View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1527727
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 10th May 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 11 18 200 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M35 12 08 202 
Alasdair Tatham North York Moors AC M40 13 56 207 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M35 14 24 209 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M 14 39 209 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M35 14 52 210 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 14 56 210 
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M40 14 57 210 
Daniel Robinson Unattached M35 15 24 10 212 
Zak Tobias Bristol & West Athletic Club M 15 25 212 
John Clifford Evenwood Road Runners M40 15 43 11 212 
Andrew Redding Unattached M35 15 50 12 213 
Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers M50 15 51 13 213 
Liam O'Brien Hyde Park Harriers M35 16 10 14 214 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M45 16 24 15 214 
Andy May Valley Striders M40 16 39 16 215 
Chris Pickering Unattached M 16 55 17 216 
Tony Taylor Unattached M40 17 07 18 216 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 17 52 19 218 
Frank Beresford Otley Athletic Club M 18 09 20 219 
Jordan Howe Unattached M 18 10 21 219 
Stephen Pope Totley Athletic Club M45 18 46 22 221 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 19 00 23 222 
Jonathan Ball Rothwell Harriers M35 19 04 24 222 
Jonathan Lane Herne Hill Harriers M 19 13 25 222 
Martin Barwood Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M 19 33 26 223 
Huw Lippiatt Esk Valley Fell Club M40 19 37 28 223 
Raymond Love St Theresas M45 19 40 29 224 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M40 19 42 30 224 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M 19 52 31 224 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M40 20 08 37 225 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M 20 09 38 225 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 20 26 39 226 
James Goodall Eccleshill Road Runners M 20 43 40 226 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M 20 44 41 227 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 20 53 42 227 
Stan Karanasios Hyde Park Harriers M35 21 22 43 228 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M40 21 39 53 229 
Steve Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M45 21 53 44 230 
Richard Gaffey Abbey Runners M40 21 56 46 230 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35 22 05 49 230 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M35 22 08 50 230 
John Robson St Theresas M35 22 08 52 230 
Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon M40 22 32 55 232 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40 22 32 56 232 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M 22 42 57 232 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M 22 47 59 232 
Terry Roberts Wirral Athletic Club M 22 53 65 233 
Stephen Head St Theresas M40 22 55 62 233 
Hannah Oldroyd UK Net Runners F 23 10 64 233 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35 23 32 82 234 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M35 23 50 71 235 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M 23 52 118 235 
John Auld North Herts Road Runners M 24 13 79 236 
Ryan Norman Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 24 13 126 236 
Nick Jackson Wilmslow Running Club M45 24 19 81 237 
Nicola Gleadall Sheffield Running Club F 24 28 83 237 
Rav Pansear Valley Striders M 24 29 84 237 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 24 32 85 237 
Craig Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M35 24 32 86 237 
Ross Phelan St Theresas M 24 34 113 237 
Andrew Wheeler Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 24 42 395 238 
John Shanks Valley Striders M 24 44 94 238 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50 24 47 92 238 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 24 47 93 238 
Roslyn Holmes Hyde Park Harriers F 24 50 95 238 
Matthew Pinnock Hyde Park Harriers M 24 56 96 238 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35 25 08 103 239 
Michael Hooker Skyrac Athletic Club M 25 10 104 239 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M 25 16 105 239 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M40 25 19 124 239 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 25 24 106 240 
Reece Isaac Kippax Harriers M 25 24 108 240 
Wayne Lathwell Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35 25 37 109 240 
Neil Crummack Barnet District Athletic Club M 25 47 111 241 
Steve Stead Penistone Footpath Runners M35 25 56 115 241 
Kristoff Boynton York Acorn Running Club M 26 02 116 241 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 26 09 114 242 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M45 26 09 117 242 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M 26 14 131 242 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M 26 15 120 242 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M45 26 28 121 243 
Tim Straughan Skyrac Athletic Club M45 26 41 129 243 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45 26 45 130 243 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M 26 45 132 243 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M 26 52 1260 244 
Gary Cadman Clowne Road Runners M 26 59 136 244 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40 27 07 134 244 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45 27 15 137 245 
Graham McKenzie Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 27 17 139 245 
Mark Jacobi Totley Athletic Club M45 27 26 142 245 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M50 27 31 152 246 
