View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2313317
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 15th Mar 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 59 30 1 of 233 224 13 
Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M40 00 19 2 of 233 225 
Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC M40 00 33 3 of 233 226 
Andy May Valley Striders M 00 42 4 of 233 226 15 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M40 01 16 5 of 233 227 20 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50 02 09 6 of 233 229 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M 03 56 7 of 233 232 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 04 13 8 of 233 233 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 04 32 9 of 233 233 
Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley M35 06 01 10 of 233 236 13 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 06 07 11 of 233 236 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 06 16 12 of 233 237 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 06 26 13 of 233 237 16 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50 06 33 14 of 233 237 
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M 06 38 15 of 233 237 
Pauline Smith Unattached M 06 39 16 of 233 237 
Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC M40 06 41 17 of 233 237 17 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 06 44 18 of 233 237 13 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 06 54 19 of 233 238 
David Smith Steel City Striders M45 06 59 20 of 233 238 
Chris Tighe Unattached M 07 31 21 of 233 238 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M50 08 22 22 of 233 241 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45 08 28 23 of 233 241 
Sharon Barlow Ripon Runners F35 09 09 24 of 233 242 19 
John Robson St Theresas M35 09 38 25 of 233 243 
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M40 10 20 26 of 233 244 
Paul Cook Darlington Harriers M40 10 31 27 of 233 245 12 
Tori Green Ripon Runners F 10 56 28 of 233 245 16 
Ian Anderson York Triathlon Club  M40 11 53 29 of 233 247 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M40 12 04 30 of 233 247 
Paul Foster Unattached M50 12 57 31 of 233 249 
Glen Johnson St Theresas M40 13 14 32 of 233 250 11 
David Parkin Swinton Running Club M 13 30 33 of 233 250 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40 13 45 34 of 233 251 
Stuart Tucker Swinton Running Club M 13 55 35 of 233 251 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M50 14 03 36 of 233 251 
Kevin Ryan Swinton Running Club M 14 17 37 of 233 252 
Chris Brown Swinton Running Club M 14 40 38 of 233 252 
Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 15 04 39 of 233 253 
Mark Furniss Unattached M45 15 24 40 of 233 253 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45 15 45 41 of 233 254 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M 16 01 42 of 233 255 
Mark Summerville Swinton Running Club M45 16 49 43 of 233 256 
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M45 17 38 44 of 233 258 
Neil Thompson Fitmums & Friends M 17 49 45 of 233 258 
Craig Muress Unattached M40 18 06 46 of 233 258 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 18 12 47 of 233 259 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 19 16 48 of 233 261 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M35 19 23 49 of 233 261 
Kevin Lister Unattached M40 19 33 50 of 233 261 
Martin Peace Bingley Harriers M45 19 59 51 of 233 262 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M45 20 01 52 of 233 262 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M45 20 14 53 of 233 263 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35 20 33 54 of 233 263 12 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55 20 41 55 of 233 264 
Paul Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 20 45 56 of 233 264 
James Gray St Theresas M 21 44 57 of 233 266 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 22 06 58 of 233 266 
John Turpin Spenborough & District AC M35 22 14 59 of 233 267 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45 23 16 61 of 233 268 25 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M45 24 16 62 of 233 270 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M 24 37 63 of 233 271 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M45 24 58 64 of 233 272 
Gerard Skippings Spenborough & District AC M40 25 04 65 of 233 272 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50 25 07 66 of 233 272 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 26 02 100 of 233 274 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50 26 49 68 of 233 275 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M40 27 46 69 of 233 277 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40 27 46 70 of 233 277 13 
Richard Chandler Doncaster Athletic Club M40 27 50 71 of 233 277 
Lisa Wilyman Meltham Athletic Club F40 29 09 75 of 233 279 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M45 29 14 76 of 233 280 
Donna Riddler Ripon Runners F35 29 21 77 of 233 280 11 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40 29 34 78 of 233 280 12 
Carmel Sullivan Wesham Road Runners F45 30 33 82 of 233 282 21 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M50 30 48 83 of 233 283 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F50 30 50 84 of 233 283 
Karl Chamberlain Queensbury Running Club M40 31 08 85 of 233 283 
Dean Pearce Dewsbury Road Runners M40 31 32 86 of 233 284 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 31 40 87 of 233 284 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M40 32 12 88 of 233 285 19 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50 32 51 89 of 233 286 21 
John Batchelor Valley Striders M45 33 51 93 of 233 288 
Tom Button Valley Striders M40 33 52 94 of 233 288 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 34 14 95 of 233 289 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M 35 42 98 of 233 292 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35 36 02 99 of 233 292 
Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners F35 36 03 101 of 233 292 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M 36 18 102 of 233 293 14 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M35 37 22 103 of 233 295 
Andrew Pay Fitmums & Friends M45 37 37 104 of 233 295 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 37 40 105 of 233 295 
Mark Yates Kingstone Runners M40 38 29 106 of 233 297 
Andrew Croughan Spenborough & District AC M 38 33 107 of 233 297 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40 38 56 108 of 233 298 10 
Ian Jackson East Hull Harriers M40 39 14 109 of 233 298 10 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 39 21 110 of 233 299 
