View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2537968
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meltham 10k on the 25th Jan 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M40  37 28 1 of 305 242 
Paul Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers M40  38 15 2 of 305 247 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M40  38 31 3 of 305 249 
Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M35  38 34 4 of 305 249 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M40  38 34 5 of 305 249 
Chris Merchant Rochdale Harriers M40  38 38 6 of 305 250 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  38 48 7 of 305 251 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M35  38 48 8 of 305 251 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 01 9 of 305 252 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M35  39 09 10 of 305 253 
Daren Reece Unattached M35  39 17 11 of 305 253 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  39 31 12 of 305 256 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M50  39 44 13 of 305 257 
Tony Neary Unattached M35  39 50 14 of 305 257 
Daniel McManus Royton Road Runners M35  39 50 15 of 305 258 
Dwane Dixon Todmorden Harriers M40  40 08 16 of 305 259 
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M50  40 15 17 of 305 260 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45  40 19 18 of 305 261 
Gareth Cook Unattached M35  40 32 19 of 305 262 
Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M35  40 36 20 of 305 263 
Paul Lee Unattached M40  40 37 21 of 305 262 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M35  40 45 22 of 305 263 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 00 23 of 305 265 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40  41 16 25 of 305 267 15 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M45  41 17 24 of 305 267 
Wayne t Martison Doncaster Athletic Club M35  41 25 26 of 305 268 
Kevin Dunbar Unattached M35  41 34 27 of 305 268 
Ryan Duckett Unattached M35  41 40 29 of 305 269 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M35  41 42 28 of 305 270 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M35  41 55 30 of 305 271 
Amy Green Keighley & Craven AC F35  41 56 31 of 305 271 
Alistair Nash Saltaire Striders M40  42 02 34 of 305 272 21 
Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers F35  42 09 33 of 305 273 
Tim Bellwood Saltaire Striders M35  42 11 36 of 305 273 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  42 15 35 of 305 273 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 18 37 of 305 273 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 25 38 of 305 274 25 
Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers M40  42 32 39 of 305 275 
Paul Guest Denby Dale Travellers M40  42 40 41 of 305 276 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45  42 41 42 of 305 276 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  42 44 43 of 305 276 
Martin Shaw North Yorkshire Police Tri M45  42 46 44 of 305 277 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  42 50 45 of 305 277 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M45  42 58 46 of 305 278 
Nathaniel Stock Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  43 03 47 of 305 278 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M35  43 10 48 of 305 279 
Ian Dickinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  43 11 49 of 305 279 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35  43 17 51 of 305 280 
Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers F40  43 18 50 of 305 280 
Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley Athletic Club F35  43 21 53 of 305 280 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  43 24 54 of 305 281 
Martin Booth Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 35 55 of 305 282 
Robert Blemings St Theresas M35  43 44 57 of 305 283 
Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers F45  43 44 58 of 305 283 
Martin Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M45  43 53 61 of 305 284 
Alex Stephenson Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M35  44 03 66 of 305 285 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45  44 04 62 of 305 285 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M35  44 10 64 of 305 286 
Edd James Holmfirth Harriers M35  44 21 68 of 305 287 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F35  44 32 71 of 305 288 
Richard Tayles Meltham Athletic Club M45  44 33 70 of 305 288 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M35  44 37 72 of 305 288 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40  44 48 74 of 305 290 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  44 53 75 of 305 290 13 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50  44 54 76 of 305 290 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  44 54 77 of 305 290 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  45 01 78 of 305 291 
Jake Wade Denby Dale Travellers M35  45 06 80 of 305 292 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M60  45 13 81 of 305 292 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45  45 19 82 of 305 293 25 
Jason Praill Valley Striders M35  45 19 83 of 305 293 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  45 37 85 of 305 295 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60  45 50 88 of 305 296 12 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M60  45 55 90 of 305 297 
Stephen Beardsell Holmfirth Harriers M60  46 02 91 of 305 298 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55  46 15 94 of 305 299 
Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers M45  46 22 95 of 305 300 15 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F45  46 31 96 of 305 301 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F50  46 35 98 of 305 301 
Tim Parkin Holmfirth Harriers M35  46 36 99 of 305 301 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  46 53 103 of 305 303 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45  46 59 105 of 305 304 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  47 09 108 of 305 305 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F40  47 13 107 of 305 305 
Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers M50  47 26 112 of 305 307 
Emily Duckett Penistone Footpath Runners F35  47 28 110 of 305 307 
Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M60  47 28 111 of 305 307 
Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions M65  47 50 114 of 305 309 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M40  47 57 115 of 305 310 
Mark Warren Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M45  48 00 118 of 305 310 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40  48 35 120 of 305 314 
Amanda Bellwood Saltaire Striders M35  48 39 121 of 305 315 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  48 48 123 of 305 316 
Richard Lowe Road Runners Club M35  48 49 126 of 305 316 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 52 124 of 305 316 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M35  48 55 125 of 305 316 
