Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 15th Mar 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M35
1
59
30
1 of 233
224
13
Stuart Maycock
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
2
00
19
2 of 233
225
0
Stuart Carmichael
City of Hull AC
M40
2
00
33
3 of 233
226
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
2
00
42
4 of 233
226
15
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
2
01
16
5 of 233
227
20
Richard Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
02
09
6 of 233
229
0
John Lloyd
Salford Harriers
M
2
03
56
7 of 233
232
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
04
13
8 of 233
233
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
2
04
32
9 of 233
233
0
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
2
06
01
10 of 233
236
13
Tom Dart
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
06
07
11 of 233
236
0
Daniel Bird
Swinton Running Club
M
2
06
16
12 of 233
237
0
Shona Fletcher
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
2
06
26
13 of 233
237
16
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
06
33
14 of 233
237
1
Jonathan Pownall
Valley Striders
M
2
06
38
15 of 233
237
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
2
06
39
16 of 233
237
0
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
2
06
41
17 of 233
237
17
Ken Harker
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
2
06
44
18 of 233
237
13
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
06
54
19 of 233
238
2
David Smith
Steel City Striders
M45
2
06
59
20 of 233
238
0
Chris Tighe
Unattached
M
2
07
31
21 of 233
238
0
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
08
22
22 of 233
241
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
2
08
28
23 of 233
241
8
Sharon Barlow
Ripon Runners
F35
2
09
09
24 of 233
242
19
John Robson
St Theresas
M35
2
09
38
25 of 233
243
8
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
2
10
20
26 of 233
244
0
Paul Cook
Darlington Harriers
M40
2
10
31
27 of 233
245
12
Tori Green
Ripon Runners
F
2
10
56
28 of 233
245
16
Ian Anderson
York Triathlon Club
M40
2
11
53
29 of 233
247
0
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
12
04
30 of 233
247
0
Paul Foster
Unattached
M50
2
12
57
31 of 233
249
0
Glen Johnson
St Theresas
M40
2
13
14
32 of 233
250
11
David Parkin
Swinton Running Club
M
2
13
30
33 of 233
250
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
2
13
45
34 of 233
251
0
Stuart Tucker
Swinton Running Club
M
2
13
55
35 of 233
251
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
2
14
03
36 of 233
251
0
Kevin Ryan
Swinton Running Club
M
2
14
17
37 of 233
252
0
Chris Brown
Swinton Running Club
M
2
14
40
38 of 233
252
0
Richard Joyce
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
15
04
39 of 233
253
0
Mark Furniss
Unattached
M45
2
15
24
40 of 233
253
0
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
15
45
41 of 233
254
0
Chris Grieve
Swinton Running Club
M
2
16
01
42 of 233
255
0
Mark Summerville
Swinton Running Club
M45
2
16
49
43 of 233
256
0
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M45
2
17
38
44 of 233
258
0
Neil Thompson
Fitmums & Friends
M
2
17
49
45 of 233
258
0
Craig Muress
Unattached
M40
2
18
06
46 of 233
258
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
2
18
12
47 of 233
259
1
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
2
19
16
48 of 233
261
8
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
2
19
23
49 of 233
261
0
Kevin Lister
Unattached
M40
2
19
33
50 of 233
261
0
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
19
59
51 of 233
262
0
Simon Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
20
01
52 of 233
262
0
Steve Crossman
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
2
20
14
53 of 233
263
0
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
20
33
54 of 233
263
12
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M55
2
20
41
55 of 233
264
0
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
20
45
56 of 233
264
0
James Gray
St Theresas
M
2
21
44
57 of 233
266
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
22
06
58 of 233
266
0
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M35
2
22
14
59 of 233
267
0
Richard Ramshaw
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
23
16
61 of 233
268
25
Darren Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
24
16
62 of 233
270
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
24
37
63 of 233
271
0
Simon Vallance
Valley Striders
M45
2
24
58
64 of 233
272
0
Gerard Skippings
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
25
04
65 of 233
272
0
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
2
25
07
66 of 233
272
8
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
26
02
100 of 233
274
5
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
