Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 25th Oct 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
16
46
1 of 447
231
0
Matthew Nelson
Unattached
M
16
51
2 of 447
232
0
Liam Bek
Unattached
M
16
53
3 of 447
232
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
16
57
4 of 447
233
0
Liam O'Brien
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
17
17
5 of 447
238
0
Jonathan Lancaster
Unattached
M
17
49
6 of 447
245
0
James Nobles
Unattached
M
17
57
7 of 447
247
0
Mark Bayley
Unattached
M35
18
17
8 of 447
251
0
Matthew Richardson
Unattached
M
18
18
9 of 447
252
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
24
10 of 447
254
9
Luke McQuade
Pudsey Pacers
M
18
28
11 of 447
254
25
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
45
12 of 447
258
8
Aiveen Fox
Durham City Harriers
F
18
48
13 of 447
259
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
18
56
14 of 447
261
1
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
08
16 of 447
264
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
19
09
17 of 447
264
0
Tim Fletcher
Sheffield Running Club
M
19
12
18 of 447
265
0
Callum Craven
Unattached
M
19
15
19 of 447
265
0
Daniel Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
19
16
20 of 447
265
0
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
21
22 of 447
267
0
Richard Sutor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
19
27
23 of 447
268
0
Jon Derrick
Leeds University
M
19
28
24 of 447
268
0
Esteban Nunez
Unattached
M
19
28
25 of 447
268
0
Rich Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
19
29
26 of 447
268
8
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
41
28 of 447
271
3
Simon Cragg
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
51
31 of 447
274
0
Stephen Mulligan
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
54
32 of 447
274
0
James Hingley
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
58
33 of 447
275
17
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
20
08
36 of 447
277
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
11
37 of 447
278
15
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
21
41 of 447
280
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
20
24
43 of 447
281
3
Tony Padgett
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
29
44 of 447
282
13
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
20
37
49 of 447
284
2
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
20
38
50 of 447
284
17
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
20
48
53 of 447
287
16
Rebecca Parkin
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
20
51
55 of 447
287
25
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
54
56 of 447
288
15
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
56
57 of 447
288
0
David Wright
Achilles Club
M40
21
01
61 of 447
290
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
01
62 of 447
290
11
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M35
21
06
64 of 447
291
0
Thomas Bosworth
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M
21
10
66 of 447
292
0
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
21
17
68 of 447
293
0
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F35
21
18
69 of 447
293
12
George Breacker
Dulwich
M35
21
20
73 of 447
294
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
30
79 of 447
296
8
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
21
31
80 of 447
296
0
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
31
81 of 447
296
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
34
82 of 447
297
4
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
21
43
86 of 447
299
25
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
21
44
87 of 447
299
1
Katie Taylor
Abbey Runners
F
21
51
90 of 447
301
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
21
54
91 of 447
302
8
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
21
55
93 of 447
302
25
Rob Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
58
95 of 447
303
22
Martin Coates
Horsforth Harriers
M35
22
07
98 of 447
305
0
Rebecca Langdon
Baildon Runners
F35
22
12
101 of 447
306
17
Helen Coutie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
22
13
103 of 447
306
9
Jenny Girdler
Southport Waterloo AC
F
22
20
108 of 447
308
0
Finlay Pennington
Jog Scotland
M
22
35
117 of 447
311
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
22
36
118 of 447
311
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
41
121 of 447
313
0
James Khan
Spenborough & District AC
M
22
58
126 of 447
316
0
Caroline Thomas
Horsforth Harriers
F35
23
11
131 of 447
319
0
Dominic Stone
Unattached
M
23
12
132 of 447
319
0
Simon Evans
South London Harriers
M
23
15
135 of 447
320
0
Lora Hughes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
23
16
136 of 447
321
25
Sophie Davies
Leeds University
F
23
19
138 of 447
321
0
Emily Stevenson
Wakefield Harriers
F
23
19
139 of 447
321
0
Maurice Calvert
Road Runners Club
M55
23
20
140 of 447
322
20
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
35
150 of 447
325
1
Joanna Shevlin
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
42
153 of 447
327
0
Rob Leach
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
23
43
155 of 447
327
0
Claire Lyons
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
47
156 of 447
328
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
24
22
178 of 447
336
0
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
22
179 of 447
336
5
Megan Parkin
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
24
23
180 of 447
336
0
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
40
186 of 447
340
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
41
187 of 447
340
17
Matthew Turner
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
47
192 of 447
341
0
Luke Turnbull
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
24
50
194 of 447
342
0
Donna Russell
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
24
50
195 of 447
342
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
25
04
205 of 447
345
13
Kevin Kelly
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
25
10
212 of 447
347
24
Keira Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
16
219 of 447
348
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F55
25
18
221 of 447
349
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
20
223 of 447
349
13
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
22
224 of 447
350
25
Hannah Stubbs
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
25
33
228 of 447
352
0
Bev Elliott
Horsforth Harriers
F40
25
33
229 of 447
352
0
Cathy Bleakley
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
25
37
231 of 447
353
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
54
240 of 447
357
12
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
04
246 of 447
359
0
Peter Narramore
Thames Valley Harriers
M55
26
05
247 of 447
359
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
09
249 of 447
360
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
22
254 of 447
363
0
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
24
256 of 447
364
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
26
46
262 of 447
369
9
Stuart Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
26
54
263 of 447
371
0
Elen Baugh
Denbigh Harriers
F
27
04
268 of 447
373
0
Sam Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
27
06
270 of 447
373
0
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
27
31
280 of 447
379
25
Tom Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
28
16
292 of 447
389
0
Derrick MacEy
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
28
19
294 of 447
390
0
James Collinson
Abbey Runners
M
28
39
302 of 447
395
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
28
51
307 of 447
398
4
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F65
28
53
308 of 447
398
2
Sarah Covey-Crump
South London Harriers
F35
28
59
315 of 447
399
0
Joy Harris
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
29
39
331 of 447
409
25
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
29
57
333 of 447
413
0
Jasmine Nicholls
Leicester Walking Club
F
29
59
335 of 447
413
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
30
00
336 of 447
413
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
30
02
338 of 447
414
0
Kate Pankhurst
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
53
353 of 447
426
0
Emma George
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
31
01
357 of 447
427
0
Conor Hills
Nottingham University Athletics Club
M
31
02
359 of 447
428
0
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
31
16
362 of 447
431
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
31
32
367 of 447
434
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
31
36
368 of 447
435
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
39
369 of 447
436
4
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
49
371 of 447
438
0
Ben Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
31
52
373 of 447
439
0
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
31
52
374 of 447
439
0
Sarah Copland
Horsforth Harriers
F35
31
57
376 of 447
440
0
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
31
58
378 of 447
440
4
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
32
22
387 of 447
446
4
Victoria Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
41
391 of 447
450
0
Rebecca Brown
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F
32
53
396 of 447
453
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
34
07
408 of 447
470
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
35
07
411 of 447
484
0
Jayne Bertram
Pudsey Runners
F
35
54
416 of 447
494
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
24
418 of 447
502
0
Annette Stainthorpe
Ripon Runners
F40
36
56
421 of 447
509
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
37
51
423 of 447
522
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
38
14
426 of 447
527
0
Anika McKay
Valley Striders
F35
38
35
428 of 447
532
0
Karen Willcock
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
39
15
432 of 447
541
0
Christina Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
40
11
439 of 447
554
0
Daisy Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
F
44
47
444 of 447
617
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
45
04
447 of 447
621
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2744&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024