Results
Results for
Flat Cap Race
on the 30th Jul 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
29
11
1 of 218
235
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
29
28
2 of 218
238
3
Kev Jackson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
30
49
3 of 218
248
25
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
30
54
4 of 218
249
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
31
06
5 of 218
251
5
Matt Higham
Stainland Lions
M40
31
10
6 of 218
251
0
Glynn Pardy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
31
22
7 of 218
253
25
Andrew Fergusen
Stadium Runners
M
31
31
8 of 218
254
0
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
31
40
9 of 218
255
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
32
05
10 of 218
259
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
32
06
11 of 218
259
0
Jonathan Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
32
08
12 of 218
259
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M55
32
10
13 of 218
259
0
Tom Howard
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
32
15
14 of 218
260
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
32
25
15 of 218
261
0
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
32
27
16 of 218
262
25
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
55
17 of 218
265
0
Mick Hill
Tipton Harriers
M35
32
56
18 of 218
265
25
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
33
02
19 of 218
266
1
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
33
04
20 of 218
267
16
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M45
33
06
21 of 218
267
4
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
33
09
22 of 218
267
0
Mark Hocden
Unattached
M
33
12
23 of 218
267
0
Jon Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
33
21
24 of 218
269
0
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
33
33
25 of 218
270
0
Peter Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
33
56
26 of 218
274
0
Sue Becconsall
Bingley Harriers
F55
34
09
27 of 218
275
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
34
29
28 of 218
278
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Wakefield Harriers
F40
34
33
29 of 218
278
0
Kieran Pickles
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
34
46
30 of 218
280
1
Joe Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
54
31 of 218
281
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M45
34
59
32 of 218
282
0
Domonic Owen
Stadium Runners
M45
35
04
33 of 218
283
0
Damien Pearson
Stainland Lions
M
35
05
34 of 218
283
0
Joe Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M
35
06
35 of 218
283
0
Mike Dunning
Stainland Lions
M40
35
16
78 of 218
284
0
Jonathan Blakeley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
35
20
36 of 218
285
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
35
22
37 of 218
285
15
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
35
24
38 of 218
285
0
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
35
29
39 of 218
286
0
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
35
29
85 of 218
286
25
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
35
32
40 of 218
286
18
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M60
35
38
41 of 218
287
3
Andrew Laird Boum
Stainland Lions
M40
35
47
42 of 218
288
0
Matthew Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
35
55
43 of 218
290
0
Guy Leech
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
35
56
44 of 218
290
14
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M35
36
01
45 of 218
290
0
Natasha Geere
Spenborough & District AC
F45
36
03
46 of 218
291
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M55
36
11
47 of 218
292
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
36
21
48 of 218
293
8
Paul Watson
Unattached
M40
36
27
49 of 218
293
0
Matt Carter
Stadium Runners
M40
36
44
50 of 218
296
8
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
36
45
51 of 218
296
23
Wayne Ryan
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
36
51
52 of 218
297
0
Brendon Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M
37
03
53 of 218
299
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
37
11
54 of 218
300
12
Martin Wood
Stainland Lions
M50
37
18
55 of 218
301
11
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
37
28
56 of 218
302
15
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
37
29
57 of 218
302
0
Grant Edmondson
Unattached
M40
37
30
58 of 218
302
0
Trevor Lester
Stainland Lions
M35
37
50
59 of 218
305
25
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
37
59
60 of 218
306
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
38
00
61 of 218
306
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M45
38
04
62 of 218
306
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
38
06
63 of 218
307
25
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
09
64 of 218
308
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
38
18
65 of 218
309
6
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F40
38
20
66 of 218
309
0
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
