View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1528402
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Harewood House 10k on the 8th Mar 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Frank Beresford Otley Athletic Club M  34 54 1 of 1845 228 
Mike Jefferies Unattached M  35 25 2 of 1845 231 
Edward Beecher Harrogate Harriers M  36 18 3 of 1845 237 
Tom Collinge Queensbury Running Club M  36 31 4 of 1845 238 
Robin Outtersides Unattached M35  36 41 5 of 1845 239 
Rob Payne Unattached M70  36 55 6 of 1845 240 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M45  37 07 7 of 1845 242 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M35  37 17 9 of 1845 243 11 
Stephen Jackson Elvet Striders M  37 37 8 of 1845 246 
Christopher Long Unattached M  38 00 11 of 1845 248 
Pete Culmer Unattached M  38 02 10 of 1845 248 
Mark Hodgkinson Unattached M35  38 02 12 of 1845 248 
Nikosilath Dlamini Unattached M  38 13 13 of 1845 249 
Gary Chapman Keighley & Craven AC M45  38 32 14 of 1845 252 
Nicholas Rooke Knavesmire Harriers M  38 44 15 of 1845 253 
James Goodall Unattached M  38 51 16 of 1845 253 
David Allinson Unattached M45  39 05 17 of 1845 255 
Guy Whatmore Wetherby Runners M  39 08 18 of 1845 255 
Simon Rowland Rounday Runners M  39 24 19 of 1845 257 
Mark Wade Aycliffe Athletics Club M  39 34 20 of 1845 258 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  39 54 21 of 1845 260 
David Harrison Harrogate Harriers M35  40 56 26 of 1845 267 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M40  41 10 29 of 1845 269 
Luke Wray-Rogers Abbey Runners M35  41 27 32 of 1845 271 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  41 33 36 of 1845 271 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M  41 34 34 of 1845 271 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M55  41 41 35 of 1845 272 
Paul Cooper Roberttown Road Runners M  42 08 45 of 1845 275 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50  42 22 44 of 1845 277 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  42 31 46 of 1845 278 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M  42 38 47 of 1845 278 23 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M  42 56 51 of 1845 280 
David Chandler Ilkley Harriers M  43 02 53 of 1845 281 
Barry Maskell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  43 04 57 of 1845 281 
Jeremy Smith Baildon Runners M  43 13 54 of 1845 282 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40  43 18 58 of 1845 283 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40  43 23 59 of 1845 283 
David Toddd Quakers Running Club M  43 39 65 of 1845 285 
Adam Muir Chorlton Runners M  44 05 76 of 1845 288 
Robert Blemings St Theresas M35  44 08 77 of 1845 288 
Graham Rhodes Unattached M  44 09 153 of 1845 288 
Jeff Scully Danum Harriers  M  44 10 79 of 1845 288 
Stuart Baker York Postal Harriers M  44 25 93 of 1845 290 
James Atkinson Teesdale Athletic Club M  44 27 84 of 1845 290 
Anthony Owen St Theresas M  44 29 86 of 1845 290 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50  44 30 85 of 1845 290 
Melanie Ives Skipton Athletic Club F  44 34 89 of 1845 291 
Colin Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45  44 43 106 of 1845 292 
Graham Milet Hyde Park Harriers M  44 49 110 of 1845 293 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M  44 53 91 of 1845 293 
Derek Ives Skipton Athletic Club M55  45 21 102 of 1845 296 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M  45 56 117 of 1845 300 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M50  45 59 138 of 1845 300 
Stuart Whitehouse Kirkstall Harriers M  46 00 137 of 1845 300 
Richard Nixon Saltaire Striders M  46 02 125 of 1845 300 
Andrew Ellwood Skipton Athletic Club M45  46 16 129 of 1845 302 
