Results
Results for
Meltham 10k
on the 27th Jan 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Martin Sanders
Rothwell Harriers
M35
36
02
1 of 232
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
37
30
2 of 232
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
37
39
3 of 232
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M35
37
43
4 of 232
Craig Boggon
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
37
56
5 of 232
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M35
38
44
6 of 232
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
39
14
7 of 232
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
39
20
8 of 232
Jonny McLean
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
39
40
9 of 232
Nick Hellewell
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
40
09
10 of 232
Peter Hoyle
Unattached
M35
40
11
11 of 232
Marc Sennett
Unattached
M35
40
31
12 of 232
Kit Good
Unattached
M35
40
39
13 of 232
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
40
55
14 of 232
Donald e g Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
41
01
15 of 232
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M35
41
10
16 of 232
Lewis Holloway
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
41
26
17 of 232
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
41
31
18 of 232
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M35
41
32
19 of 232
Matthew Teale
Stadium Runners
M35
41
43
20 of 232
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
41
44
21 of 232
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M35
41
45
22 of 232
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
41
50
23 of 232
Dominic Scott
Unattached
M50
41
53
24 of 232
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
41
59
25 of 232
Ashley Colley
Unattached
M35
42
02
27 of 232
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
42
04
26 of 232
Ricky Hydes
Kingstone Runners
M35
42
04
28 of 232
Dave Roberts
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
42
12
29 of 232
Mark Millet
Unattached
M35
42
25
30 of 232
Penny Ditchfield
Unattached
F35
42
34
31 of 232
Anthony Jackson
Unattached
M35
42
53
34 of 232
Chris Beadle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
57
32 of 232
Neil Jones
Unattached
M35
42
57
33 of 232
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
43
11
35 of 232
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M45
43
21
36 of 232
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F35
43
27
37 of 232
Garreth Humphries
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
43
38
38 of 232
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
43
44
39 of 232
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
43
59
40 of 232
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
00
41 of 232
Ruth Wilson
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
44
04
42 of 232
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
44
08
43 of 232
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
44
18
44 of 232
Richard Docker
Unattached
M50
44
26
45 of 232
Ben Ayres
Unattached
M35
44
32
47 of 232
Stuart Nuttall
Unattached
M35
44
32
50 of 232
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M35
44
35
46 of 232
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
44
37
48 of 232
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
44
40
49 of 232
David c. Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
44
45
51 of 232
Steven Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
44
47
52 of 232
Alan Pearson
Sandbach Striders
M40
44
55
56 of 232
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M35
44
56
53 of 232
Simon Good
Unattached
M40
44
57
54 of 232
Alix Shepherd
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M35
44
57
55 of 232
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F35
45
09
57 of 232
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
45
15
58 of 232
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
45
25
59 of 232
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
45
27
60 of 232
Tony Hart
Royton Road Runners
M45
45
41
62 of 232
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
45
56
61 of 232
Brian Hutson
Unattached
M40
46
18
64 of 232
Jonathan King
Unattached
M40
46
22
63 of 232
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
46
44
65 of 232
Lee Stott
Unattached
M35
46
45
66 of 232
Robert Vincent
Halifax Harriers
M35
46
49
67 of 232
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
46
59
69 of 232
Simon Farrow
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
01
68 of 232
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
47
03
70 of 232
Robert Robinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
47
09
72 of 232
Michael Eaglestone
Unattached
M35
47
11
71 of 232
Jonathan Allen
Unattached
M40
47
16
75 of 232
Robert Allen
Unattached
M40
47
18
76 of 232
Andy Shortt
Unattached
M40
47
23
