Results
Results for
Leeds Half Marathon
on the 10th May 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
11
18
1
200
0
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
1
12
08
2
202
0
Alasdair Tatham
North York Moors AC
M40
1
13
56
3
207
0
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M35
1
14
24
4
209
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
14
39
5
209
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
14
52
6
210
0
Richard Herrington
St Theresas
M35
1
14
56
7
210
0
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
14
57
8
210
0
Daniel Robinson
Unattached
M35
1
15
24
10
212
0
Zak Tobias
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M
1
15
25
9
212
0
John Clifford
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
1
15
43
11
212
0
Andrew Redding
Unattached
M35
1
15
50
12
213
0
Richard Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
15
51
13
213
0
Liam O'Brien
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
16
10
14
214
0
Darren King
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
16
24
15
214
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M40
1
16
39
16
215
0
Chris Pickering
Unattached
M
1
16
55
17
216
0
Tony Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
17
07
18
216
0
Jonathan Walton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
17
52
19
218
0
Frank Beresford
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
18
09
20
219
0
Jordan Howe
Unattached
M
1
18
10
21
219
0
Stephen Pope
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
18
46
22
221
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
19
00
23
222
0
Jonathan Ball
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
19
04
24
222
0
Jonathan Lane
Herne Hill Harriers
M
1
19
13
25
222
0
Martin Barwood
Chichester Runners and Athletic Club
M
1
19
33
26
223
0
Huw Lippiatt
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
1
19
37
28
223
0
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M45
1
19
40
29
224
0
Paul Newsome
St Theresas
M40
1
19
42
30
224
0
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
19
52
31
224
0
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
20
08
37
225
0
John Navis
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
20
09
38
225
0
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
1
20
26
39
226
0
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
20
43
40
226
0
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
20
44
41
227
0
Tom Dart
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
20
53
42
227
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
21
22
43
228
0
Lindsay Toulson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
21
39
53
229
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
21
53
44
230
0
Richard Gaffey
Abbey Runners
M40
1
21
56
46
230
0
Alistair Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
22
05
49
230
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
22
08
50
230
0
John Robson
St Theresas
M35
1
22
08
52
230
0
Gordon Kilroy
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
22
32
55
232
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
1
22
32
56
232
0
Andrew Bennett
Valley Striders
M
1
22
42
57
232
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
22
47
59
232
0
Terry Roberts
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
22
53
65
233
0
Stephen Head
St Theresas
M40
1
22
55
62
233
0
Hannah Oldroyd
UK Net Runners
F
1
23
10
64
233
0
Jon Pinder
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
23
32
82
234
0
Robin Outtersides
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
23
50
71
235
0
Martin Peck
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
23
52
118
235
0
John Auld
North Herts Road Runners
M
1
24
13
79
236
0
Ryan Norman
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
1
24
13
126
236
0
Nick Jackson
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
24
19
81
237
0
Nicola Gleadall
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
24
28
83
237
0
Rav Pansear
Valley Striders
M
1
24
29
84
237
0
Matthew Wilkinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
24
32
85
237
0
Craig Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
1
24
32
86
237
0
Ross Phelan
St Theresas
M
1
24
34
113
237
0
Andrew Wheeler
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
24
42
395
238
0
John Shanks
Valley Striders
M
1
24
44
94
238
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
24
47
92
238
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
24
47
93
238
0
Roslyn Holmes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
24
50
95
238
0
Matthew Pinnock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
24
56
96
238
0
Jonathan Smyth
Valley Striders
M35
1
25
08
103
239
0
Michael Hooker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
25
10
104
239
0
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
25
16
105
239
0
Glenton Johnson
St Theresas
M40
1
25
19
124
239
0
Richard Kennedy-Joyce
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
25
24
106
240
0
Reece Isaac
Kippax Harriers
M
1
25
24
108
240
0
Wayne Lathwell
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M35
1
25
37
109
240
0
Neil Crummack
Barnet District Athletic Club
M
1
25
47
111
241
0
Steve Stead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
25
56
115
241
0
Kristoff Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
26
02
116
241
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
26
09
114
242
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M45
1
