View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3734177
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Thirsk 10 on the 23rd Mar 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Wiles New Marske Harriers M  50 43 1 of 801 221 
James Bulman New Marske Harriers M40  53 37 2 of 801 234 
Matthew John Otley Athletic Club M  53 40 3 of 801 234 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M  53 53 4 of 801 235 
Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers M  54 51 5 of 801 239 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  55 12 6 of 801 240 
Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners M40  56 02 7 of 801 244 
Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club M40  56 15 8 of 801 245 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M  56 25 9 of 801 246 
Andrew Pearson New Marske Harriers M40  56 31 10 of 801 246 
Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club M  56 33 11 of 801 246 15 
Stephen Tilford Wakefield Harriers M  56 54 12 of 801 248 
Chris Smith Wallsend Harriers M  57 02 13 of 801 248 
John Hobbs Unattached M  57 16 14 of 801 249 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M  57 39 15 of 801 251 
Robin Carter Rolls Royce Harriers M  57 45 16 of 801 252 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M  57 55 17 of 801 252 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  58 01 18 of 801 253 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M  58 02 19 of 801 253 
Lindsay Toulson Unattached M40  58 03 20 of 801 252 
Stewart MacDonald Bingley Harriers M45  58 03 21 of 801 253 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  58 09 23 of 801 253 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M  58 10 22 of 801 253 
Barry McGuire Harrogate Harriers M  58 16 24 of 801 254 
Mark Corbyn Unattached M  58 38 25 of 801 255 
Pauline Munro Wetherby Runners F45  58 45 26 of 801 256 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  58 45 28 of 801 256 
Steven Duffy Sunderland Harriers M  58 46 27 of 801 256 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40  58 51 29 of 801 256 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F  58 56 30 of 801 257 
Ian Bloomfield Chester le Street AC M60  58 59 31 of 801 257 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M40  59 07 32 of 801 257 14 
Christopher Cornwell Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  59 16 36 of 801 258 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45  59 18 33 of 801 258 
Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC M40  59 19 34 of 801 258 
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  59 19 35 of 801 258 
Lee Sutcliffe St Theresas M  59 26 37 of 801 259 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M45  59 35 39 of 801 259 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  59 37 38 of 801 260 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  59 38 40 of 801 260 
Paul Collins Sunderland Harriers M50  59 48 41 of 801 260 
Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers M  59 49 42 of 801 261 
Paul McLean North York Moors AC M  59 50 43 of 801 261 
Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M40  59 51 44 of 801 261 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M45  59 56 45 of 801 261 
Jim Barrow Unattached M 00 02 47 of 801 261 
Rob Atkin Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 00 02 48 of 801 261 
Jaysson Sawyer City of Hull AC M 00 03 46 of 801 262 
Philip Teece Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 00 07 52 of 801 262 
Martin Murray New Marske Harriers M45 00 09 50 of 801 262 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M 00 13 49 of 801 262 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55 00 13 51 of 801 262 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F40 00 18 54 of 801 263 
Peter Hearn Tynedale Harriers M50 00 19 53 of 801 263 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M 00 21 55 of 801 263 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 00 22 56 of 801 263 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45 00 27 58 of 801 263 
Paul McGough North York Moors AC M 00 28 57 of 801 263 
Paul Lewis Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 00 28 61 of 801 263 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 00 29 59 of 801 263 
Simon Rogers Unattached M40 00 34 60 of 801 263 
Andy Davis Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 00 41 62 of 801 264 
Jerry Watson Thames Hare and Hounds M50 00 42 63 of 801 264 
Neil Maloney Skipton Athletic Club M40 00 48 64 of 801 265 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M 00 54 65 of 801 265 25 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 00 54 67 of 801 265 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45 00 56 66 of 801 265 
Peter Commane Quakers Running Club M 01 02 68 of 801 266 
Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club M 01 04 69 of 801 266 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M 01 10 73 of 801 266 
Alastair Dacosta Unattached M45 01 11 70 of 801 266 
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M45 01 13 71 of 801 267 24 
Clive Thornton New Marske Harriers M45 01 18 72 of 801 267 
Paul Weir Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 01 36 74 of 801 268 
