View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3551101
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Askern 10k on the 20th May 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Challenger Hallamshire Harriers M  32 12 1 of 773 223 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 05 2 of 773 229 
Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers M40  33 33 3 of 773 232 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M40  33 49 4 of 773 234 
Matty Smith Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  33 55 5 of 773 235 
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M40  34 00 6 of 773 236 
Simon Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M50  34 11 7 of 773 237 
Brendan Moody Barnsley Athletic Club M  34 12 8 of 773 237 
Steve Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  34 14 9 of 773 237 
David Tune Doncaster Athletic Club M40  34 16 10 of 773 237 
David Sedgwick Doncaster Athletic Club M  34 20 11 of 773 238 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M  34 41 12 of 773 240 
Dennis Speck City of York Athletics Club M  34 48 13 of 773 241 
Philip Cooper Hallamshire Harriers M  34 56 14 of 773 242 
Mark Smith Rothwell Harriers M  35 14 15 of 773 244 
Alex Collings Sheffield Running Club M  35 20 16 of 773 245 
Simon Griffin Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  35 27 17 of 773 246 
Jack Foley Sheffield Running Club M  35 29 18 of 773 246 
Ben Adderley Goole Viking Striders M  35 34 19 of 773 246 
Jonathan Ball Rothwell Harriers M  35 37 20 of 773 247 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  35 38 21 of 773 247 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  35 42 22 of 773 247 
Craig Shaw Steel City Striders M  35 45 23 of 773 248 
Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club M40  35 55 24 of 773 249 
John Doherty Sheffield Running Club M  36 06 25 of 773 250 12 
Christian Burley Crystal Peaks Runners M40  36 21 26 of 773 252 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M  36 25 27 of 773 252 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  36 27 28 of 773 253 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  36 28 29 of 773 253 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  36 29 30 of 773 253 
Christopher Moran Doncaster Athletic Club M  36 32 31 of 773 253 
Chris Bannister Sheffield Triathlon M45  36 33 32 of 773 253 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M50  36 39 34 of 773 254 
Andrew Siddle Barnsley Harriers M  36 43 35 of 773 254 
Katie Parry Leeds City Athletic Club F  36 44 36 of 773 254 
Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners F40  36 46 37 of 773 255 
James Rose Steel City Striders M  36 47 38 of 773 255 
Sam Needham Steel City Striders M  36 47 39 of 773 255 
Paul Reaney Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40  37 02 40 of 773 257 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  37 04 41 of 773 257 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  37 06 42 of 773 257 
Brian Rose Sheffield Running Club M  37 21 43 of 773 259 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M45  37 24 44 of 773 259 13 
Colin Hardy Steel City Striders M  37 29 45 of 773 260 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M  37 36 48 of 773 261 
Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers M40  37 45 50 of 773 262 
Matthew Payne Hallamshire Harriers M  37 53 51 of 773 262 
David Crossley Sheffield Running Club M  38 00 52 of 773 263 
Thomas Hardman Kimberworth Striders M  38 04 53 of 773 264 
Andrew Fleming Rothwell Harriers M  38 07 54 of 773 264 
Anthony Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  38 13 55 of 773 265 
Jonathan Taylor Steel City Striders M  38 16 57 of 773 265 
Ryan King Goole Viking Striders M  38 21 58 of 773 266 
Daz Downie Doncaster Athletic Club M  38 22 59 of 773 266 
Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers M40  38 28 61 of 773 267 25 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  38 29 62 of 773 267 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55  38 33 63 of 773 267 
Michael Jackson East Hull Harriers M55  38 40 64 of 773 268 
Sean Rouse City of Hull AC M45  38 45 65 of 773 268 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M  38 46 66 of 773 269 
Jerry Watson Thames Hare and Hounds M55  38 52 67 of 773 269 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M45  38 53 68 of 773 269 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M  38 56 69 of 773 270 
Simon Reid Sheffield Athletic Club M  38 57 70 of 773 270 
Ged Naylor Clowne Road Runners M50  38 58 71 of 773 270 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55  39 04 72 of 773 271 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F40  39 05 73 of 773 271 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 10 74 of 773 271 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M40  39 11 75 of 773 271 22 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M50  39 12 76 of 773 272 
Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers M40  39 13 77 of 773 272 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M45  39 14 78 of 773 272 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M  39 14 79 of 773 272 
Edward Startup Steel City Striders M  39 15 80 of 773 272 
Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers M  39 15 81 of 773 272 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40  39 16 82 of 773 272 
Lee Archer Kimberworth Striders M45  39 23 83 of 773 273 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M  39 24 84 of 773 273 10 
Mick Wall Steel City Striders M40  39 27 85 of 773 273 
Rob Gray Beverley Athletic Club M  39 28 86 of 773 273 
Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders M55  39 29 87 of 773 274 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45  39 33 89 of 773 274 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M  39 34 90 of 773 274 
John Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45  39 35 91 of 773 274 
Matt Rimmer Steel City Striders M  39 36 92 of 773 274 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 36 93 of 773 274 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  39 37 94 of 773 274 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  39 37 95 of 773 274 16 
Matthew Taylor Rotherham Harriers M  39 40 98 of 773 275 
Emma Wilkinson Steel City Striders F  39 48 100 of 773 276 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M45  39 48 101 of 773 276 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45  39 53 102 of 773 276 
Mark Nolan Pudsey Pacers M45  39 54 103 of 773 276 15 
Kevin Housham Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40  39 55 104 of 773 277 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F  39 59 106 of 773 277 
Chris Monk City of Hull AC M  40 01 108 of 773 277 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  40 06 109 of 773 278 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M  40 09 110 of 773 278 15 
Martin Hookway Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 12 111 of 773 279 
Gary Pedmore Sheffield Running Club M55  40 15 112 of 773 279 
Gareth Crabb Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40  40 17 113 of 773 279 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M  40 17 114 of 773 279 
Colin Jobber Barton & District AC M40  40 20 115 of 773 279 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  40 21 116 of 773 280 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M  40 28 117 of 773 280 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M  40 34 119 of 773 281 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M  40 35 120 of 773 281 
Selim Khan Wakefield Harriers M45  40 40 121 of 773 282 
Peter Simpson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  40 41 122 of 773 282 
Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers F55  40 46 123 of 773 282 
Simon Hopkins Kimberworth Striders M40  40 48 124 of 773 283 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M55  40 49 125 of 773 283 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F40  40 53 126 of 773 283 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M55  41 00 127 of 773 284 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M45  41 04 129 of 773 285 
Steve Haake Steel City Striders M50  41 09 131 of 773 285 
Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders F  41 11 132 of 773 285 
Craig Allen Barnsley Harriers M  41 20 134 of 773 286 
Paul Bond Doncaster Athletic Club M55  41 20 135 of 773 286 
Phil Howson Steel City Striders M45  41 20 136 of 773 286 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  41 21 137 of 773 286 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F  41 22 138 of 773 287 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M45  41 24 139 of 773 287 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M  41 25 140 of 773 287 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  41 28 142 of 773 287 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65  41 28 143 of 773 287 
Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners M40  41 33 144 of 773 288 
Nat Smith Steel City Striders M  41 34 145 of 773 288 
Martin Wilkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  41 36 146 of 773 288 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40  41 42 149 of 773 289 23 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M  41 44 150 of 773 289 
