34
37 of 307
297
1
Adrian Carballedo
Unattached
M
20
35
38 of 307
297
0
Marcus Bergsli
Unattached
M
20
36
39 of 307
297
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
38
40 of 307
298
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
39
41 of 307
298
4
Jamie Smith
Rounday Runners
M
20
42
42 of 307
299
0
Matthew Renier
Unattached
M35
20
45
43 of 307
299
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
54
44 of 307
302
0
Charlie Jackett
Unattached
M
20
55
45 of 307
302
0
Ross Duncan
Unattached
M
20
57
46 of 307
302
0
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
20
57
47 of 307
302
0
Joanne Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
21
02
48 of 307
304
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
11
49 of 307
306
0
Nick Burdett
Unattached
M
21
12
50 of 307
306
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
15
53 of 307
307
9
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
21
15
54 of 307
307
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M40
21
16
55 of 307
307
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
18
56 of 307
308
2
Isobel Finch
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
20
57 of 307
308
19
Tim Williamson
Unattached
M
21
24
58 of 307
309
0
Michael Haigh
Unattached
M
21
25
59 of 307
309
0
Matthew Freeman
Unattached
M
21
37
60 of 307
312
0
Angel Seco
Unattached
M
21
44
61 of 307
314
0
Jordan Harwood
Unattached
M
21
53
63 of 307
316
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
21
58
64 of 307
317
5
Peter Enever
Unattached
M
22
01
65 of 307
318
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
22
01
66 of 307
318
14
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
22
02
67 of 307
318
1
Jonathan Darling
Unattached
M50
22
05
68 of 307
319
0
Maurice Calvert
Road Runners Club
M55
22
09
69 of 307
320
25
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
22
10
70 of 307
320
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
10
71 of 307
320
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
22
14
72 of 307
321
0
Tim Proctor
Unattached
M
22
16
73 of 307
321
0
James Ryan
Unattached
M
22
21
74 of 307
322
0
Sergio Cazador
Unattached
M
22
25
75 of 307
323
0
Andre Porritt
Unattached
M
22
25
76 of 307
323
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
33
77 of 307
325
0
Ginny Coates
Unattached
F
22
40
78 of 307
327
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F
22
42
79 of 307
328
20
Eloise Stradling
Farnham Runners
F
22
44
80 of 307
328
15
Stephen Graham
Unattached
M35
22
44
81 of 307
328
0
Victoria Cadman
Unattached
F
22
46
82 of 307
328
0
Adam Newsome
Unattached
M
22
49
83 of 307
329
0
Charlotte Rickards
Unattached
F
22
52
84 of 307
330
0
Frank Jones
Unattached
M50
22
53
85 of 307
330
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
22
54
86 of 307
331
12
Dan Tyers
Unattached
M45
23
01
87 of 307
332
0
A Guadeloupe
Unattached
M35
23
03
88 of 307
333
0
Hannah Fox
Unattached
F
23
04
89 of 307
333
0
Rachel Darling
Unattached
F
23
06
90 of 307
333
0
Mike Mason
Unattached
M40
23
10
91 of 307
334
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
23
16
92 of 307
336
25
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
23
17
93 of 307
336
8
Tom Bradbury
Unattached
M
23
21
94 of 307
337
0
Dave Hewson
Unattached
M35
23
26
95 of 307
338
0
Abe Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
34
96 of 307
340
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
23
35
97 of 307
340
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M40
23
36
98 of 307
340
0
William Cheng
Unattached
M
23
36
99 of 307
340
0
Jordan Bentley
Unattached
M
23
38
100 of 307
341
0
Jeremy Forber
Unattached
M50
23
41
101 of 307
342
0
Thomas Veale
Unattached
M40
23
44
102 of 307
342
0
Robert Heylen
Unattached
M40
23
47