Charlotte Evans Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F 27 31 199 246 
Chris Hutson Kirkstall Harriers M40 27 33 140 246 
Scott Boyd Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 27 36 143 246 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M 27 48 147 246 
Stephen Wood Roberttown Road Runners M35 28 03 1344 247 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 28 09 155 247 
Daniel Vencovsky Norwich Road Runners M35 28 09 175 247 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M40 28 10 157 247 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M55 28 18 164 248 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 28 20 163 248 
James Gray St Theresas M 28 32 177 248 
Sarah Dobson Abbey Runners F 28 44 193 249 
Wayne Pacevitch St Theresas M50 28 52 176 249 
Paul Dodd Barnsley Harriers M35 28 52 181 249 
Chris Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M35 28 52 226 249 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M40 28 55 217 250 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 29 04 187 250 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 29 04 191 250 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M 29 09 197 250 
Edward Startup Steel City Striders M 29 13 212 250 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M45 29 19 198 251 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M40 29 19 203 251 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50 29 21 196 251 
Christopher Farrell Knavesmire Harriers M 29 29 211 251 
Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45 29 42 228 252 
John Halliwell Pudsey Pacers M50 29 56 218 252 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M 29 56 248 252 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 30 04 229 253 
Simon Coughlan Pudsey Pacers M 30 21 241 254 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M50 30 31 303 254 
David Claybrook North York Moors AC M40 30 33 249 254 
Rachel Bourne Hyde Park Harriers F 30 46 236 255 
Michael Johnson Derwentside AC M45 30 47 257 255 
David Hodgson New Marske Harriers M55 30 57 242 255 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45 30 57 244 255 
Vincent Lau Sheffield Uni M 30 58 247 255 
David Binks Ripon Runners M40 30 59 279 255 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F 31 01 245 255 
Alexander Tye Hyde Park Harriers M 31 21 261 256 
Sophie Kelleher Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC F 31 25 272 257 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F35 31 26 255 257 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35 31 34 256 257 
Ross Lovett St Theresas M35 31 36 262 257 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M40 31 42 283 257 
Nathan Vaughanm St Theresas M45 31 49 263 258 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M45 31 58 282 258 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 32 04 288 258 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M40 32 15 290 259 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M 32 15 345 259 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40 32 22 841 259 
Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 32 27 337 260 
Simon Downes Boston and District AC M35 32 32 293 260 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 32 35 297 260 
Arthur Creek Pudsey Pacers M 32 53 348 261 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 32 59 307 261 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 32 59 357 261 
Sam Cook Pudsey Pacers M35 33 01 308 261 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F 33 04 322 261 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M45 33 04 323 261 
Dave Baxter Tadcaster Harriers M35 33 09 327 261 
Beth Garland Leeds University F 33 12 402 262 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35 33 15 329 262 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35 33 18 332 262 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 33 18 334 262 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 33 19 330 262 
Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders M40 33 23 343 262 
Daniel Johnstone Valley Striders M 33 28 335 262 
Justyn Hardcastle Serpentine Running Club M 33 29 331 262 
Craig Phillips Stainland Lions M 33 33 352 263 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M40 33 43 342 263 
Stuart Barrowlcough Spenborough & District AC M35 33 55 368 264 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35 33 55 404 264 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45 34 01 356 264 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 34 01 364 264 
Sally Smith Penistone Footpath Runners F35 34 05 370 264 
Suzanne Garnett Steel City Striders F 34 10 426 264 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M45 34 11 425 264 
Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers M55 34 12 429 264 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M 34 13 454 264 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 34 16 389 265 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50 34 23 388 265 
Mark Wood South Shields Harriers M40 34 24 964 265 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M35 34 27 400 265 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M45 34 29 379 265 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M40 34 29 390 265 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M60 34 31 381 265 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35 34 33 466 265 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 34 34 387 265 
Daniel Cook Hallamshire Harriers M35 34 36 377 266 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M35 34 36 453 266 
Yup Mong Valley Striders M 34 37 406 266 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M 34 39 475 266 