Steven Beasley Kingstone Runners M50  41 46 151 of 773 289 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M40  41 47 152 of 773 289 25 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45  41 49 153 of 773 290 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  41 50 154 of 773 290 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45  41 51 155 of 773 290 
Matt Goulding Penistone Footpath Runners M  41 54 157 of 773 290 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M45  41 55 158 of 773 290 
Nicki Steel Wakefield Harriers F35  41 57 159 of 773 291 
Paul Greenwoord Kimberworth Striders M45  41 58 160 of 773 291 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F40  42 02 161 of 773 291 
Lisa Darnell Kimberworth Striders F40  42 03 162 of 773 291 
Neil Mason Rotherham Harriers M40  42 04 163 of 773 291 
Tim Ashby Ackworth Road Runners M40  42 08 164 of 773 292 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  42 13 165 of 773 292 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45  42 14 166 of 773 293 10 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  42 19 168 of 773 293 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  42 20 169 of 773 293 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M55  42 22 170 of 773 294 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50  42 23 171 of 773 294 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M45  42 33 174 of 773 295 
Peter Mullery Rothwell Harriers M55  42 33 175 of 773 295 
Ruth Wilson Barton & District AC F45  42 33 176 of 773 295 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M40  42 34 177 of 773 295 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  42 36 178 of 773 295 
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45  42 37 179 of 773 295 
Lee Callanan East Hull Harriers M  42 50 181 of 773 297 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M50  42 50 182 of 773 297 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45  42 51 183 of 773 297 
David Fitzgerald Ackworth Road Runners M  42 55 184 of 773 297 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40  42 58 185 of 773 298 
Craig Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M  42 59 186 of 773 298 
Tony Willcock Steel City Striders M55  42 59 187 of 773 298 
Steve Kellett Danum Harriers  M  43 00 188 of 773 298 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  43 02 190 of 773 298 
Andy Green Steel City Striders M45  43 03 191 of 773 298 
Emily Hunt Steel City Striders F  43 04 193 of 773 298 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M55  43 09 194 of 773 299 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45  43 10 195 of 773 299 
Michaela Sill Sheffield Running Club F35  43 12 196 of 773 299 
Des Johnson Rounday Runners M45  43 17 197 of 773 300 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M  43 19 198 of 773 300 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M45  43 19 199 of 773 300 18 
Adrian Fearn Doncaster Athletic Club M45  43 28 201 of 773 301 
Michael Teather Kimberworth Striders M60  43 31 203 of 773 301 
Allan Carson Doncaster Athletic Club M50  43 37 206 of 773 302 
Richard Wilson Rothwell Harriers M40  43 38 207 of 773 302 
Robin Hicks Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 40 208 of 773 303 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M65  43 40 209 of 773 303 
Jason Sinclair Rodillian Runners M40  43 40 210 of 773 303 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55  43 40 211 of 773 303 17 
Thomas Allen Wakefield Harriers M  43 43 213 of 773 303 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  43 43 214 of 773 303 
Tariq Shah Danum Harriers  M  43 44 215 of 773 303 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  43 45 216 of 773 303 
Eileen Mannion Wakefield Harriers F45  43 46 217 of 773 303 
Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers F35  43 48 219 of 773 303 
Rachel Hayes Sheffield Running Club F  43 54 220 of 773 304 
Sian Davies Rothwell Harriers F  43 55 221 of 773 304 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 57 222 of 773 304 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35  43 58 223 of 773 305 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50  44 00 224 of 773 305 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40  44 01 225 of 773 305 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M40  44 03 227 of 773 305 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M45  44 06 228 of 773 306 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  44 08 230 of 773 306 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40  44 11 231 of 773 306 25 
Marie-louise Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club F40  44 13 233 of 773 306 25 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50  44 14 234 of 773 306 
Mark Robinson Kimberworth Striders M  44 18 235 of 773 307 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  44 21 237 of 773 307 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  44 30 239 of 773 308 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F45  44 33 240 of 773 309 