Andy Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 01 41 75 of 801 269 
Paul Windle Wetherby Runners M45 01 45 78 of 801 269 
Vincent scott Procter Keighley & Craven AC M40 01 46 77 of 801 269 
Helen Cross Pocklington Runners F 01 46 79 of 801 269 
Paul Brown Wallsend Harriers M45 01 47 76 of 801 269 
Paul Cleasby New Marske Harriers M40 02 05 80 of 801 270 
Paul Freeman Wolds Vets M50 02 12 81 of 801 271 
Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC M40 02 23 82 of 801 272 
Tori Green Ripon Runners F 02 24 83 of 801 272 
Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners M45 02 24 84 of 801 272 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 02 36 85 of 801 273 
Victoria Gibbs Wallsend Harriers F35 02 37 86 of 801 273 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45 02 42 88 of 801 273 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 02 43 87 of 801 273 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M 02 46 93 of 801 273 
Christopher Butcher Unattached M40 02 47 90 of 801 273 
Kevin Hood Wallsend Harriers M 02 49 89 of 801 274 
Steven Johnson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M40 03 01 92 of 801 274 
John Davis Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 03 04 97 of 801 275 16 
Michael Smith New Marske Harriers M40 03 05 94 of 801 275 
Ross Phelan St Theresas M 03 06 91 of 801 275 
Neil andrew Holt Ackworth Road Runners M 03 11 95 of 801 275 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 03 18 96 of 801 276 
Graham Hindmarsh Unattached M 03 26 98 of 801 276 
Melissa Neal March Athletic Club F35 03 30 99 of 801 277 
Bill Shively York Postal Harriers M55 03 31 100 of 801 277 
Chris Quigley Trawden Athletic Club M45 03 37 101 of 801 277 
Julian Norton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 03 39 102 of 801 277 
Jamie Dilasser Harrogate Harriers M40 03 57 103 of 801 279 
Dave Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45 03 57 104 of 801 279 
John Gray Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 04 00 107 of 801 279 15 
Robert Moore Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 04 02 105 of 801 279 
Neil McNish Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 04 09 106 of 801 279 
Chris Hakes Keighley & Craven AC M 04 18 108 of 801 280 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M 04 19 109 of 801 280 
Aiveen Fox Horsforth Harriers F 04 28 110 of 801 281 
Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F 04 38 111 of 801 281 25 
Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners M 04 45 113 of 801 282 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50 04 46 112 of 801 282 
Andrea Lancaster Knavesmire Harriers F35 04 50 114 of 801 282 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 04 50 115 of 801 282 
Paul Gamble North York Moors AC M 04 58 116 of 801 283 
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M55 05 01 117 of 801 283 
Darren Cox Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 05 21 126 of 801 285 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M45 05 27 120 of 801 285 
Colin Wild Quakers Running Club M50 05 30 121 of 801 285 
Richard Campbell Unattached M 05 30 122 of 801 285 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M55 05 30 124 of 801 285 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M 05 34 125 of 801 286 
Jenny Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club F 05 36 123 of 801 286 11 
Phil Crame Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 05 40 127 of 801 286 
Kevin Ainley Valley Striders M45 05 48 128 of 801 287 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M60 05 49 132 of 801 287 
Adam Carnall Durham University Athletics M 05 50 140 of 801 287 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50 05 55 129 of 801 287 
Kevin Booth St Theresas M 05 57 134 of 801 287 
Neil Walker New Marske Harriers M50 05 58 130 of 801 287 
Stuart Helmore Rounday Runners M 06 05 133 of 801 288 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M 06 12 136 of 801 288 
Donna Riddler Ripon Runners F35 06 15 137 of 801 289 
Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster Athletic Club F55 06 16 135 of 801 289 
Ian Legg Wetherby Runners M50 06 22 138 of 801 289 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M50 06 26 139 of 801 289 
Peter Crowder York Acorn Running Club M45 06 26 141 of 801 289 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 06 27 142 of 801 289 
Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M45 06 31 145 of 801 290 
Suzanne Sharman North Derbyshire Running Club F 06 35 144 of 801 290 
Paul john Hatfield York Postal Harriers M 06 39 147 of 801 290 
Neil Charlton Otley Athletic Club M 06 43 146 of 801 291 
Adam Whiles Redcar Running Club M 06 49 159 of 801 291 
Luke McCormack Sunderland Strollers M 06 50 148 of 801 291 
Ben Campbell Knaresborough Striders M 06 59 163 of 801 292 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M65 07 05 151 of 801 292 
Dawn Richardson Quakers Running Club F40 07 06 149 of 801 292 
Rob Lickley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 07 07 152 of 801 292 
Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners M 07 10 153 of 801 293 
James Johnson Sunderland Strollers M 07 12 154 of 801 293 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M 07 14 155 of 801 293 15 