38
21
67 of 218
309
25
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M35
38
26
68 of 218
310
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
38
40
69 of 218
312
0
Natalie Jackson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
38
41
70 of 218
312
0
Jack Sumner
Wakefield Triathlon
M
38
46
71 of 218
312
0
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
38
57
72 of 218
314
0
Tim Neville
Stainland Lions
M50
38
58
73 of 218
314
25
Chris Hardy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
38
59
74 of 218
314
0
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M55
39
00
75 of 218
314
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
39
09
76 of 218
316
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
39
10
77 of 218
316
3
Ian Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
39
17
79 of 218
317
25
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
39
17
80 of 218
317
4
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M50
39
18
81 of 218
317
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
39
18
82 of 218
317
25
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
39
19
83 of 218
317
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
39
26
84 of 218
318
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
39
34
86 of 218
319
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
39
38
87 of 218
319
21
Andrew Manning
Unattached
M50
39
44
88 of 218
320
0
Tom Hiney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
40
00
89 of 218
322
0
Paula Statham
Stainland Lions
F
40
05
90 of 218
323
11
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
40
14
91 of 218
324
17
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
40
33
92 of 218
327
6
Ian Heaton
Unattached
M65
40
36
93 of 218
327
0
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M55
40
41
94 of 218
328
0
Emily Ledder
Stadium Runners
F35
40
45
95 of 218
328
9
Claire Guest
Stainland Lions
F35
40
59
96 of 218
330
0
Eva Slade
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
41
05
97 of 218
331
25
Kevin Myers
Unattached
M40
41
06
98 of 218
331
0
Ian Gamble
Unattached
M65
41
07
99 of 218
331
0
Amy Linley
Unattached
F
41
09
100 of 218
331
0
John Whitelock
Unattached
M45
41
11
101 of 218
331
0
Lisa Mitchell
Stadium Runners
F
41
16
102 of 218
333
20
Vicki Walker
Unattached
F
41
17
103 of 218
332
0
Brian Conroy
Stainland Lions
M60
41
21
104 of 218
333
0
Heather Ellis
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
41
27
105 of 218
334
0
Gareth Duckworth
Stainland Lions
M35
41
27
106 of 218
334
0
Emma Kelly
Unattached
F40
41
29
107 of 218
334
0
Steve Annakin
Stadium Runners
M50
41
31
108 of 218
335
5
Michael Gray
Unattached
M45
41
32
109 of 218
334
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
41
33
110 of 218
335
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F45
41
34
111 of 218
335
13
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
42
07
112 of 218
339
0
Chris Lees
Unattached
M
42
07
113 of 218
339
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
42
09
114 of 218
340
0
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
42
10
115 of 218
340
0
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
42
15
116 of 218
341
8
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
42
21
117 of 218
341
13
Rochelle Drake
Stainland Lions
F
42
22
118 of 218
341
0
Graham Tgal
Stainland Lions
M50
42
23
119 of 218
342
0
Rob O'Connell
Unattached
M50
42
25
120 of 218
341
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
42
37
121 of 218
344
20
Jamie Spencer
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
42
41
122 of 218
344
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
42
48
123 of 218
345
0
Daniel Chatterton
Unattached
M
42
51
124 of 218
345
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
42
58
125 of 218
346
25
Garry Nicholson
Stainland Lions
M50
43
10
126 of 218
348
21
Andrew Chatterton
Unattached
M45
43
18
127 of 218
349
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
43
28
128 of 218
350
10
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
43
33
129 of 218
351
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
43
35
130 of 218
351
25
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
43
36
131 of 218
351
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
43
37
132 of 218
352
0
Jeremy Davies
Unattached
M
43
39
133 of 218
351
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M45
43
44
134 of 218
353
10
Nicki Cartright
Stadium Runners
F35
43
50
135 of 218
353
0
Neil Hopkinson
Unattached
M50
43
50
136 of 218
353
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
44
06
137 of 218
355
25
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
44
12
138 of 218
356
5
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
44
16
139 of 218
357
25
Adam Carney
Unattached
M
44
20
140 of 218
357
0
Elaine Gamble
Unattached
F60
44
21
141 of 218
357
0
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M45
44
26
142 of 218
358
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
44
32
143 of 218