Jonathan Parry North Derbyshire Running Club M  44 41 243 of 773 310 
Jacqueline Robson Clowne Road Runners F45  44 41 244 of 773 310 
Mark Utlex Kimberworth Striders M45  44 44 247 of 773 310 
Andrew Webstoa Otley Athletic Club M40  44 47 248 of 773 310 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F40  44 50 249 of 773 311 
Hannah Roby Halifax Harriers F  44 54 250 of 773 311 
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F50  45 02 254 of 773 312 
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M55  45 06 255 of 773 312 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  45 08 257 of 773 313 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  45 12 259 of 773 313 
Jeff Scully Danum Harriers  M50  45 13 260 of 773 313 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40  45 22 262 of 773 314 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50  45 27 264 of 773 315 
David Bibby Kimberworth Striders M45  45 28 265 of 773 315 17 
Ashley Barron Steel City Striders M  45 28 266 of 773 315 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65  45 30 267 of 773 315 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  45 30 268 of 773 315 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  45 30 269 of 773 315 
Raymond Howarth Rotherham Harriers M60  45 33 273 of 773 316 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M  45 38 274 of 773 316 
John Maples Steel City Striders M50  45 45 275 of 773 317 
Carla Wragg Kimberworth Striders F  45 46 276 of 773 317 
Claire Spencer Sheffield Running Club F  45 46 277 of 773 317 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F35  45 47 278 of 773 317 13 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F45  45 53 280 of 773 318 
David Elsom Clowne Road Runners M  45 55 281 of 773 318 
Alex Shephed Steel City Striders M40  45 55 282 of 773 318 
Holly Jardine Barnsley Harriers F  45 59 283 of 773 319 
Michael Heselton Steel City Striders M50  46 02 285 of 773 319 
Gordon Palmer Ancholme Valley AC M50  46 04 286 of 773 319 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  46 10 288 of 773 320 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40  46 13 292 of 773 320 
Simon Lovidge Barnsley Harriers M  46 16 293 of 773 321 
Martin Boyd Doncaster Athletic Club M50  46 20 294 of 773 321 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50  46 22 295 of 773 321 
Brian Beisly Selby Striders M55  46 25 296 of 773 322 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  46 27 297 of 773 322 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  46 31 298 of 773 322 
Gail Barber Maltby Running Club F45  46 32 299 of 773 322 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40  46 33 301 of 773 323 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  46 36 303 of 773 323 
Kevin Chippendale West Yorkshire Police AC M55  46 44 306 of 773 324 
Jenny Bista Danum Harriers  F  46 49 309 of 773 324 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  46 50 310 of 773 324 17 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60  46 53 312 of 773 325 
Chris Hodson Steel City Striders M45  46 55 313 of 773 325 
Niki Archer Kimberworth Striders F45  46 56 314 of 773 325 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  47 01 316 of 773 326 
Rick Wirght Doncaster Athletic Club M40  47 09 317 of 773 327 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F50  47 09 318 of 773 327 
Michael Pollard Goole Viking Striders M  47 09 319 of 773 327 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  47 16 321 of 773 327 
David Finch Team Manvers Triathlon M50  47 18 322 of 773 328 
David Hanney Goole Viking Striders M55  47 20 323 of 773 328 
Karey Miles Doncaster Athletic Club F35  47 30 325 of 773 329 
Tom Nuttgens Steel City Striders M45  47 31 326 of 773 329 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M65  47 34 327 of 773 330 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55  47 38 328 of 773 330 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M  47 40 329 of 773 330 
Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders M50  47 49 334 of 773 331 25 
Matt Gibson Steel City Striders M  47 53 335 of 773 332 
Olivia Neal Rotherham Harriers F  47 55 336 of 773 332 
Tony Rooms Steel City Striders M55  48 11 342 of 773 334 
Brian Lowndes Maltby Running Club M65  48 16 343 of 773 334 
Barbara Rusling Maltby Running Club F50  48 16 344 of 773 334 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40  48 17 345 of 773 335 15 
Mark Cullingworth Danum Harriers  M40  48 31 347 of 773 336 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50  48 31 348 of 773 336 
