Results
Results for
Pudsey 10k Challenge
on the 22nd Jun 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Testaye Debele
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
45
1 of 409
215
0
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
35
26
2 of 409
219
16
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
36
15
4 of 409
224
0
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M35
37
46
5 of 409
233
0
David Driver
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
38
12
6 of 409
236
0
Chris Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
38
41
7 of 409
239
11
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
39
48
9 of 409
246
17
Graham Lake
Otley Athletic Club
M35
40
14
10 of 409
248
19
Scott Henderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
40
41
12 of 409
251
25
Colin Tranter
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
45
13 of 409
252
25
Jonathan Morgan
Driffield Striders
M50
40
52
14 of 409
252
0
Leigh Hinchliffe
Pudsey Pacers
M40
40
54
15 of 409
252
25
Alan Brydon
Kirkstall Harriers
M
40
59
16 of 409
253
15
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
41
06
17 of 409
254
16
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
41
09
18 of 409
254
18
Jonathan Smyth
Valley Striders
M
41
15
19 of 409
255
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
41
37
21 of 409
257
0
Andrew Bell
Valley Striders
M35
41
39
22 of 409
257
0
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M50
42
08
24 of 409
260
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
42
12
25 of 409
261
0
Wayne Martison
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
42
32
27 of 409
263
0
Luke McQuade
Pudsey Pacers
M
42
38
28 of 409
263
25
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
42
40
29 of 409
263
15
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
43
06
30 of 409
266
4
Graham Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
43
21
32 of 409
268
25
Richard Doveston
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
43
22
33 of 409
268
9
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
29
35 of 409
268
15
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
43
34
36 of 409
269
6
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
43
45
37 of 409
270
9
Dusan Svoboda
Valley Striders
M35
43
56
38 of 409
271
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
44
06
39 of 409
272
25
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
44
08
40 of 409
272
3
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
44
14
41 of 409
273
25
Gavin Lamb
Ilkley Harriers
M
44
20
42 of 409
274
0
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
44
25
43 of 409
274
19
Daniel Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M
44
31
44 of 409
275
6
Jazz Edeson
Driffield Striders
M50
44
32
45 of 409
275
0
Richard Willis
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
54
48 of 409
277
25
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M35
45
04
51 of 409
278
0
Jonathan Purdy
Driffield Striders
M45
45
18
52 of 409
280
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
45
24
53 of 409
280
24
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M50
45
47
55 of 409
283
17
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
45
50
56 of 409
283
0
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
45
50
57 of 409
283
25
Ryan Noon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
46
28
59 of 409
287
0
Mike Furby
Valley Striders
M40
46
39
60 of 409
288
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M
46
40
62 of 409
288
0
Claire Hern
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
46
43
64 of 409
288
3
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
46
54
66 of 409
290
8
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
46
59
67 of 409
290
3
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F50
47
03
68 of 409
290
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
47
08
69 of 409
291
2
Shane Nicholl
Kirkstall Harriers
M
47
09
70 of 409
291
0
Andrew Britton
Idle Athletic Club
M35
47
12
71 of 409
291
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
47
14
72 of 409
292
25
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
47
23
73 of 409
293
20
John Harrison
Driffield Striders
M55
47
34
75 of 409
294
0
Matthew Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
47
47
77 of 409
295
1
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
47
56
79 of 409
296
0
Kieran Pickles
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
48
03
81 of 409
297
1
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
48
12
82 of 409
298
0
Vincent Bussingham
Pudsey Pacers
M50
48
16
84 of 409
298
0
Marc Howard
Bradford Airedale
M
48
22
87 of 409
299
0
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M35
48
25
89 of 409
299
0
Olly Coultrup
Hyde Park Harriers
M
48
28
90 of 409
299
0
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
48
51
92 of 409
302
0
Craig Warren
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
48
56
94 of 409
302
0
Sam Hurrell
Pudsey Pacers
M
49
06
95 of 409
303
0
Rachael Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
49
08
96 of 409
303
0
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M55
49
10
97 of 409
304
0
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
49
12
98 of 409
304
25
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
49
22
100 of 409
305
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
49
25
101 of 409
305
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
49
28
102 of 409
305
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
49
56
112 of 409
308
0
Anthony Crowther
Knaresborough Striders
M55
50
12
115 of 409
310
0
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
50
12
116 of 409
310
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
50
12
117 of 409
310
16
Jon Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
50
14
120 of 409
310
19
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
50
21
124 of 409
311
0
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
50
21
125 of 409
311
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
51
04
127 of 409
315
0
Ian Stowe
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
51
10
128 of 409
316
0
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M50
51
15
130 of 409
316
16
Timothe Dazin
Kirkstall Harriers
M
51
44
136 of 409
319
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
51
48
138 of 409
320
0
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M45
51
53
139 of 409
320
0
Tim Neville
Stainland Lions
M50
51
57
142 of 409
321
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
52
06
147 of 409
322
0
Debbie Dennison
Wetherby Runners
F45
52
43
154 of 409
325
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
53
33
166 of 409
331
5