26
09
117
242
0
Martyn Goldsack
Steel City Striders
M
1
26
14
131
242
0
Richard Sutor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
26
15
120
242
0
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M45
1
26
28
121
243
0
Tim Straughan
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
26
41
129
243
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
26
45
130
243
0
Stephen Mulligan
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
26
45
132
243
0
Hal Roberts
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
26
52
1260
244
0
Gary Cadman
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
26
59
136
244
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
27
07
134
244
0
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
27
15
137
245
0
Graham McKenzie
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
1
27
17
139
245
0
Mark Jacobi
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
27
26
142
245
0
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
27
31
152
246
0
Charlotte Evans
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
1
27
31
199
246
0
Chris Hutson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
27
33
140
246
0
Scott Boyd
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
27
36
143
246
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
27
48
147
246
0
Stephen Wood
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
28
03
1344
247
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
09
155
247
0
Daniel Vencovsky
Norwich Road Runners
M35
1
28
09
175
247
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
28
10
157
247
0
Mark Hunter
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
28
18
164
248
0
Martin Lofthouse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
28
20
163
248
0
James Gray
St Theresas
M
1
28
32
177
248
0
Sarah Dobson
Abbey Runners
F
1
28
44
193
249
0
Wayne Pacevitch
St Theresas
M50
1
28
52
176
249
0
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
28
52
181
249
0
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
28
52
226
249
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
28
55
217
250
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
29
04
187
250
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
29
04
191
250
0
Jonathan Kent
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
29
09
197
250
0
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
1
29
13
212
250
0
Martin Hawkins
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
29
19
198
251
0
Mark Sowerby
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
29
19
203
251
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
21
196
251
0
Christopher Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
29
29
211
251
0
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
1
29
42
228
252
0
John Halliwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
29
56
218
252
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M
1
29
56
248
252
0
Angus Thomson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
30
04
229
253
0
Simon Coughlan
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
30
21
241
254
0
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
30
31
303
254
0
David Claybrook
North York Moors AC
M40
1
30
33
249
254
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
30
46
236
255
0
Michael Johnson
Derwentside AC
M45
1
30
47
257
255
0
David Hodgson
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
30
57
242
255
0
Stephen Bailey
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
30
57
244
255
0
Vincent Lau
Sheffield Uni
M
1
30
58
247
255
0
David Binks
Ripon Runners
M40
1
30
59
279
255
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
31
01
245
255
0
Alexander Tye
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
31
21
261
256
0
Sophie Kelleher
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
F
1
31
25
272
257
0
Faye Lightowler
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
1
31
26
255
257
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
31
34
256
257
0
Ross Lovett
St Theresas
M35
1
31
36
262
257
0
Dominic Goldthorp
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
31
42
283
257
0
Nathan Vaughanm
St Theresas
M45
1
31
49
263
258
0
Michael Duffield
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
31
58
282
258
0
Ian Cooper
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
32
04
288
258
0
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
32
15
290
259
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
32
15
345
259
0
Richard Irvine
Valley Striders
M40
1
32
22
841
259
0
Mark Spraggon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
32
27
337
260
6
Simon Downes
Boston and District AC
M35
1
32
32
293
260
0
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
1
32
35
297
260
0
Arthur Creek
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
32
53
348
261
0
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
32
59
307
261
0
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
32
59
357
261
0
Sam Cook
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
33
01
308
261
0
Beth Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
33
04
322
261
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
33
04
323
261
0
Dave Baxter
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
1
33
09
327
261
0
Beth Garland
Leeds University
F
1
33
12
402
262
0
Ian Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
33
15
329
262
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
33
18
332
262
