View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1248514
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield 10K on the 22nd Feb 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Marc Fenwick Tyne Bridge Harriers M  35 00 1 of 553 224 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  36 13 2 of 553 232 
David Driver Hyde Park Harriers M35  36 36 3 of 553 234 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  36 49 4 of 553 236 12 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  37 29 5 of 553 240 
Reece Dalton Ripon Runners M  37 32 6 of 553 240 10 
Karl Lee Wesham Road Runners M  37 47 7 of 553 242 
Saul Muldoon Stadium Runners M40  37 54 8 of 553 243 
Philip Wilson Unattached M  38 00 9 of 553 243 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35  38 21 10 of 553 246 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  38 22 11 of 553 246 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M  38 36 12 of 553 247 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  38 56 14 of 553 249 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M45  38 58 13 of 553 250 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  39 04 15 of 553 250 
Kev Lilley Sheffield Running Club M50  39 11 16 of 553 251 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 18 17 of 553 252 25 
Brendon Wain Unattached M  39 19 18 of 553 251 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  39 26 19 of 553 252 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  39 29 20 of 553 253 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M35  39 35 22 of 553 253 
Paul Lee Unattached M40  39 36 21 of 553 253 
Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions M  39 43 23 of 553 254 
Chris Quigley Trawden Athletic Club M45  39 47 24 of 553 255 
Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M35  39 53 25 of 553 255 
Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions M  40 16 27 of 553 258 
David Waite Unattached M  40 17 28 of 553 257 
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers M45  40 18 26 of 553 258 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40  40 32 29 of 553 260 12 
David Nichols Stadium Runners M  40 35 32 of 553 260 25 
Richard Jones Unattached M35  40 37 30 of 553 260 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  40 38 31 of 553 260 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M35  40 39 33 of 553 260 12 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  40 43 34 of 553 261 
Nicola Gleadall Sheffield Running Club F  40 52 37 of 553 262 
Wayne Martison Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 53 36 of 553 262 
Nathaniel Stock Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  40 55 38 of 553 262 
Magda Grinsdale Tyne Bridge Harriers F  41 00 39 of 553 263 
Martin Farran Leeds City Athletic Club M50  41 02 40 of 553 263 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  41 10 41 of 553 264 
Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M45  41 17 42 of 553 264 
David Parker Totley Athletic Club M35  41 23 44 of 553 265 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  41 59 47 of 553 269 25 
Ryan Duckett Penistone Footpath Runners M35  42 08 49 of 553 270 
Oliver Carter Spenborough & District AC M  42 11 48 of 553 270 11 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M  42 26 50 of 553 272 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  42 39 52 of 553 273 13 
David Armitage Knutsford Tri Club M40  42 44 53 of 553 274 
Elliot Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  42 45 51 of 553 274 21 
Ian Mitchelson Wakefield Triathlon M40  42 58 56 of 553 275 
Steve Searle Queensbury Running Club M  43 04 57 of 553 276 
Paul Bonner Yeovil Town Road Running Club M  43 08 61 of 553 276 
Richard Tayles Meltham Athletic Club M45  43 10 58 of 553 276 
Fiona Kesteven Unattached F35  43 15 59 of 553 276 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45  43 19 62 of 553 277 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35  43 21 67 of 553 278 17 
Matthew Taylor Rotherham Harriers M  43 22 73 of 553 278 
Jonathan King Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 26 65 of 553 278 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  43 31 78 of 553 279 
Charlotte Wilson Garscube Harriers F  43 33 66 of 553 279 
Tony Forde Northbrook AC M40  43 36 75 of 553 279 23 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  43 39 70 of 553 280 
Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers M45  43 42 74 of 553 280 
Mark Littlewood Holmfirth Harriers M35  43 44 71 of 553 280 
Dave Legg Meltham Athletic Club M  43 48 76 of 553 281 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F40  43 54 79 of 553 281 25 
Bryan Bradwell Totley Athletic Club M45  44 00 77 of 553 282 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  44 16 89 of 553 283 
Matthew Kelly Huddersfield Road Runners M35  44 23 83 of 553 284 
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M45  44 41 88 of 553 286 
Martin Page Stadium Runners M35  45 00 90 of 553 288 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 02 91 of 553 288 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M45  45 05 93 of 553 289 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  45 07 94 of 553 289 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40  45 10 95 of 553 289 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  45 21 97 of 553 290 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M35  45 32 100 of 553 292 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M45  45 34 98 of 553 292 13 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  45 37 99 of 553 292 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M35  45 37 102 of 553 292 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45  45 40 103 of 553 292 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 43 108 of 553 293 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  45 46 101 of 553 293 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F35  46 04 105 of 553 295 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  46 11 111 of 553 296 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M  46 11 113 of 553 296 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M40  46 15 112 of 553 296 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  46 44 119 of 553 299 