26
49
68 of 233
275
0
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M40
2
27
46
69 of 233
277
0
Leigh Harvey
Kippax Harriers
M40
2
27
46
70 of 233
277
13
Richard Chandler
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
2
27
50
71 of 233
277
0
Lisa Wilyman
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
2
29
09
75 of 233
279
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
2
29
14
76 of 233
280
4
Donna Riddler
Ripon Runners
F35
2
29
21
77 of 233
280
11
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
29
34
78 of 233
280
12
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
30
33
82 of 233
282
21
David Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
M50
2
30
48
83 of 233
283
0
Cheryl Oakshott
City of Hull AC
F50
2
30
50
84 of 233
283
0
Karl Chamberlain
Queensbury Running Club
M40
2
31
08
85 of 233
283
0
Dean Pearce
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
31
32
86 of 233
284
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
2
31
40
87 of 233
284
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M40
2
32
12
88 of 233
285
19
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
2
32
51
89 of 233
286
21
John Batchelor
Valley Striders
M45
2
33
51
93 of 233
288
0
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M40
2
33
52
94 of 233
288
6
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
34
14
95 of 233
289
0
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
35
42
98 of 233
292
9
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M35
2
36
02
99 of 233
292
0
Sarah Wood
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
2
36
03
101 of 233
292
0
David Perkins
Steel City Striders
M
2
36
18
102 of 233
293
14
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M35
2
37
22
103 of 233
295
0
Andrew Pay
Fitmums & Friends
M45
2
37
37
104 of 233
295
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
37
40
105 of 233
295
5
Mark Yates
Kingstone Runners
M40
2
38
29
106 of 233
297
0
Andrew Croughan
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
38
33
107 of 233
297
0
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
2
38
56
108 of 233
298
10
Ian Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
39
14
109 of 233
298
10
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
39
21
110 of 233
299
1
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
39
39
111 of 233
299
0
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
2
39
41
112 of 233
299
0
Nick Wagstaff
Vocalink Running Club
M40
2
40
20
116 of 233
300
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
2
41
07
118 of 233
302
0
Gareth Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M
2
41
26
120 of 233
303
0
Cheryl Stitt
Glossopdale Harriers
F40
2
42
02
121 of 233
304
0
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
42
24
122 of 233
304
0
David Bartlett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
2
42
28
123 of 233
304
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
2
42
42
124 of 233
305
4
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
2
42
52
125 of 233
305
0
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
43
25
126 of 233
306
0
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M35
2
43
46
127 of 233
307
25
Mark Stanbridge
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
2
44
02
129 of 233
307
0
Ian Oates
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
2
44
12
130 of 233
308
0
Chris Carrick
Kippax Harriers
M35
2
44
35
132 of 233
308
0
Gillian Walker
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
2
44
38
133 of 233
309
0
Charlotte Wilton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
44
38
134 of 233
309
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
44
52
135 of 233
309
7
Idris Mansoor
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
46
12
136 of 233
311
0
Lynne Berbatiotis
Rossendale Harriers
F
2
48
19
139 of 233
315
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
2
48
39
140 of 233
316
0
Fiona Robinson
City of Hull AC
F50
2
49
00
141 of 233
317
0
Lucy Khan
City of Hull AC
F45
2
49
00
142 of 233
317
0
Alice McLean
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
49
33
144 of 233
318
0
Elizabeth Huby
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
50
11
145 of 233
319
15
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
50
50
146 of 233
320
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
51
02
147 of 233
321
0
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F35
2
53
08
148 of 233
324
0
Julie Morgan
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
53
09
149 of 233
324
17
Lindi Day
Fitmums & Friends
F40
2
53
40
150 of 233
325
0
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M50
2
54
05
152 of 233
326
0
Andrew Taylor
Belle Vue Racers
M
2