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
33
18
334
262
0
Joe Butler
St Theresas
M
1
33
19
330
262
0
Mark Metcalfe
Valley Striders
M40
1
33
23
343
262
0
Daniel Johnstone
Valley Striders
M
1
33
28
335
262
0
Justyn Hardcastle
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
33
29
331
262
0
Craig Phillips
Stainland Lions
M
1
33
33
352
263
0
Richard Howarth
St Theresas
M40
1
33
43
342
263
0
Stuart Barrowlcough
Spenborough & District AC
M35
1
33
55
368
264
0
David Hanks
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
33
55
404
264
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
34
01
356
264
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
34
01
364
264
0
Sally Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
34
05
370
264
0
Suzanne Garnett
Steel City Striders
F
1
34
10
426
264
0
Jonathan Hall
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
34
11
425
264
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
34
12
429
264
0
Ian Harrison
Rodillian Runners
M
1
34
13
454
264
0
Nick Burns
Steel City Striders
M45
1
34
16
389
265
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
34
23
388
265
0
Mark Wood
South Shields Harriers
M40
1
34
24
964
265
0
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M35
1
34
27
400
265
0
Mark Hodgson
St Theresas
M45
1
34
29
379
265
0
Andrew Hutchinson
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
34
29
390
265
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
34
31
381
265
0
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M35
1
34
33
466
265
0
Simon Frazer
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
34
34
387
265
0
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
1
34
36
377
266
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
34
36
453
266
0
Yup Mong
Valley Striders
M
1
34
37
406
266
0
Gary Grant
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
34
39
475
266
0
Mark George
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
34
44
437
266
0
Maria Walker
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
34
45
472
266
0
Dan Wilson
Knaresborough Striders
M
1
34
47
459
266
0
Oliver Coultrup
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
34
49
411
266
0
Leigh Harvey
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
34
50
398
266
0
Christopher Jones
Saltaire Striders
M
1
34
50
409
266
0
Scott Hayes
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
34
51
418
266
0
Cerys Thomas
Sheffield Triathlon
M35
1
34
53
473
266
0
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M55
1
35
00
410
267
0
Laura Sharma
Gade Valley Harriers
F
1
35
00
422
267
0
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M35
1
35
09
416
267
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
35
10
415
267
0
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M35
1
35
10
441
267
0
Chris Myers
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
35
22
435
268
0
Andy Brown
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
35
24
431
268
0
Ross Blackburn
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
35
28
440
268
0
Joe Steele
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
35
29
509
268
0
Idris Mansoor
Unattached
M40
1
35
31
498
268
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
1
35
32
446
268
0
Jonathan Fisher
Rounday Runners
M35
1
35
48
521
269
0
Simon Allen
Rounday Runners
M35
1
35
58
640
269
0
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M40
1
36
05
1101
270
0
Ross Drayton
Steel City Striders
M
1
36
07
480
270
0
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M50
1
36
14
488
270
0
Lee Wakelin
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
36
16
1161
270
0
Philip Drewery
North York Moors AC
M40
1
36
21
541
270
0
Rebecca Streets
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
36
26
558
271
0
Simon Williams
Vocalink Running Club
M45
1
36
27
516
271
0
Richard Harry
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
36
28
524
271
0
Tom Eales
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
36
28
538
271
0
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M40
1
36
29
493
271
0
Craig Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
36
35
500
271
0
Stephen Greene
Abbey Runners
M
1
36
37
1113
271
0
Des Johnson
Rounday Runners
M45
1
36
39
531
271
0
Robert Blemings
St Theresas
M
1
36
50
512
272
0
Andrew Warrender
St Theresas
M40
1
36
51
505
272
0
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
1
36
58
584
272
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
37
06
748
273
0
Paul Newton
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
37
15
578
273
0
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
37
15
645
273
0
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M45
1
37
19
526
273
0
Penny Sadler
Totley Athletic Club
F40
1
37
20
537
273
0
Ian Watson
100 Marathon Club
M35
1
37
24
532
273
0
Matthew Ross
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
37
29
581
274
0
Michael Grain
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
37
30
1360
274
0
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
37
32
546
274
0
Simon Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
37
33
702
274
0
Lee Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
37
43
576
274
0
John Boothman
Unattached
M50
1
37
54
559
275
0
Wayne Ryan
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
37
55
683
275
0
Jamie Kilner
100 Marathon Club
M
1
37
56
629
275
0
Shaunak Deshpande
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
37
57
1307
275
0
Gareth Copley-Jones