Andrew Richardson Stadium Runners M40  46 53 126 of 553 300 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  46 56 137 of 553 301 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M45  47 04 130 of 553 301 12 
Simon Fox Stainland Lions M45  47 08 131 of 553 302 
Paula Statham Stainland Lions F  47 08 135 of 553 302 19 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60  47 14 127 of 553 302 
Steve Firth Wakefield Triathlon M50  47 15 132 of 553 303 
Matthew Croughan Huddersfield Road Runners M40  47 16 134 of 553 303 
David Hennessy Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 28 138 of 553 304 
Alice Buttle Baildon Runners F  47 29 139 of 553 304 13 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M55  47 32 140 of 553 304 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F35  47 32 147 of 553 304 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40  47 38 153 of 553 305 
Mark Cope Meltham Athletic Club M45  47 45 144 of 553 306 
Emily Duckett Penistone Footpath Runners F  47 51 145 of 553 306 
Lisa Wells Coventry Godiva Harriers F45  47 59 150 of 553 307 
Jen Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers F35  48 08 162 of 553 308 
Graham Smerdon Stainland Lions M40  48 15 155 of 553 309 12 
Gary McLaughlin Stadium Runners M45  48 21 157 of 553 310 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  48 36 160 of 553 311 
Ashleigh Grailey Stadium Runners F  48 39 167 of 553 312 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F45  48 48 170 of 553 313 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M50  49 01 178 of 553 314 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  49 04 177 of 553 314 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55  49 22 183 of 553 316 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  49 42 184 of 553 318 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F40  49 42 198 of 553 318 
Megan Staples Stadium Runners F  49 45 193 of 553 319 25 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  49 48 194 of 553 319 10 
Peter Kidd Wakefield Triathlon M55  50 01 201 of 553 320 16 
Michael Joy Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  50 08 199 of 553 321 18 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M40  50 24 203 of 553 323 25 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M35  50 28 218 of 553 323 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35  50 34 208 of 553 324 
Amman Boughan Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  50 41 204 of 553 325 
James Buttery Holmfirth Harriers M  50 44 217 of 553 325 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  50 48 219 of 553 325 
Tina Crowe Meltham Athletic Club F40  50 58 213 of 553 326 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  51 10 221 of 553 328 
Craig Bingham Eccleshill Road Runners M35  51 16 225 of 553 328 
Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers F40  51 17 220 of 553 328 20 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  51 39 232 of 553 331 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  51 49 231 of 553 332 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  51 53 240 of 553 332 25 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45  51 54 236 of 553 332 
Catherine Carney Stadium Runners F  51 54 239 of 553 332 25 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  52 00 234 of 553 333 
Caroline Forde Stainland Lions F35  52 04 238 of 553 333 
Dinah Coggon Holmfirth Harriers F40  52 13 246 of 553 334 23 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 14 257 of 553 335 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50  52 36 248 of 553 337 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70  52 36 254 of 553 337 
Peter May West Yorkshire Fire Service M55  52 40 261 of 553 337 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  52 41 250 of 553 337 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F35  52 42 260 of 553 337 12 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 45 258 of 553 338 
Sophie Cullen St Theresas F40  52 49 256 of 553 338 
Adele Tayles Meltham Athletic Club F45  52 51 252 of 553 338 
Angela Sura Stadium Runners F35  52 53 262 of 553 339 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  52 54 268 of 553 339 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  53 01 272 of 553 340 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F55  53 02 274 of 553 340 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M50  53 09 269 of 553 340 
Brett Rhodes Holmfirth Harriers M40  53 11 273 of 553 341 
Heidi King Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 20 276 of 553 342 
Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M35  53 31 286 of 553 343 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F40  53 33 294 of 553 343 
Stephen Mills Crook and District Athletic Club M40  53 43 277 of 553 344 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M  53 47 297 of 553 344 
Jonny Poole Huddersfield Road Runners M  53 51 283 of 553 345 
Jo Bailey-Taylor Holmfirth Harriers F40  54 02 278 of 553 346 
