Results
Results for
Meanwood Valley Trail Race
on the 12th Apr 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonathan Wills
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
43
08
1 of 234
230
0
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
43
13
2 of 234
231
15
Lee Dalton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
44
15
3 of 234
236
7
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
45
14
4 of 234
241
14
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
45
33
5 of 234
243
7
Rob Furness
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
45
6 of 234
244
15
Dave Christie
Knaresborough Striders
M40
45
55
7 of 234
245
0
Tim Street
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
58
8 of 234
245
0
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
46
40
9 of 234
249
24
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
46
52
10 of 234
250
0
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
46
53
11 of 234
250
0
Chris Bryan
Unattached
M
47
13
12 of 234
251
0
Lee Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M
47
18
13 of 234
252
0
Oliver Smith
Unattached
M
47
19
14 of 234
252
0
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
47
41
15 of 234
254
0
Mark Metcalfe
Unattached
M
48
48
16 of 234
260
0
Richard Bewell
Wetherby Runners
M50
49
18
17 of 234
263
0
Richard Crawley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
50
17
18 of 234
268
0
Scott Henderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
50
18
19 of 234
268
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
51
12
20 of 234
273
14
Simon Vallance
Valley Striders
M40
51
22
21 of 234
274
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M40
51
30
22 of 234
275
13
Robert Pratt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
51
35
23 of 234
275
0
Jenny Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
51
36
24 of 234
275
21
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M40
51
44
25 of 234
276
0
Garth De Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
51
46
26 of 234
276
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
51
55
27 of 234
277
0
Graham Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
M
51
59
28 of 234
277
0
Paul Render
Harrogate Harriers
M50
52
16
29 of 234
279
0
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
52
20
30 of 234
279
6
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
52
36
31 of 234
281
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
52
39
32 of 234
281
6
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
52
46
33 of 234
282
0
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
53
12
34 of 234
284
20
Richard Savage
Hyde Park Harriers
M
53
21
35 of 234
285
0
Jon Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
53
42
36 of 234
287
0
Ian Downham
Kippax Harriers
M40
53
50
37 of 234
287
24
Dominic Carroll
Unattached
M
53
53
38 of 234
287
0
Nathan Smith
Harrogate Harriers
M40
53
56
39 of 234
288
0
Stephen Groves
Kirkstall Harriers
M
54
00
40 of 234
288
13
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
54
01
41 of 234
288
0
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
54
02
42 of 234
288
25
Sean McHale
Unattached
M
54
05
43 of 234
288
0
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
54
12
44 of 234
289
0
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
54
36
45 of 234
291
0
Mike Evans
Unattached
M
54
41
46 of 234
291
0
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M50
54
47
47 of 234
292
0
Tony Padgett
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
54
54
48 of 234
293
0
Duncan Hall
Anster Haddies Running Club
M
54
55
49 of 234
293
0
Phil Brown
Baildon Runners
M40
54
57
50 of 234
293
17
Stephen Kirk
Harrogate Harriers
M40
55
00
51 of 234
293
0
Gerry Waterton
Kippax Harriers
M60
55
27
53 of 234
296
0
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
55
39
54 of 234
297
0
Cathy Wright
Harrogate Harriers
F45
55
52
56 of 234
298
0
Adam Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M
56
00
57 of 234
299
0
Andy South
Rounday Runners
M40
56
32
60 of 234
302
0
Dave Asken
Harrogate Harriers
M50
56
45
61 of 234
303
0
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
56
46
62 of 234
303
6
Julie Bucknell
Wetherby Runners
F35
56
57
65 of 234
304
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
57
00
66 of 234
304
0
Martin Brook
Horsforth Harriers
M
57
18
68 of 234
306
0
John Dalby
Harrogate Harriers
M50
57
24
69 of 234
306
0
Timothe Dazin
Kirkstall Harriers
M
57
27
70 of 234
307
0
Martin Gebbett
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
57
35
71 of 234
307
0
Rob Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
57
36
72 of 234
307
0
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
57
44
74 of 234
308
6
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
57
49
75 of 234
309
7
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
57
51
76 of 234
309
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M
58
07
78 of 234
310
0
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
58
07
79 of 234
310
0
Rebecca Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
58
17
82 of 234
311
0
Rachel MacKie
Abbey Runners
F35
58
18
83 of 234
311
0
Laura Hogg
Kirkstall Harriers
F
58
25
84 of 234
312
12
Antony Mawson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
58
37
85 of 234
313
0
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
58
45
87 of 234
314
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
59
04
89 of 234
315
0
Sam Fugill
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
59
07
90 of 234
315
0
Andrew Kirby
Kirkstall Harriers
M
59
15
91 of 234
316
0
Ian Griffiths
Horsforth Harriers
M
59
16
92 of 234
316
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M60
59
18
93 of 234
316
5
Ed Sanders
Horsforth Harriers
M
59
36
94 of 234
318
0
Chris Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
59
38
95 of 234
318
0
Caroline Thomas
Horsforth Harriers
F35
59
51
96 of 234
319
0
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M50
59
57
98 of 234
320
0
Nicola Carter
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
00
09
99 of 234
321
25
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
00
22
101 of 234
322
5
Chris Carrick
Kippax Harriers
M
1
00
26
102 of 234
322
0
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
00
33
106 of 234
323
0
Emma Lavelle-Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
00
35
107 of 234
323
0
Jon Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
01
08
110 of 234
326
0
Mercedes Martin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
01
13
111 of 234
327
0
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F35
1
01
27
112 of 234
328
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
01
38
113 of 234
329
0
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
01
40
114 of 234
329
0
Richard Downham
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
01
46
115 of 234
330
17
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
01
48
116 of 234
330
0
Richard Chester
