View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3238195
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Woodland Challenge on the 19th Oct 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers F40  35 59 1 of 310 222 
Robert Jones Unattached M55  37 15 2 of 310 230 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club F  37 54 3 of 310 234 25 
Javier Rodriguez Unattached M  38 25 4 of 310 237 
Tom Kaye Unattached M60  38 28 5 of 310 237 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions F  38 45 6 of 310 239 18 
Jamie Fradgley Unattached M  39 06 7 of 310 241 
Matt Higham Stainland Lions F40  39 12 8 of 310 242 
Carl Kernick Unattached M40  39 31 9 of 310 244 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club F45  39 48 10 of 310 246 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  40 15 11 of 310 249 
Liam Gough Stainland Lions F  40 45 12 of 310 252 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F  40 52 13 of 310 252 11 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers F55  41 02 14 of 310 253 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45  41 03 15 of 310 253 13 
Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F40  41 04 16 of 310 254 
John Robson St Theresas M35  41 11 17 of 310 254 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M  41 16 18 of 310 255 
Scott Alder Pudsey & Bramley F35  41 39 19 of 310 257 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club F55  42 03 20 of 310 260 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  42 19 21 of 310 261 
Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions F50  42 22 22 of 310 262 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F35  42 31 23 of 310 263 25 
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers F45  43 03 24 of 310 266 
Jonathan Budd Unattached M40  43 24 25 of 310 268 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club F45  43 25 26 of 310 268 10 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions F45  43 28 27 of 310 268 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F40  43 48 28 of 310 270 
Dave Webb Stainland Lions F45  43 56 29 of 310 271 
Tom Jagger Unattached M35  44 04 30 of 310 272 
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M40  44 22 31 of 310 274 
Steve Broadfoot Unattached F  44 24 32 of 310 274 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions F45  44 42 34 of 310 276 
Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers F40  44 48 35 of 310 277 
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners F35  45 07 37 of 310 279 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  45 14 38 of 310 279 
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F  45 15 39 of 310 279 21 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M45  45 18 40 of 310 280 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers F50  45 25 41 of 310 280 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M60  45 32 42 of 310 281 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M  45 40 43 of 310 282 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  45 44 44 of 310 282 17 
David Nutton Halifax Harriers F50  45 46 46 of 310 283 23 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F  45 47 47 of 310 283 
Ross Lovett St Theresas M  45 51 48 of 310 283 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions F40  46 10 50 of 310 285 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65  46 24 51 of 310 287 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M40  46 37 52 of 310 288 17 
Anthony Bissel Barnsley Harriers F  46 38 53 of 310 288 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35  46 40 54 of 310 288 20 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F60  47 00 56 of 310 290 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club F60  47 05 57 of 310 291 
David Broadley Halifax Harriers F45  47 09 58 of 310 291 20 
Andrew Laird Boldy Stainland Lions F40  47 12 59 of 310 291 25 
Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions F45  47 16 60 of 310 292 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club F40  47 38 63 of 310 294 14 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  47 46 64 of 310 295 
Mark Yates Kingstone Runners M40  47 50 65 of 310 295 
Martin Wood Stainland Lions F55  48 05 68 of 310 297 17 
Matthew Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F  48 09 69 of 310 297 
Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners F50  48 11 71 of 310 298 15 
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F45  48 19 72 of 310 298 
Gareth Duckworth Stainland Lions F35  48 21 73 of 310 299 15 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  48 22 74 of 310 299 25 
Trevor Lester Stainland Lions F35  48 23 75 of 310 299 11 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions F50  48 31 76 of 310 300 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders F45  48 36 77 of 310 300 17 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions F35  48 44 78 of 310 301 25 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers F50  48 54 79 of 310 302 
Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners M50  49 01 80 of 310 303 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40  49 14 81 of 310 304 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club F45  49 21 82 of 310 305 10 
Simeon Haigh Stainland Lions F  49 26 83 of 310 305 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners F40  49 32 84 of 310 306 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers F35  49 48 86 of 310 308 14 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions F45  50 12 88 of 310 310 
Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners F35  50 12 89 of 310 310 24 
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F40  50 33 91 of 310 312 25 
Ailleen Baldwin Stainland Lions F  50 38 93 of 310 313 
Paul Pinder Askern & District Running Club M35  50 39 94 of 310 313 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  50 40 95 of 310 313 
Lucy Hewland Horsforth Harriers F  50 42 96 of 310 313 
John Ingles Stainland Lions F45  50 46 97 of 310 313 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions F35  50 47 98 of 310 314 15 
John Hirst Stainland Lions F50  50 58 101 of 310 315 25 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners F40  51 01 102 of 310 315 
Craig Phillips Stainland Lions F  51 06 103 of 310 316 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions F55  51 15 105 of 310 316 16 
Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F  51 34 108 of 310 318 
David Cooper Halifax Harriers F55  51 34 109 of 310 318 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  51 36 110 of 310 319 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F40  51 38 111 of 310 319 
Joanne Helliwell Halifax Harriers F40  52 04 114 of 310 322 
Graham Smerdon Stainland Lions F  52 19 115 of 310 323 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners F60  52 28 116 of 310 324 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions F  52 37 117 of 310 325 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50  52 56 119 of 310 327 
Emma Thompson Stainland Lions F35  53 07 120 of 310 328 13 
Helen Fay Stainland Lions F45  53 10 121 of 310 328 16 
Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club F60  53 20 123 of 310 329 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F60  53 23 124 of 310 330 
Brian Conroy Stainland Lions F60  53 25 125 of 310 330 
Mhairi-clare Luke Stainland Lions F  53 30 126 of 310 330 
Ian Hartman Baildon Runners F60  53 41 128 of 310 332 
Sally Chesworth Halifax Harriers F45  54 01 131 of 310 334 
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F45  54 17 133 of 310 335 
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions F45  54 23 136 of 310 336 
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners F50  54 24 137 of 310 336 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55  54 27 139 of 310 336 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers F60  54 34 141 of 310 337 
Brett Rhodes Holmfirth Harriers F40  54 53 144 of 310 339 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50  54 56 145 of 310 339 15 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions F50  54 57 146 of 310 339 
Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners F50  55 09 148 of 310 341 
Liz Norman Stainland Lions F  55 22 150 of 310 342 
Karen Marsella Stainland Lions F40  55 23 151 of 310 342 17 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions F45  55 24 152 of 310 342 
Ian Quigley Stainland Lions F50  55 24 153 of 310 342 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions F50  55 32 154 of 310 343 25 
John Sellars Kingstone Runners M50  55 33 155 of 310 343 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  55 37 156 of 310 343 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F35  55 42 158 of 310 344 
Tina Crowe Meltham Athletic Club F35  55 47 159 of 310 344 
Jo Bissel Barnsley Harriers F  55 57 162 of 310 346 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions F40  55 57 163 of 310 346 
Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners F70  55 59 164 of 310 346 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers F60  56 20 166 of 310 348 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions F50  56 22 167 of 310 348 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F40  56 26 168 of 310 348 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions F40  56 36 171 of 310 350 
Simon Edwards Meltham Athletic Club F35  56 38 172 of 310 350 
Michelle Broadley Halifax Harriers F45  57 05 176 of 310 353 11 
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M45  57 40 180 of 310 356 
Sue Exon Trafford Athletic Club F60  57 49 181 of 310 357 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F40  57 58 182 of 310 358 16 
Dave Hudson Stainland Lions F55  58 17 183 of 310 360 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers F60  58 21 185 of 310 360 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club F70  58 25 186 of 310 361 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F45  58 25 187 of 310 361 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers F60  58 30 188 of 310 361 
Kezia Rooke Halifax Harriers F  58 47 191 of 310 363 
Pamela Wood Stadium Runners M45  59 13 193 of 310 366 20 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions F50  59 26 194 of 310 367 
Rachel Tomlinson Meltham Athletic Club F 00 03 201 of 310 371 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers F55 00 35 204 of 310 374 
Wendy Harrison Stainland Lions F40 00 46 206 of 310 375 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners M 00 48 207 of 310 375 11 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions F 01 04 210 of 310 377 
David Rushworth Stainland Lions F45 01 20 211 of 310 379 25 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F55 01 49 212 of 310 382 
Amanda Crozier Meltham Athletic Club F45 01 49 213 of 310 382 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F40 01 59 215 of 310 383 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F35 01 59 216 of 310 383 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions F45 02 19 219 of 310 385 
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F60 02 36 222 of 310 387 11 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F55 02 40 224 of 310 387 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F60 02 57 226 of 310 389 
John Long East Hull Harriers F55 02 57 227 of 310 389 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers F55 03 15 228 of 310 391 
Jenny St Romaine Halifax Harriers F45 03 34 231 of 310 393 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60 03 55 233 of 310 395 14 
Kim Faulkner Stadium Runners M40 04 03 235 of 310 396 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers F55 04 05 236 of 310 396 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45 04 52 244 of 310 401 22 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50 04 58 245 of 310 401 11 
Garry Nicholson Stainland Lions F50 05 04 246 of 310 402 
Jess Doyle Stainland Lions F 05 31 249 of 310 405 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions F40 06 13 250 of 310 409 
John Rushworth Stainland Lions F45 06 15 252 of 310 409 
Alison Pearson Stainland Lions F50 06 19 253 of 310 410 10 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions F50 07 27 256 of 310 417 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55 07 59 258 of 310 420 25 
Angela Ruddick Wakefield Triathlon F 08 06 260 of 310 421 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F40 08 08 261 of 310 421 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F65 08 13 265 of 310 421 
Laura Thompson Stainland Lions F 08 14 266 of 310 421 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F40 08 37 268 of 310 424 10 
Lisa Pearce Stainland Lions F 08 39 269 of 310 424 
Sue Shepherd Stainland Lions F55 08 40 270 of 310 424 
Sally Whitwam McGregor Stainland Lions F 09 30 274 of 310 429 
Nicki Coop St Theresas F40 10 08 276 of 310 433 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 10 25 277 of 310 435 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners M50 10 25 278 of 310 435 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F55 10 29 279 of 310 435 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers M55 11 20 285 of 310 441 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F55 11 30 287 of 310 442 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Athletic Club F50 12 19 289 of 310 447 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Athletic Club F45 12 19 290 of 310 447 
Laurie Faulkner Stadium Runners M 12 21 291 of 310 447 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F45 12 30 292 of 310 448 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F65 13 13 293 of 310 452 
Rachelle Brown St Theresas F45 15 40 298 of 310 467 25 
Joanne Powell St Theresas F35 15 40 299 of 310 467 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F40 15 42 300 of 310 467 
Stephanie Potts Stainland Lions F 16 15 301 of 310 471 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40 16 26 302 of 310 472 
Sharon Stott Stainland Lions F40 16 38 303 of 310 473 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F50 16 51 304 of 310 475 
Richard Brear Stainland Lions F45 18 45 305 of 310 486 
Helen Hanson Holmfirth Harriers F55 21 14 308 of 310 502 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2738&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020