359
9
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
44
43
144 of 218
360
25
Brian Easter
Unattached
M50
44
46
145 of 218
360
0
Steph Sayles
Stadium Runners
F40
44
55
146 of 218
362
0
Wendy Harrison
Stainland Lions
F40
44
56
147 of 218
362
19
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F35
44
57
148 of 218
362
12
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F60
45
01
149 of 218
363
8
Stephen Canavan
Unattached
M
45
11
150 of 218
364
0
Julie Toman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
45
12
151 of 218
364
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M50
46
02
152 of 218
371
9
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F50
46
05
153 of 218
371
12
Kim Faulkner
Stadium Runners
F40
46
11
154 of 218
372
25
Laura Knowles
Unattached
F
46
14
155 of 218
372
0
David Pickersgill
Unattached
M55
46
18
156 of 218
373
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
46
24
157 of 218
374
0
David Brierley
Unattached
M40
46
32
158 of 218
375
0
Amanda Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
46
59
159 of 218
379
0
Amie Gowing
Ackworth Road Runners
F
47
07
160 of 218
380
0
Alan Tattersal
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
47
10
161 of 218
380
0
Angela Gouldson
Stainland Lions
F50
47
28
162 of 218
383
0
Graham Yeomans
Unattached
M45
47
53
163 of 218
385
0
Lydia Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F
48
04
164 of 218
387
0
Helen Wainright
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
48
10
165 of 218
388
0
Helen Wood
Rodillian Runners
F
48
15
166 of 218
389
0
Laura Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
48
17
167 of 218
389
0
Helen Robinson
Stadium Runners
F
48
35
168 of 218
392
9
Dawn Medlock
Stainland Lions
F50
48
40
169 of 218
392
0
Claudia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
48
47
170 of 218
393
0
Michael Hart
Unattached
M40
49
02
171 of 218
395
0
Steve Smith
Unattached
M50
49
03
172 of 218
395
0
Sarah Fisher
Unattached
F
49
04
173 of 218
395
0
Wane Law
Unattached
M40
49
07
174 of 218
395
0
Karen Curry
Unattached
F50
49
08
175 of 218
396
0
Jess Doyle
Stainland Lions
F
49
10
176 of 218
396
0
Eileen Hillen
Stainland Lions
F65
49
11
177 of 218
396
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
49
13
178 of 218
397
0
Dorothea Annison
Stadium Runners
F50
49
15
179 of 218
397
0
Tracey Thompson
Unattached
F45
49
21
180 of 218
397
0
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F60
49
24
181 of 218
398
20
Julie Johnson
Stainland Lions
F50
49
27
182 of 218
399
0
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F65
49
42
183 of 218
401
14
Georgina Morris
Unattached
F
49
47
184 of 218
401
0
Alison Pearson
Stainland Lions
F50
49
52
185 of 218
402
19
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
49
57
186 of 218
403
0
Karen Battye
Unattached
F50
49
58
187 of 218
402
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M60
49
59
188 of 218
402
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F45
50
00
189 of 218
403
25
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
50
01
190 of 218
403
18
Claire Dearie
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
50
02
191 of 218
403
0
Charlotte Somerville
Rodillian Runners
F45
50
03
192 of 218
403
0
Tom Mitchell
Unattached
M
50
20
193 of 218
405
0
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
50
26
194 of 218
407
0
Linda Pickersgill
Unattached
F55
50
54
195 of 218
410
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
50
54
196 of 218
410
13
Gill Myers
Unattached
F35
51
00
197 of 218
411
0
Debbie Gatland
Spenborough & District AC
F40
51
04
198 of 218
412
2
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
51
04
199 of 218
412
0
Chrissie Burton
Unattached
F45
51
06
200 of 218
411
0
Anne Cawdron
Stainland Lions
F55
51
09
201 of 218
412
25
David Spencer
Unattached
M40
51
36
202 of 218
415
0
David Ellicott
Unattached
M35
51
43
203 of 218
416
0
Lisa Dowson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
51
53
204 of 218
418
0
Andrew Parkes
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
52
01
205 of 218
419
24
Victoria Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
02
206 of 218
419
23
Sarah Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F45
52
31
207 of 218
423
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
52
36
208 of 218
424
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
M50
53
14
209 of 218
429
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
54
10
210 of 218
437
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F55
56
37
211 of 218
456
0
Trevor Padfield
Unattached
M45
57
22
212 of 218
462
0
Phil Bates
Unattached
M45
57
22
213 of 218
462
0
Lee Gomersall
Unattached
M40
57
22
214 of 218
462
0
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F50
59
18
215 of 218
478
0
Helen Mann
Rothwell Harriers
F50
59
18
216 of 218
478
0
Tracy Chatterton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
00
56
218 of 218
491
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2665&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024