Mark George Kippax Harriers M40 34 44 437 266 
Maria Walker Keighley & Craven AC F45 34 45 472 266 
Dan Wilson Knaresborough Striders M 34 47 459 266 
Oliver Coultrup Hyde Park Harriers M 34 49 411 266 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40 34 50 398 266 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 34 50 409 266 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40 34 51 418 266 
Cerys Thomas Sheffield Triathlon M35 34 53 473 266 
Andy Pagdin Valley Striders M55 35 00 410 267 
Laura Sharma Gade Valley Harriers F 35 00 422 267 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M35 35 09 416 267 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 35 10 415 267 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M35 35 10 441 267 
Chris Myers Todmorden Harriers M40 35 22 435 268 
Andy Brown Horsforth Harriers M45 35 24 431 268 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M 35 28 440 268 
Joe Steele Kirkstall Harriers M40 35 29 509 268 
Idris Mansoor Unattached M40 35 31 498 268 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35 35 32 446 268 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M35 35 48 521 269 
Simon Allen Rounday Runners M35 35 58 640 269 
Kevin Booth St Theresas M40 36 05 1101 270 
Ross Drayton Steel City Striders M 36 07 480 270 
Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M50 36 14 488 270 
Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners M35 36 16 1161 270 
Philip Drewery North York Moors AC M40 36 21 541 270 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F 36 26 558 271 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45 36 27 516 271 
Richard Harry Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 36 28 524 271 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M 36 28 538 271 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M40 36 29 493 271 
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M50 36 35 500 271 
Stephen Greene Abbey Runners M 36 37 1113 271 
Des Johnson Rounday Runners M45 36 39 531 271 
Robert Blemings St Theresas M 36 50 512 272 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M40 36 51 505 272 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 36 58 584 272 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M50 37 06 748 273 
Paul Newton Kirkstall Harriers M40 37 15 578 273 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 37 15 645 273 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M45 37 19 526 273 
Penny Sadler Totley Athletic Club F40 37 20 537 273 
Ian Watson 100 Marathon Club M35 37 24 532 273 
Matthew Ross Harrogate Harriers M35 37 29 581 274 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M 37 30 1360 274 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M50 37 32 546 274 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45 37 33 702 274 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M40 37 43 576 274 
John Boothman Unattached M50 37 54 559 275 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M50 37 55 683 275 
Jamie Kilner 100 Marathon Club M 37 56 629 275 
Shaunak Deshpande Saltwell Harriers M 37 57 1307 275 
Gareth Copley-Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 37 58 600 275 
Matt Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners M 37 58 647 275 
Farhad Hamad Hyde Park Harriers M35 38 03 680 275 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F35 38 05 585 275 
Stephen Moore Quakers Running Club M40 38 09 572 276 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M 38 09 659 276 
Rebecca Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F 38 10 594 276 
Steven Brennand Stadium Runners M35 38 12 596 276 
Mark Pawson Pudsey Pacers M40 38 13 582 276 
Ricky Johnson Skipton Athletic Club M35 38 18 773 276 
Tony Forde Northbrook AC M40 38 22 619 276 
Paul Geary Nidd Valley Road Runners M 38 23 674 276 
Nick O'Sullivan Hallamshire Harriers M45 38 28 602 276 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45 38 29 625 276 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 38 34 603 277 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M 38 35 709 277 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F 38 36 592 277 
Laura Hallett Knavesmire Harriers F 38 38 681 277 
Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 38 41 1263 277 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M45 38 44 631 277 
Tony Crawte Elmbridge Road Runners M45 38 46 705 277 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M40 38 48 726 277 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M 38 51 624 277 
Lucy Jefferies Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F 38 53 658 278 
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M40 38 53 719 278 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M60 38 55 635 278 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45 38 55 641 278 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 38 56 725 278 
Tom Potter Wakefield Harriers M 38 59 623 278 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M 39 08 1339 278 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M50 39 09 665 278 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M 39 13 676 279 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M50 39 14 696 279 
Colin Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45 39 18 684 279 
John McLoughlin Rounday Runners M35 39 20 683 279 
Charlotte Roberts Harrogate Harriers F 39 26 694 279 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45 39 29 742 279 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M55 39 33 679 279 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M35 39 36 781 280 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M 39 38 687 280 