Cath Dawson Halifax Harriers F45 07 15 158 of 801 293 
Phil McGeever Horsforth Harriers M50 07 22 160 of 801 293 13 
Oliver Carter Holmfirth Harriers M 07 30 162 of 801 294 
Martin Randall Swaledale Road Runners M40 07 36 170 of 801 294 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M55 07 37 164 of 801 294 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M 07 40 165 of 801 295 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M 07 46 167 of 801 295 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F45 07 47 166 of 801 295 
Heather Halliday Bedale and Aiskew Runners F50 07 50 168 of 801 295 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 07 51 176 of 801 295 11 
Kay Neesam New Marske Harriers F45 07 51 178 of 801 295 
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F45 07 56 172 of 801 296 11 
Ed Snow York Acorn Running Club M 07 56 177 of 801 296 
Garth De Roux Horsforth Harriers M 08 01 173 of 801 296 
David Claybrook North York Moors AC M40 08 01 175 of 801 296 
Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC M45 08 03 171 of 801 296 
Craig Cooper Keighley & Craven AC M40 08 03 174 of 801 296 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40 08 04 179 of 801 296 
Kath Aspin New Marske Harriers F45 08 17 180 of 801 297 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M 08 19 181 of 801 298 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F 08 24 185 of 801 298 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M40 08 25 187 of 801 298 
Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC F35 08 28 183 of 801 298 
Dale Antcliff Rothwell Harriers M 08 30 186 of 801 298 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 08 33 184 of 801 299 
Paul Danby Ackworth Road Runners M50 08 34 189 of 801 299 
Stephen King Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 08 36 190 of 801 299 
Darren Ansbro Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 08 40 193 of 801 299 
Nick Norris Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 08 43 191 of 801 299 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M50 08 46 195 of 801 299 22 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65 08 49 192 of 801 300 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 08 51 206 of 801 300 
Gavin Struthers North York Moors AC M55 08 52 194 of 801 300 
Abigail Hearmon Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F 08 54 196 of 801 300 
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F 08 55 200 of 801 300 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 09 00 199 of 801 300 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 09 00 204 of 801 300 
Laura Egan Beverley Athletic Club F 09 00 208 of 801 300 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 09 01 202 of 801 301 10 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40 09 10 210 of 801 301 
David Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 09 11 211 of 801 301 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F50 09 12 205 of 801 301 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M40 09 14 207 of 801 302 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F50 09 26 213 of 801 302 
Darren paul Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 09 26 214 of 801 302 
Mark Fawcett Trawden Athletic Club M40 09 29 217 of 801 303 11 
Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 09 32 221 of 801 303 
Lisa Bennett New Marske Harriers F40 09 38 216 of 801 303 
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M65 09 39 215 of 801 303 15 
Luke McQuade Pudsey Pacers M 09 41 226 of 801 303 
Peter Gamble North York Moors AC M60 09 43 218 of 801 304 
Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F 09 48 225 of 801 304 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M65 09 51 220 of 801 304 
Sarah Lemon Heaton Harriers F35 09 52 219 of 801 304 
Richard Hayes Steel City Striders M 09 55 224 of 801 304 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F 09 59 223 of 801 305 
John Mansfield Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M40 10 06 231 of 801 305 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M55 10 08 239 of 801 305 18 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 10 12 229 of 801 306 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F40 10 14 227 of 801 306 
Gary Wilks Ripon Runners M 10 16 228 of 801 306 18 
David McLachlan Quakers Running Club M50 10 20 230 of 801 306 
Liam Allison Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 10 22 233 of 801 306 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M 10 25 236 of 801 307 24 
Sarah Black Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F40 10 28 237 of 801 307 
Ken Souyave Ilkley Harriers M60 10 31 238 of 801 307 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F45 10 35 234 of 801 307 14 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 10 36 235 of 801 307 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M45 10 58 250 of 801 309 
Rob Dent Quakers Running Club M 11 00 251 of 801 309 
Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M40 11 02 243 of 801 309 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M 11 04 241 of 801 309 
Erin Corbyn New Marske Harriers F 11 04 242 of 801 309 
