View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3737137
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 8th Nov 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonny McKenna Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  16 25 1 of 420 227 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  16 33 2 of 420 228 
Tom Eames West Suffolk Athletics Club M  16 41 3 of 420 230 13 
Liam Bek Unattached M35  17 06 4 of 420 235 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  17 26 5 of 420 241 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 34 6 of 420 242 
James Whibberley Aberystwyth University M  17 39 7 of 420 244 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  17 44 8 of 420 245 
Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers M  17 45 9 of 420 245 13 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M  17 46 10 of 420 245 14 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 47 11 of 420 245 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  17 51 12 of 420 246 17 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M35  18 03 13 of 420 249 
John Shanks Valley Striders M  18 06 14 of 420 250 15 
James Tarran Valley Striders M45  18 12 15 of 420 251 
Rashaad Jorden Unattached M  18 18 16 of 420 252 
David Broad Unattached M  18 19 17 of 420 252 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  18 21 18 of 420 253 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45  18 23 19 of 420 254 
Matthew Richardson Unattached M  18 25 20 of 420 254 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  18 26 21 of 420 254 19 
Robert Cumming Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  18 35 22 of 420 256 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 37 23 of 420 256 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  18 42 24 of 420 258 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40  18 43 25 of 420 258 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M35  18 44 26 of 420 259 25 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M  18 51 28 of 420 260 11 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 59 29 of 420 262 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  19 00 30 of 420 262 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 02 31 of 420 263 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F50  19 05 32 of 420 263 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  19 07 33 of 420 264 23 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 12 34 of 420 265 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 14 35 of 420 265 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  19 15 36 of 420 266 19 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  19 17 38 of 420 266 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M  19 18 39 of 420 266 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M  19 26 40 of 420 268 
Karl Field Horsforth Harriers M  19 27 41 of 420 268 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  19 35 42 of 420 270 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M35  19 38 43 of 420 271 
Jon Derrick Leeds University M  19 40 44 of 420 271 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  19 41 45 of 420 272 19 
David Merritt Valley Striders M  19 45 46 of 420 273 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M45  19 47 47 of 420 273 20 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M45  19 54 48 of 420 275 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M  19 58 51 of 420 276 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  20 03 53 of 420 277 25 
Callum Parton Valley Striders M  20 05 54 of 420 277 20 
Tom Button Valley Striders M40  20 06 55 of 420 277 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 09 56 of 420 278 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  20 17 59 of 420 280 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 20 60 of 420 281 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40  20 27 63 of 420 282 
David Wright Achilles Club M40  20 42 66 of 420 286 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  20 56 71 of 420 289 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F  21 02 76 of 420 290 
Archie Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M  21 20 84 of 420 294 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  21 21 85 of 420 295 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  21 26 86 of 420 296 16 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F  21 29 87 of 420 296 
Lindsey Noakes Horsforth Harriers F  21 29 88 of 420 296 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40  21 35 89 of 420 298 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  21 38 91 of 420 299 
Paul Lucas Glasgow Triathlon Club M50  21 46 95 of 420 300 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 56 97 of 420 303 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50  21 58 99 of 420 303 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 09 102 of 420 306 
Graham Needham Valley Striders M55  22 26 105 of 420 310 
Michael Hawgood Unattached M  22 27 106 of 420 309 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45  22 32 110 of 420 311 
Emma Lambert Hinckley Running Club F  22 35 112 of 420 312 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40  22 40 113 of 420 313 
Maurice Calvert Road Runners Club M55  23 06 123 of 420 319 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  23 09 124 of 420 319 
Gemma Midwood Valley Striders F  23 12 125 of 420 320 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60  23 21 128 of 420 322 17 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  23 26 131 of 420 323 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 31 135 of 420 325 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  23 39 143 of 420 326 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  23 41 145 of 420 327 12 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  23 43 148 of 420 327 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F  24 01 157 of 420 331 
Patrick Barrett Valley Striders M55  24 10 165 of 420 334 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 19 167 of 420 336 
Keira Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  24 20 169 of 420 336 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  24 20 170 of 420 336 
Holly Williams Valley Striders F  24 59 192 of 420 345 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 02 195 of 420 345 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 03 196 of 420 346 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M65  25 15 200 of 420 348 
Sarah Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 18 202 of 420 349 
Matt Collins Tyne Bridge Harriers M  25 27 207 of 420 351 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  25 28 208 of 420 351 
James Woodman Kirkstall Harriers M  25 35 210 of 420 353 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  25 38 211 of 420 354 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  25 45 215 of 420 355 
Nadia El-Awady Horsforth Harriers F45  25 46 216 of 420 356 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  25 48 217 of 420 356 
Alexander Overton Horsforth Harriers M35  25 49 219 of 420 356 
Elizabeth Austen Abbey Runners F  25 50 220 of 420 357 
Rici Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  26 03 229 of 420 360 
Becky Paxton Rothwell Harriers F  26 06 232 of 420 360 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  26 13 234 of 420 362 14 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F60  26 25 237 of 420 365 
Willow Stacey Leeds University F  26 34 239 of 420 367 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 57 248 of 420 372 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  27 01 249 of 420 373 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  27 10 254 of 420 375 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 18 260 of 420 377 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 20 261 of 420 377 
Sadie Keenan Ealing Eagles Running Club F  27 24 263 of 420 378 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  27 34 266 of 420 380 
Toni Midgley Otley Athletic Club F  27 37 268 of 420 381 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 48 272 of 420 384 13 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M60  28 11 287 of 420 389 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F55  28 16 289 of 420 390 20 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 18 291 of 420 391 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M45  28 19 292 of 420 391 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F  28 32 298 of 420 394 
Andrea Earley Hinckley Running Club F45  28 33 299 of 420 394 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  28 41 302 of 420 396 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 44 303 of 420 397 
Rebecca Dwyer Kirkstall Harriers F  28 56 308 of 420 399 
Gary Holliday Hyde Park Harriers M  29 02 311 of 420 401 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M45  29 02 312 of 420 401 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  29 12 317 of 420 403 
Baldish Sanhu Kirkstall Harriers F45  29 21 320 of 420 405 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  29 25 321 of 420 406 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  29 32 324 of 420 408 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F55  29 37 325 of 420 409 
Isabelle Garside Abbey Runners F  29 48 330 of 420 411 
Lousie Hawksworth Hyde Park Harriers F  29 52 331 of 420 412 
Debra Brown Otley Athletic Club F40  29 58 332 of 420 414 
Justine Banks Horsforth Harriers F45  30 26 341 of 420 420 
Lindsey Walker Horsforth Harriers F35  30 40 345 of 420 423 
Leslie Bradshaw Hyde Park Harriers M60  30 44 347 of 420 424 
Lindsey Glenville Sweatshop Running Community F55  30 45 348 of 420 424 
Tim Heneghan Sweatshop Running Community M45  30 46 349 of 420 424 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 33 357 of 420 435 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50  31 47 362 of 420 439 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  32 09 367 of 420 444 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 53 379 of 420 454 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 35 385 of 420 463 13 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F40  34 35 391 of 420 477 
Michelle Peel Chorlton Runners F  34 46 393 of 420 480 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F50  35 01 395 of 420 483 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  35 50 401 of 420 495 
Teejay Jones Hyde Park Harriers F  36 41 403 of 420 506 
Anika McKay Valley Striders F35  36 59 404 of 420 510 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  37 10 406 of 420 513 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  37 22 407 of 420 516 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  38 16 408 of 420 528 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  38 17 409 of 420 528 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M60  39 45 414 of 420 549 
Daisy Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers F  42 25 417 of 420 585 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2757&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020