Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 21st Dec 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew John
Otley Athletic Club
M
16
11
1 of 219
225
16
Andy Smith
Pudsey & Bramley
M
17
10
2 of 219
238
0
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
34
3 of 219
243
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
17
55
5 of 219
249
6
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
18
01
6 of 219
250
0
Jonathan Lancaster
Unattached
M
18
10
7 of 219
252
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
18
13
8 of 219
253
0
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M40
18
21
9 of 219
255
19
Tim Patterson
Unattached
M
18
55
10 of 219
262
0
Nicholas Ku
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
56
11 of 219
263
18
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
18
59
12 of 219
264
6
Simon Ellis
Unattached
M40
19
04
13 of 219
264
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
32
15 of 219
271
1
John Marsham
Valley Striders
M35
19
33
16 of 219
272
0
Luke McQuade
Pudsey Pacers
M
19
35
17 of 219
272
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
42
18 of 219
274
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
19
45
19 of 219
274
17
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
04
20 of 219
279
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
20
11
21 of 219
280
19
Kit Donnelly
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
20
11
22 of 219
280
0
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
20
13
23 of 219
281
24
Steve Firth
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
20
15
24 of 219
281
25
Chi-ray Lee
Unattached
M35
20
28
25 of 219
284
0
Daniel Garcia
Unattached
M35
20
32
26 of 219
285
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
46
27 of 219
288
9
Adam Connell
Leeds University
M
20
57
28 of 219
291
6
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M45
20
59
29 of 219
291
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
21
05
30 of 219
293
6
Duncan Borman
Unattached
M35
21
08
31 of 219
293
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
10
32 of 219
294
20
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
21
14
33 of 219
295
10
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
21
18
34 of 219
296
21
Farhad Hamad
Unattached
M
21
20
35 of 219
296
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
23
36 of 219
297
12
Louis Swallow
Unattached
M
21
31
38 of 219
298
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
21
32
39 of 219
299
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
21
38
40 of 219
300
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
41
41 of 219
301
0
Nat Wright
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
21
44
42 of 219
302
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M40
21
45
43 of 219
302
0
Tim Proctor
Unattached
M
21
49
44 of 219
303
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
58
45 of 219
305
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
22
04
46 of 219
306
1
Dominic Rayner
Unattached
M40
22
06
47 of 219
306
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
22
08
48 of 219
307
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
18
49 of 219
309
0
John Townsend
Unattached
M
22
37
50 of 219
314
0
Ashar Bhogal
Unattached
M
22
40
51 of 219
314
0
Sergio Cazador
Unattached
M
22
47
52 of 219
316
0
Paul Curtis
Unattached
M35
22
52
53 of 219
317
0
Stephen Graham
Unattached
M35
22
55
55 of 219
318
0
Hannah Riechert
Leeds University
F
22
57
56 of 219
319
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
23
08
57 of 219
321
25
Geng Qiao
Unattached
M
23
11
58 of 219
321
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
15
59 of 219
323
0
Jim Barry
Unattached
M40
23
18
60 of 219
323
0
Emma Cooper
Uttoxeter Road Runners
F
23
22
61 of 219
325
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
23
24
62 of 219
325
23
Nigel Boney
Unattached
M45
23
28
63 of 219
325
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
23
30
64 of 219
326
13
Neville Fell
Unattached
M45
23
35
65 of 219
327
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
36
66 of 219
328
4
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
43
67 of 219
329
10
Helen Roden
Unattached
F40
23
48
68 of 219
330
0
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M50
23
52
69 of 219
331
8
Peter Senior
Unattached
M45
23
54
70 of 219
331
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
24
02
71 of 219