David Dedman New Marske Harriers M50 11 17 244 of 801 310 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 11 17 247 of 801 310 
Simon Cavey Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 11 19 249 of 801 311 
Kenny Rae Easingwold Running Club M50 11 30 245 of 801 311 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M60 11 36 246 of 801 312 16 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 11 39 248 of 801 312 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M 11 49 252 of 801 313 
Paul Roberts Quakers Running Club M45 12 12 255 of 801 314 
Darren Clements North York Moors AC M 12 15 253 of 801 315 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 12 15 254 of 801 315 
Jordan Mitchell Rounday Runners M 12 24 257 of 801 315 
Steven Snook Quakers Running Club M55 12 29 256 of 801 316 25 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 12 30 261 of 801 316 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M 12 33 259 of 801 316 
Mark Crosby Morpeth Harriers M50 12 45 262 of 801 317 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65 12 47 274 of 801 317 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50 12 50 264 of 801 317 
Peter Walker New Marske Harriers M40 13 02 280 of 801 318 
Louise Gill Danum Harriers  F 13 04 271 of 801 318 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M40 13 04 276 of 801 318 
Zoe Mason Swaledale Road Runners F 13 14 268 of 801 319 
Tom Porter Aycliffe Athletics Club M40 13 18 270 of 801 319 
Andrew Ackroyd Otley Athletic Club M55 13 23 275 of 801 320 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F 13 28 272 of 801 320 13 
Eric Green Valley Striders M55 13 31 278 of 801 320 
Park Graham Quakers Running Club M50 13 36 277 of 801 321 
Anthony Walmsley Knaresborough Striders M45 13 37 285 of 801 321 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 13 38 279 of 801 321 
David Burke Bedale and Aiskew Runners M50 13 41 284 of 801 321 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M 13 45 281 of 801 321 
Graeme Nicholson Shildon R & AC M 13 48 295 of 801 321 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M45 13 51 282 of 801 322 
Paul Coe Pocklington Runners M 13 51 294 of 801 322 
Sarah Syers Alnwick Harriers F40 14 00 283 of 801 322 
Jonathan Millard Halifax Harriers M40 14 00 291 of 801 322 
Jim Perkins Abbey Runners M40 14 06 287 of 801 323 
Lee Flanagan York Postal Harriers M40 14 10 289 of 801 323 
Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 14 13 293 of 801 323 21 
Mark Scott Saltaire Striders M40 14 15 306 of 801 323 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50 14 17 309 of 801 324 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M45 14 20 292 of 801 324 25 
David Appleby Preston Harriers M60 14 20 302 of 801 324 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M45 14 21 290 of 801 324 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45 14 24 296 of 801 324 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers F55 14 27 301 of 801 324 
Andrew Walker Quakers Running Club M50 14 34 305 of 801 325 
Angela Inman Redcar Running Club F40 14 34 308 of 801 325 
Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC F45 14 35 298 of 801 325 
Lee Corbett Sunderland Strollers M 14 35 303 of 801 325 
John McCarthy Rodillian Runners M55 14 41 300 of 801 325 
Emily Legg Wetherby Runners F 14 52 304 of 801 326 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 14 58 312 of 801 326 
Russell Butchers Fetcheveryone Running Club M 15 04 307 of 801 327 
Paul Munster Redcar Running Club M55 15 04 317 of 801 327 
Sarah Gregory Richmond & Zetland Harriers F40 15 05 311 of 801 327 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 15 06 319 of 801 327 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F35 15 15 315 of 801 328 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F 15 28 316 of 801 329 
Patricia Speedie New Marske Harriers F40 15 33 325 of 801 329 
Ian Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 15 34 331 of 801 329 
Gemma Parkin New Marske Harriers F 15 38 327 of 801 329 
James Taylor Swaledale Road Runners M 15 51 320 of 801 330 
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F40 15 52 323 of 801 330 
Aidan Stephenson Crook and District Athletic Club M45 15 53 324 of 801 330 
Joanna kate Bamlett Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F 15 54 321 of 801 331 
Peter Dods Quakers Running Club M55 15 57 328 of 801 331 
Luke Elliott Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 15 58 322 of 801 331 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M55 16 04 332 of 801 331 
Cherry Collison Bolton Utd Harriers F40 16 12 326 of 801 332 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M50 16 17 330 of 801 332 
Mark Phillips Rodillian Runners M40 16 22 336 of 801 333 
Craig Lightfoot Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 16 30 349 of 801 333 21 
Margaret Booth St Theresas F35 16 34 340 of 801 333 
Steven Little Idle Athletic Club M55 16 36 335 of 801 334 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65 16 51 339 of 801 335 
Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners F35 16 51 343 of 801 335 
Ian Broadbent Otley Athletic Club M40 16 58 345 of 801 335 
Joanne Helliwell Halifax Harriers F40 17 00 347 of 801 335 25 