74 of 232
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
47
24
73 of 232
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
47
41
78 of 232
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
47
46
77 of 232
Martin Moss
Unattached
M40
47
48
79 of 232
Jason Podger
Stadium Runners
M40
47
50
81 of 232
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
47
51
80 of 232
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
47
56
83 of 232
Helen Pettitt
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
47
57
82 of 232
Nigel Todd
Unattached
M45
48
23
84 of 232
Martin Page
Stadium Runners
M35
48
24
88 of 232
Rachel Mellor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
48
28
85 of 232
Robert McNichol
Unattached
M
48
29
89 of 232
Jody Bartlett
Unattached
M35
48
30
86 of 232
Liz Taylor
Stadium Runners
F40
48
33
87 of 232
Robert Winterbottom
Unattached
M
48
42
93 of 232
Jacob Butcher
Unattached
M35
48
46
90 of 232
Tim Sturgess
Unattached
M40
48
48
91 of 232
Andrew Brentley
Unattached
M35
48
49
92 of 232
Tim Parkin
Stadium Runners
M35
48
57
95 of 232
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
58
94 of 232
Jeff Miller
Unattached
M40
48
59
97 of 232
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
49
04
96 of 232
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
49
08
99 of 232
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
49
15
98 of 232
Paul Booth-Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
49
16
100 of 232
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F35
49
18
102 of 232
Richard Hook
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
49
19
104 of 232
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
49
24
103 of 232
Nina Cardinal
Unattached
F40
49
26
108 of 232
Chris Lloyd
Unattached
M45
49
29
101 of 232
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M35
49
33
110 of 232
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
49
34
105 of 232
Jim Porter
Unattached
M45
49
35
106 of 232
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M45
49
39
107 of 232
Paul Cook
Unattached
M35
49
43
113 of 232
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
49
44
111 of 232
Sue Sunderland
Unattached
F50
49
47
109 of 232
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M35
49
52
112 of 232
Gavin Reeves
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
49
58
114 of 232
Helen Long
Unattached
F45
50
05
116 of 232
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
50
07
115 of 232
Elizabeth Mason
Unattached
F45
50
08
120 of 232
Phil Beckwith
Unattached
M50
50
20
117 of 232
Mark Cole
Unattached
M50
50
22
118 of 232
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
50
22
119 of 232
Matthew Schofield
Unattached
M40
50
28
121 of 232
Kirsty Henderson
Unattached
F35
50
30
122 of 232
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F55
50
52
123 of 232
Richard Westcott
Unattached
M55
50
55
125 of 232
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
50
58
124 of 232
Samuel Hudson
Unattached
M35
51
00
126 of 232
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F35
51
10
131 of 232
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
51
12
127 of 232
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
51
16
128 of 232
Adam Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
51
17
129 of 232
Angela Sura
Stadium Runners
F35
51
17
132 of 232
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
51
19
130 of 232
Paul Corns
Stadium Runners
M40
51
20
134 of 232
Blair Garrett
Unattached
M35
51
30
133 of 232
Kim Boulby
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
51
38
135 of 232
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
51
45
136 of 232
Tim Ingram
Unattached
M40
51
47
137 of 232
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
51
50
138 of 232
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F35
51
50
140 of 232
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
51
52
139 of 232
Stewart Spink
Unattached
M40
52
01
141 of 232
Neil Lindsay
Unattached
M45
52
24
144 of 232
Greg Trowman
Unattached
M35
52
25
142 of 232
Stuart Wolstenholme
Unattached
M40
52
25
145 of 232
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M60
52
29
143 of 232
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
52
35
146 of 232
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M40
52
37
147 of 232
Craig anthony Shaw
Stadium Runners
M35
52
41
150 of 232
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
52
44
149 of 232
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
52
46
148 of 232
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M50
52
55
152 of 232
Jasper Soul
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
52
58
151 of 232
Chris Barr
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
53
11
153 of 232
Nic Beavers
Unattached
M40
53
33
154 of 232
Cherry Shaw
Stadium Runners
F35
53
37
158 of 232
Julie Duffell
