Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 4th Apr 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jonathan Lancaster
Unattached
M
17
57
2 of 231
David Todd
Unattached
M
18
13
3 of 231
Chris Russell
Unattached
M
18
49
4 of 231
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M45
19
01
5 of 231
Rob Walker
Highgate Harriers
M
19
05
6 of 231
Jason Holt
Unattached
M
19
08
7 of 231
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
19
14
8 of 231
Luke Wray-Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
19
21
9 of 231
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
19
29
10 of 231
Tim Straughan
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
19
31
11 of 231
Samantha Llewellyn
Unattached
M
19
38
12 of 231
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
20
01
14 of 231
Richard Hopkins
Unattached
M50
20
12
15 of 231
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
20
13
16 of 231
Howie Stones
Unattached
M
20
14
17 of 231
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
20
16
18 of 231
Daryl Yau
Unattached
M
20
27
19 of 231
Gordon Baird
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
20
37
20 of 231
Graham Needham
Valley Striders
M55
20
47
21 of 231
Faye Banks
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
20
48
22 of 231
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M45
20
52
23 of 231
Simon Armitstead
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
55
25 of 231
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
21
13
27 of 231
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
21
18
29 of 231
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
27
34 of 231
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
21
41
35 of 231
Richard Irvine
Valley Striders
M40
21
43
36 of 231
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
21
54
38 of 231
Tony Padgett
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
22
00
41 of 231
Sally Corbin-Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F40
22
04
43 of 231
Alex Irvine
Valley Striders
M
22
10
46 of 231
Sarah Howarth
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
22
12
48 of 231
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M35
22
13
49 of 231
Daniel Hollis
Rounday Runners
M35
22
21
51 of 231
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
22
23
52 of 231
Paul Crossan
Valley Striders
M50
22
25
53 of 231
Aileen Loftus
Valley Striders
F
22
38
58 of 231
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M45
23
10
62 of 231
Craig Breyer
Rounday Runners
M
23
23
66 of 231
Craig Maffey
Rounday Runners
M45
23
24
67 of 231
Danny Smith
Rounday Runners
M50
23
31
69 of 231
Joseph Derry
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
23
37
72 of 231
Stuart Whittingham
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M35
23
44
73 of 231
John Hussey
Valley Striders
M65
23
51
76 of 231
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
24
20
82 of 231
Laurie O'Brien
Valley Striders
M
24
41
86 of 231
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
25
07
90 of 231
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
25
14
91 of 231
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
25
31
93 of 231
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
25
36
94 of 231
Alex Barr
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
25
37
95 of 231
James Forbes
Valley Striders
M
25
41
96 of 231
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M45
25
51
102 of 231
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
26
10
108 of 231
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F35
26
11
109 of 231
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M50
26
13
111 of 231
Geoff Bowman
Rounday Runners
M50
26
15
112 of 231
Rachel Derry
Reading Road Runners
F
26
25
114 of 231
Carly Wilson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
26
33
117 of 231
Eleanor Currie
Valley Striders
F
26
35
119 of 231
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M45
26
35
120 of 231
Stephen Shaw
Rounday Runners
M45
27
09
125 of 231
Kate Summers
Aberystwyth University
F
27
20
128 of 231
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
28
00
141 of 231
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
28
49
152 of 231
Kieren Balkwill
Abbey Runners
F40
28
50
153 of 231
Ben Glover
Charnwood Athletic Club
M
29
01
156 of 231
Howard Smith
Abbey Runners
M50
29
11
159 of 231
Jane Fontana
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
29
14
161 of 231
Anne McCaffrey
Valley Striders
F50
29
23
164 of 231
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F45
29
27
166 of 231
Donna Crozier
Rounday Runners
F35
30
57
182 of 231
Anne Jones
Valley Striders
F45
31
01
183 of 231
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
31
31
185 of 231
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
31
32
186 of 231
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
32
54
194 of 231
Jean Hussey
Valley Striders
F60
32
55
195 of 231
Daniel Fotherby
Valley Striders
M
34
03
200 of 231
Alexandra Watson-Usher
Valley Striders
F
34
03
201 of 231
Michael Fotherby
Valley Striders
M
42
00
225 of 231
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
42
00
226 of 231
Rachel Dodds
Rounday Runners
F35
42
17
227 of 231
Judith Rodgers
Valley Striders
F50
46
33
230 of 231
Lindsay Lowson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
46
34
231 of 231
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2885&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024