Alison Carter Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 17 00 352 of 801 335 
Caroline Horton Billingham Marsh House Harriers F50 17 03 353 of 801 336 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 17 04 341 of 801 336 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40 17 05 342 of 801 336 
Paula Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers F40 17 06 359 of 801 336 
James Lennon Harrogate Harriers M 17 11 351 of 801 336 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F 17 12 350 of 801 336 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M45 17 12 363 of 801 336 
Angela Peace Harrogate Harriers F 17 12 364 of 801 336 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 17 15 354 of 801 336 
Elizabeth Bryans Bournville Harriers F 17 21 356 of 801 337 
Tony Ditchburn Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50 17 30 355 of 801 338 
Ian Swinscoe Ripon Runners M45 17 31 369 of 801 338 12 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M50 17 32 362 of 801 338 
Catherine Roberts Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 17 36 368 of 801 338 
Amanda Carter Rolls Royce Harriers F 17 38 358 of 801 338 
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F35 17 49 367 of 801 339 
Rebecca Hartley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 17 53 365 of 801 339 
Peter Rowley Quakers Running Club M55 17 57 373 of 801 339 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M 17 59 361 of 801 340 
David Nunn Pudsey Pacers M45 18 06 371 of 801 340 
Paul Glaister Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 18 15 377 of 801 341 
Neil Harrington Quakers Running Club M55 18 26 376 of 801 342 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F 18 32 374 of 801 342 16 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50 18 44 379 of 801 343 25 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M45 18 48 387 of 801 343 
Mark Colling Quakers Running Club M45 18 51 389 of 801 343 25 
Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club M40 18 52 393 of 801 343 
Jaqueline Ackroyd Otley Athletic Club F55 19 00 382 of 801 344 21 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F35 19 01 391 of 801 344 
Julie Watson Ilkley Harriers F40 19 09 401 of 801 345 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F40 19 12 386 of 801 345 15 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60 19 12 392 of 801 345 
Helen Price Sunderland Strollers F40 19 15 390 of 801 345 
Nicola Jenkins Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 19 16 385 of 801 345 
Paula Warwick Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F 19 17 404 of 801 345 
Nigel Bower Ripon Runners M60 19 17 415 of 801 345 
Ian Pattison Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50 19 18 397 of 801 345 
Jill Holt Ripon Runners F45 19 18 400 of 801 345 
Sarah Hood Ripon Runners F40 19 24 405 of 801 346 
Paul Lyons North York Moors AC M55 19 27 396 of 801 346 
David Waite Stainland Lions M45 19 27 402 of 801 346 
Nigel Wright Harrogate Harriers M50 19 28 403 of 801 346 
Andrea Normington Wetherby Runners F50 19 31 395 of 801 346 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 19 34 408 of 801 347 
Wesley Weaver Rodillian Runners M 19 35 409 of 801 347 13 
Andrew Whiles Redcar Running Club M45 19 37 414 of 801 347 
Doug Welsh North York Moors AC M65 19 43 398 of 801 347 
Ronnie Sherwood New Marske Harriers M70 19 47 418 of 801 347 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F 19 59 416 of 801 348 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F55 20 02 412 of 801 349 25 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M40 20 06 427 of 801 349 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F45 20 16 420 of 801 350 
Jim Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M45 20 21 422 of 801 350 
Joanne Wallace Ripon Runners F50 20 24 425 of 801 350 
Robert Halstead Hyde Park Harriers M 20 35 435 of 801 351 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F40 20 37 423 of 801 351 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M 20 42 426 of 801 351 
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F60 20 46 430 of 801 352 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 20 47 429 of 801 352 
Christine Hearmon Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F50 20 59 436 of 801 353 25 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F50 21 01 428 of 801 353 
Sally Chesworth Halifax Harriers F45 21 10 433 of 801 353 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65 21 11 438 of 801 354 
John Hutchinson Elvet Striders M55 21 12 447 of 801 354 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F 21 13 445 of 801 354 
Joey Little Kingstone Runners M 21 22 434 of 801 354 
Keith Webber Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 21 23 437 of 801 354 
Diane Baines Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F50 21 23 440 of 801 354 
Anthony Corbett Quakers Running Club M45 21 27 444 of 801 355 
Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners F40 21 28 439 of 801 355 
Mick McGurk New Marske Harriers M60 21 40 446 of 801 356 