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
37
58
600
275
0
Matt Goulding
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
37
58
647
275
0
Farhad Hamad
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
38
03
680
275
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
38
05
585
275
0
Stephen Moore
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
38
09
572
276
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
38
09
659
276
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
38
10
594
276
0
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M35
1
38
12
596
276
0
Mark Pawson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
38
13
582
276
0
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
1
38
18
773
276
0
Tony Forde
Northbrook AC
M40
1
38
22
619
276
0
Paul Geary
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
38
23
674
276
0
Nick O'Sullivan
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
38
28
602
276
0
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
1
38
29
625
276
0
Sarah Gill
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
38
34
603
277
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
38
35
709
277
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
38
36
592
277
0
Laura Hallett
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
38
38
681
277
0
Lorraine Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
38
41
1263
277
0
Jon Evans
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
1
38
44
631
277
0
Tony Crawte
Elmbridge Road Runners
M45
1
38
46
705
277
0
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M40
1
38
48
726
277
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M
1
38
51
624
277
0
Lucy Jefferies
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F
1
38
53
658
278
0
Matt Tupling
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
38
53
719
278
0
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
38
55
635
278
0
Stewart Spink
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
38
55
641
278
0
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
38
56
725
278
0
Tom Potter
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
38
59
623
278
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
39
08
1339
278
0
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M50
1
39
09
665
278
0
David Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M
1
39
13
676
279
0
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M50
1
39
14
696
279
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
39
18
684
279
0
John McLoughlin
Rounday Runners
M35
1
39
20
683
279
0
Charlotte Roberts
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
39
26
694
279
0
Ian Downham
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
39
29
742
279
0
Kevin-malachy Murphy
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
39
33
679
279
0
Garry Leedham
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
39
36
781
280
0
Timothy Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
39
38
687
280
0
Desiree Normington
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
39
39
715
280
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
1
39
41
855
280
0
Tom Pollard
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
39
46
1334
280
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
39
51
731
280
0
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
1
39
54
793
280
0
Paul White
Valley Striders
M65
1
39
57
699
281
0
Jodie Peary
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
39
57
857
281
0
Ed Sanders
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
40
03
771
281
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
1
40
04
1374
281
0
Philip Hirst
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
40
06
797
281
0
Antony Gatley
Kippax Harriers
M35
1
40
07
747
281
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
1
40
10
853
281
0
Rhea Sutcliffe
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
40
11
767
281
0
Rob Shaw
100 Marathon Club
M40
1
40
12
790
281
0
Mungai Wairia
Claremont Road Runners
M60
1
40
18
735
282
0
Loris Dell'Amico
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
40
22
734
282
0
Simon Lawson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
40
23
743
282
0
Stephen Waite
St Theresas
M
1
40
23
921
282
0
George Nichol
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
40
24
741
282
0
Adam Dutton
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
40
24
785
282
0
Geoffrey Baggaley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
40
27
803
282
0
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M50
1
40
28
774
282
0
Stephen Boddy
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
40
29
839
282
0
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
40
34
779
282
0
Rabah Guermech
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M55
1
40
38
745
282
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
40
45
842
283
0
Mark Utley
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
40
51
808
283
0
Kevin Nicholas
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
40
51
810
283
0
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
40
52
850
283
0
Darren Rogers
Rounday Runners
M40
1
40
53
932
283
0
Chris Ramsay
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
41
03
863
284
0
Val Clarke
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
41
07
807
284
0
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F55
1
41
08
794
284
0
Paul Atkinson
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
