Results
Results for
Ripon 10 Miles
on the 18th May 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mike Jefferies
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
58
04
1 of 363
229
0
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
53
2 of 363
232
0
Lee Dalton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
00
46
3 of 363
239
8
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
00
58
4 of 363
240
25
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
01
02
5 of 363
240
9
Paul Nelson
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
02
27
6 of 363
246
0
Paul Lewis
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
02
36
7 of 363
246
17
Ken Harker
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
1
03
02
8 of 363
248
8
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
03
20
9 of 363
249
13
John Wood
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
04
20
10 of 363
253
0
Andy Chadfield
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
04
27
11 of 363
254
9
Stephen Chaplin
Unattached
M40
1
04
34
12 of 363
254
0
Adam Simpson
Unattached
M
1
05
00
13 of 363
255
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
05
27
14 of 363
258
14
Vaughan Godber
Unattached
M40
1
06
04
15 of 363
260
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
06
06
16 of 363
260
0
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
06
17
17 of 363
261
24
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
1
07
28
18 of 363
266
0
Tori Green
Ripon Runners
F
1
07
48
19 of 363
267
0
Lindy Stockdale
Unattached
F
1
08
11
20 of 363
268
0
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
1
08
20
21 of 363
269
0
Derek Parrington
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
08
30
22 of 363
270
2
Gary Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
08
34
23 of 363
270
2
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
50
24 of 363
271
0
Neil Bowmer
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
09
02
25 of 363
272
0
Adam Holloway
Unattached
M40
1
09
07
26 of 363
272
0
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M40
1
09
11
27 of 363
272
23
Neil McNish
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M40
1
09
30
28 of 363
274
0
Chloe Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
09
34
29 of 363
274
0
Ian Waller
Unattached
M50
1
09
44
30 of 363
274
0
Christopher Sparshott
Unattached
M
1
09
56
32 of 363
275
0
Stephen Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
59
31 of 363
276
2
Catherine Farrow
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
10
14
33 of 363
277
11
Anthony Jefford
Ripon Runners
M
1
10
41
34 of 363
278
0
Adrian Potter
Unattached
M
1
10
55
35 of 363
279
0
Adam Prentis
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
11
06
36 of 363
280
16
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
11
15
37 of 363
281
13
Bryan Dooley
Unattached
M
1
11
28
39 of 363
281
0
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
1
11
32
38 of 363
282
0
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
11
38
40 of 363
282
0
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
11
45
41 of 363
282
16
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
58
42 of 363
283
4
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
1
12
01
43 of 363
283
0
Darren Townend
Unattached
M40
1
12
03
44 of 363
283
0
Kevin Norman
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
12
21
45 of 363
285
0
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
12
35
46 of 363
286
8
Alan Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
12
43
47 of 363
286
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
43
48 of 363
286
0
Rob Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
12
59
49 of 363
287
0
Stephen King
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
13
02
50 of 363
288
20
Paul Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
13
23
51 of 363
289
0
Neil King
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
13
29
52 of 363
289
7
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
14
22
54 of 363
293
3
Paul Walker
Ripon Runners
M40
1
14
40
56 of 363
294
15
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
14
43
55 of 363
294
0
Rory Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
14
47
57 of 363
294
7
Julie Bucknell
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
15
14
59 of 363
296
10
Beth Massey
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
15
34
60 of 363
298
0
Sarah Attwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
16
09
63 of 363
300
0
Stephen Moore
Quakers Running Club
M
1
16
31
66 of 363
301
0
Geoffrey Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
16
37
65 of 363
302
0
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
16
54
67 of 363
303
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
17
30
69 of 363
305
0
Bill Ferguson
North York Moors AC
M60
1
17
31
70 of 363
305
0
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
17
42
72 of 363
306
0
Andy Bell
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
51
74 of 363
307
0
Lorraine Hiles
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
1
18
00
75 of 363
307
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
18
26
76 of 363
309
1