Megan Lightfoot Billingham Marsh House Harriers F 21 40 455 of 801 356 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65 21 51 441 of 801 356 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M 22 02 450 of 801 357 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M55 22 02 466 of 801 357 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F 22 03 451 of 801 357 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M50 22 06 467 of 801 358 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F65 22 10 449 of 801 358 15 
Simon Fortune Halifax Harriers M40 22 13 452 of 801 358 
Tracy Glaister Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45 22 13 460 of 801 358 
Douglas Scott New Marske Harriers M60 22 22 457 of 801 359 
Louise Dykes Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 22 25 464 of 801 359 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65 22 25 469 of 801 359 
Neil Douthwaite Crook and District Athletic Club M40 22 37 458 of 801 360 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40 22 39 459 of 801 360 
Sue Redhead Rothwell Harriers F45 22 39 471 of 801 360 25 
Derick Sargent Easingwold Running Club M50 22 40 463 of 801 360 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F50 22 43 462 of 801 360 
John Smithurst Bingley Harriers M70 22 48 465 of 801 361 
Anne Hartley Easingwold Running Club F50 22 55 468 of 801 361 
Phil Miles New Marske Harriers M70 22 55 478 of 801 361 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F45 22 56 470 of 801 361 
Stewart Hart New Marske Harriers M 22 57 474 of 801 361 
Janek Popiolek Pudsey Pacers M55 22 57 482 of 801 361 10 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F60 23 01 476 of 801 362 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F55 23 04 483 of 801 362 22 
Ken Dart Easingwold Running Club M65 23 20 484 of 801 363 
Ronnie Cassar Swaledale Road Runners M70 23 24 472 of 801 363 
Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F65 23 30 475 of 801 364 
Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers M45 23 59 490 of 801 366 
Michael Williams Billingham Marsh House Harriers M55 24 00 499 of 801 366 11 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55 24 08 492 of 801 366 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M55 24 16 505 of 801 367 
Holly Davis Pocklington Runners F35 24 33 494 of 801 368 
Michelle Broadley Halifax Harriers F40 24 40 496 of 801 369 18 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M45 24 42 488 of 801 369 
Subhash Sharma Halifax Harriers M 24 42 495 of 801 369 
Duncan Fothergill Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 24 43 493 of 801 369 
Elizabeth Sowter Swaledale Road Runners F50 24 43 504 of 801 369 
April Corbett Quakers Running Club F45 24 43 507 of 801 369 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F50 24 45 509 of 801 369 
Ruth Dobby Knaresborough Striders F40 24 49 506 of 801 369 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50 24 51 501 of 801 370 
Michelle Kelly Penny Lane Striders F50 24 53 497 of 801 370 
John Kelly Penny Lane Striders M50 24 53 498 of 801 370 
Jennifer Scott Bedale and Aiskew Runners F 25 03 510 of 801 370 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 25 10 516 of 801 371 
Janet Ilsley Rolls Royce Harriers F50 25 20 511 of 801 372 
Janet Gunn Hyde Park Harriers F40 25 26 508 of 801 372 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 25 31 523 of 801 372 
Iain Wolstencroft Redcar Running Club M45 25 33 521 of 801 373 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F 25 35 526 of 801 373 
Michael Watson Quakers Running Club M40 25 35 527 of 801 373 
Nick Settle Settle Harriers M 25 37 524 of 801 373 
Lottie Lindley Gainsborough & Morton Striders F50 25 38 517 of 801 373 
Zoe MacKay Swaledale Road Runners F35 25 39 513 of 801 373 
Andrew Broadley Swaledale Road Runners M50 25 40 514 of 801 373 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F40 25 45 518 of 801 373 
Amanda Metcalf Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 25 47 515 of 801 374 
Helen Page Unattached F 25 59 538 of 801 374 
Sarah Kidd Halifax Harriers F 26 07 528 of 801 375 
Mark george Rogers Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 26 09 536 of 801 375 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M55 26 28 533 of 801 377 12 
Gary Lynch Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 26 37 543 of 801 377 
Stephanie McIntosh Spenborough & District AC F40 26 44 537 of 801 378 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55 26 45 552 of 801 378 
David Hainsworth Otley Athletic Club M65 26 52 541 of 801 378 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F55 26 59 542 of 801 379 
Ian Bickerdike Tadcaster Harriers M65 27 04 548 of 801 379 
Alison Johnston Swaledale Road Runners F55 27 12 547 of 801 380 
Fiona Earl Kimberworth Striders F45 27 14 549 of 801 380 
Gemma Harrington Otley Athletic Club F 27 22 550 of 801 380 20 
Helen Pickard Ripon Runners F55 27 27 567 of 801 381 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 27 30 563 of 801 381 
Darryl McLean Harrogate Harriers M 27 30 564 of 801 381 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M50 27 34 554 of 801 381 
Victoria Holt Ackworth Road Runners F35 27 36 565 of 801 381 
Jillie Townend Harrogate Harriers F55 27 38 568 of 801 382 
Lester Pickard Ripon Runners M45 27 41 576 of 801 382 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F50 27 42 557 of 801 382 