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M55  54 23 299 of 553 348 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M45  54 40 300 of 553 350 
Ranjit Uppal Stainland Lions M40  54 47 301 of 553 351 
Caroline Fox Stainland Lions F40  55 03 308 of 553 353 
Pamela Wood Stadium Runners F50  55 08 310 of 553 353 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F35  55 08 320 of 553 353 25 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  55 18 318 of 553 354 
Simon Brass Stadium Runners M35  55 37 317 of 553 356 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  55 38 332 of 553 356 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  55 44 323 of 553 357 
Dan North Stadium Runners M  56 03 338 of 553 359 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  56 05 337 of 553 359 25 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F35  56 06 340 of 553 359 
Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M  56 06 352 of 553 359 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M55  56 07 333 of 553 359 
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F60  56 32 346 of 553 362 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  56 35 344 of 553 362 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  56 36 353 of 553 362 
Peter Stubbs UK Net Runners M60  56 36 363 of 553 362 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60  56 37 345 of 553 363 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  56 43 347 of 553 363 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F40  56 45 359 of 553 363 
Geoff Probert White City Road Running Club M60  56 47 370 of 553 364 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  56 49 355 of 553 364 14 
Rachel Tomlinson Meltham Athletic Club F35  57 05 357 of 553 366 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F50  57 05 369 of 553 366 14 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F50  57 13 367 of 553 366 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  57 14 366 of 553 367 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  57 18 364 of 553 367 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F40  57 30 372 of 553 368 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F45  57 41 378 of 553 369 
Kerrie Mintoft Rounday Runners F35  58 26 395 of 553 374 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F35  58 38 388 of 553 375 
Cath Banks Stadium Runners F50  58 41 393 of 553 376 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F35  58 42 394 of 553 376 25 
Daniel Bell Rounday Runners M  58 43 391 of 553 376 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F55  59 00 400 of 553 378 25 
Kyra Hawkins Yeovil Town Road Running Club F  59 03 397 of 553 378 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45  59 04 402 of 553 378 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  59 06 401 of 553 378 
Angela Goulden Stainland Lions F50  59 12 406 of 553 379 15 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  59 33 405 of 553 381 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F40  59 49 416 of 553 383 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M55  59 52 412 of 553 383 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70 00 08 414 of 553 385 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F 00 24 423 of 553 387 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50 00 25 424 of 553 387 
Kim Faulkner Stadium Runners F40 00 38 425 of 553 388 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F45 01 02 433 of 553 391 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 01 10 431 of 553 392 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M50 01 24 434 of 553 393 
Emma Hopkins Bournville Harriers F35 01 55 444 of 553 397 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55 02 00 445 of 553 397 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 02 07 443 of 553 398 
David Turnbull White City Road Running Club M40 02 54 449 of 553 403 
Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M55 03 10 453 of 553 405 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F65 03 26 458 of 553 406 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 03 30 448 of 553 407 
Anne Gowing Pudsey Pacers F35 03 48 466 of 553 409 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F50 04 04 460 of 553 410 
Julie Johnson Stainland Lions F50 04 56 473 of 553 416 
Laurie Faulkner Stadium Runners F 05 12 480 of 553 418 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 05 30 481 of 553 419 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 05 35 487 of 553 420 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F50 05 40 489 of 553 421 
Brigid Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60 06 05 484 of 553 423 
Carol Martin Unattached F40 07 05 497 of 553 429 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55 07 07 496 of 553 430 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 07 28 498 of 553 432 
Anna Greaves Stainland Lions F40 07 28 499 of 553 432 
Joanna Brown Holmfirth Harriers F50 07 36 501 of 553 433 
June Foster Beverley Athletic Club F50 07 48 506 of 553 434 
Andrea Kerman Wharfedale Harriers F40 07 51 507 of 553 435 
Frank Harrison City of Hull AC M70 08 05 505 of 553 436 
Katie Robinson Holmfirth Harriers F 08 41 508 of 553 440 
Leanne Halsall Denby Dale Travellers F35 11 23 519 of 553 457 
Steven Dawson White City Road Running Club M55 16 49 539 of 553 492 
Victoria Ellerington White City Road Running Club F 17 58 540 of 553 499 
Denise Carter White City Road Running Club F40 19 28 548 of 553 509 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 26 17 552 of 553 553 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2846&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019