Kenneth Stephenson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
18
41
77 of 363
310
0
Mick Hill
Tipton Harriers
M
1
18
55
78 of 363
311
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
19
01
80 of 363
311
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
19
24
81 of 363
313
0
Chris Raw
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
19
31
82 of 363
313
0
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M40
1
20
36
86 of 363
317
0
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M50
1
20
52
89 of 363
318
0
Bridget Bastow
Ripon Runners
F40
1
21
24
90 of 363
320
0
Mike Robbins
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
21
35
92 of 363
321
0
Simon Reiter
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
21
36
91 of 363
321
0
Ken Livesey
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
1
22
05
93 of 363
323
0
David Halladay
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
22
32
98 of 363
325
0
Michael Oliver
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
23
01
99 of 363
327
16
James McCormack
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
1
23
14
100 of 363
328
0
Rob Driver
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
23
24
102 of 363
328
0
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
23
51
105 of 363
330
18
Georgia Wilkinson
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
23
52
107 of 363
330
0
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
23
57
110 of 363
331
0
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
1
23
58
104 of 363
331
0
Sarah Hood
Ripon Runners
F40
1
24
09
111 of 363
331
0
Philip Savage
Barton & District AC
M
1
24
22
113 of 363
332
0
Doug Pearce
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
24
31
117 of 363
333
10
Martin Cummins
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
24
38
115 of 363
333
0
Martyn Coy
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
24
45
118 of 363
334
0
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
25
20
119 of 363
336
0
Richard Chester
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
25
46
125 of 363
338
20
Hayley Whipp
Ripon Runners
F40
1
26
05
124 of 363
339
16
Richard Appleton
Ripon Runners
M
1
26
35
129 of 363
341
0
Tony Ditchburn
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
1
26
43
131 of 363
341
0
Bryan Miller
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
27
17
132 of 363
344
0
Bridget Houlston
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
27
24
134 of 363
344
0
Kate Hall
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
27
24
135 of 363
344
11
Dave Prince
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
27
29
136 of 363
344
0
Michael Lloyd
Crook and District Athletic Club
M50
1
27
37
139 of 363
345
0
Nicola Smith
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
27
40
140 of 363
345
17
Jill Holt
Ripon Runners
F40
1
27
55
141 of 363
346
0
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
28
10
143 of 363
347
25
Duncan Fothergill
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
28
40
145 of 363
349
0
James Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
28
47
150 of 363
350
0
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
29
05
153 of 363
351
4
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F50
1
29
22
154 of 363
352
0
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
29
48
157 of 363
354
0
Angela Charleton
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
29
56
161 of 363
354
0
Sean Brennan
Knaresborough Striders
M40
1
30
00
159 of 363
354
25
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
30
07
160 of 363
355
1
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
30
09
164 of 363
355
0
Lisa Mitchell
Stadium Runners
F
1
30
30
163 of 363
356
0
April Corbett
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
30
51
167 of 363
358
11
Georgina Green
Wetherby Runners
F
1
30
57
172 of 363
358
0
Vicki Howe
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
1
31
02
166 of 363
358
0
Keith Park
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
31
08
169 of 363
359
13
Chris Appleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M50
1
31
16
170 of 363
359
14
Andrea Denny
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
1
31
27
175 of 363
360
0
Derick Sargent
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
31
29
174 of 363
360
0
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
31
44
176 of 363
361
0
Stephen Billings
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
32
08
180 of 363
363
0
Christine Cox
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
32
10
184 of 363
363
0
Geoffry Bullock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
32
15
179 of 363
363
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
32
15
185 of 363
363
0
Gareth Conkleton
Knaresborough Striders
M40
1
32
20
183 of 363
364
0
Sally Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
33
04
189 of 363
366
14
Stuart MacK
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
33
15
190 of 363
367
0
Jenny Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
33
37
193 of 363
369
0
Celia McRoyall
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
33
55
195 of 363
370
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
34
03
197 of 363
370
0