Carron Kennedy Dragons Running Club F40 27 45 562 of 801 382 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M50 27 48 553 of 801 382 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M45 27 57 574 of 801 383 
Brian Ford Elvet Striders M45 27 57 581 of 801 383 10 
Dave Paver York Acorn Running Club M60 28 01 577 of 801 383 
Helen Hill Billingham Marsh House Harriers F35 28 08 580 of 801 384 
Judith Porter Aycliffe Athletics Club F60 28 10 571 of 801 384 
Vicki Howe Swaledale Road Runners F50 28 20 566 of 801 385 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 28 25 570 of 801 385 
Graham Baylis Knavesmire Harriers M55 28 41 582 of 801 386 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70 28 45 583 of 801 387 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F40 28 46 579 of 801 387 
Barry Hebbron Redcar Running Club M50 28 55 587 of 801 387 
Alex Richens Harrogate Harriers F40 29 00 588 of 801 388 
Rebecca Sykes St Theresas F 29 00 589 of 801 388 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F60 29 14 595 of 801 389 
Jane Carter Knavesmire Harriers F40 29 19 590 of 801 389 
Geoff Hine Sunderland Strollers M55 29 42 586 of 801 391 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M45 29 44 592 of 801 391 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 29 44 598 of 801 391 
Julie Whinn Quakers Running Club F50 29 44 599 of 801 391 
John Chaplin Easingwold Running Club M50 29 46 600 of 801 391 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F40 29 53 604 of 801 391 
Nadine Pennington Pocklington Runners F50 29 57 597 of 801 392 25 
Jacquie Robson Elvet Striders F35 30 02 601 of 801 392 
Sharon Richman Rodillian Runners F40 30 02 608 of 801 392 
Elizabeth Jordan Billingham Marsh House Harriers F55 30 05 606 of 801 392 
Stephen Ellis Elvet Striders M60 30 07 611 of 801 392 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M60 30 32 613 of 801 394 
David Round Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50 30 38 610 of 801 395 
Louise claire Ellison Redcar Running Club F35 30 39 612 of 801 395 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M60 30 43 609 of 801 395 
Michelle Needham Ripon Runners F35 30 48 615 of 801 395 
Robert Kirby Quakers Running Club M50 31 20 625 of 801 398 
John McBurnie Easingwold Running Club M 31 27 622 of 801 398 
Marie Christie Redcar Running Club F 31 31 618 of 801 399 
Wendy Harrison Stainland Lions F40 31 36 616 of 801 399 
Helen Johnston Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 31 39 627 of 801 399 
Barbara McGinley Billingham Marsh House Harriers F 31 43 629 of 801 399 
Nicola Ward Ackworth Road Runners F40 31 50 630 of 801 400 25 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M55 31 56 636 of 801 400 25 
Lucy Tulloch Swaledale Road Runners F35 32 00 626 of 801 401 
Kimberley Ridout Kirkstall Harriers F 32 06 633 of 801 401 
Fran Tagg Knavesmire Harriers F45 32 23 638 of 801 402 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F60 32 31 644 of 801 403 17 
Victoria Walton Elvet Striders F35 32 35 654 of 801 403 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40 32 36 647 of 801 403 
Jane Green Unattached F35 32 49 657 of 801 404 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F50 32 50 641 of 801 404 
Laura Sharpe Ripon Runners F45 32 51 653 of 801 404 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F40 32 53 656 of 801 405 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F45 33 00 639 of 801 405 
Jamie Burn Quakers Running Club M 33 03 661 of 801 405 
Lucy Hammond Pocklington Runners F 33 08 648 of 801 406 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F60 33 13 658 of 801 406 11 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M65 33 13 663 of 801 406 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F70 33 16 659 of 801 406 
Smale F50-54 Unattached M 33 20 640 of 801 406 
Gemma Lumb Dewsbury Road Runners F 33 25 667 of 801 407 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 33 665 of 801 407 
Gareth Preece Knavesmire Harriers M40 33 47 662 of 801 408 
Emma Smith Ackworth Road Runners F40 33 58 669 of 801 409 
Zoe Arnold Knaresborough Striders F 34 04 670 of 801 410 
Jill Abel Billingham Marsh House Harriers F50 34 07 674 of 801 410 
Peter Galley Wetherby Runners M60 34 14 671 of 801 410 
Nichola Coop St Theresas F40 34 18 676 of 801 411 
Gillian Borthwick Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 34 20 672 of 801 411 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F45 34 43 682 of 801 412 
Dawn Trevethick Ripon Runners F50 34 49 679 of 801 413 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F35 34 51 685 of 801 413 25 
Ruth Fortune Halifax Harriers F35 34 52 675 of 801 413 
Jane Dacre Halifax Harriers F40 35 27 683 of 801 416 
John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M50 35 30 690 of 801 416 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55 35 32 688 of 801 416 
Graham Jordan Billingham Marsh House Harriers M55 35 32 692 of 801 416 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40 35 46 698 of 801 417 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F35 35 47 694 of 801 417 24 
Craig Robinson Aycliffe Athletics Club M 35 48 696 of 801 417 
Julie Nisbet Aycliffe Athletics Club F 35 48 697 of 801 417 
Colin Smith Quakers Running Club M55 35 50 686 of 801 417 