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
02
05
117 of 234
331
0
Craig Warren
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
02
24
118 of 234
333
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
02
30
119 of 234
334
0
John Messenger
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
02
39
121 of 234
334
18
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
03
11
122 of 234
337
0
Tracy Foy
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
03
13
123 of 234
337
0
Luke Turnbull
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
03
20
124 of 234
338
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
03
31
125 of 234
339
0
David Nunn
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
03
32
126 of 234
339
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
03
41
127 of 234
340
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
04
25
128 of 234
344
20
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M60
1
04
30
129 of 234
344
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
04
36
130 of 234
345
0
Rhea Sutcliffe
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
04
47
131 of 234
346
0
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
04
48
132 of 234
346
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
1
04
58
136 of 234
347
0
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
1
05
19
139 of 234
349
0
Joanna Chambers
Valley Striders
F35
1
05
21
140 of 234
349
0
Esther Hollis
Valley Striders
F35
1
05
26
141 of 234
349
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
05
29
142 of 234
349
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
05
33
143 of 234
350
0
Husna Begum
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
05
34
144 of 234
350
0
David Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
05
47
146 of 234
351
16
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
05
59
148 of 234
352
0
Jane Mein
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
06
02
150 of 234
352
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
06
07
152 of 234
353
0
Peter Callaghan
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
06
41
154 of 234
356
0
Suzy Beck
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
06
48
155 of 234
356
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
06
49
156 of 234
357
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
06
52
157 of 234
357
0
Hannah Lee
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
07
18
158 of 234
359
0
Andy Norman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
07
23
160 of 234
360
0
Sarah Booth
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
07
38
161 of 234
361
1
Ian Rayner
Rounday Runners
M50
1
07
39
162 of 234
361
0
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
08
07
164 of 234
363
0
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
08
49
165 of 234
367
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
08
58
166 of 234
368
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
09
18
167 of 234
370
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
09
36
169 of 234
371
0
Claire Edson
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
10
16
172 of 234
375
17
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
10
19
174 of 234
375
15
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
1
10
31
176 of 234
376
0
Clare Sweeney
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
10
55
177 of 234
378
0
Vikki Daniel
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
11
04
178 of 234
379
0
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
11
08
179 of 234
380
0
Pauline Hogg
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
11
12
180 of 234
380
0
Jenny Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
11
25
181 of 234
381
0
Debra Awty
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
11
29
182 of 234
381
25
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
11
52
185 of 234
384
0
Lucy Callaghan
Wetherby Runners
F
1
11
56
186 of 234
384
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
11
58
187 of 234
384
0
David Rushton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
12
03
188 of 234
384
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
12
17
189 of 234
386
0
Jamie Sims
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
12
30
190 of 234
387
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
12
40
191 of 234
388
25
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
13
12
193 of 234
391
0
Becky Paxton
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
13
36
196 of 234
393
25
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F45
1
13
41
197 of 234
393
0
Rachael Prince
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
13
53
198 of 234
394
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
14
24
199 of 234
397
0
Christine Clubbs
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
14
43
200 of 234
399
0
Ian Park
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
14
53
201 of 234
400
0
John Wiseman
Bramhall Runners
M50
1
15
07
202 of 234
401
0
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
15
36
205 of 234
403
15
Bethan Lloyd
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
16
02
206 of 234
406
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
16
29
208 of 234
408
0
Julie Mooney
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
17
12
209 of 234
412
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
17
47
210 of 234
415
0
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
18
17
211 of 234
418
0
Rebecca Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
19
27
214 of 234
424
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
20
08
216 of 234
428
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
20
09
217 of 234
428
0
Graham Fisher
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
20
38
219 of 234
430
25
Sophie McLaughlin
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
21
41
220 of 234
436
0
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F55
1
22
05
222 of 234
438
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
22
10
223 of 234
438
18
Aimi Blueman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
22
45
225 of 234
442
20
Claire Bromley
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
23
53
226 of 234
448
0
Jan Rayner
Rounday Runners
F35
1
24
08
227 of 234
449
0
Joy Harris
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
24
43
228 of 234
452
0
Zelda Holliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
24
43
229 of 234
452
0
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
25
44
230 of 234
457
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
25
58
231 of 234
459
9
Laura Davies
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
25
59
232 of 234
459
0
Lindsay Lowson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
27
59
233 of 234
470
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
28
00
234 of 234
470
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2566&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024