Unattached
F35
53
42
155 of 232
Daniel Ellis
Unattached
M35
53
43
159 of 232
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
53
44
156 of 232
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
53
52
157 of 232
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
54
15
160 of 232
Iain Dunn
Unattached
M50
54
15
162 of 232
Jason Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
54
17
161 of 232
Bob Noble
Unattached
M45
54
20
163 of 232
Rebecca Smith
Stadium Runners
F35
54
46
165 of 232
Adam Leese
Unattached
M35
54
48
164 of 232
Nigel Hinze
Unattached
M45
55
13
166 of 232
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
55
18
167 of 232
Rebecca Johnstone
Unattached
F35
55
19
168 of 232
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M40
56
00
169 of 232
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M50
56
02
170 of 232
Paul Ogden
Unattached
F45
56
02
171 of 232
Rachel Empson
Unattached
F40
56
14
172 of 232
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F60
56
21
173 of 232
Andrea Lawton-Hyde
Stadium Runners
F35
56
25
175 of 232
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
56
26
174 of 232
Laura Bunn
Unattached
F35
56
36
178 of 232
Clive Clive Smith
Unattached
M40
56
37
176 of 232
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
56
48
177 of 232
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
56
50
180 of 232
Anna Martin
Unattached
F35
57
10
179 of 232
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
57
20
181 of 232
Mark Owen
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
57
23
182 of 232
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
57
29
184 of 232
Rachel Tomlinson
Unattached
F35
57
41
183 of 232
John Riley
Northern Vets
M70
57
50
185 of 232
Steve Annakin
Stadium Runners
M50
58
06
186 of 232
Chris Leese
Unattached
M60
58
23
188 of 232
Jason Chapman
Hyde Village Striders
M40
58
39
187 of 232
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M45
58
45
189 of 232
Katharine Woodhead
Stadium Runners
F35
58
46
190 of 232
Gail Schofield
Stadium Runners
F45
59
07
191 of 232
Luke Greenwood
Unattached
M35
59
17
192 of 232
Sue Green
Stadium Runners
F55
59
28
193 of 232
Alyson Smith
Unattached
F35
59
59
194 of 232
Sarah Thelwell
Unattached
F35
1
00
18
195 of 232
Mark james Nicholson
Unattached
M35
1
00
26
196 of 232
Louise Galvin
Unattached
F40
1
00
44
197 of 232
Lucy Williams
Unattached
F35
1
01
01
198 of 232
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F35
1
01
09
199 of 232
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
01
19
200 of 232
Julie Johnson
Stadium Runners
F45
1
01
24
202 of 232
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
01
31
201 of 232
Rowan Eastwood
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
01
37
203 of 232
Paul Burdon
Unattached
M35
1
01
38
205 of 232
Angie Hart
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
01
39
206 of 232
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
01
40
204 of 232
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F50
1
02
06
207 of 232
Helen Davies
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
02
06
208 of 232
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
1
02
19
210 of 232
Kay Fitton
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
02
26
211 of 232
Andrew Burns
Unattached
M35
1
02
34
209 of 232
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
03
06
212 of 232
John Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M65
1
03
47
213 of 232
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M60
1
04
53
214 of 232
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F45
1
05
14
215 of 232
Jan Hellawell
Unattached
F35
1
05
14
216 of 232
Caroline Booth-Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
05
29
217 of 232
Susi Sadler
Unattached
F35
1
05
41
218 of 232
David Sadler
Unattached
M35
1
05
45
219 of 232
Jill Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
06
04
220 of 232
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
06
40
221 of 232
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
1
06
50
222 of 232
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
1
06
57
224 of 232
Joanna Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F55
1
06
59
223 of 232
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F55
1
07
27
225 of 232
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
1
07
27
226 of 232
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
08
32
227 of 232
Vicky Green
Unattached
F35
1
09
19
228 of 232
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
1
09
59
229 of 232
Richard Woodhead
Unattached
M45
1
13
31
230 of 232
Angela Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
14
18
231 of 232
Vikki Hart
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
14
39
232 of 232
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2498&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024