333
0
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
24
04
72 of 219
334
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
05
73 of 219
334
21
Robert Pratt
Unattached
M
24
07
74 of 219
334
0
Ben Bhogal
Otley Athletic Club
M
24
13
75 of 219
336
11
Paul Burdon
Unattached
M
24
14
76 of 219
336
0
Iain Wild
Unattached
M40
24
14
77 of 219
336
0
Traianos Dellas
Unattached
M
24
19
78 of 219
337
0
Thomas Veale
Unattached
M40
24
20
79 of 219
337
0
James Nundy
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
24
26
80 of 219
339
25
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
24
30
82 of 219
340
25
David Heels
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
24
32
83 of 219
341
0
Peter Rossi
Unattached
M
24
35
84 of 219
341
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
36
85 of 219
342
17
David Gammage
Unattached
M45
24
47
86 of 219
344
0
Stuart Thorpe
Unattached
M40
24
50
87 of 219
344
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
24
58
88 of 219
346
0
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
25
02
89 of 219
348
25
Cathy Bleakley
Unattached
F45
25
04
90 of 219
348
0
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
25
04
91 of 219
348
0
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
25
05
92 of 219
348
0
Ross Webster
Unattached
M45
25
10
93 of 219
349
0
John Lincoln
Unattached
M
25
12
94 of 219
350
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M45
25
14
95 of 219
350
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
25
15
96 of 219
350
0
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
25
15
97 of 219
350
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
25
21
98 of 219
352
17
Joraa F
Unattached
M
25
23
99 of 219
352
0
Louise Willoughby
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
25
27
100 of 219
353
0
Freddie Roden
Unattached
M
25
27
101 of 219
353
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
25
28
102 of 219
354
0
Paul Willoughby
Unattached
M45
25
28
103 of 219
353
0
Robert McGough
Unattached
M40
25
34
104 of 219
355
0
Sarah Finney
Unattached
F
25
45
105 of 219
357
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
25
55
106 of 219
360
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
25
59
107 of 219
360
0
Molly Palmer
Unattached
F
26
05
108 of 219
362
0
Nick Malia
Unattached
M
26
14
109 of 219
364
0
Peter Garrod
Unattached
M45
26
20
110 of 219
365
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
24
111 of 219
367
0
Michelle Mangeolles
Unattached
F40
26
30
113 of 219
368
0
Lottie Fox
Unattached
F
26
38
114 of 219
369
0
Andrew Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
M50
26
43
115 of 219
371
1
Sam Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
26
47
116 of 219
372
14
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
26
48
117 of 219
372
0
Bernard O'Connor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
26
53
118 of 219
373
23
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M35
26
53
119 of 219
373
0
Che Seabourne
Unattached
M
26
58
120 of 219
374
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
00
121 of 219
375
10
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
27
02
122 of 219
375
25
Amy Small
Unattached
F
27
03
123 of 219
375
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
27
05
124 of 219
376
0
Andrea Barras
Unattached
F60
27
14
126 of 219
378
0
Ghualm Murtaza
Unattached
M45
27
15
127 of 219
378
0
Javed Bobat
Unattached
M35
27
30
128 of 219
381
0
Noah Philpott
Unattached
M
27
30
129 of 219
381
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
27
31
130 of 219
382
0
Rachael Kearns
Kirkstall Harriers
F
27
33
131 of 219
383
0
Helen Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
27
39
132 of 219
384
0
Tom Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
27
40
133 of 219
384
0
Clair Brennan
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
27
40
134 of 219
384
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
47
135 of 219
386
25
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
48
136 of 219
386
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
51
138 of 219
387
14
Jude Simpkins
Unattached
F40
28
00
139 of 219
388
0
Baldish Sanhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
28
09
140 of 219
391
0
James Yewdall
Unattached
M
28
09
141 of 219
390
0
Hayley Simpkin
Unattached
F
28
09
142 of 219
390
0
Ed Griffith
Unattached
M35
28
10
143 of 219
391
0
Shabina Bhatia
Abbey Runners
F35
28
17