54
46
153 of 233
328
0
Darren Twigg
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
54
50
154 of 233
328
0
Mark Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
55
13
155 of 233
328
0
Autumn Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
55
35
157 of 233
329
0
Danielle Donohue
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
2
56
20
159 of 233
330
0
Rebecca Langdon
Baildon Runners
F35
2
57
50
160 of 233
333
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
2
57
56
161 of 233
333
4
Matthew Croughan
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
2
58
16
163 of 233
334
0
Thomas Bunn
New Marske Harriers
M50
2
58
31
164 of 233
335
0
Diane Widdowson
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
58
36
165 of 233
335
15
Phil Coop
St Theresas
M50
2
59
03
168 of 233
336
0
Peter Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M60
2
59
29
169 of 233
336
16
Jessica McMullan
St Theresas
F35
2
59
55
170 of 233
337
25
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
3
01
21
171 of 233
340
7
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
3
01
25
172 of 233
340
0
Roger Dooley
Wetherby Runners
M50
3
01
54
173 of 233
341
0
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
3
02
03
174 of 233
341
2
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
3
02
39
175 of 233
342
0
Alison Dooley
Wetherby Runners
F50
3
03
21
176 of 233
344
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M45
3
03
21
177 of 233
344
0
Jade Beale
Formula One Circuit Crew
F
3
04
51
179 of 233
346
0
Pamela Wood
Stadium Runners
F50
3
05
02
182 of 233
347
25
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
3
05
03
183 of 233
347
0
Cat McGuire
Unattached
F
3
05
30
185 of 233
347
0
Rachel Leeming
Swinton Running Club
F
3
06
22
187 of 233
349
0
Helen Ryan
Swinton Running Club
F
3
06
35
191 of 233
350
0
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
3
07
41
192 of 233
352
0
Megan Staples
Stadium Runners
F
3
07
53
193 of 233
352
25
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
3
08
50
194 of 233
354
0
Clare Wilkinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
3
11
18
196 of 233
358
0
Trevor Townsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
3
11
39
197 of 233
359
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M65
3
13
29
198 of 233
363
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
3
14
07
199 of 233
364
0
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
14
09
200 of 233
364
0
Liona Riding
Unattached
F45
3
14
20
201 of 233
364
0
Norma Smith
Unattached
F65
3
14
21
202 of 233
364
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
M50
3
15
22
203 of 233
366
13
Katherine Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F50
3
18
26
204 of 233
372
0
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M45
3
18
47
205 of 233
373
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
3
19
39
206 of 233
374
0
Jeff Marriott
Quakers Running Club
M50
3
20
04
2077 of 233
375
0
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M60
3
20
39
208 of 233
376
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
3
20
47
209 of 233
376
0
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
3
21
07
210 of 233
377
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
3
22
13
211 of 233
379
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M55
3
22
58
212 of 233
380
0
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M65
3
23
06
213 of 233
381
0
Sally Hackney
Stainland Lions
F35
3
24
37
216 of 233
383
0
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F55
3
24
44
217 of 233
384
0
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M35
3
25
00
218 of 233
384
0
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
3
25
04
219 of 233
384
0
Jacquie Robson
Elvet Striders
F35
3
25
08
220 of 233
384
0
Aleksandra Kubasiak
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
25
49
221 of 233
386
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
3
26
46
222 of 233
387
25
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
3
28
59
223 of 233
392
0
Elizabeth Lloyd
Trawden Athletic Club
F35
3
31
14
224 of 233
396
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
3
33
17
226 of 233
400
0
Tracey Piper
St Theresas
F
3
35
23
227 of 233
404
0
Sarah Rose
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
3
37
23
228 of 233
407
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
3
37
28
229 of 233
408
0
Kathryn Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
F50
3
41
44
230 of 233
416
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
4
34
18
232 of 233
514
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
5
00
18
233 of 233
563
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2798&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024