David Gorman Skipton Athletic Club M50  46 23 134 of 1845 303 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40  46 27 132 of 1845 303 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F45  46 37 147 of 1845 304 
Adria Leach Ackworth Road Runners M  46 49 149 of 1845 306 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M45  46 59 213 of 1845 307 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M55  47 39 177 of 1845 311 
Nina Batt Wetherby Runners F  47 55 185 of 1845 313 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M35  47 55 202 of 1845 313 25 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M50  48 00 257 of 1845 313 
Kevin Lawson Ilkley Harriers M35  48 04 190 of 1845 314 
John Walton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  48 27 219 of 1845 316 
Sarah Morley St Theresas F  48 29 193 of 1845 316 
Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners F  48 29 197 of 1845 316 
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F45  48 52 207 of 1845 319 
Aileen Loftus Valley Striders F  49 05 214 of 1845 320 
Dave Prince Unattached M  49 08 276 of 1845 320 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M50  49 18 234 of 1845 322 
Harriet Kirk Pudsey Pacers F  49 25 295 of 1845 323 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M45  49 26 268 of 1845 323 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  49 29 258 of 1845 323 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M55  49 32 240 of 1845 323 
Greg Reynolds Knavesmire Harriers M35  49 35 326 of 1845 324 
David Semmence Pudsey Pacers M  49 44 250 of 1845 325 
Alan Pollock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  49 47 293 of 1845 325 
Jenny Yates Leeds City Athletic Club F35  49 51 256 of 1845 325 
Gareth Harold Eccleshill Road Runners M  49 56 439 of 1845 326 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M  50 05 264 of 1845 327 
John Young Bingley Harriers M60  50 11 343 of 1845 328 
Hannah Brooke Wetherby Runners F  50 15 352 of 1845 328 
Rosemary Baker Holmfirth Harriers F50  50 19 273 of 1845 328 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M55  50 19 292 of 1845 328 
Peter Dodds Quakers Running Club M  50 21 317 of 1845 329 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65  50 24 366 of 1845 329 
Harry Sime Ilkley Harriers M  50 32 332 of 1845 330 
Robert Sime Ilkley Harriers M  50 33 333 of 1845 330 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35  50 43 303 of 1845 331 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  50 48 314 of 1845 332 
Alan Davidson Skipton Athletic Club M45  51 01 356 of 1845 333 
Laura Robinson Chapel Allerton Runners F  51 11 346 of 1845 334 
Phill Hall Quakers Running Club M  51 15 355 of 1845 335 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F  51 18 337 of 1845 335 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M45  51 27 339 of 1845 336 
Carrol Dudley Vegan Runners UK F  51 43 452 of 1845 338 
Melvin Hoare Otley Athletic Club M  51 47 410 of 1845 338 
Chris Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M45  51 54 368 of 1845 339 25 
John McDermott Valley Striders M40  52 01 461 of 1845 340 
Jackson Antony Rounday Runners M  52 10 496 of 1845 341 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  52 31 382 of 1845 343 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M55  52 47 395 of 1845 345 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M60  52 51 417 of 1845 345 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F55  52 55 423 of 1845 345 
Peter Gibbons Unattached M  52 55 566 of 1845 345 
Richard Hanson Wakefield Triathlon M40  52 59 415 of 1845 346 
Esther Hollis Valley Striders F40  53 00 585 of 1845 346 
Adam Broadbent Horsforth Fellandale M  53 03 657 of 1845 346 