144 of 219
393
17
Julia Barnes
Unattached
F
28
22
145 of 219
393
0
Rhiannon Jones
Unattached
F
28
24
146 of 219
394
0
Samantha Scarlett
Unattached
F
28
27
147 of 219
395
0
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
28
28
148 of 219
395
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
28
30
150 of 219
395
0
Naomi Wildgoose
Unattached
F
28
31
151 of 219
396
0
Moninder Bhogal
Unattached
M45
28
39
152 of 219
397
0
Reuben Bhogal
Otley Athletic Club
M
28
41
153 of 219
398
0
Julia Vidic
Unattached
F45
28
50
154 of 219
400
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
29
00
156 of 219
403
0
Josh Wright
Unattached
M
29
00
157 of 219
402
0
Carmel Barradell
Unattached
F60
29
01
158 of 219
403
0
Paul Harlow
Vocalink Running Club
F50
29
03
159 of 219
403
0
Katherine Podesta
Unattached
F55
29
05
160 of 219
403
0
Anne Jones
Valley Striders
F45
29
13
161 of 219
406
0
David Wainman
Unattached
M50
29
20
162 of 219
407
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
29
29
163 of 219
409
0
Joanne Lundgren
Unattached
F
29
32
164 of 219
410
0
Jack Skinner
Unattached
M
29
43
165 of 219
412
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F35
29
46
166 of 219
413
13
Andrew Palmer
Unattached
M45
29
54
167 of 219
415
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
30
16
168 of 219
420
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
30
17
169 of 219
420
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
30
18
170 of 219
421
0
Mike Webb
Unattached
M35
30
22
171 of 219
421
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
30
41
173 of 219
426
0
Zoe Fairtlough
Unattached
F
30
58
174 of 219
430
0
Lyn Child
Unattached
F50
31
04
175 of 219
431
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
31
07
176 of 219
432
17
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
31
22
177 of 219
435
0
Neil Yewdall
Unattached
M50
31
27
178 of 219
436
0
Mark Webb
Unattached
M
31
28
179 of 219
437
0
Kristan Webb
Unattached
F45
31
29
180 of 219
437
0
Brenda Chan
Unattached
F35
31
37
181 of 219
439
0
Jo Kasher
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
50
182 of 219
442
0
Andy Helm
Unattached
M45
31
53
183 of 219
442
0
Nuala Newton
Unattached
F35
31
56
184 of 219
443
0
Laurie Cave
Unattached
F40
32
00
185 of 219
444
0
Mair Cave
Unattached
F
32
00
186 of 219
444
0
Gareth Davies
Unattached
M35
32
12
187 of 219
447
0
Julie Palmer
Unattached
F45
32
20
188 of 219
449
0
Clare Munnelly
Unattached
F40
32
21
189 of 219
449
0
Catherine Clarke
Unattached
F
32
33
190 of 219
452
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
37
191 of 219
453
25
Jo Pearson
Unattached
F35
32
39
192 of 219
453
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
43
193 of 219
454
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
32
47
194 of 219
455
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
54
195 of 219
457
16
Susan Docherty
Unattached
F40
32
56
196 of 219
457
0
Juliet Butler
Unattached
F
33
01
197 of 219
458
0
Trace Barry
Unattached
F50
33
15
198 of 219
461
0
Pearl Shipley
Unattached
F55
33
16
199 of 219
462
0
Elaine Powell
Unattached
F60
34
00
200 of 219
472
0
Lesley Powell
Unattached
F
34
00
201 of 219
472
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
35
31
202 of 219
493
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
35
56
203 of 219
499
25
Vera Savarani
Unattached
F50
36
02
204 of 219
500
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
36
03
205 of 219
501
0
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
36
04
206 of 219
501
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
19
207 of 219
504
0
Emily Butler
Unattached
F
36
20
208 of 219
504
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
30
209 of 219
507
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
31
210 of 219
507
0
Emma Hustwit
Unattached
F35
36
35
211 of 219
508
0
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
36
35
212 of 219
508
0
Wendy Coggan
Unattached
F
39
59
214 of 219
555
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
40
00
215 of 219
556
0
Aileen Elsbury
Unattached
F
40
53
216 of 219
567
0
Patricia Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
40
54
217 of 219
568
0
Manesha Chauhan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
41
21
218 of 219
574
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
41
21
219 of 219
574
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2473&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024