Jane Day Knaresborough Striders F50 35 55 691 of 801 418 
Jill Ford Elvet Striders F45 35 56 701 of 801 418 
Eryl Andrew Easingwold Running Club F55 36 07 689 of 801 419 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 36 17 693 of 801 419 
John Mulligan Billingham Marsh House Harriers M70 36 44 708 of 801 421 
Alison Cammiss Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 36 48 709 of 801 422 
David Sowray Knaresborough Striders M45 36 57 714 of 801 422 
Barrie Evans Elvet Striders M65 37 01 717 of 801 423 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45 37 06 718 of 801 423 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 37 07 719 of 801 423 
Toni Midgley Otley Athletic Club F 37 08 707 of 801 423 25 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F40 37 11 706 of 801 423 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F40 37 16 720 of 801 424 25 
Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC F55 37 35 721 of 801 425 
Mr Gundy Ripon Runners M60 37 50 722 of 801 426 
Robert Ward Easingwold Running Club M45 38 43 724 of 801 430 
Jackie Turner Ripon Runners F50 38 44 729 of 801 430 
Lucy Heywood Easingwold Running Club F35 39 00 728 of 801 431 
Terry Saffin New Marske Harriers F50 39 07 733 of 801 432 25 
Diane Hall New Marske Harriers F55 39 07 734 of 801 432 
Julia Main Billingham Marsh House Harriers F 39 09 730 of 801 432 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60 39 09 732 of 801 432 
Mark Grace Billingham Marsh House Harriers M50 39 23 736 of 801 433 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F50 39 38 731 of 801 434 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F40 39 38 737 of 801 434 
Christine Farnsworth Elvet Striders F60 40 23 740 of 801 437 
Linda Coleman Billingham Marsh House Harriers F65 40 26 741 of 801 437 
Tracey annette Stainthorpe Ripon Runners F40 40 42 745 of 801 439 
Debbie Simpson Billingham Marsh House Harriers F50 40 43 743 of 801 439 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45 40 44 742 of 801 439 
Emma Whitworth Quakers Running Club F 41 00 747 of 801 440 
Kevin Simpson Quakers Running Club M55 41 01 746 of 801 440 
Helen Davies (blind Athlete) Pudsey Pacers F45 41 15 739 of 801 441 
Diane Carroll Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35 41 22 748 of 801 441 
Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders F35 41 35 749 of 801 442 
Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders M 41 35 750 of 801 442 
Andrew Parkes Ackworth Road Runners M45 42 02 755 of 801 444 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 42 02 756 of 801 444 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F40 42 02 757 of 801 444 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60 42 03 754 of 801 444 
Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 42 16 752 of 801 445 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55 42 23 753 of 801 446 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40 43 00 759 of 801 449 
Julian Wilkinson New Marske Harriers M60 43 01 760 of 801 449 
Darren Duckworth Rodillian Runners M 43 51 763 of 801 452 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F 44 15 766 of 801 454 
Susan Jennings Elvet Striders F45 44 23 765 of 801 455 
Sharon Caddell Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 45 02 770 of 801 457 
Charlie Lightfoot Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 45 05 769 of 801 458 
Nicola Roberts Billingham Marsh House Harriers F 45 21 768 of 801 459 
Peter Roberts Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 45 45 771 of 801 461 
Dorothy Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 46 16 775 of 801 463 
Brenda Grant Knaresborough Striders F60 46 32 774 of 801 464 25 
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F55 46 50 772 of 801 465 
Julie Tweedy Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 47 40 779 of 801 469 
Jeannette Richards Scarborough Athletic Club F50 47 49 777 of 801 470 
Joseph Harker Durham City Harriers M70 48 09 781 of 801 471 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 48 41 778 of 801 473 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40 49 27 783 of 801 477 
Alan Prest Quakers Running Club M65 50 37 787 of 801 482 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 50 59 786 of 801 483 
Deborah O'Grady Halifax Harriers F40 51 42 788 of 801 486 
Catherine Stevenson York Postal Harriers F35 53 54 790 of 801 496 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 54 29 789 of 801 499 
Sarah lisa Newell Hyde Park Harriers F35 54 57 791 of 801 501 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 55 56 792 of 801 505 
Julie Hodgson New Marske Harriers F50 57 17 793 of 801 511 
Julie McGrath Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F50 03 12 796 of 801 537 
Alyson Hogarth Billingham Marsh House Harriers F55 03 31 797 of 801 538 
Allison Rae Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 03 31 798 of 801 538 
Andrew Cannon Rodillian Runners M40 08 08 799 of 801 558 
George Routledge Heaton Harriers M65 09 46 800 of 801 565 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 18 29 801 of 801 603 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2541&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020