Results
Results for
Yorkshire Veterans Cross Country Race Spenborough
on the 9th Nov 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gavin Mulholland
Stainland Lions
M40
29
57
1 of 254
226
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
31
04
2 of 254
235
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
32
02
3 of 254
242
10
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
32
03
4 of 254
242
2
Liam Gough
Stainland Lions
M
32
32
5 of 254
246
6
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
32
34
6 of 254
246
5
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
32
35
7 of 254
246
19
Mark Monaghan
Horsforth Harriers
M35
32
37
8 of 254
246
25
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
32
37
9 of 254
246
0
Darren Midgley
Queensbury Running Club
M40
32
42
10 of 254
247
19
Matt Higham
Stainland Lions
M40
32
48
11 of 254
248
6
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
32
53
12 of 254
249
14
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M35
32
56
13 of 254
249
8
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
33
22
14 of 254
252
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
33
28
15 of 254
253
0
Scott Henderson
Unattached
M35
33
43
16 of 254
254
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
33
46
17 of 254
255
0
Tanya Seager
Stainland Lions
F40
33
49
18 of 254
256
25
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
33
58
19 of 254
257
0
Alan Brydon
Kirkstall Harriers
M
34
02
20 of 254
257
2
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
34
03
21 of 254
257
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
34
04
22 of 254
257
7
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
34
08
23 of 254
258
5
Neil Burton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
34
12
24 of 254
258
12
Scott Alder
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
34
18
25 of 254
259
0
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M55
34
22
26 of 254
260
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
34
25
27 of 254
260
0
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M35
34
29
28 of 254
260
0
Derek Parrington
Stainland Lions
M50
34
34
29 of 254
261
0
Pete Wilkie
Rounday Runners
M35
34
35
30 of 254
261
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
34
41
31 of 254
262
0
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M60
34
52
32 of 254
263
0
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
34
53
33 of 254
264
8
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M35
35
01
34 of 254
265
1
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
35
04
35 of 254
265
0
Ben Coldwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
35
05
36 of 254
265
15
Bill Shively
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
35
28
37 of 254
268
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
35
29
38 of 254
268
13
David Sl
Stainland Lions
M50
35
38
39 of 254
269
0
Dan Marsden
Stainland Lions
M
35
42
40 of 254
270
0
Tristan Sheard
Stainland Lions
M40
35
44
41 of 254
270
0
Mags Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
35
51
42 of 254
271
0
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M45
35
54
43 of 254
271
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
36
09
44 of 254
273
1
Gareth Ward
Saltaire Striders
M35
36
10
45 of 254
273
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
36
10
46 of 254
273
0
Ken Fox
Unattached
M55
36
17
47 of 254
274
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M55
36
19
48 of 254
274
0
Michael Coe
Queensbury Running Club
M45
36
23
49 of 254
275
3
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
36
25
50 of 254
275
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
36
29
51 of 254
276
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
36
33
52 of 254
276
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
36
38
53 of 254
277
13
Mark Ayre
Rounday Runners
M45
36
39
54 of 254
277
0
Robert Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
36
45
55 of 254
278
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M50
36
46
56 of 254
278
8
Sam Hurrell
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
53
57 of 254
279
0
Martin Horbury
St Theresas
M50
37
08
58 of 254
281
20
Nigel Monaghan
Horsforth Harriers
M55
37
16
59 of 254
282
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M55
37
26
60 of 254
283
0
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
37
44
61 of 254
285
20
Nigel Crossfield
Halifax Harriers
M45
37
56
62 of 254
287
13
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
37
56
63 of 254
287
10
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M45
37
58
64 of 254
287
14
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
38
03
65 of 254
288
0
Philip Wilkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M35
38
24
66 of 254
290
0
Daniel Waas
Unattached
M
38
26
67 of 254
290
0
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
38
32
68 of 254
291
0
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M50
38
34
69 of 254
291
0
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M40
38
37
70 of 254
292
0
Richard Backhouse
Pudsey Pacers
M40
38
39
71 of 254
292
0
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
38
43
72 of 254
293
0
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
38
44
73 of 254
293
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F50
38
48
74 of 254
293
7
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
38
51
75 of 254
294
0
David Askew
Harrogate Harriers
M50
38
58
76 of 254
294
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
39
04
77 of 254
295
0
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M50
39
05
78 of 254
295
0
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
39
08
79 of 254
296
8
Mark Pawson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
39
14
80 of 254
296
0
Martin Wood
Stainland Lions
M50
39
16
81 of 254
297
15
Peter Welsh
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
39
17
82 of 254
297
0
Timothe Dazin
Kirkstall Harriers
M
39
20
83 of 254
297
11
Anna Smith
Queensbury Running Club
F50
39
22
84 of 254
298
12
Kevin Jaggar
Stainland Lions
M45
39
22
85 of 254
298