41
12
955
284
0
Phil Organ
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
41
16
792
284
0
Tim Shiles
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
41
16
824
284
0
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
41
21
938
285
0
Lee Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
M
1
41
25
968
285
0
Chris Cobb
Rounday Runners
M
1
41
31
859
285
0
Nicola Whitman
Saltwell Harriers
F
1
41
34
805
285
0
Andrew Dean
Derwent Runners
M
1
41
34
939
285
0
Michael Gill
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
41
44
809
286
0
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
41
55
832
286
0
Emma Brambani
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
41
59
1037
287
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
42
02
852
286
0
Laura Ryall
Bradford Airedale
F
1
42
09
977
287
0
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M50
1
42
15
999
287
0
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F
1
42
27
982
288
0
Ben Watson
Baildon Runners
M35
1
42
33
917
288
0
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
42
35
860
288
0
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M35
1
42
35
1056
288
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
42
38
884
288
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
42
39
854
288
0
Wayne Lowe
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M35
1
42
41
844
288
0
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
42
44
889
288
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
42
46
1096
288
0
Paula Statham
Stainland Lions
F
1
42
48
881
289
0
Bev Elliott
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
42
51
981
289
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
42
53
886
289
0
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
42
53
933
289
0
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F35
1
42
54
896
289
0
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M45
1
42
55
936
289
0
Bethany Tamayo
Abbey Runners
F
1
42
57
1017
289
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
42
59
887
289
0
Cara Palmer
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
43
03
1023
289
0
Martin Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
43
10
942
290
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
1
43
11
927
290
0
Ben Snell
Stockport Harriers
M
1
43
15
1004
290
0
Matthew Pemrick
Bolton Harriers
M40
1
43
22
983
290
0
Adam Sutcliffe
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
43
35
940
291
0
Steve Trout
Elvet Striders
M45
1
43
45
1013
291
0
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M60
1
43
56
946
292
0
Graham Frost
Selby Striders
M35
1
44
02
1002
292
0
Michael Broadhead
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
44
12
1030
293
0
Robert Hague
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
44
19
954
293
0
Peter Allanach
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
44
19
1008
293
0
Christopher Hilton
100 Marathon Club
M40
1
44
20
1139
293
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
44
22
1000
293
0
Jonathan Stokoe
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
44
23
978
293
0
David Hart
100 Marathon Club
M35
1
44
31
1126
293
0
Sarah Shanks
Valley Striders
F
1
44
34
1117
294
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
44
39
1121
294
0
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F40
1
44
39
1136
294
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
44
57
1068
295
0
Anthony Owen
St Theresas
M
1
44
58
998
295
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
44
59
1163
295
0
Joe Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
45
09
1054
295
0
Will Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M35
1
45
16
1107
296
0
Thomas Kingscott
100 Marathon Club
M
1
45
17
1170
296
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
45
24
1051
296
0
Marc Duckworth
Rounday Runners
M
1
45
24
1193
296
0
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
45
25
1024
296
0
Michael Boulby
Rounday Runners
M45
1
45
26
1185
296
0
Jess Hayward
Leeds University
F
1
45
29
1076
296
0
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
45
33
1053
296
0
Mark Robinson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
45
40
1098
297
0
Luke Turnbull
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
45
41
1135
297
0
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
45
43
1119
297
0
John Elliott
Rounday Runners
M50
1
45
49
1151
297
0
Hannah Turner
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
45
57
1083
297
0
Elizabeth Wade
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
45
59
1202
298
0
Craig Kelshaw
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
46
00
1206
298
0
Carrol Dudley
Vegan Runners UK
F40
1
46
03
1298
298
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
46
10
1165
298
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
1
46
11
1235
298
0
Joanna Pelly
Kippax Harriers
F
1
46
16
1231
298
0
Daniel Ryan
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
46
18
1324
298
0
Emma Cartledge
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
46
19
1255
298
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
46
20
1142
299
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
46
21
1224
299
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
46
21
1226
299
0
Mark Anness
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
46
23
1258
299
0
Eriks Zvaigzne
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
46
27
1290
299
0
Amy Hill