103 of 307
343
0
Elizabeth Davies
Springfield Striders
F
23
48
104 of 307
344
0
Andy Norman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
23
50
105 of 307
344
0
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
23
53
106 of 307
345
0
Chris Winrow
Unattached
M
23
56
108 of 307
345
0
Nishant Nishant
Unattached
M
23
58
109 of 307
346
0
Macsen Tiffany
Unattached
M
23
58
110 of 307
346
0
Graeme Tiffany
Pudsey Pacers
M50
23
59
111 of 307
347
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
24
00
112 of 307
346
0
Emily Rowsell
Unattached
F
24
01
113 of 307
347
0
Elin Cave
Unattached
F
24
03
114 of 307
347
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
04
115 of 307
348
8
Ruth Salmon
Unattached
F
24
08
116 of 307
348
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
24
10
117 of 307
349
0
Geng Qiao
Unattached
M
24
13
118 of 307
349
0
Alice Fellbaum
Manchester and District Orienteering Club
F
24
16
119 of 307
351
0
Amanda Spencer
Unattached
F40
24
16
120 of 307
350
0
Paul Scurfield
Unattached
M
24
18
121 of 307
351
0
Traianos Dellas
Unattached
M
24
20
122 of 307
351
0
Scott Harvey
Unattached
M
24
21
123 of 307
351
0
Sarah Booth
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
29
124 of 307
354
20
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
24
30
125 of 307
353
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M35
24
41
126 of 307
356
0
Rowan Cogger
Unattached
M
24
42
127 of 307
356
0
Joe Jegat
Unattached
M
24
43
128 of 307
357
0
Mark Symmonds
Unattached
M
24
48
129 of 307
358
0
Jess Hayward
Leeds University
F
24
49
130 of 307
359
25
Paul Hudson
Unattached
M45
24
52
131 of 307
359
0
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
24
53
132 of 307
359
0
Karl Fink
Unattached
M60
24
57
133 of 307
360
0
Nick Malia
Unattached
M
24
58
134 of 307
360
0
David Booth
Unattached
M50
24
59
135 of 307
360
0
Nabeel Ahmed
Unattached
M
25
00
136 of 307
361
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M35
25
07
137 of 307
362
0
Martin Coe
Unattached
M
25
11
138 of 307
363
0
Freddie Roden
Unattached
M
25
13
139 of 307
364
0
Lisa Jamieson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
25
13
140 of 307
364
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
16
142 of 307
365
25
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
25
18
143 of 307
365
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
25
22
145 of 307
366
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
25
22
146 of 307
366
0
Sarah Coates
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
24
148 of 307
367
0
Cathy Bleakley
Unattached
F45
25
33
151 of 307
369
0
Alan Lumb
Unattached
M
25
34
152 of 307
369
0
Rolf Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
M50
25
44
154 of 307
372
0
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
25
44
155 of 307
372
23
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
25
45
156 of 307
372
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
25
46
157 of 307
372
0
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
25
46
158 of 307
372
0
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
25
48
159 of 307
372
0
Faye Wilson
Unattached
F
25
49
160 of 307
373
0
Ryan Forde
Unattached
M
25
52
161 of 307
373
0
Alfie Ritchie
Unattached
M
25
54
162 of 307
374
0
Lewis Kearns
Unattached
M
26
00
163 of 307
375
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
26
01
164 of 307
376
6
Sarah Langford
Unattached
F
26
02
165 of 307
376
0
Aine Murray
Unattached
F
26
03
166 of 307
376
0
Hannah Dudley
Unattached
F
26
03
167 of 307
376
0
Teresa Pradera
Unattached
F
26
06
169 of 307
377
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
26
08
170 of 307
378
10
Dan Logan
Unattached
M
26
09
171 of 307
377
0
John Sandhu
Unattached
M50
26
11
172 of 307
378
0