William Alves Totley Athletic Club M55  48 34 350 of 773 336 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40  48 34 351 of 773 336 
Hannah Frith Kimberworth Striders F  48 36 352 of 773 337 
Max Polson Tickhill Running and Athletic M  48 39 355 of 773 337 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55  48 42 356 of 773 337 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M  48 45 360 of 773 338 
Simon Piggit Danum Harriers  M45  48 46 361 of 773 338 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F50  48 47 362 of 773 338 
John Wroe Barnsley Harriers M60  48 47 363 of 773 338 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M45  48 48 364 of 773 338 
Tim Fellowe North Derbyshire Running Club M50  48 50 365 of 773 338 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  48 52 366 of 773 339 
Mir Jansen Steel City Striders M50  48 58 369 of 773 339 
Daniel Baugh Barnsley Harriers M  48 59 370 of 773 339 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  49 01 373 of 773 340 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M  49 01 374 of 773 340 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50  49 01 375 of 773 340 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M60  49 01 376 of 773 340 
Rachel Gordon Danum Harriers  F40  49 04 377 of 773 340 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  49 06 378 of 773 340 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M65  49 09 379 of 773 341 
Robert Houghton Maltby Running Club M60  49 12 381 of 773 341 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F55  49 12 382 of 773 341 
Louise Siddall Kimberworth Striders F40  49 13 383 of 773 341 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M70  49 14 385 of 773 341 
James Westerman Doncaster Athletic Club M40  49 16 386 of 773 341 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  49 16 387 of 773 341 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M  49 17 389 of 773 341 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F40  49 19 392 of 773 342 17 
Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F  49 23 394 of 773 342 
David Trotter Goole Viking Striders M40  49 30 396 of 773 343 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F  49 30 397 of 773 343 
Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders M55  49 31 398 of 773 343 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F60  49 34 399 of 773 343 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M50  49 37 401 of 773 344 
Rene Wolferink Barnsley Harriers M  49 38 402 of 773 344 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F45  49 50 405 of 773 345 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  49 53 407 of 773 346 
Mary Craig Steel City Striders F60  49 54 408 of 773 346 
Angela Dales Ackworth Road Runners F40  49 57 409 of 773 346 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  50 01 410 of 773 347 
Emily Dodo Barnsley Harriers F  50 02 411 of 773 347 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M  50 07 413 of 773 347 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F40  50 08 415 of 773 347 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  50 11 417 of 773 348 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  50 11 418 of 773 348 
Stephen Ingledson Selby Striders M60  50 17 419 of 773 348 
Alexanadra Desalis Steel City Striders F  50 21 420 of 773 349 
Nigel Pennington Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  50 23 421 of 773 349 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  50 26 424 of 773 349 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M40  50 27 426 of 773 350 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M55  50 32 429 of 773 350 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F45  50 33 430 of 773 350 
Norman Hindley Gainsborough & Morton Striders M60  50 33 432 of 773 350 
Jonathan Schofield Rothwell Harriers M  50 33 433 of 773 350 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F55  50 43 436 of 773 351 
Sharon Dale Danum Harriers  F45  50 44 437 of 773 351 
Simon Greenwoord Goole Viking Striders M50  50 48 439 of 773 352 
Nicholas Kennett Pontefract Athletics Club M45  50 52 441 of 773 352 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M50  50 52 442 of 773 352 
Jason Siddall Steel City Striders M40  50 56 443 of 773 353 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40  50 59 445 of 773 353 
Ghazalah Shah Bingley Harriers F35  51 00 446 of 773 353 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40  51 01 447 of 773 353 
Paul Hewlett Maltby Running Club M55  51 02 449 of 773 354 
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M65  51 02 450 of 773 354 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M50  51 04 452 of 773 354 
