View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313603
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Langdale Half Marathon on the 20th Sep 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ross Anderson Jarrow & Hebb M 18 58 1 of 277 231 
Mark Russell Swinton Running Club M45 20 01 2 of 277 234 
Chris Singleton Trawden Athletic Club M 20 29 3 of 277 236 
Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners M 23 24 4 of 277 244 25 
Luke Beresford Ripley Running Club M 23 41 5 of 277 245 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M45 23 56 6 of 277 246 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M55 24 26 7 of 277 247 
John Millen Black Combe Runners M40 25 25 8 of 277 250 
Breton Holdsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 25 55 9 of 277 251 
Howard Seal Derwent Athletic Club M40 26 19 10 of 277 253 
Edward Lamb Unattached M 26 51 11 of 277 254 
John Purslow Kendal Athletic Club M45 27 26 12 of 277 256 
Dave Potter Trawden Athletic Club M 28 16 13 of 277 258 
Tom Cowling Durham City Harriers M 28 55 14 of 277 260 
James Traynor Carnegie Harriers M 29 00 15 of 277 260 
Christopher Howie Hoad Hill Harriers M45 29 13 16 of 277 261 
Colin Smyth Unattached M45 29 21 17 of 277 261 
Martin Davis Newquay Roadrunners Club M55 29 33 18 of 277 262 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 29 36 19 of 277 262 
John Robertshaw Trawden Athletic Club M 29 50 20 of 277 263 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M50 30 06 21 of 277 264 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M40 30 10 22 of 277 264 
Ricky Fee Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club M 31 09 23 of 277 267 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M50 31 19 24 of 277 267 
Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M50 32 20 25 of 277 270 20 
Adam Hartley Rothwell Harriers M 32 33 26 of 277 271 
Lucy Snowball Unattached F 32 52 27 of 277 271 
Ian Lightfoot Unattached M 33 19 28 of 277 273 
Luke Ham Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 33 20 29 of 277 273 
Brian james Morris Darwen Dashers M50 33 24 30 of 277 273 
Nick Lancaster Derwent Athletic Club M60 33 26 31 of 277 273 
John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 33 34 32 of 277 274 
Aaron Bodycote Coventry Godiva Harriers M 33 38 33 of 277 274 
Catherine Farrow Ilkley Harriers F40 34 42 34 of 277 277 
Mark Harney York Triathlon Club  M50 34 50 35 of 277 277 
Stephen Lee Unattached M 35 06 36 of 277 278 
Leon Flesher Cleveleys Road Club M40 35 55 37 of 277 281 
Jo Green Unattached M 36 05 38 of 277 281 
Rudolf MacIejkowicz Horwich Harriers M60 36 45 39 of 277 283 
Dean Thompson Unattached M 37 05 40 of 277 284 
Simon Eaton Wesham Road Runners M40 37 45 41 of 277 286 
Gareth Miller Sale Harriers M 38 42 43 of 277 289 
Gilles Perrier Derwent Athletic Club M45 38 55 45 of 277 289 
Paul Turner Helm Hill Runners M 39 09 46 of 277 290 
John Osborne Settle Harriers M50 39 54 48 of 277 292 
James Warburton Knowsley Harriers AC M 40 04 50 of 277 293 
Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers M45 40 54 51 of 277 295 
Derek Reilly Darwen Dashers M45 41 41 53 of 277 298 
Paul Boardman Horwich Harriers M50 42 43 55 of 277 301 
Claire O'Rourke Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 43 02 57 of 277 301 
Wendy Roethenbaugh Heanor Running Club F50 44 15 61 of 277 305 
Tom Callan Great Langdale AC M 44 16 63 of 277 305 
Richard Johnson Aycliffe Athletics Club M 45 16 65 of 277 308 
Robbie Greenslade Sale Harriers M40 45 20 66 of 277 308 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M 45 30 67 of 277 309 
John Peaker Chester Triathlon Club M50 46 02 69 of 277 310 