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M65
26
11
173 of 307
378
25
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
26
17
174 of 307
380
25
Amy Carpenter
Unattached
F
26
18
175 of 307
379
0
Andy Best
Unattached
M45
26
23
176 of 307
381
0
Andrew Hopkinson
Unattached
M40
26
24
177 of 307
381
0
David Daniel
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
26
179 of 307
382
0
Ed Griffith
Unattached
M35
26
33
180 of 307
383
0
Marcelle Morris
Shepshed Running Club
F55
26
37
181 of 307
385
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
26
40
182 of 307
385
8
Maik Brown
Unattached
M50
26
41
183 of 307
385
0
Les Horner
Unattached
M60
26
41
184 of 307
385
0
Myke W
Unattached
F
26
43
185 of 307
386
0
Sheila Fennelly
Unattached
F50
26
44
186 of 307
386
0
Gill Strecker
Unattached
F35
26
44
187 of 307
386
0
Helen Roden
Unattached
F40
26
51
188 of 307
387
0
Joseph Sugden
Unattached
M
26
52
189 of 307
388
0
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M60
27
02
190 of 307
391
6
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
27
02
191 of 307
391
20
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
09
192 of 307
392
0
Samantha Scarlett
Unattached
F
27
18
194 of 307
394
0
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M60
27
31
195 of 307
398
0
Noah Philpott
Unattached
M
27
39
196 of 307
399
0
Emily Cave
Unattached
F
27
43
197 of 307
400
0
Matthew Gardner
Unattached
M
27
45
198 of 307
400
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
46
199 of 307
401
14
Richard Mclellan
Unattached
M35
27
47
200 of 307
401
0
Andrew Palmer
Unattached
M45
27
52
201 of 307
402
0
John O'Callaghan
Pudsey Pacers
M
27
54
202 of 307
403
0
Gary Simpson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
27
54
203 of 307
403
0
Ghualm Murtaza
Unattached
M45
27
55
204 of 307
403
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
27
55
205 of 307
403
22
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
27
55
206 of 307
403
0
Hannah Glasspool
Unattached
F
27
55
207 of 307
403
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
27
59
208 of 307
404
12
Julie Palmer
Unattached
F45
27
59
209 of 307
404
0
Andrew Harper
Unattached
M35
28
01
210 of 307
404
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
28
02
211 of 307
405
0
Rhiannon Jones
Unattached
F
28
04
212 of 307
405
0
Matthew Brown
Unattached
M
28
09
213 of 307
406
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
28
10
214 of 307
407
13
Natalie Kaye
Unattached
F
28
12
215 of 307
407
0
Helen O'Connell
Unattached
F
28
18
217 of 307
408
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
28
18
218 of 307
409
0
Akane Yamaguchi
Unattached
F
28
21
219 of 307
409
0
Rebecca Thorley
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
28
29
220 of 307
412
8
Joanne Lundgren
Unattached
F
28
30
221 of 307
411
0
Josh Wright
Unattached
M
28
34
223 of 307
412
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
28
38
224 of 307
413
0
Sarah King
Unattached
F
28
40
225 of 307
414
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
28
43
226 of 307
415
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
28
52
227 of 307
417
0
Caspar Rea
Unattached
M
28
58
228 of 307
418
0
Will Rea
Unattached
M45
29
00
229 of 307
419
0
Nicola Bellerby
Unattached
F35
29
00
230 of 307
419
0
Daniel Calvert
Airienteers
M
29
01
231 of 307
419
25
Sharon Paley
Unattached
F35
29
17
232 of 307
423
0
Peter Smith
Unattached
M60
29
23
233 of 307
424
0
Nicky Paget
Unattached
F
29
24
234 of 307
424
0
David Elliott
Unattached
M65
29
24
235 of 307
424
0
Julia Vidic
Unattached
F45
29
25
236 of 307
425
0
Rachel Winter
Unattached
F45
29
31
237 of 307
426
0
Connie Sheridan
Unattached
F
29
35
238 of 307
427
0
Rebecca East
Unattached
F
29
36
239 of 307
427
0
Susan Ritchie
Unattached
