View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1157047
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meanwood Valley Trail Race on the 18th Apr 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathan Wills Leeds City Athletic Club M35  41 36 1 of 385 217 
Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers M  41 58 2 of 385 219 15 
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M40  43 19 3 of 385 226 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50  43 38 4 of 385 227 17 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M40  43 43 5 of 385 228 17 
Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers M45  43 55 6 of 385 229 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  44 23 7 of 385 231 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50  44 54 8 of 385 234 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M35  45 17 9 of 385 236 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  45 31 10 of 385 237 12 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M40  45 39 11 of 385 238 
Raymond Love St Theresas M45  46 07 12 of 385 240 14 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M  46 12 13 of 385 241 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M35  46 24 14 of 385 242 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M  46 35 15 of 385 243 23 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  46 41 16 of 385 243 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M  46 43 17 of 385 243 
Alan Brydon Kirkstall Harriers M  46 47 18 of 385 244 
Ross Phelan St Theresas M  47 06 19 of 385 245 13 
Oliver Smith Unattached M  47 19 20 of 385 246 
Tim Ashelford Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  47 20 21 of 385 247 
Stephen Coy Ilkley Harriers M40  47 39 22 of 385 248 25 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  47 53 23 of 385 249 19 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M45  47 58 24 of 385 250 23 
Richard Gaffey Abbey Runners M40  48 06 25 of 385 251 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  48 28 26 of 385 252 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  48 37 27 of 385 253 10 
Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers M40  48 48 28 of 385 254 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M45  48 57 29 of 385 255 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 18 30 of 385 257 10 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M  49 30 31 of 385 258 
Mark Garnett Unattached M45  49 35 32 of 385 258 
Kim Spence Valley Striders F35  49 38 33 of 385 259 
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M45  50 04 34 of 385 261 11 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  50 09 35 of 385 261 
Esteban Nunez Unattached M  50 10 36 of 385 261 
Simon Rowland Rounday Runners M  50 16 37 of 385 262 
Tom Martin Hyde Park Harriers M  50 18 38 of 385 262 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F  50 22 39 of 385 262 25 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M60  50 38 40 of 385 264 18 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40  50 39 41 of 385 264 
Gareth Holme Baildon Runners M  50 40 42 of 385 264 19 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50  50 41 43 of 385 264 
Stephen Morran Northern Vets M60  50 44 44 of 385 264 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  50 51 45 of 385 265 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M  50 52 46 of 385 265 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M55  50 57 47 of 385 265 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  50 59 48 of 385 266 
Jim Barnett Baildon Runners M  51 06 49 of 385 266 
Paul Gidlow Unattached M40  51 08 50 of 385 266 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45  51 09 51 of 385 266 21 
Joe Maycock Chapel Allerton Runners M  51 12 52 of 385 267 
Sean MacCarthy Abbey Runners M45  51 20 53 of 385 267 
Craig Cooper Keighley & Craven AC M40  51 38 54 of 385 269 17 
Sarah Dobson Abbey Runners F  51 48 55 of 385 270 
Robert Williams Bingley Harriers M35  51 53 56 of 385 270 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  51 57 58 of 385 271 16 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  52 02 59 of 385 271 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  52 09 60 of 385 272 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  52 10 61 of 385 272 20 
Gareth Cavill Abbey Runners M40  52 11 62 of 385 272 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  52 14 63 of 385 272 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M  52 26 65 of 385 273 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  52 29 66 of 385 273 16 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50  52 35 67 of 385 274 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50  52 38 68 of 385 274 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M35  52 58 69 of 385 276 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M40  53 11 71 of 385 277 11 
Mark Summerson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  53 15 72 of 385 277 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M55  53 17 73 of 385 278 11 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M45  53 20 74 of 385 278 
Jon Laye Abbey Runners M45  53 21 75 of 385 278 
Finlay Pennington Jog Scotland M  53 26 76 of 385 278 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M35  53 38 77 of 385 279 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M40  53 45 78 of 385 280 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  53 48 79 of 385 280 11 
Shona Stone Bingley Harriers F40  53 50 80 of 385 280 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  54 16 84 of 385 283 
Adam Sutcliffe Chapel Allerton Runners M40  54 17 85 of 385 283 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  54 42 86 of 385 285 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50  54 45 87 of 385 285 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  54 55 89 of 385 286 
Darren Barham Pudsey Pacers M  55 07 91 of 385 287 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  55 08 92 of 385 287 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  55 13 93 of 385 288 10 
Elizabeth Scott Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 16 94 of 385 288 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F40  55 19 95 of 385 288 24 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65  55 26 96 of 385 289 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40  55 28 97 of 385 289 
Nicholas Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  55 31 98 of 385 289 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M35  55 42 99 of 385 290 24 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M45  55 46 100 of 385 290 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  55 54 101 of 385 291 
Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers M35  55 56 102 of 385 291 
Rebecca Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 57 103 of 385 291 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M35  55 58 104 of 385 292 
Gerry Waterton Kippax Harriers M60  55 59 105 of 385 292 
Hannah Riechert Abbey Runners F  56 05 106 of 385 292 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55  56 08 107 of 385 292 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  56 09 108 of 385 292 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  56 19 109 of 385 293 
Rachel MacKie Valley Striders F40  56 21 110 of 385 294 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  56 23 111 of 385 294 25 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  56 27 112 of 385 294 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  56 28 113 of 385 294 
Matt Freeman Unattached M  56 31 114 of 385 294 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F  56 37 116 of 385 295 
Wataru Suzuki Hyde Park Harriers M  56 39 117 of 385 295 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60  57 02 119 of 385 297 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M50  57 09 120 of 385 298 
David Tolson Red Rose Road Runners M55  57 12 121 of 385 298 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  57 21 124 of 385 299 
Dale Richardson Rothwell Harriers M35  57 22 125 of 385 299 
Timothy Knighton Horsforth Harriers M  57 31 126 of 385 300 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40  57 35 127 of 385 300 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M35  57 38 128 of 385 300 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F  57 40 129 of 385 300 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45  57 52 131 of 385 301 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  57 55 132 of 385 302 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  58 14 138 of 385 303 
Jess Nixon Leeds City Athletic Club F  58 18 139 of 385 304 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  58 22 140 of 385 304 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  58 23 141 of 385 304 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  58 28 143 of 385 305 
Chris Smith Pudsey Pacers M50  58 32 146 of 385 305 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50  58 40 149 of 385 306 17 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35  58 41 150 of 385 306 15 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M60  58 42 151 of 385 306 18 
Becky Weight Bingley Harriers F55  58 47 152 of 385 306 
Andy Barker Otley Athletic Club M35  59 00 154 of 385 307 
Vicky Miller St Theresas F  59 05 155 of 385 308 
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M55  59 07 156 of 385 308 
Laura Hogg Kirkstall Harriers F  59 16 157 of 385 309 
Luke Turnbull Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  59 20 159 of 385 309 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M50  59 28 160 of 385 310 
Neil Bloor Ilkley Harriers M45  59 29 161 of 385 310 
Liam Verity Saltaire Striders M  59 31 162 of 385 310 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  59 32 163 of 385 310 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M35  59 34 164 of 385 310 
Martin Booth Pudsey Pacers M40  59 36 165 of 385 310 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M40  59 43 166 of 385 311 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  59 44 167 of 385 311 25 
Jason Buckley Kirkstall Harriers M  59 50 168 of 385 312 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  59 54 169 of 385 312 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  59 55 170 of 385 312 
Ruth Dorrington Abbey Runners F45 00 07 172 of 385 313 
Guy Leech Ackworth Road Runners M45 00 17 173 of 385 314 
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F40 00 36 178 of 385 316 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 00 40 179 of 385 316 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M40 00 41 180 of 385 316 
Bethany Tamayo Abbey Runners F 00 45 181 of 385 316 
Karen Ratcliffe Pudsey Pacers F35 00 52 182 of 385 317 
Lucy Churm Kirkstall Harriers F35 01 00 183 of 385 318 25 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45 01 02 184 of 385 318 25 
Claire Geeson Hyde Park Harriers F 01 03 185 of 385 318 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F45 01 05 187 of 385 318 12 
Liam Devlin Hyde Park Harriers M40 01 14 188 of 385 319 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M45 01 38 189 of 385 321 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50 01 40 190 of 385 321 10 
Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers M 01 47 191 of 385 322 
Helen Burgess Kirkstall Harriers F 02 06 193 of 385 323 25 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M 02 12 196 of 385 324 
Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers F35 02 13 197 of 385 324 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 02 16 198 of 385 324 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F 02 20 199 of 385 325 
Andrew Tams Unattached M45 02 36 200 of 385 326 
Robin Culshaw Hyde Park Harriers F 02 47 201 of 385 327 
John Ward Abbey Runners M60 03 02 205 of 385 328 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35 03 05 206 of 385 329 
Eriks Zvaigzne Otley Athletic Club M60 03 17 208 of 385 330 
Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers F45 03 19 209 of 385 330 
Andrew Kindleysides St Theresas M35 03 24 211 of 385 330 
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M55 03 31 212 of 385 331 22 
Adam Broadbent Horsforth Fellandale M 03 34 213 of 385 331 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40 03 37 214 of 385 331 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40 03 50 216 of 385 333 
Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners F55 03 52 218 of 385 333 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 03 53 219 of 385 333 
Martin Whitehead Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 04 20 221 of 385 335 
Michael Broadhead Chapel Allerton Runners M 04 27 222 of 385 336 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M 04 32 223 of 385 336 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F 04 33 224 of 385 336 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F35 04 35 225 of 385 336 12 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M65 04 37 226 of 385 337 11 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F 04 38 227 of 385 337 
Vicky Jowett Chapel Allerton Runners F 04 55 229 of 385 338 
Jess Hayward Leeds University F 05 01 231 of 385 339 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40 05 08 233 of 385 339 25 
Emily Rowsell Rounday Runners F 05 12 234 of 385 340 