Joanne Oldfield Danum Harriers  F45  51 04 453 of 773 354 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F  51 08 456 of 773 354 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M50  51 18 459 of 773 355 
Sarah-jane Massingham Clowne Road Runners F35  51 19 460 of 773 356 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F  51 21 461 of 773 356 
Catherine McKeown Steel City Striders F45  51 24 462 of 773 356 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65  51 25 464 of 773 356 
Rachel Coyle Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40  51 43 467 of 773 358 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  51 44 468 of 773 358 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F  51 48 469 of 773 359 25 
Angi Benson Ripon Runners F50  51 52 471 of 773 359 
Sue Redhaed Rothwell Harriers F50  51 57 474 of 773 360 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M  52 00 475 of 773 360 
Michael Barnett Doncaster Athletic Club M  52 02 477 of 773 360 
Maggie Hawksworth+b480 Ackworth Road Runners M45  52 08 479 of 773 361 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  52 10 480 of 773 361 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M45  52 18 483 of 773 362 
Becky Chapman Sheffield Triathlon F35  52 21 484 of 773 363 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40  52 25 486 of 773 363 
Ian Rogan Ackworth Road Runners M55  52 28 487 of 773 364 
Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers F  52 33 490 of 773 364 
Paula Wright Tickhill Running and Athletic F55  52 34 492 of 773 364 
Andrea May Selby Striders F45  52 35 493 of 773 364 
Ellen Briggs Selby Striders F45  52 36 494 of 773 364 
Graham Howden Rothwell Harriers M50  52 38 495 of 773 365 
Emma MacKie Clowne Road Runners F35  52 45 496 of 773 365 
Peter Maurice Barnsley Harriers M45  53 00 499 of 773 367 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50  53 11 502 of 773 368 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  53 13 503 of 773 369 
Lorraine Corfield Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40  53 15 505 of 773 369 
Robert Kilsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45  53 15 506 of 773 369 
Anthony O'Connor Danum Harriers  M65  53 24 512 of 773 370 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  53 28 514 of 773 370 
Tony Lonsdale Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60  53 29 515 of 773 371 
Roger Lewis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65  53 30 516 of 773 371 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35  53 31 517 of 773 371 
Amanda Emmerson Barnsley Harriers F45  53 39 518 of 773 372 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  53 57 522 of 773 374 
Catherine Pope Selby Striders F40  53 58 524 of 773 374 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  54 00 525 of 773 374 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders M40  54 05 526 of 773 375 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M60  54 07 527 of 773 375 
Clare Thornton Goole Viking Striders F35  54 14 530 of 773 376 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  54 16 531 of 773 376 
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F60  54 17 532 of 773 376 14 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  54 22 534 of 773 377 
Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers  F50  54 32 536 of 773 378 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F50  54 33 537 of 773 378 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M55  54 46 542 of 773 379 
Sandra Brooks Goole Viking Striders F50  54 50 543 of 773 380 
Helen Ellerker Sheffield Athletic Club F55  54 55 544 of 773 380 
Alison Day Danum Harriers  F35  55 05 570 of 773 382 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40  55 06 547 of 773 382 
Rachel Furneaux Danum Harriers  F  55 07 548 of 773 382 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  55 10 550 of 773 382 
Joanne Houghton Tickhill Running and Athletic F45  55 10 551 of 773 382 
Andrew Charles Crystal Peaks Runners M  55 12 552 of 773 382 
Sarah Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  55 15 556 of 773 383 
Emma Beer Steel City Striders F  55 19 557 of 773 383 
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M45  55 29 562 of 773 384 
Nancy Stuart Steel City Striders F35  55 33 564 of 773 385 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  55 37 566 of 773 385 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40  55 38 567 of 773 385 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Athletic Club M50  55 44 569 of 773 386 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  55 47 571 of 773 386 
Kirsten Broadley Rothwell Harriers F40  55 48 572 of 773 387 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50  55 51 573 of 773 387 