F40
29
44
240 of 307
429
0
Sylvia Bennett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
45
241 of 307
430
3
Rachael Tulloch
Unattached
F
29
51
243 of 307
431
0
Kristan Webb
Unattached
F45
29
53
244 of 307
431
0
Aidan McKay
Unattached
M35
29
55
245 of 307
432
0
Michael Tobbell
Unattached
M
30
06
246 of 307
434
0
Nik Kemp
Unattached
F
30
11
247 of 307
436
0
Jack Skinner
Unattached
M
30
13
248 of 307
436
0
Adam Connell
Leeds University
M
30
16
249 of 307
437
0
Freya Chleirigh
Unattached
F
30
18
250 of 307
437
0
Sharon White
Unattached
F40
30
21
251 of 307
438
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
30
29
252 of 307
440
25
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
30
32
253 of 307
441
0
Annabel Gratton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
30
34
254 of 307
442
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
30
46
256 of 307
444
0
Ella Wright
Pudsey Pacers
F45
30
47
257 of 307
445
10
Ralph McDermott
Unattached
M40
30
48
258 of 307
445
0
Lisa Brannan
Unattached
F45
30
49
259 of 307
445
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
30
49
260 of 307
445
0
Lyn Child
Unattached
F50
30
51
261 of 307
445
0
Deborah Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
30
57
262 of 307
447
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
31
06
263 of 307
449
0
Renee Alfred
Unattached
F
31
13
264 of 307
451
0
Neil Yewdall
Unattached
M50
31
25
265 of 307
453
0
Anna Clarkson
Unattached
F
31
26
266 of 307
454
0
Sebastian Rea
Unattached
M
31
29
267 of 307
454
0
Zoe Fairtlough
Unattached
F
31
34
268 of 307
456
0
Dominic Conway
Unattached
M
31
38
269 of 307
457
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
31
57
270 of 307
462
0
Lana Petjukevica
Unattached
F
32
01
271 of 307
462
0
Gloria Chung
Unattached
F
32
05
272 of 307
463
0
Harriet Franks
Unattached
F
32
05
273 of 307
463
0
Stacy Foxworthy
Unattached
F
32
22
276 of 307
467
0
Gareth Davies
Unattached
M35
32
28
277 of 307
469
0
Jean Preston
Unattached
F50
32
37
278 of 307
471
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
43
279 of 307
473
18
Dan Hollis
Unattached
M
32
59
280 of 307
476
0
Angela Duffy
Unattached
F
32
59
281 of 307
476
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
18
282 of 307
481
0
Emma Kirby
Horsforth Harriers
F
33
20
283 of 307
482
0
Catherine Clarke
Unattached
F
33
28
284 of 307
483
0
Lorraine Beavis
Unattached
F55
33
34
285 of 307
484
0
Emily Butler
Unattached
F
33
54
286 of 307
489
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
54
287 of 307
490
0
Lucy Barnett
Unattached
F
34
20
288 of 307
496
0
Keith Smith
Unattached
M55
34
27
289 of 307
497
0
Matthew Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M
34
28
290 of 307
498
0
Peter Milner
Unattached
M
34
46
291 of 307
502
0
Iltaf Mohammed
Unattached
M
36
10
293 of 307
522
0
Marie Noonan
Pudsey Pacers
F45
36
28
294 of 307
527
0
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F60
36
28
295 of 307
527
0
Hannah Lerigo
Unattached
F
36
29
296 of 307
527
0
Helen Oxley
Unattached
F45
37
15
297 of 307
538
0
Amanda Bailey
Unattached
F45
37
54
298 of 307
547
0
Karen Fawcett
Pudsey Pacers
F50
37
54
299 of 307
548
0
Shu-shiun Ku
Unattached
F35
38
35
300 of 307
557
0
Amy Hunter
Horsforth Harriers
F
39
00
301 of 307
563
24
Christine Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
F40
43
03
302 of 307
622
16
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
43
24
303 of 307
627
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
44
04
304 of 307
637
0
Shang-chen Lee
Unattached
M
44
07
305 of 307
637
0
Wendy Coggan
Unattached
F
46
51
306 of 307
676
0
Christina Edwards
Unattached
F
46
57
307 of 307
678
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2453&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024