Desiree Normington Pudsey Pacers F40 39 39 715 280 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M45 39 41 855 280 
Tom Pollard Hyde Park Harriers M 39 46 1334 280 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 39 51 731 280 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60 39 54 793 280 
Paul White Valley Striders M65 39 57 699 281 
Jodie Peary Harrogate Harriers F 39 57 857 281 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M 40 03 771 281 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35 40 04 1374 281 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M55 40 06 797 281 
Antony Gatley Kippax Harriers M35 40 07 747 281 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55 40 10 853 281 
Rhea Sutcliffe Pudsey Pacers F 40 11 767 281 
Rob Shaw 100 Marathon Club M40 40 12 790 281 
Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners M60 40 18 735 282 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40 40 22 734 282 
Simon Lawson Harrogate Harriers M50 40 23 743 282 
Stephen Waite St Theresas M 40 23 921 282 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65 40 24 741 282 
Adam Dutton Skipton Athletic Club M45 40 24 785 282 
Geoffrey Baggaley Skyrac Athletic Club M55 40 27 803 282 
Andrew Stoneley RAF Menwith Hill AC M50 40 28 774 282 
Stephen Boddy Otley Athletic Club M 40 29 839 282 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40 40 34 779 282 
Rabah Guermech Ealing Eagles Running Club M55 40 38 745 282 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 40 45 842 283 
Mark Utley Kimberworth Striders M45 40 51 808 283 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M50 40 51 810 283 
Andy Green Pudsey Pacers M 40 52 850 283 
Darren Rogers Rounday Runners M40 40 53 932 283 
Chris Ramsay Askern & District Running Club M35 41 03 863 284 
Val Clarke Darlington Harriers F55 41 07 807 284 
Carmel Barker Valley Striders F55 41 08 794 284 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M50 41 12 955 284 
Phil Organ Skipton Athletic Club M50 41 16 792 284 
Tim Shiles Totley Athletic Club M45 41 16 824 284 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M40 41 21 938 285 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M 41 25 968 285 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M 41 31 859 285 
Nicola Whitman Saltwell Harriers F 41 34 805 285 
Andrew Dean Derwent Runners M 41 34 939 285 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M45 41 44 809 286 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M45 41 55 832 286 
Emma Brambani Dewsbury Road Runners F35 41 59 1037 287 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M45 42 02 852 286 
Laura Ryall Bradford Airedale F 42 09 977 287 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M50 42 15 999 287 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F 42 27 982 288 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M35 42 33 917 288 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 42 35 860 288 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35 42 35 1056 288 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 42 38 884 288 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M40 42 39 854 288 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 42 41 844 288 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 42 44 889 288 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 42 46 1096 288 
Paula Statham Stainland Lions F 42 48 881 289 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40 42 51 981 289 
Christian Hosker Otley Athletic Club M35 42 53 886 289 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35 42 53 933 289 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35 42 54 896 289 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M45 42 55 936 289 
Bethany Tamayo Abbey Runners F 42 57 1017 289 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50 42 59 887 289 
Cara Palmer Rothwell Harriers F35 43 03 1023 289 
Martin Booth Pudsey Pacers M40 43 10 942 290 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F35 43 11 927 290 
Ben Snell Stockport Harriers M 43 15 1004 290 
Matthew Pemrick Bolton Harriers M40 43 22 983 290 
Adam Sutcliffe Chapel Allerton Runners M40 43 35 940 291 
Steve Trout Elvet Striders M45 43 45 1013 291 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M60 43 56 946 292 
Graham Frost Selby Striders M35 44 02 1002 292 
Michael Broadhead Chapel Allerton Runners M 44 12 1030 293 
Robert Hague Saltaire Striders M50 44 19 954 293 
Peter Allanach Wetherby Runners M45 44 19 1008 293 
Christopher Hilton 100 Marathon Club M40 44 20 1139 293 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 44 22 1000 293 
Jonathan Stokoe Wakefield Harriers M 44 23 978 293 
David Hart 100 Marathon Club M35 44 31 1126 293 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F 44 34 1117 294 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M55 44 39 1121 294 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40 44 39 1136 294 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35 44 57 1068 295 
Anthony Owen St Theresas M 44 58 998 295 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50 44 59 1163 295 
Joe Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M 45 09 1054 295 
Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35 45 16 1107 296 
Thomas Kingscott 100 Marathon Club M 45 17 1170 296 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 45 24 1051 296 
Marc Duckworth Rounday Runners M 45 24 1193 296 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 45 25 1024 296 
Michael Boulby Rounday Runners M45 45 26 1185 296 
Jess Hayward Leeds University F 45 29 1076 296 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M45 45 33 1053 296 
Mark Robinson Harrogate Harriers M50 45 40 1098 297 