Emma Steel Valley Striders F  53 06 592 of 1845 347 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70  53 07 432 of 1845 347 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  53 24 667 of 1845 349 
David Jorysz Pudsey Pacers M50  53 31 530 of 1845 349 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M55  53 35 499 of 1845 350 
Geoffrey Miles Aycliffe Athletics Club M  53 56 543 of 1845 352 
Hazel Ives Skipton Athletic Club F55  54 04 500 of 1845 353 
Simon Greene Northern Vets M60  54 20 498 of 1845 355 
James Simpson Quakers Running Club M35  54 26 517 of 1845 355 25 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  54 43 558 of 1845 357 
Elizabeth Sargent Unattached F  54 48 679 of 1845 357 
Nick Lankester Rounday Runners M  54 55 671 of 1845 358 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  55 01 630 of 1845 359 
Joanna Pelly Kippax Harriers F  55 11 575 of 1845 360 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  55 34 577 of 1845 363 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M55  55 35 581 of 1845 363 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F35  55 42 569 of 1845 364 16 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M  55 51 576 of 1845 365 
Jeremy Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  55 55 605 of 1845 365 
Michele Robinson Dragons Running Club F50  56 06 639 of 1845 366 25 
Robert Butterwick City of Hull AC M  56 16 772 of 1845 367 
Beth Aylott Idle Athletic Club F  56 37 719 of 1845 370 
Anita Clementson Elvet Striders F40  56 41 780 of 1845 370 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  56 46 660 of 1845 371 
Jillie Townend Harrogate Harriers F55  56 53 659 of 1845 371 13 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F60  56 58 759 of 1845 372 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45  56 58 938 of 1845 372 15 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M45  56 58 939 of 1845 372 15 
Barbara Bayliss Swinton Running Club F55  57 02 862 of 1845 372 19 
Lynda Parkinson Dragons Running Club F  57 05 779 of 1845 373 
Louise King Knavesmire Harriers F  57 07 840 of 1845 373 
Noelia Tarin Kippax Harriers F  57 30 842 of 1845 375 
Madeleine Illingworth Valley Striders F55  57 37 726 of 1845 376 
Judith Nicholson East Hull Harriers F55  57 41 755 of 1845 377 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F45  57 44 694 of 1845 377 
Rachael Prince Unattached F  58 01 794 of 1845 378 
Paul Goode Idle Athletic Club M  58 02 932 of 1845 379 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M50  58 19 876 of 1845 381 
Cassey Ringrose Stadium Runners F  58 37 1042 of 1845 383 
Helen Wood Rodillian Runners F  59 00 934 of 1845 385 
Lisa Maughan Otley Athletic Club F35  59 09 849 of 1845 386 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  59 13 809 of 1845 387 
Marc Cooling Wakefield Triathlon M  59 31 859 of 1845 388 
Louise Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders F  59 35 1023 of 1845 389 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45  59 41 942 of 1845 390 
Donna Milner Horsforth Harriers F  59 46 1067 of 1845 390 
Darren Jack Queensbury Running Club M35  59 57 1000 of 1845 391 
Paul Kelly Valley Striders M 00 11 909 of 1845 393 
Felicity Caddick Selby Striders F35 00 56 1065 of 1845 398 
Dave Shaw Baildon Runners M70 01 02 1020 of 1845 398 
Jenny Tyrrell Kingstone Runners F 01 18 1098 of 1845 400 
Fiona Venner Kirkstall Harriers F 01 19 1153 of 1845 400 
Andrew Davis British Library M50 01 20 1019 of 1845 400 
Faye Dunnakey Redcar Running Club F 01 22 1076 of 1845 401 
Gillian Hyde Saltaire Striders F 01 30 1021 of 1845 401 
Christine Crowther Stainland Lions F55 01 43 1159 of 1845 403 
Emma Rumney Penistone Footpath Runners F 01 52 1131 of 1845 404 
Jane Burdett Airecentre Pacers F 01 57 1271 of 1845 404 