Gary Taylor Darwen Dashers M50 39 39 111 of 233 299 
Stephen Needham Preston Harriers M 39 41 112 of 233 299 
Nick Wagstaff Vocalink Running Club M40 40 20 116 of 233 300 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40 41 07 118 of 233 302 
Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers M 41 26 120 of 233 303 
Cheryl Stitt Glossopdale Harriers F40 42 02 121 of 233 304 
Andy Blake East Hull Harriers M45 42 24 122 of 233 304 
David Bartlett Radcliffe Athletic Club M 42 28 123 of 233 304 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 42 42 124 of 233 305 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 42 52 125 of 233 305 
Rob Moon Spenborough & District AC M40 43 25 126 of 233 306 
Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC M35 43 46 127 of 233 307 25 
Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 44 02 129 of 233 307 
Ian Oates Glossopdale Harriers M45 44 12 130 of 233 308 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M35 44 35 132 of 233 308 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F45 44 38 133 of 233 309 
Charlotte Wilton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 44 38 134 of 233 309 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 44 52 135 of 233 309 
Idris Mansoor Dewsbury Road Runners M40 46 12 136 of 233 311 
Lynne Berbatiotis Rossendale Harriers F 48 19 139 of 233 315 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45 48 39 140 of 233 316 
Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC F50 49 00 141 of 233 317 
Lucy Khan City of Hull AC F45 49 00 142 of 233 317 
Alice McLean Saddleworth Runners F35 49 33 144 of 233 318 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 50 11 145 of 233 319 15 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45 50 50 146 of 233 320 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45 51 02 147 of 233 321 
Samantha Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC F35 53 08 148 of 233 324 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F 53 09 149 of 233 324 17 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 53 40 150 of 233 325 
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M50 54 05 152 of 233 326 
Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers M 54 46 153 of 233 328 
Darren Twigg Spenborough & District AC M40 54 50 154 of 233 328 
Mark Gaughan Halifax Harriers M45 55 13 155 of 233 328 
Autumn Howard Trawden Athletic Club F 55 35 157 of 233 329 
Danielle Donohue Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 56 20 159 of 233 330 
Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners F35 57 50 160 of 233 333 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60 57 56 161 of 233 333 
Matthew Croughan Huddersfield Road Runners M40 58 16 163 of 233 334 
Thomas Bunn New Marske Harriers M50 58 31 164 of 233 335 
Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners F50 58 36 165 of 233 335 15 
Phil Coop St Theresas M50 59 03 168 of 233 336 
Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M60 59 29 169 of 233 336 16 
Jessica McMullan St Theresas F35 59 55 170 of 233 337 25 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F45 01 21 171 of 233 340 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F45 01 25 172 of 233 340 
Roger Dooley Wetherby Runners M50 01 54 173 of 233 341 
Hayley Lomas Meltham Athletic Club F35 02 03 174 of 233 341 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40 02 39 175 of 233 342 
Alison Dooley Wetherby Runners F50 03 21 176 of 233 344 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M45 03 21 177 of 233 344 
Jade Beale Formula One Circuit Crew F 04 51 179 of 233 346 
Pamela Wood Stadium Runners F50 05 02 182 of 233 347 25 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65 05 03 183 of 233 347 
Cat McGuire Unattached F 05 30 185 of 233 347 
Rachel Leeming Swinton Running Club F 06 22 187 of 233 349 
Helen Ryan Swinton Running Club F 06 35 191 of 233 350 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 07 41 192 of 233 352 
Megan Staples Stadium Runners F 07 53 193 of 233 352 25 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65 08 50 194 of 233 354 
Clare Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers F40 11 18 196 of 233 358 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Athletic Club M50 11 39 197 of 233 359 
Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club M65 13 29 198 of 233 363 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35 14 07 199 of 233 364 
Kirsty Moon Spenborough & District AC F40 14 09 200 of 233 364 
Liona Riding Unattached F45 14 20 201 of 233 364 
Norma Smith Unattached F65 14 21 202 of 233 364 
Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough & District AC M50 15 22 203 of 233 366 13 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F50 18 26 204 of 233 372 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45 18 47 205 of 233 373 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40 19 39 206 of 233 374 
Jeff Marriott Quakers Running Club M50 20 04 2077 of 233 375 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M60 20 39 208 of 233 376 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 20 47 209 of 233 376 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 21 07 210 of 233 377 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 22 13 211 of 233 379 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M55 22 58 212 of 233 380 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M65 23 06 213 of 233 381 
Sally Hackney Stainland Lions F35 24 37 216 of 233 383 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55 24 44 217 of 233 384 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35 25 00 218 of 233 384 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M45 25 04 219 of 233 384 
Jacquie Robson Elvet Striders F35 25 08 220 of 233 384 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F35 25 49 221 of 233 386 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60 26 46 222 of 233 387 25 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 28 59 223 of 233 392 
Elizabeth Lloyd Trawden Athletic Club F35 31 14 224 of 233 396 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45 33 17 226 of 233 400 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F 35 23 227 of 233 404 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40 37 23 228 of 233 407 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40 37 28 229 of 233 408 
Kathryn Walsh Redhill Road Runners F50 41 44 230 of 233 416 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 34 18 232 of 233 514 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 00 18 233 of 233 563 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2798&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020