Luke Turnbull Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 45 41 1135 297 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M50 45 43 1119 297 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M50 45 49 1151 297 
Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers F 45 57 1083 297 
Elizabeth Wade Skipton Athletic Club F 45 59 1202 298 
Craig Kelshaw Accrington Road Runners M 46 00 1206 298 
Carrol Dudley Vegan Runners UK F40 46 03 1298 298 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F 46 10 1165 298 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 46 11 1235 298 
Joanna Pelly Kippax Harriers F 46 16 1231 298 
Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 46 18 1324 298 
Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders F40 46 19 1255 298 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M 46 20 1142 299 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65 46 21 1224 299 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 46 21 1226 299 
Mark Anness Knavesmire Harriers M45 46 23 1258 299 
Eriks Zvaigzne Otley Athletic Club M60 46 27 1290 299 
Amy Hill Harrogate Harriers F 46 30 1158 299 
Stephen Atkinson Steel City Striders M40 46 34 1286 299 
David Blackshaw-Howell Harrogate Harriers M40 46 35 1134 299 
Nicky Tschernitz Pudsey Pacers F35 46 36 1323 299 
Rob Johnson Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 46 39 1190 299 
Mark Robinson Crossgates Harriers M40 46 40 1129 299 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M40 46 40 1130 299 
Fiona Dickie Horsforth Harriers F45 46 40 1219 299 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 46 41 1131 300 
Julie Stanton Crossgates Harriers F50 46 41 1132 300 
Stuart Whitehouse Kirkstall Harriers M35 46 42 1128 300 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 46 43 1268 300 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 46 46 1116 300 
Caroline Gasper Stamford Harriers F40 46 47 1160 300 
Helen Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners F 46 48 1312 300 
Melanie West Baildon Runners F40 46 49 1282 300 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 46 52 1317 300 
Michael Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M 46 55 1236 300 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M60 46 58 1287 300 
Philip Young Saltwell Harriers M45 47 09 1156 301 
Claire Hinton Knavesmire Harriers F 47 10 1208 301 
Angelo Larusso Yeovil Town Road Running Club M60 47 11 1157 301 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 47 28 1143 302 
Dean Anderson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 47 39 1168 302 
Megan Begley Abbey Runners F 47 40 1329 302 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M50 47 42 1627 303 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F 47 49 1351 303 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 47 49 1370 303 
Richard Hall Elvet Striders M35 47 55 1401 303 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 48 08 1666 304 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55 48 10 1395 304 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F45 48 18 1207 304 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F 48 23 1244 304 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40 48 24 1294 304 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 48 28 1705 305 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 48 33 1266 305 
Debbie Bland Baildon Runners F60 48 40 1223 305 
Helen Watkins Manchester FrontRunners F 48 40 1238 305 
Keith Brewster Valley Striders M60 48 49 1267 306 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45 48 51 1423 306 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F 49 02 1280 306 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M35 49 02 1310 306 
Jonathan Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M35 49 02 1764 307 
Barrett Catherine Kirkstall Harriers F35 49 04 1450 306 
Rebecca Johnson Crossgates Harriers F 49 09 1295 306 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45 49 11 1359 307 
Emma Amos Harrogate Harriers F35 49 11 1443 307 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40 49 17 1433 307 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 49 25 1442 307 
Ben Rimmer Accrington Road Runners M 49 26 1305 307 
Christine Cox Ilkley Harriers F55 49 31 1393 307 
Lisa Crompton Dragons Running Club F35 49 32 1306 308 
Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners F35 49 33 1463 308 
David Hargreaves Manchester Triathlon Club M 49 44 1478 308 
Natalie Tordoff Pudsey Pacers F40 49 46 1467 308 
Frances Mawson Selby Striders F 49 48 1436 308 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M 49 48 1495 308 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M 49 55 1353 309 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M35 49 56 1441 309 
Ranjit Uppal Stainland Lions M40 50 01 1385 309 
Caroline Thomas Horsforth Harriers F35 50 05 1416 309 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45 50 12 1468 309 
Katie O'Hara Horsforth Harriers F35 50 21 1411 310 
Geoff Hine Sunderland Strollers M55 50 34 1366 310 
Robert Ayton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 50 38 1447 311 
Adam Hutchison Wetherby Runners M 50 46 1409 311 
Joy O'Hanrahan Rounday Runners F35 50 51 1419 311 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 51 27 2053 313 
Jonathan Blakeley Dewsbury Road Runners M35 54 47 2475 323 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50 54 47 2476 323 
Jessica Roberts Dewsbury Road Runners F 57 13 3094 330 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F 14 47 4863 379 25 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2905&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019