Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 14th Jun 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
16
58
1 of 417
236
0
Scott Wardman
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
17
02
2 of 417
237
0
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
35
3 of 417
244
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
45
4 of 417
246
0
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
17
48
5 of 417
247
0
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M35
17
52
6 of 417
248
5
Scott Henderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
17
55
7 of 417
249
0
Ben Standage
Unattached
M
18
02
8 of 417
250
0
Stuart Saunders
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
06
9 of 417
252
0
Rav Panesar
Valley Striders
M
18
07
10 of 417
252
0
Matt Kasher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
26
11 of 417
256
0
Neil Harrison
Unattached
M40
18
32
12 of 417
257
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
49
13 of 417
262
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
52
14 of 417
262
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
01
16 of 417
264
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
19
03
17 of 417
265
0
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
19
03
18 of 417
265
19
Graham Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
19
21
20 of 417
269
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
31
21 of 417
271
0
Paul Mason
Great Western Runners
M
19
33
22 of 417
272
0
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
19
34
23 of 417
272
6
Roger Vidosa
Unattached
M
19
36
24 of 417
272
0
Emma Ballantyne
City of York Athletics Club
F
19
47
25 of 417
275
0
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M50
19
53
26 of 417
276
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
56
27 of 417
277
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
20
05
30 of 417
279
6
Ben Coldwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
07
31 of 417
280
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
12
34 of 417
281
0
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
20
16
35 of 417
282
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
23
37 of 417
283
0
Mark O'Kane
Leeds University
M
20
28
38 of 417
284
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
30
40 of 417
285
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
20
40
43 of 417
287
0
Lucy Ellis
Great Western Runners
F
20
46
45 of 417
289
0
Steve Firth
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
20
52
47 of 417
290
0
Callum Parton
Valley Striders
M
20
56
48 of 417
291
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
20
56
49 of 417
291
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
21
03
52 of 417
293
9
Craig Warren
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
21
04
53 of 417
293
0
Nicola Gabbutt
Abbey Runners
F40
21
05
55 of 417
293
0
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
13
57 of 417
295
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
16
59 of 417
296
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
21
24
65 of 417
297
0
Michael Bourne
Dark Peak
M45
21
26
66 of 417
298
0
Martin Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
31
68 of 417
299
19
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
44
75 of 417
302
17
Shane Nicholl
Kirkstall Harriers
M
22
00
78 of 417
306
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
22
03
79 of 417
306
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
22
16
83 of 417
309
0
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
22
16
84 of 417
309
0
Tony Davies
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M60
22
17
85 of 417
310
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
22
17
86 of 417
310
0
Alexandra Watson-Usher
Valley Striders
F
22
20
88 of 417
310
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
22
23
90 of 417
311
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
45
105 of 417
316
0
Jennifer Gridley
Leeds University
F
22
48
106 of 417
317
0
Rob Leach
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
22
51
108 of 417
318
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
22
53
109 of 417
318
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
22
58
111 of 417
319
25
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
59
112 of 417
319
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
23
04
114 of 417
321
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
23
21
123 of 417
325
0
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
23
24
127 of 417
325
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
23
30
131 of 417
327
6
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F35
23
37
135 of 417
328
0
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F45
23
38
137 of 417
328
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
23
50
144 of 417
331
0
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F
23
55
145 of 417
332
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F50
23
58
148 of 417
333
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
24
42
167 of 417
343
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
52
174 of 417
346
0
Alan Dickenson
Queensbury Running Club
M65
24
53
176 of 417
346
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
54
177 of 417
346
0
Hannah Turner
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
58
181 of 417
347
0
Bartosz Lewandowski
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
59
182 of 417
347
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
11
189 of 417
350
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
25
28
196 of 417
354
0
Samuel Benson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
25
59
206 of 417
361
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
10
209 of 417
364
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
26
14
211 of 417
365
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
20
212 of 417
366
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
26
23
215 of 417
367
0
Mercedes Watson
Sunderland Strollers
F
26
30
221 of 417
368
0
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
26
44
228 of 417
372
0
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M60
26
57
237 of 417
375
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
27
02
239 of 417
376
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
27
07
244 of 417
377
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
27
20
251 of 417
380
2
Neil Hall
Valley Striders
M
27
29
257 of 417
382
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
39
261 of 417
384
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
27
43
265 of 417
385
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
27
50
266 of 417
387
14
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
28
01
272 of 417
389
0
Manesha Chauhan
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
28
05
275 of 417
390
20
William Davies
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M40
28
12
277 of 417
392
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
28
14
279 of 417
392
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
28
14
280 of 417
392
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
28
33
286 of 417
397
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
28
46
294 of 417
400
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
28
48
296 of 417
400
0
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F55
29
24
306 of 417
409
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
29
36
309 of 417
411
0
Daisy Kotlyar
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
37
310 of 417
412
0
Claire Kok
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
38
311 of 417
412
0
Julie Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
29
44
313 of 417
413
8
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
29
47
314 of 417
414
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
29
50
316 of 417
415
0
Rachel Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
F
30
44
333 of 417
427
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
30
56
335 of 417
430
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
30
56
336 of 417
430
0
Helen Mann
Rothwell Harriers
F50
30
58
337 of 417
430
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
03
338 of 417
432
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
32
52
359 of 417
457
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
32
57
361 of 417
458
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
34
09
375 of 417
475
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F50
34
21
377 of 417
477
0
Teejay Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
34
24
378 of 417
478
0
Charlotte Allen
Horsforth Harriers
F65
34
26
379 of 417
479
0
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
35
18
383 of 417
491
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
35
32
384 of 417
494
0
Trevor Raddings
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
35
35
385 of 417
495
0
Linda Jackett
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
F60
35
49
389 of 417
498
0
Karen Willcock
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
37
01
400 of 417
514
0
Elaine Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
38
01
402 of 417
528
0
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
38
53
407 of 417
540
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
40
00
409 of 417
556
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
40
01
410 of 417
556
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
40
16
411 of 417
560
0
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
40
34
413 of 417
564
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2625&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024