View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4667427
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 16th Aug 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Cowlishaw Unattached M45  16 18 1 of 323 224 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 08 3 of 323 235 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M35  17 31 4 of 323 241 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  17 38 5 of 323 243 
Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 15 6 of 323 251 
Stuart Saunders Hyde Park Harriers M  18 17 7 of 323 251 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M  18 20 9 of 323 252 
Peter Johnson Unattached M  18 25 10 of 323 253 
James Langstraat Unattached M  18 43 11 of 323 257 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  18 53 12 of 323 260 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 55 13 of 323 260 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 02 14 of 323 262 
Luke Wray-Rogers Abbey Runners M35  19 09 15 of 323 263 
William Jones Unattached M  19 09 16 of 323 263 
Robin Lovelace Unattached M  19 11 17 of 323 263 
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M50  19 14 18 of 323 265 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  19 14 19 of 323 265 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 16 20 of 323 265 
Marcus Bergsli Unattached M  19 17 21 of 323 265 
Colin McFadden Unattached M45  19 17 22 of 323 265 
Fraser Stride Unattached M  19 17 23 of 323 265 
Martin Gilpin Unattached M45  19 23 24 of 323 266 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  19 27 25 of 323 268 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  19 29 26 of 323 268 
Karl Field Horsforth Harriers M  19 35 27 of 323 269 
Richard Crawley Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 38 28 of 323 270 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M  19 44 31 of 323 271 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  19 53 33 of 323 273 
Steve Webb Kirkstall Harriers M  19 58 36 of 323 275 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F  20 00 37 of 323 275 
Christian Hosker Otley Athletic Club M35  20 21 42 of 323 280 
Silva Shan Leeds University M  20 31 45 of 323 282 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F  20 48 49 of 323 286 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  20 50 51 of 323 287 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  20 57 53 of 323 288 
Paul Waddington Harrogate Harriers M40  20 58 54 of 323 288 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M  21 00 55 of 323 289 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  21 08 57 of 323 291 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M45  21 16 59 of 323 292 25 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 22 62 of 323 294 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  21 26 63 of 323 295 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M40  21 50 68 of 323 300 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  21 58 72 of 323 302 25 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 03 73 of 323 303 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  22 12 75 of 323 305 
Steve Firth Wakefield Triathlon M50  22 13 76 of 323 306 
David Weed Pudsey Pacers M50  22 25 79 of 323 308 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  22 31 81 of 323 310 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  22 38 82 of 323 311 10 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50  22 55 89 of 323 315 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  22 59 90 of 323 316 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M45  23 02 91 of 323 317 
Claire Geeson Hyde Park Harriers F  23 10 94 of 323 319 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  23 13 96 of 323 319 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M  23 16 97 of 323 320 
Joe Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M  23 34 105 of 323 324 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M50  23 37 106 of 323 325 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50  23 38 107 of 323 325 
William Law Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club M  23 44 109 of 323 326 
Ben Forwood Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 49 111 of 323 328 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F  23 55 112 of 323 329 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 53 132 of 323 342 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  24 57 134 of 323 343 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  24 59 135 of 323 344 10 
Cameron Corbishley Medway and Maidstone AC M  25 00 136 of 323 344 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55  25 18 140 of 323 348 
Phil Lindsay Leeds City Athletic Club M60  25 23 143 of 323 349 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 27 146 of 323 350 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  25 30 147 of 323 351 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F40  25 31 148 of 323 351 
Cathy Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 38 152 of 323 353 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F40  26 01 157 of 323 358 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 06 158 of 323 359 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M50  26 08 159 of 323 359 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  26 10 161 of 323 360 
Matthew Parkinson Virgin Active Road Runners M35  26 12 162 of 323 360 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45  26 19 165 of 323 362 
Ellie Dooley Hyde Park Harriers F  26 21 167 of 323 362 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F  26 32 174 of 323 365 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F40  26 40 175 of 323 367 14 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60  26 57 185 of 323 371 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M60  26 59 186 of 323 371 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M60  27 04 187 of 323 372 
Tom Khullar Skyrac Athletic Club M  27 28 192 of 323 378 
Toni Midgley Otley Athletic Club F  27 36 195 of 323 380 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  27 40 196 of 323 381 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F35  27 44 198 of 323 381 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  27 58 206 of 323 385 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M65  28 00 207 of 323 385 
Susan McBurney Rodillian Runners F35  28 08 210 of 323 387 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F60  28 11 211 of 323 388 
Karen Longfellow Kirkstall Harriers F45  28 18 212 of 323 389 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F55  28 27 213 of 323 391 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  28 31 215 of 323 392 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  28 46 222 of 323 396 
Lauren Smith Horsforth Harriers F35  28 53 225 of 323 397 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  28 58 228 of 323 398 
Laura Davies Kirkstall Harriers F35  29 00 231 of 323 399 11 
Jo Kasher Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 24 237 of 323 404 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  29 33 239 of 323 406 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F  29 40 241 of 323 408 
Wendy Oliver Wakefield Triathlon F50  30 00 248 of 323 413 
Daisy Kotlyar Hyde Park Harriers F  30 01 249 of 323 413 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 44 264 of 323 423 
Gemma Rathbone Kirkstall Harriers F  31 15 273 of 323 430 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  31 16 274 of 323 430 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  31 31 275 of 323 433 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 34 276 of 323 434 
Rebecca Thorley Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 39 279 of 323 435 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  31 53 281 of 323 439 14 
Lousie Hawksworth Hyde Park Harriers F  32 53 290 of 323 452 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F65  33 02 293 of 323 454 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F50  33 04 295 of 323 455 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F35  33 04 296 of 323 455 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F  33 05 297 of 323 455 
Julia Reay Horsforth Harriers F35  33 42 298 of 323 463 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 48 299 of 323 465 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F65  34 24 301 of 323 473 
Janice Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F60  34 27 302 of 323 474 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 57 309 of 323 494 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 04 311 of 323 496 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  38 33 317 of 323 530 
Gillian Donaldson Hyde Park Harriers F50  40 09 319 of 323 552 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  40 10 321 of 323 552 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  47 23 323 of 323 652 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2680&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021