Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 9th May 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Niall Stewart
Unattached
M
17
32
1 of 409
227
0
Tom Eames
West Suffolk Athletics Club
M
17
34
2 of 409
228
0
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
18
04
3 of 409
234
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
18
39
4 of 409
241
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
44
5 of 409
243
15
James Gardner
Leeds University
M
18
58
6 of 409
246
0
Tim Patterson
Unattached
M
19
01
7 of 409
246
0
Jonathan Aldcroft
Unattached
M
19
15
8 of 409
249
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
22
9 of 409
251
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
26
10 of 409
252
0
Thomas Lane
Unattached
M
19
28
11 of 409
252
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
19
35
12 of 409
254
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
47
14 of 409
256
0
Owen Hilton
Unattached
M
19
52
15 of 409
257
0
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M35
19
53
16 of 409
257
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
20
05
17 of 409
260
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
20
05
18 of 409
260
7
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
06
19 of 409
260
0
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
20
11
20 of 409
261
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
17
21 of 409
263
8
Masalela Gaesenngwe
Unattached
M
20
17
22 of 409
262
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
18
23 of 409
263
10
Jon Derrick
Leeds University
M
20
20
24 of 409
263
0
China Clarke
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
20
24
25 of 409
264
0
Matthew Baker
Unattached
M
20
28
26 of 409
265
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
35
28 of 409
267
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
35
29 of 409
267
16
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
47
37 of 409
269
25
Richard Clarke
Otley Athletic Club
M55
21
11
41 of 409
274
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
21
21
44 of 409
277
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
21
39
46 of 409
280
21
Adam Wells
Wrangthorn Runners
M
21
50
50 of 409
282
0
Helen Coutie
Horsforth Harriers
F45
21
59
53 of 409
285
25
Finlay Pennington
Jog Scotland
M
22
07
54 of 409
287
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
11
55 of 409
287
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
22
12
56 of 409
288
0
Tim Binstead
Rounday Runners
M35
22
16
58 of 409
288
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
22
18
60 of 409
289
0
James Kettleborough
Otley Athletic Club
M
22
19
62 of 409
289
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
22
28
65 of 409
291
12
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
22
28
66 of 409
291
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
29
67 of 409
291
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
22
30
68 of 409
292
5
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
22
39
69 of 409
293
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
22
40
70 of 409
294
6
Josh Clarkson
Woking AC
M
22
41
71 of 409
294
0
Jenny Girdler
Southport Waterloo AC
F
22
42
73 of 409
294
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
22
43
74 of 409
294
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
44
75 of 409
295
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
44
76 of 409
295
0
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F50
22
58
80 of 409
298
25
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
23
13
85 of 409
301
25
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
23
29
94 of 409
304
16
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
23
54
104 of 409
310
0
Tom Bamber
Rounday Runners
M
23
56
105 of 409
310
0
Keira Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
58
106 of 409
311
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
23
59
107 of 409
311
25
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
24
04
110 of 409
312
12
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
24
05
111 of 409
312
25
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
16
116 of 409
314
7
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
47
126 of 409
321
0
Monica Padilla
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
48
127 of 409
321
5
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
56
133 of 409
323
24
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
24
59
134 of 409
324
25
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
25
03
135 of 409
325
0
Louise Flower
Unattached
F
25
19
146 of 409
327
0
Hilary Tucker
Abbey Runners
F55
25
20
147 of 409
328
11
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
25
22
150 of 409
329
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
25
27
152 of 409
330
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
25
44
159 of 409
333
0
Kathleen Gallagher
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
25
45
160 of 409
334
1
Katrina White
Bournemouth Athletic Club
F
25
48
161 of 409
334
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
26
07
169 of 409
338
4
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
26
07
170 of 409
338
25
Lucy Cohen
Abbey Runners
F40
26
24
180 of 409
342
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
26
26
181 of 409
342
16
Alan Dickenson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
26
38
190 of 409
345
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
26
39
192 of 409
345
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
53
200 of 409
348
0
Katherine Ley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
03
203 of 409
350
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
27
05
204 of 409
351
3
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
18
214 of 409
354
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M50
27
27
218 of 409
356
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
27
36
221 of 409
358
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
38
223 of 409
358
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
27
38
224 of 409
358
0
Mark Woodhead
Valley Striders
M50
27
40
226 of 409
358
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
56
230 of 409
362
25
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
28
06
234 of 409
364
5
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
28
20
236 of 409
367
11
Marcus Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
29
12
248 of 409
378
0
Kristan Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
F50
29
17
249 of 409
379
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
29
23
255 of 409
381
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
29
26
258 of 409
381
23
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F65
29
33
266 of 409
383
0
Nicola Chadwick
Horsforth Harriers
F45
29
37
270 of 409
384
0
Michael Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
29
39
271 of 409
384
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
29
45
275 of 409
385
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
30
42
288 of 409
398
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
30
54
290 of 409
400
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
20
299 of 409
406
0
Janet Seabourne
Wrangthorn Runners
F55
31
26
301 of 409
407
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
31
26
302 of 409
407
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
32
04
314 of 409
415
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M65
32
23
316 of 409
420
0
Trevor Raddings
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
32
42
327 of 409
424
2
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F50
33
45
342 of 409
437
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
34
06
344 of 409
442
0
Silva Shan
Leeds University
M
34
09
345 of 409
442
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
F50
34
19
348 of 409
445
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
34
19
349 of 409
445
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
37
29
374 of 409
486
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
38
37
384 of 409
500
0
Emma Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
40
02
392 of 409
519
0
Karen Willcock
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
40
53
394 of 409
530
0
Christina Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
41
07
398 of 409
533
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
45
10
401 of 409
585
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
45
27
402 of 409
589
0
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
47
07
403 of 409
610
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
49
35
404 of 409
642
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
49
35
405 of 409
642
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
58
25
409 of 409
757
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2917&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024