Vikki Law Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 46 28 70 of 277 312 
Ewan Welsh Ilkley Harriers M45 47 23 72 of 277 314 
Gary Charlton Great Langdale AC M50 47 47 73 of 277 315 
David Gilmore North Shields Poly AC M50 48 07 74 of 277 316 
Edward Toal Motherwell Athletics Club M50 48 32 78 of 277 318 
Dawn Pritchard Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club F40 48 37 79 of 277 318 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 49 08 82 of 277 319 
Lorna Gold Fetcheveryone Running Club F50 49 47 87 of 277 321 
Peter Grayson Black Combe Runners M60 50 12 89 of 277 322 
Jim Coldwell Swaledale Road Runners M40 50 28 90 of 277 323 
Phil Glennon Ambleside Athletic Club M55 50 37 91 of 277 324 
Janet Grint East Cheshire Harriers F35 50 56 92 of 277 325 
Craig Whiteside Motherwell Athletics Club M60 51 25 94 of 277 326 
Derek Coop Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 51 29 96 of 277 326 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55 51 52 97 of 277 327 
Michael Kay Horwich Harriers M40 52 10 99 of 277 328 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65 52 12 100 of 277 328 
Alan Gray Southport Waterloo AC M65 52 27 101 of 277 329 
Hubert Conway Harrogate Harriers M 52 46 102 of 277 330 
Carol Butterworth Darwen Dashers F45 52 57 103 of 277 331 
Graham Lawton Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 54 03 105 of 277 334 
Helen Newton Kendal Athletic Club F35 54 10 106 of 277 334 
Andy Lee Stubbington Green Runners M55 54 22 108 of 277 335 
Jayne Shelmerdine Otley Athletic Club F50 54 44 109 of 277 336 
Catherine Cresswell Ripley Running Club F40 55 04 110 of 277 337 
Mark Edwards North York Moors AC M55 55 24 112 of 277 338 
Ian Roberts Great Langdale AC M50 55 26 113 of 277 338 
John Lowes Elswick Harriers M 55 41 114 of 277 339 
Paul Stocks Dallam Running Club M45 55 48 115 of 277 339 
Anna Lyness Black Combe Runners F65 55 53 116 of 277 339 
Colin Talbot Midland Masters M70 56 07 118 of 277 340 
Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers M60 56 36 122 of 277 341 
Jonathan Sides Swinton Running Club M45 58 14 128 of 277 346 
Stephen Jones Salford Harriers M55 58 31 129 of 277 347 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M 58 37 131 of 277 347 
Elspeth Fay Jog Scotland F50 59 18 134 of 277 349 
Sadie Kemp Penicuik Harriers F35 59 37 136 of 277 350 
Julie Graham Garstang Running Club F50 59 43 137 of 277 350 
Jean Sullivan Ilkley Harriers F40 59 57 138 of 277 351 
Francis McCombs Liverpool Running Club M50 00 05 139 of 277 351 
Julie Stevenson Shelton Striders F45 00 12 140 of 277 352 
Dave Ponton Darwen Dashers M40 00 45 142 of 277 353 
Derek Kay Horwich Harriers M70 01 06 144 of 277 354 
Andrew-john Haley Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 01 13 147 of 277 355 
Jo Sharp Blackburn Road Runners F40 01 29 148 of 277 355 
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F50 01 59 151 of 277 357 
Sarah Burthe Penicuik Harriers F35 02 43 155 of 277 359 
Phil Cheaney Keswick Athletic Club M 03 17 157 of 277 361 
Robert Goode Great Langdale AC M45 03 26 159 of 277 361 
Jill Beechey Trawden Athletic Club F35 05 05 163 of 277 366 
Samantha Hesketh Trawden Athletic Club F40 05 09 164 of 277 366 
Tracey Bruce Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 05 32 165 of 277 367 
Tom Jordan Riversway Road Runners M 05 50 167 of 277 368 
Laura Wiggans Riversway Road Runners F 05 50 168 of 277 368 
Alison Thomson Riversway Road Runners F 05 50 169 of 277 368 
Karen Munnelly Riversway Road Runners F45 05 50 170 of 277 368 
Paul Rafferty Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 06 00 171 of 277 369 
