Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 21st Jun 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Alex Pagdin
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
18
45
1 of 224
Tom Venning
Unattached
M35
19
11
2 of 224
Joe Steele
Valley Striders
M40
19
19
3 of 224
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
19
25
4 of 224
China Clarke
Unattached
M35
19
25
5 of 224
Andrew Tait
Unattached
M35
19
33
6 of 224
Rich Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
19
41
7 of 224
Matthew Wragg
Unattached
M
19
54
8 of 224
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
19
59
9 of 224
Luke Wray-Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
20
01
10 of 224
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
20
09
11 of 224
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
20
29
12 of 224
Richard Gibbs
Unattached
M35
20
33
13 of 224
Graham Needham
Valley Striders
M55
20
38
14 of 224
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
20
42
15 of 224
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
20
47
16 of 224
Callum Parton
Valley Striders
M
20
53
17 of 224
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
20
54
18 of 224
Paul Hoult
Unattached
M
20
58
19 of 224
Daryl Yau
Unattached
M
20
59
20 of 224
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
00
21 of 224
Daniel Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
21
07
23 of 224
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
21
15
26 of 224
Paul Pascoe
Elvet Striders
M40
21
32
27 of 224
Andy South
Rounday Runners
M45
21
34
28 of 224
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M45
21
36
29 of 224
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
22
41
43 of 224
Sarah Howarth
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
22
46
44 of 224
Mitchell Boocock
Pudsey & Bramley
M
23
03
48 of 224
Joseph Derry
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
23
08
51 of 224
Aileen Loftus
Valley Striders
F
23
11
53 of 224
Craig Maffey
Rounday Runners
M45
23
24
55 of 224
Rick Gonzalez
Horsforth Harriers
M45
23
26
57 of 224
Hannah Corne
Valley Striders
F
23
30
58 of 224
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M50
23
34
60 of 224
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M45
23
49
67 of 224
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
24
16
74 of 224
Sarah Pagdin
Valley Striders
F45
24
22
76 of 224
Gemma Midwood
Valley Striders
F
25
07
84 of 224
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
25
12
86 of 224
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M
25
17
87 of 224
Graham Ford
Valley Striders
M50
25
23
88 of 224
Stephen Shaw
Rounday Runners
M45
26
02
98 of 224
Harriet Carlyle
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
26
15
107 of 224
Margaret Cook
Rounday Runners
F60
26
19
110 of 224
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F40
26
59
121 of 224
Madeleine Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
27
05
122 of 224
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
27
06
123 of 224
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
27
52
129 of 224
Rachel Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F
28
40
136 of 224
Adrienne Postle
Abbey Runners
F35
28
46
137 of 224
Philip Hill
Rounday Runners
M50
29
18
142 of 224
Matthew England
Crossgates Harriers
M
29
44
146 of 224
Angela Coates
Elvet Striders
F40
30
02
152 of 224
Rachel Lane
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
31
09
165 of 224
Joseph Irvine
Valley Striders
M
31
55
177 of 224
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
32
10
181 of 224
Helen Palmer
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
32
53
187 of 224
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F50
33
19
192 of 224
Sharon Prince
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
34
47
201 of 224
Heather Hartley
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
35
30
206 of 224
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
35
32
207 of 224
Richard Irvine
Valley Striders
M40
36
11
214 of 224
Vijay Acharya
Rounday Runners
M35
37
03
216 of 224
Christopher Hartley
Sweatshop Running Community
M35
37
28
218 of 224
Kieren Balkwill
Abbey Runners
F40
41
41
224 of 224
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2630&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024