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
46
30
1158
299
0
Stephen Atkinson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
46
34
1286
299
0
David Blackshaw-Howell
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
46
35
1134
299
0
Nicky Tschernitz
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
46
36
1323
299
0
Rob Johnson
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M
1
46
39
1190
299
0
Mark Robinson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
46
40
1129
299
0
Marc Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
46
40
1130
299
0
Fiona Dickie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
46
40
1219
299
0
Richard Whitehouse
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
46
41
1131
300
0
Julie Stanton
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
46
41
1132
300
0
Stuart Whitehouse
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
46
42
1128
300
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
1
46
43
1268
300
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
46
46
1116
300
0
Caroline Gasper
Stamford Harriers
F40
1
46
47
1160
300
0
Helen Goulding
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
46
48
1312
300
0
Melanie West
Baildon Runners
F40
1
46
49
1282
300
0
Tom Borrowdale
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
46
52
1317
300
0
Michael Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
46
55
1236
300
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
1
46
58
1287
300
0
Philip Young
Saltwell Harriers
M45
1
47
09
1156
301
0
Claire Hinton
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
47
10
1208
301
0
Angelo Larusso
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M60
1
47
11
1157
301
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
47
28
1143
302
0
Dean Anderson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
47
39
1168
302
0
Megan Begley
Abbey Runners
F
1
47
40
1329
302
0
Chris Hardy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
47
42
1627
303
0
Claire Lyons
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
47
49
1351
303
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F50
1
47
49
1370
303
0
Richard Hall
Elvet Striders
M35
1
47
55
1401
303
0
Martin Athey
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
48
08
1666
304
0
Roger Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
48
10
1395
304
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
48
18
1207
304
0
Nicola Walmsley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
48
23
1244
304
0
Danny Sampson
York Triathlon Club
M40
1
48
24
1294
304
0
Kevin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
48
28
1705
305
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
48
33
1266
305
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
48
40
1223
305
0
Helen Watkins
Manchester FrontRunners
F
1
48
40
1238
305
0
Keith Brewster
Valley Striders
M60
1
48
49
1267
306
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M45
1
48
51
1423
306
0
Zoe Kerins
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
49
02
1280
306
0
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
1
49
02
1310
306
0
Jonathan Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
49
02
1764
307
0
Barrett Catherine
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
49
04
1450
306
0
Rebecca Johnson
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
49
09
1295
306
0
Glynn Jones
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
49
11
1359
307
0
Emma Amos
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
49
11
1443
307
0
Sarah Skelton
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
49
17
1433
307
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
1
49
25
1442
307
0
Ben Rimmer
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
49
26
1305
307
0
Christine Cox
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
49
31
1393
307
0
Lisa Crompton
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
49
32
1306
308
0
Rebecca Langdon
Baildon Runners
F35
1
49
33
1463
308
0
David Hargreaves
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
49
44
1478
308
0
Natalie Tordoff
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
49
46
1467
308
0
Frances Mawson
Selby Striders
F
1
49
48
1436
308
0
Jude Jackson
St Theresas
M
1
49
48
1495
308
0
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
49
55
1353
309
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
1
49
56
1441
309
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
1
50
01
1385
309
0
Caroline Thomas
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
50
05
1416
309
0
Alan Smith
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
50
12
1468
309
0
Katie O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
50
21
1411
310
0
Geoff Hine
Sunderland Strollers
M55
1
50
34
1366
310
0
Robert Ayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
50
38
1447
311
0
Adam Hutchison
Wetherby Runners
M
1
50
46
1409
311
0
Joy O'Hanrahan
Rounday Runners
F35
1
50
51
1419
311
0
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
51
27
2053
313
0
Jonathan Blakeley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
54
47
2475
323
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
54
47
2476
323
0
Jessica Roberts
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
57
13
3094
330
0
Sara Javid
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
14
47
4863
379
25
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2905&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024