Graham Smith West Yorkshire Police AC M50 06 48 172 of 277 371 
Neil Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club M 06 49 173 of 277 371 
David Cock Unattached M 06 54 174 of 277 371 
Clare Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers F40 07 14 177 of 277 372 
John Spooner Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 07 21 179 of 277 373 
Catherine Lee Elswick Harriers F 08 00 183 of 277 375 
John Potter Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M50 08 21 184 of 277 376 
Jane Laycock Ambleside Athletic Club F65 08 29 185 of 277 376 
Michael Davies Tattenhall Runners M50 09 37 186 of 277 379 
Hannah Hewetson Unattached F35 09 43 187 of 277 379 
Richard Bradley Denby Dale Travellers M45 10 10 188 of 277 381 
Mark Lomas Salford Harriers M 10 15 189 of 277 381 
Keith Halligan Hyde Village Striders M45 10 15 190 of 277 381 
Peter Mitchell Kendal Athletic Club M65 10 31 191 of 277 382 
Victoria Leach Ripley Running Club F 10 40 192 of 277 382 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40 11 38 193 of 277 385 
Rachel Whalley Trawden Athletic Club F40 11 44 194 of 277 385 
Nicola White Trawden Athletic Club F 11 45 195 of 277 386 
Josephine Owen Accrington Road Runners F50 12 10 196 of 277 387 
Malcolm Goode Great Langdale AC M55 13 41 199 of 277 391 
Anthony Dickinson Knowsley Harriers AC M40 14 14 200 of 277 393 
Reece Marriott Birchfield Harriers M 15 13 202 of 277 396 
Stephanie Sharp Fylde Coast Runners F45 18 19 204 of 277 404 
Sharon Roberts Swinton Running Club F40 18 32 205 of 277 405 
Diane Armstrong Bentham Beagles Running Club F35 18 43 206 of 277 406 25 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M55 18 48 207 of 277 406 
Susan Baylis Unattached F65 19 37 210 of 277 408 
Elfrida Bahrami Unattached F50 19 37 211 of 277 408 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M50 19 47 213 of 277 409 
Alan Jones Garstang Running Club M55 21 56 219 of 277 415 
Jay Bird Ripley Running Club M 22 03 220 of 277 416 
Catherine Hodgetts Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 22 20 224 of 277 416 
Claire Trinder Stockport Harriers F35 22 41 225 of 277 418 
Alice Capstick Darwen Dashers F 22 53 228 of 277 418 
Chris Cash Darwen Dashers M55 22 59 230 of 277 418 
Helen Leah Knavesmire Harriers F45 23 31 231 of 277 420 
Paul Martin Shelton Striders M45 23 50 232 of 277 421 
Clare Cooper Belper Harriers F40 24 33 236 of 277 423 
Peter Fay Jog Scotland M55 24 59 237 of 277 424 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40 25 58 243 of 277 427 
Mick Hayden Aurora Harriers M65 26 50 244 of 277 430 
Karen Hurrell Dagenham 88 Runners F50 27 22 248 of 277 431 
Stephen Boyce Unattached M45 28 48 251 of 277 435 
Pam Holbard Great Langdale AC F50 29 15 253 of 277 437 
Kurt Minter Great Langdale AC M45 29 15 254 of 277 437 
Debbie Bevitt Darwen Dashers F50 29 47 255 of 277 438 
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M60 30 06 256 of 277 439 
Tristan Reid Carlisle Tri Club M 33 25 258 of 277 449 
Anna Capstick Darwen Dashers F45 34 10 259 of 277 451 
Diane Hubbard Helm Hill Runners F50 40 45 264 of 277 470 
Lucy Brown Unattached F50 40 57 265 of 277 470 
Graham Kissack Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65 42 44 266 of 277 476 
Geoff Harrington Cumberland Athletic M65 46 08 267 of 277 486 
Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club F45 53 14 268 of 277 507 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 57 31 271 of 277 519 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M60 08 43 275 of 277 552 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2710&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020