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F
39
23
86 of 254
298
0
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M45
39
25
87 of 254
298
7
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F40
39
28
88 of 254
298
8
Paul Lycett
Wakefield Harriers
M55
39
29
89 of 254
298
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
39
30
90 of 254
299
8
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
39
34
91 of 254
299
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
39
36
92 of 254
299
11
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M70
39
39
93 of 254
300
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F40
39
44
94 of 254
300
0
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
39
45
95 of 254
300
16
Chris Jones
Unattached
M55
39
47
96 of 254
300
0
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M45
39
48
97 of 254
301
0
Lucy Armstrong
Pudsey Pacers
F35
39
52
98 of 254
301
0
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
40
02
99 of 254
303
0
David Womersley
Unattached
M60
40
22
100 of 254
305
0
Gareth Duckworth
Stainland Lions
M35
40
24
101 of 254
305
0
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M45
40
25
102 of 254
305
0
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M45
40
29
103 of 254
306
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
40
40
104 of 254
307
0
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
40
42
105 of 254
308
7
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
40
49
106 of 254
308
4
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
40
52
107 of 254
309
0
Andrew Kirby
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
40
53
108 of 254
309
1
Bev Elliott
Horsforth Harriers
F40
40
54
109 of 254
309
0
Caroline Thomas
Horsforth Harriers
F35
40
57
110 of 254
309
10
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
41
04
111 of 254
310
25
Emma Lavelle-Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
41
05
112 of 254
310
13
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
41
05
113 of 254
310
5
Lucy Hewland
Horsforth Harriers
F35
41
07
114 of 254
311
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
41
08
115 of 254
311
12
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M65
41
14
116 of 254
312
0
Graham Smerdon
Stainland Lions
M40
41
15
117 of 254
312
0
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
41
20
118 of 254
312
22
Ian Griffiths
Horsforth Harriers
M35
41
25
119 of 254
313
3
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
41
26
120 of 254
313
0
Trevor Lester
Stainland Lions
M35
41
31
121 of 254
314
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
41
34
122 of 254
314
0
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M55
41
40
123 of 254
315
0
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M50
42
02
124 of 254
318
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
42
07
125 of 254
318
0
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
42
19
126 of 254
320
0
Chris Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
42
27
127 of 254
321
0
Gaby Ferris
Stainland Lions
F40
42
28
128 of 254
321
0
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
42
28
129 of 254
321
22
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
42
33
130 of 254
322
3
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
42
34
131 of 254
322
0
David Hutchinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
42
37
132 of 254
322
0
Edward Munro
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
42
37
133 of 254
322
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F45
42
38
134 of 254
322
0
Garry Leedham
Pudsey Pacers
M35
42
40
135 of 254
322
0
Graham Jowett
Queensbury Running Club
M60
42
50
136 of 254
324
0
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
42
55
137 of 254
324
0
Brian Conroy
Stainland Lions
M60
42
56
138 of 254
324
10
Anthony Toulson
Rounday Runners
M40
42
59
139 of 254
325
0
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
43
02
140 of 254
325
0
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F45
43
03
141 of 254
325
0
Helen Hudson
Stainland Lions
F45
43
08
142 of 254
326
6
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
43
40
143 of 254
330
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
43
51
144 of 254
331
0
Mercedes Martin
Horsforth Harriers
F40
44
04
145 of 254
333
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
44
16
146 of 254
335
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
44
25
147 of 254
336
0
Lee Hipwell
Queensbury Running Club
M40
44
31
148 of 254
336
0
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M45
44
33
149 of 254
337
6
Hayley Mason
Rounday Runners
F35
44
35
150 of 254
337
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M50
44
36
151 of 254
337
2
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M55
44
39
152 of 254
337
0
Dave Hudson
Stainland Lions
M55
45
01
153 of 254
340
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
45
02
154 of 254
340
2
Matthew Baldwin
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
45
04
155 of 254
341
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
45
05
156 of 254
341
23
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
45
09
157 of 254
341
0
Peter Bates
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
45
11
158 of 254
341
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
45
17
159 of 254
342
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
45
18
160 of 254
342
0
Tania Blackburn
Stainland Lions
F40
45
19
161 of 254
342
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
45
21
162 of 254
343
12
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F50
45
24
163 of 254
343
0
Ian Rayner
Rounday Runners
M50
45
27
164 of 254
343
0
Ann Chivers
Rounday Runners
F35
45
29
165 of 254
344
25
Jane-marie Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
45
31
166 of 254
344
0
Matt Kasparek
Kirkstall Harriers
M
45
32
167 of 254
344
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F45
45
39
168 of 254
345
3
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
45
39
169 of 254
345
0
Lynn Donohue
Ilkley Harriers
F50
45
41
170 of 254
345
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