Andrew Doogan
Unattached
M
54
04
169 of 409
333
0
Jess Nixon
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
54
04
170 of 409
334
0
Nathan Chapman
Unattached
M
54
04
171 of 409
333
0
Monica Padilla
Hyde Park Harriers
F
54
08
172 of 409
334
0
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F35
54
09
173 of 409
334
14
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
54
18
175 of 409
335
0
Jonathan Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
54
47
189 of 409
338
5
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
54
56
191 of 409
339
4
Tim Barton
Pudsey Pacers
M35
54
58
192 of 409
339
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F50
55
05
195 of 409
340
0
John Bone
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M65
55
07
196 of 409
340
0
Nick Lyles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
55
47
204 of 409
344
0
Lora Hughes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
55
58
207 of 409
346
25
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
56
19
213 of 409
348
4
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F45
56
26
217 of 409
348
6
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
56
26
218 of 409
348
10
Paul Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
56
33
219 of 409
349
0
Simon Rose
Saltaire Striders
M45
56
37
220 of 409
350
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
57
40
228 of 409
356
12
Sarah Howells
St Theresas
F45
57
51
231 of 409
357
0
Andy Holohan
Harrogate Harriers
M35
58
11
234 of 409
359
0
Carl Thornton
Pudsey Pacers
M35
58
23
235 of 409
360
0
Pascale Fortherby
Valley Striders
F35
58
33
236 of 409
361
0
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
58
34
237 of 409
362
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
58
39
240 of 409
362
0
Henry Cumbers
Saltaire Striders
M
58
44
241 of 409
363
0
Benita Jones
Driffield Striders
F45
58
58
245 of 409
364
0
M Kaspargh
Kirkstall Harriers
M
59
30
251 of 409
367
0
Rachel Phillips
Idle Athletic Club
F35
59
40
253 of 409
368
0
Maxine Edeson
Driffield Striders
F35
59
41
254 of 409
368
0
Hannah Lee
Kirkstall Harriers
F
59
44
255 of 409
369
25
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
00
12
260 of 409
372
0
Paul Grinstead
Driffield Striders
M60
1
00
29
265 of 409
373
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
1
00
32
266 of 409
374
2
Mark Reynolds
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
00
33
267 of 409
374
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
00
36
268 of 409
374
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
00
41
270 of 409
375
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
00
55
276 of 409
376
0
Amanda Newham
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
01
14
278 of 409
378
0
Kevin Kelly
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
01
18
279 of 409
378
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
01
44
281 of 409
381
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
01
48
282 of 409
382
6
Paul Hansom
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
02
03
285 of 409
383
0
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
02
27
287 of 409
386
0
Olivia Lynan
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
02
29
288 of 409
386
0
Carol Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
02
30
289 of 409
386
0
Karen Falcus
Driffield Striders
F45
1
03
15
297 of 409
390
0
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
03
21
298 of 409
391
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
03
21
299 of 409
391
0
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
03
47
301 of 409
394
0
Liz Walker
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
03
48
303 of 409
394
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
04
08
309 of 409
396
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
04
09
310 of 409
396
0
Peter james Benn
Stainland Lions
M50
1
04
51
315 of 409
400
0
Samantha Stewart
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
05
08
317 of 409
402
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
05
08
318 of 409
402
14
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
05
09
320 of 409
402
25
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
05
28
324 of 409
404
24
Hannah Jowett
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
05
36
326 of 409
405
0
Marion Cole
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
06
13
335 of 409
409
0
Dafodil Jim
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
06
30
342 of 409
411
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
07
05
346 of 409
414
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
07
10
347 of 409
415
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
07
26
348 of 409
416
25
Daisy Kotlyak
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
07
27
349 of 409
416
0
Nicola Cartwright
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
07
30
350 of 409
417
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
1
07
39
352 of 409
418
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
08
44
357 of 409
424
0
Andrea Kerman
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
09
10
364 of 409
427
0
Kate Pankhist
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
09
18
365 of 409
428
0
Dominika Malinowska
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
09
19
366 of 409
428
0
Christine Lay
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
1
09
26
367 of 409
429
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
09
31
369 of 409
429
0
Baldish Sanohu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
09
50
372 of 409
431
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
10
05
373 of 409
433
17
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
10
54
377 of 409
438
21
Caroline McCourt
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
10
58
378 of 409
438
0
David Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
11
12
381 of 409
440
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
12
20
390 of 409
447
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
12
20
391 of 409
447
0
David Hobbins
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
12
52
392 of 409
450
0
Stephanie Hull
Stainland Lions
F45
1
13
47
396 of 409
455
0
Rebecca Cumberworth
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
18
03
400 of 409
482
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
18
20
401 of 409
484
0
Barbara Stowe
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
19
20
403 of 409
490
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
1
21
55
405 of 409
506
17
Lindsey Lobley
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
44
50
409 of 409
647
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2628&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024