Alice McLean Saddleworth Runners F35  49 04 127 of 305 317 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M55  49 14 129 of 305 318 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M40  49 24 132 of 305 319 
Micheal Booth Huddersfield Road Runners M60  49 37 134 of 305 321 
Paul Cruthers Todmorden Harriers M50  49 49 138 of 305 322 25 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M60  49 49 141 of 305 322 25 
Joseph Courtney Todmorden Harriers M35  49 52 140 of 305 322 
Rob McArthy Rotherham Harriers M40  50 20 142 of 305 325 
George McArthy Rotherham Harriers M60  50 20 143 of 305 325 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 26 146 of 305 326 
Alison Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners F45  50 48 148 of 305 328 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50  50 56 153 of 305 329 18 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M35  51 00 150 of 305 330 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M50  51 01 154 of 305 330 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M60  51 02 155 of 305 330 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60  51 03 152 of 305 330 
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M50  51 08 159 of 305 331 
Carly Moon Dewsbury Road Runners F35  51 34 166 of 305 333 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  51 37 165 of 305 334 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F40  51 56 169 of 305 336 
Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  52 02 170 of 305 336 
Roy Scriven Huddersfield Road Runners M55  52 16 174 of 305 338 
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners F40  52 29 176 of 305 339 
Sophie Sasimowicz Bury Athletic Club F35  52 32 178 of 305 340 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  52 33 175 of 305 340 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 51 183 of 305 342 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  52 51 184 of 305 342 
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M40  53 00 189 of 305 343 25 
Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runners F35  53 02 187 of 305 343 25 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  53 07 191 of 305 343 
David Avery Bury Athletic Club M35  53 13 194 of 305 344 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  53 15 192 of 305 344 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  53 15 196 of 305 344 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50  53 33 197 of 305 346 
Melanie Whitmore Todmorden Harriers F45  54 09 204 of 305 350 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F55  54 10 202 of 305 350 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40  54 10 207 of 305 350 
David Hickling Saddleworth Runners M60  54 11 203 of 305 350 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F40  54 19 205 of 305 351 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  54 34 209 of 305 353 15 
Heidi King Holmfirth Harriers F40  54 42 212 of 305 354 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F55  54 44 210 of 305 354 
Helen Wilson Todmorden Harriers F50  54 45 213 of 305 354 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  55 17 216 of 305 357 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  55 40 218 of 305 360 
Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners F35  55 41 219 of 305 360 10 
Paul Craddock Royton Road Runners M40  55 49 221 of 305 361 
Daniel Limb Rodillian Runners M35  55 55 220 of 305 362 18 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  56 10 222 of 305 363 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  56 26 224 of 305 365 
Sophie Billington Penistone Footpath Runners F35  56 43 225 of 305 367 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F45  57 07 231 of 305 369 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F50  57 08 234 of 305 369 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  57 10 228 of 305 370 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  57 20 238 of 305 371 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  57 21 236 of 305 371 
Sharon Jones Huddersfield Road Runners F40  57 29 240 of 305 372 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F35  57 39 241 of 305 373 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  57 50 243 of 305 374 16 
Donna Chester Keighley & Craven AC F35  57 51 242 of 305 374 
Raymond p Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  58 04 244 of 305 375 
Snook Nicky Saddleworth Runners F50  58 05 245 of 305 376 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55  58 38 249 of 305 379 
Cath Banks Stadium Runners F50  58 38 251 of 305 379 
Daniel Bell Rounday Runners M35  59 11 253 of 305 383 
David Wilson Todmorden Harriers M55  59 17 254 of 305 383 
Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F70  59 36 258 of 305 385 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  59 36 259 of 305 385 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M65  59 37 256 of 305 385 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50 00 49 262 of 305 393 
Darren Jack Queensbury Running Club M35 01 02 265 of 305 395 
Josh Murphy Todmorden Harriers M35 01 08 266 of 305 395 
Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M55 02 08 268 of 305 402 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65 02 28 269 of 305 404 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40 02 41 272 of 305 405 
Philip Bland Baildon Runners M60 02 46 271 of 305 406 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 02 48 270 of 305 406 
Jennifer Harris Stainland Lions F35 03 04 274 of 305 408 
Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC F55 03 26 276 of 305 410 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45 03 35 277 of 305 411 
Nina Fedorski Todmorden Harriers F50 04 15 278 of 305 415 
Jeremy Helm Holmfirth Harriers M35 04 55 279 of 305 420 
Myra Bracewell Rothwell Harriers F50 05 46 281 of 305 425 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M55 06 10 282 of 305 428 
David O'Neill Todmorden Harriers M55 06 46 283 of 305 432 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F60 07 54 284 of 305 439 15 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55 07 56 286 of 305 439 
Andrea Kerman Wharfedale Harriers F40 08 18 287 of 305 442 
Ed Stacey Saddleworth Runners M65 08 39 288 of 305 444 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F45 09 13 291 of 305 448 
Sarah Wilkinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 10 19 292 of 305 455 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M35 10 36 293 of 305 456 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 11 26 294 of 305 462 
Michal Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M70 11 31 295 of 305 462 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F60 16 22 301 of 305 494 
Stephanie Potts Stainland Lions F35 18 03 303 of 305 505 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2829&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020