Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Scoggins
City of Norwich AC
M
17
24
1 of 356
241
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
55
2 of 356
247
0
Harry Cash
Unattached
M
18
37
3 of 356
257
0
Mick Cottam
Unattached
M
18
54
4 of 356
261
0
Adam Riley
Unattached
M35
18
59
5 of 356
262
0
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
11
6 of 356
265
5
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
38
8 of 356
271
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M35
19
41
9 of 356
272
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
19
46
10 of 356
273
0
Daniel Green
Unattached
M40
19
53
11 of 356
274
0
Mark Barrowclough
Unattached
M
20
16
12 of 356
280
0
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M45
20
19
13 of 356
280
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
20
26
14 of 356
283
0
David Williams
Unattached
M50
20
30
15 of 356
283
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
33
16 of 356
284
0
Stephen Pickup
Unattached
M40
20
35
17 of 356
284
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
56
19 of 356
289
0
Tony Meehan
Unattached
M40
20
58
20 of 356
289
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M
21
02
21 of 356
291
25
Martin Page
Stadium Runners
M35
21
16
22 of 356
294
13
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
21
17
23 of 356
294
4
Neil Burrows
Unattached
M40
21
19
24 of 356
294
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
21
22
25 of 356
295
12
Ruth Thompson
Unattached
F35
21
25
26 of 356
296
0
Richard Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
26
27 of 356
296
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
27
28 of 356
297
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
27
29 of 356
297
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
21
28
30 of 356
297
16
David Ibbotson
Unattached
M60
21
30
31 of 356
297
0
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
45
34 of 356
301
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
50
36 of 356
302
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
54
38 of 356
303
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
21
57
40 of 356
304
13
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
22
07
42 of 356
305
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
12
46 of 356
307
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
22
14
47 of 356
307
13
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
22
22
52 of 356
309
0
Elliot Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
23
53 of 356
310
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
22
31
56 of 356
311
19
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
22
32
58 of 356
312
11
David Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
39
62 of 356
313
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
22
42
65 of 356
314
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
22
52
68 of 356
316
10
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
22
59
71 of 356
318
12
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
23
02
72 of 356
318
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
23
02
73 of 356
318
0
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M40
23
26
83 of 356
324
0
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
27
84 of 356
324
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M40
23
34
85 of 356
326
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
37
86 of 356
327
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M50
23
58
95 of 356
331
7
Oliver Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
24
06
99 of 356
333
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
24
07
100 of 356
333
2
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
24
09
101 of 356
334
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
24
10
102 of 356
334
0
Laura Smith
Stainland Lions
F
24
21
104 of 356
337
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
26
109 of 356
338
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
30
111 of 356
339
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
24
37
113 of 356
340
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
41
115 of 356
341
0
Ghafar Azam
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
24
47
118 of 356
343
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
24
49
119 of 356
343
14
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
24
50
120 of 356
343
0
Jason Podger
Stadium Runners
M45
24
57
123 of 356
345
0
Claire Anderson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
24
57
124 of 356
345
0
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
25
06
129 of 356
347
1
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F40
25
25
137 of 356
351
10
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
25
39
143 of 356
355
2
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
25
40
145 of 356
355
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M
25
46
150 of 356
356
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
26
02
154 of 356
360
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F35
26
05
156 of 356
361
1
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
26
06
157 of 356
361
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
26
13
159 of 356
363
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M35
26
27
164 of 356
366
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
26
30
167 of 356
366
25
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
26
36
168 of 356
368
10
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
27
15
180 of 356
377
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
17
182 of 356
377
0
Abbie Dagg
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
27
34
192 of 356
381
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
27
52
198 of 356
385
25
Dave Williamson
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
28
13
206 of 356
390
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
28
24
211 of 356
393
0
John Ritchie
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
28
28
213 of 356
394
0
Clare Brear
Stainland Lions
F45
28
53
220 of 356
399
0
Paul MacHin
Unattached
M35
28
58
223 of 356
400
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
29
15
227 of 356
404
0
John Stevens
Stainland Lions
M55
29
16
228 of 356
405
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M45
29
38
237 of 356
410
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
29
47
242 of 356
412
0
Andy Fairbairn
Vocalink Running Club
M50
29
57
247 of 356
414
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
29
58
249 of 356
414
0
Helen Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F
30
02
250 of 356
415
0
Stephanie Hull
Stainland Lions
F45
30
09
255 of 356
417
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
30
36
260 of 356
423
0
Julia Beaumont
Stainland Lions
F50
30
39
262 of 356
424
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
31
03
270 of 356
429
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
31
18
280 of 356
433
0
Amanda Crozier
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
31
48
283 of 356
440
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F55
32
30
297 of 356
449
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M50
32
31
298 of 356
450
0
Anne-marie Killeen
Stainland Lions
F50
32
32
299 of 356
450
0
Helen Whitworth
Stainland Lions
F40
32
37
300 of 356
451
0
Caroline Thomas
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
32
51
307 of 356
454
0
Colette Croft
Stainland Lions
F45
33
09
311 of 356
458
25
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
33
54
320 of 356
469
0
Tamsyn Thring
Wooton Road Runners
F35
36
27
334 of 356
504
0
Adrian Sell
Datchet Dashers
M35
36
28
336 of 356
504
0
Sheena Miller
Stainland Lions
F40
36
40
337 of 356
507
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
36
40
338 of 356
507
0
Kieran Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
36
342 of 356
534
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M
39
01
345 of 356
540
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
47
40
356 of 356
659
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2811&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024