Jane Partridge Penistone Footpath Runners F 02 06 1149 of 1845 405 
Nikki Bird Unattached F 02 20 1240 of 1845 406 
Diane Wilks Unattached F 02 20 1241 of 1845 406 
Elaine Ransome Otley Athletic Club F 02 23 1208 of 1845 407 
Sarah Terry Baildon Runners F40 02 47 1094 of 1845 410 
Stuart Scott Unattached M 02 53 1295 of 1845 410 
Lucy Mowat Otley Athletic Club F 03 01 1268 of 1845 411 
Catriona Hawthorn Ilkley Harriers F40 03 13 1290 of 1845 413 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F 03 23 1130 of 1845 414 
Karen Butler Baildon Runners F40 03 26 1132 of 1845 414 
Ashley Ridsdale Saltaire Striders F 03 38 1142 of 1845 415 
Tracy Chatterton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 04 02 1332 of 1845 418 25 
Grace Crowther Stainland Lions F 04 18 1306 of 1845 420 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F50 04 20 1338 of 1845 420 
Emma-jane Richardson Kippax Harriers F 04 29 1432 of 1845 421 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F50 04 42 1380 of 1845 422 
Melvyn Burton Unattached M 04 44 1237 of 1845 422 
Helen Tyreman New Marske Harriers F 04 49 1297 of 1845 423 
Sarah Rowson Hyde Park Harriers F35 05 14 1278 of 1845 426 
Julie Peyton Kippax Harriers F 05 18 1254 of 1845 426 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F35 05 18 1255 of 1845 426 
Rebecca Hemingway Ackworth Road Runners F35 05 19 1256 of 1845 426 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 05 26 1406 of 1845 427 
Laura Speight Rounday Runners F 05 44 1488 of 1845 429 
Alexandra Watkins Saltaire Striders F 05 46 1342 of 1845 429 
Rob Nash Penistone Footpath Runners M40 06 05 1494 of 1845 431 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F60 06 37 1401 of 1845 435 
Sarah Ellis Valley Striders F 06 39 1533 of 1845 435 
Lorna Nixon Saltaire Striders F 07 04 1415 of 1845 438 
Catherine Callinan Hyde Park Harriers F 07 22 1382 of 1845 440 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F 07 25 1463 of 1845 440 
Angela Wood Fell Runners Association F 07 30 1528 of 1845 441 
Emma Moxey Hyde Park Harriers F40 07 40 1417 of 1845 442 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F55 07 41 1509 of 1845 442 
Sean Somers Harrogate Harriers M50 07 51 1391 of 1845 443 
Kris Kerry St Theresas M 08 04 1425 of 1845 444 
Philip Caddick Selby Striders M 08 25 1535 of 1845 447 
Paula Dawson Hyde Park Harriers F 08 26 1471 of 1845 447 
Jo Moorwood Croft Ambrey Running Club F 08 51 1531 of 1845 449 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 08 57 1515 of 1845 450 
Rebecca Cumberworth Pudsey Pacers F 09 34 1603 of 1845 454 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 09 47 1511 of 1845 456 
Jayne Sexton Valley Striders F40 11 03 1610 of 1845 464 
Tanya Gray Redcar Running Club F40 11 17 1625 of 1845 465 
Belinda O'Hare Dragons Running Club F50 12 07 1618 of 1845 471 
Megahy Helen Dewsbury Road Runners F 12 26 1695 of 1845 473 
Kate Riley Tadcaster Harriers F 13 41 1694 of 1845 481 
Carolyn Dewhirst Abbey Runners F50 13 59 1684 of 1845 483 
Shaun Harley Rounday Runners M 15 25 1710 of 1845 492 
Michael Adams RAF Menwith Hill AC M 16 40 1733 of 1845 500 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 16 40 1752 of 1845 500 
Susan Hill Wakefield Triathlon F 17 43 1745 of 1845 507 
Laomi Lumb Stadium Runners F 18 53 1784 of 1845 515 
Marnie Adams RAF Menwith Hill AC F 19 57 1767 of 1845 522 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 21 20 1791 of 1845 531 
Rachel Amner Baildon Runners F 21 29 1802 of 1845 532 
Emma Bowyer Horsforth Harriers F 23 56 1821 of 1845 548 
Catherine Reynolds Whitchurch Whippets F60 24 44 1816 of 1845 553 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2872&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019