45
42
171 of 254
345
0
Stacy Cleal
Queensbury Running Club
F45
45
47
172 of 254
346
0
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
45
53
173 of 254
347
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
45
56
174 of 254
347
0
Lucy Churm
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
46
08
175 of 254
349
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
46
32
176 of 254
352
13
Richard Pullan
Unattached
M55
46
42
177 of 254
352
0
Anthony Audsley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
46
47
178 of 254
354
0
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
47
03
179 of 254
356
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
47
07
180 of 254
356
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F55
47
17
181 of 254
357
0
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
47
23
182 of 254
358
23
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M40
47
29
183 of 254
359
0
Gary Pennington
Saltaire Striders
M50
47
34
184 of 254
359
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
47
35
185 of 254
360
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
47
39
186 of 254
360
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
47
53
187 of 254
362
0
Tim Ayres
Pudsey Pacers
M50
47
58
188 of 254
362
0
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
48
00
189 of 254
363
0
Kevin Kelly
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
48
04
190 of 254
363
7
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
48
07
191 of 254
364
25
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
48
08
192 of 254
364
8
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
48
15
193 of 254
365
25
Leigh Gill
Pudsey Pacers
F45
48
18
194 of 254
365
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
48
19
195 of 254
365
18
Sarah Booth
Pudsey Pacers
F45
48
27
196 of 254
366
0
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F40
48
29
197 of 254
366
17
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
48
39
198 of 254
368
2
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
48
47
199 of 254
369
0
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
48
53
200 of 254
369
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M45
49
10
201 of 254
372
16
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
49
13
202 of 254
372
0
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M60
49
13
203 of 254
372
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
49
18
204 of 254
373
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
49
26
205 of 254
374
0
Dawn Medlock
Stainland Lions
F50
49
32
206 of 254
374
3
Dino Bozzo
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
49
45
207 of 254
376
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
49
48
208 of 254
376
0
Gini Knight
Horsforth Harriers
F55
49
57
209 of 254
377
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
50
04
210 of 254
378
23
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
50
42
211 of 254
383
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
50
49
212 of 254
384
14
Amanda Newham
Ilkley Harriers
F45
51
06
213 of 254
386
0
Claire Bromley
Kirkstall Harriers
F
51
07
214 of 254
386
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
51
10
215 of 254
387
25
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F50
51
47
216 of 254
391
0
Angela Goulden
Stainland Lions
F50
52
05
217 of 254
394
4
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M60
52
37
218 of 254
398
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
52
44
219 of 254
399
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F50
52
54
220 of 254
400
0
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M35
53
02
221 of 254
400
0
Hannah Jowett
Unattached
F35
53
07
222 of 254
401
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
53
11
223 of 254
402
10
Bernadette Cook
Saltaire Striders
F45
53
12
224 of 254
402
0
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
53
19
225 of 254
403
1
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
53
21
226 of 254
403
0
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F65
53
25
227 of 254
404
2
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
53
27
228 of 254
404
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
54
11
229 of 254
409
0
Michael Mason
Unattached
M50
54
21
230 of 254
410
0
Bal Sandhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
54
43
231 of 254
414
0
Michael Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
54
55
232 of 254
415
8
Jess Doyle
Stainland Lions
F
54
56
233 of 254
415
13
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
55
36
234 of 254
420
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
55
36
235 of 254
420
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
55
36
236 of 254
420
25
Sue Shepherd
Stainland Lions
F55
55
38
237 of 254
420
0
Malcolm Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
M
55
45
238 of 254
421
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
55
46
239 of 254
421
3
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F55
56
20
240 of 254
426
19
Shirley Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F65
57
07
241 of 254
432
0
Clare Brear
Stainland Lions
F45
57
09
242 of 254
432
0
Kirsty Donley
Horsforth Harriers
F
58
10
243 of 254
440
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
58
20
244 of 254
441
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
58
41
245 of 254
443
0
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F50
59
33
246 of 254
450
24
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
00
26
247 of 254
457
0
Nicola Forwood
Unattached
F
1
00
37
248 of 254
458
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
01
40
249 of 254
466
0
Kay Jefferies
Unattached
F45
1
01
44
250 of 254
466
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
04
15
251 of 254
486
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
1
06
10
252 of 254
500
6
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
07
16
253 of 254
508
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
18
42
254 of 254
595
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2760&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024