Michael Williams
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
34
29
206 of 363
372
0
Amanda McCabe
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
34
46
208 of 363
373
0
Vikki Law
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
34
47
209 of 363
373
0
Janet Ilsley
Rolls Royce Harriers
F50
1
34
51
210 of 363
373
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
35
16
211 of 363
375
0
Kevin Scott
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
35
17
212 of 363
375
0
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
36
39
223 of 363
381
2
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
36
57
224 of 363
382
0
Pauline Hogg
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
36
58
225 of 363
382
7
Debra Awty
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
37
52
230 of 363
385
15
Judith Porter
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F60
1
38
28
232 of 363
388
0
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
38
44
235 of 363
389
0
Reid Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
38
50
236 of 363
389
0
Adrian Barrett
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
39
15
237 of 363
391
0
Philip Johnston
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
1
39
19
238 of 363
391
0
Graham Bayliss
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
39
24
242 of 363
391
0
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
39
36
241 of 363
392
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
39
43
244 of 363
393
0
Ian Hepworth
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M60
1
39
58
246 of 363
394
0
Judith Gray
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
40
06
245 of 363
394
0
Faith Coy
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
1
40
12
247 of 363
395
0
Mark Whitehead
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M40
1
40
39
250 of 363
396
0
David Goddard
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
40
58
251 of 363
398
0
Heather Thomson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
1
41
15
255 of 363
399
2
Sara Llewellyn
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
42
08
258 of 363
402
0
Petra Bijsterveld
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
42
18
261 of 363
403
0
Gillian Borthwick
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
42
37
263 of 363
404
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
43
29
265 of 363
407
0
Nicola Walton
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
43
56
268 of 363
409
0
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F60
1
44
17
271 of 363
411
0
Dawn Trevethick
Ripon Runners
F50
1
44
34
272 of 363
412
0
Ian Park
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
44
53
273 of 363
413
0
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
F50
1
45
54
281 of 363
417
0
Peter Galley
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
46
00
280 of 363
417
0
Jane Maloney
Easingwold Running Club
F50
1
46
19
287 of 363
419
0
Christine Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
1
46
34
285 of 363
420
0
Julie Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
46
46
288 of 363
420
0
Claire Gillan
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
47
15
292 of 363
422
0
John Mulligan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M70
1
47
22
298 of 363
423
0
Frank Webster
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M60
1
47
24
297 of 363
423
0
Penny Hill
Rounday Runners
F40
1
47
27
296 of 363
423
0
Jillie Townend
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
47
50
295 of 363
425
0
Robert Halstead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
48
11
303 of 363
426
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
48
13
301 of 363
426
0
Rachael Prince
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
48
40
304 of 363
428
0
Philip Hill
Rounday Runners
M50
1
49
32
308 of 363
431
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
50
00
312 of 363
433
0
Sandra Martin
Quakers Running Club
F50
1
50
03
310 of 363
433
0
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
50
03
311 of 363
433
0
Emma Whitworth
Quakers Running Club
F
1
50
03
313 of 363
433
7
Angela Banks
Easingwold Running Club
F40
1
50
08
314 of 363
434
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
51
40
317 of 363
440
0
Gareth Preece
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
52
22
320 of 363
442
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
52
25
319 of 363
443
0
Kelly Dunkley
Ripon Runners
F
1
54
45
326 of 363
452
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
57
04
327 of 363
461
0
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
58
52
331 of 363
468
0
John Tiffany
Skipton Athletic Club
M70
1
59
47
334 of 363
472
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
2
00
06
333 of 363
473
6
Jane Cummins
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
2
00
35
335 of 363
475
0
Deborah Fraites
Valley Striders
F50
2
03
29
337 of 363
486
0
Bev Davies
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
2
07
44
341 of 363
503
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
2
16
12
342 of 363
536
6
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2597&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024