Harry Sime Ilkley Harriers M50 05 14 235 of 385 340 
Robert Sime Ilkley Harriers M 05 18 236 of 385 340 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M35 05 21 237 of 385 340 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F35 05 24 239 of 385 341 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65 05 57 243 of 385 344 
Ian Hartman Baildon Runners M65 06 07 244 of 385 344 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F 06 19 247 of 385 345 
Emma Newbould Skipton Athletic Club F45 06 23 248 of 385 346 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45 06 48 251 of 385 348 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F50 07 02 252 of 385 349 11 
Kelvin Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 07 05 253 of 385 349 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F45 07 10 254 of 385 350 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M55 07 26 257 of 385 351 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 07 30 259 of 385 352 
Lara Johnson Wetherby Runners F 07 34 261 of 385 352 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40 07 43 262 of 385 353 11 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M50 07 45 263 of 385 353 
Bethany Bloor Ilkley Harriers F 08 11 267 of 385 355 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 08 26 268 of 385 356 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F 08 28 269 of 385 357 
Mick Liversidge Pudsey Pacers M45 08 42 271 of 385 358 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M60 08 52 273 of 385 359 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M45 08 53 274 of 385 359 
Clare Sweeney Idle Athletic Club F45 09 01 275 of 385 360 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F45 09 05 276 of 385 360 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F40 09 06 277 of 385 360 11 
Dominika Malinowska Kirkstall Harriers F 09 07 278 of 385 360 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 09 08 279 of 385 360 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 09 18 281 of 385 361 14 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 09 19 282 of 385 361 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 09 23 283 of 385 361 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F40 09 24 284 of 385 362 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 09 48 286 of 385 364 
Mark Redhead Rothwell Harriers M50 09 53 287 of 385 364 
Simon Kingsnorth Saltaire Striders M45 09 59 288 of 385 365 
Ann Smith Keighley & Craven AC F55 10 10 289 of 385 366 
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F55 10 25 290 of 385 367 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60 11 02 292 of 385 370 
Kevin Kelly Kirkstall Harriers M40 11 03 293 of 385 370 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F 11 13 295 of 385 371 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 11 17 296 of 385 371 23 
Daniel Bell Rounday Runners M 11 19 298 of 385 371 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F50 11 27 301 of 385 372 
Eamon O'Brien Valley Striders M45 11 30 302 of 385 372 
Rebecca Dwyer Kirkstall Harriers F35 11 33 304 of 385 373 
Laura Robinson Chapel Allerton Runners F 11 35 306 of 385 373 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M35 11 40 307 of 385 373 15 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F35 11 46 308 of 385 374 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 11 53 309 of 385 374 
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F50 11 55 310 of 385 375 
Helen Durrant York Triathlon Club  F40 12 03 311 of 385 375 
Stacey Goodyear St Theresas F35 12 06 312 of 385 376 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F45 12 13 314 of 385 376 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35 12 15 315 of 385 376 
Christine Clubbs Wetherby Runners F40 12 41 318 of 385 379 
Julie Parker Heys Idle Athletic Club F40 12 56 319 of 385 380 
Emma Yiu Skipton Athletic Club F35 13 20 320 of 385 382 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 13 32 322 of 385 383 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40 13 35 324 of 385 383 17 
Kate Thorpe Hyde Park Harriers F 13 51 326 of 385 385 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M 13 52 327 of 385 385 
Debra Awty Dewsbury Road Runners F50 13 55 328 of 385 385 
Geoffrey Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55 14 47 335 of 385 390 
Donna Russell Chapel Allerton Runners F40 15 46 338 of 385 395 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F45 16 08 340 of 385 397 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F45 16 38 342 of 385 399 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50 16 40 343 of 385 399 15 
Catherine Donnelly Chapel Allerton Runners F35 17 06 346 of 385 402 
Lynn Taylor Abbey Runners F45 17 17 347 of 385 403 
Kelly Madden St Theresas F35 18 11 349 of 385 407 
Joanne Powell St Theresas F35 18 14 350 of 385 408 25 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 18 21 352 of 385 408 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F60 18 34 354 of 385 409 
Liz Grogan Chapel Allerton Runners F 19 27 356 of 385 414 
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F50 19 42 357 of 385 415 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 20 07 358 of 385 417 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F35 20 12 359 of 385 418 10 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F 20 52 361 of 385 421 
Rachel Phelan Chapel Allerton Runners F40 21 03 362 of 385 422 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65 21 21 364 of 385 424 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45 22 06 366 of 385 428 24 
Karen Longfellow Kirkstall Harriers F45 22 19 367 of 385 429 
Victoria Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F 22 32 368 of 385 430 
Catherine Hayward Hyde Park Harriers F 23 03 369 of 385 433 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 23 45 371 of 385 436 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 24 05 372 of 385 438 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55 24 24 374 of 385 440 
Jill Buckley Kirkstall Harriers F35 24 35 375 of 385 441 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F 24 45 376 of 385 441 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50 24 45 377 of 385 441 
Rachelle Brown St Theresas F45 26 07 379 of 385 449 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 28 19 380 of 385 460 
Lora Forster-Hughes Chapel Allerton Runners F 28 19 381 of 385 460 
Carolyn Dewhirst Abbey Runners F50 30 34 384 of 385 472 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 30 53 385 of 385 473 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2783&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019