David Amery Danum Harriers  M50  55 58 574 of 773 388 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45  56 03 576 of 773 388 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  56 07 578 of 773 389 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 17 579 of 773 390 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F45  56 22 582 of 773 391 
Maggie Holdsworth Steel City Striders F45  56 56 587 of 773 394 
David Sowray Knaresborough Striders M50  57 05 589 of 773 395 
John Kaye Goole Viking Striders M50  57 05 590 of 773 395 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F40  57 07 592 of 773 396 21 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50  57 09 593 of 773 396 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F50  57 23 594 of 773 398 
Vicky Royle Doncaster Athletic Club F40  57 29 598 of 773 398 
Vicky Levvitt Barnsley Harriers F45  57 40 602 of 773 400 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55  57 58 605 of 773 402 
Jackie Wallace Kingstone Runners F40  58 24 610 of 773 405 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60  58 33 613 of 773 406 
Lee-ann McGarry Doncaster Athletic Club F45  58 35 615 of 773 406 
Paul Firth Selby Striders M40  58 42 617 of 773 407 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50  58 50 619 of 773 408 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35  58 51 620 of 773 408 
Tracey Meadows Selby Striders F45  58 53 621 of 773 408 
Emma Holt Rotherham Harriers F40  59 03 623 of 773 409 
Graham Plowright Doncaster Athletic Club M60  59 04 624 of 773 409 
Luis Bastidas Steel City Striders M45  59 07 625 of 773 410 
Michael Hill Retford Athletic Club M65  59 08 626 of 773 410 
Deker Mosby Rothwell Harriers M65  59 21 628 of 773 411 
Brenda King Rotherham Harriers F65  59 27 629 of 773 412 
Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Running and Athletic F40  59 28 630 of 773 412 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  59 29 631 of 773 412 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M50  59 29 632 of 773 412 
Emma Portus Steel City Striders F  59 41 633 of 773 414 
Michael Sarjeant Rotherham Harriers M60  59 47 637 of 773 414 
Gaby Wolferink Barnsley Harriers F  59 56 638 of 773 415 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F40 00 08 642 of 773 417 
Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers F50 00 20 645 of 773 418 
Anthony Myles UK Net Runners M45 00 20 646 of 773 418 
Steve Dixon Goole Viking Striders M55 00 21 647 of 773 418 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 00 23 648 of 773 418 
Melanie Noble Unattached F40 00 28 650 of 773 418 
Fiona Gabbitas Doncaster Athletic Club F40 00 29 651 of 773 419 
Jayne Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club F45 00 32 654 of 773 419 
Lucy Hammond Pocklington Runners F35 00 32 655 of 773 419 
Ruth Kaiser Steel City Striders F 00 35 656 of 773 420 
Isobel Hossack Doncaster Athletic Club F55 00 38 657 of 773 420 
Lisa Chambers Unattached F35 00 39 658 of 773 420 
Emma Birkinshaw Doncaster Athletic Club F35 00 39 659 of 773 420 
Alison Smith Rothwell Harriers F40 00 40 660 of 773 420 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F55 00 48 663 of 773 421 
John Breckon Beverley Athletic Club M60 01 07 667 of 773 423 
Clair Hedges Rothwell Harriers F 01 09 668 of 773 424 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F35 01 12 669 of 773 424 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M 01 15 671 of 773 424 
Sarah Benson Rothwell Harriers F35 01 22 674 of 773 425 
Katey Bickerstaff Doncaster Athletic Club F45 01 34 675 of 773 427 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F40 01 43 680 of 773 428 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F40 02 13 685 of 773 431 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50 02 14 686 of 773 431 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F45 03 33 694 of 773 440 
Clare Hill Ackworth Road Runners F35 03 42 696 of 773 441 
Karen Youel Ackworth Road Runners F50 03 42 697 of 773 441 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40 03 56 701 of 773 443 
Helen Hollingworth Rotherham Harriers F50 04 10 702 of 773 445 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F50 04 12 703 of 773 445 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 04 52 709 of 773 449 
Patricia Murphy-Rush Doncaster Athletic Club F 05 14 712 of 773 452 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F40 05 15 713 of 773 452 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 05 24 714 of 773 453 
Sarah Mason Selby Striders F45 05 30 716 of 773 454 
Jackie Tomlinson Rotherham Harriers F55 05 47 719 of 773 456 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65 05 51 720 of 773 456 
Sarah Larrinton Ackworth Road Runners F 05 56 723 of 773 457 
Emma Housham Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 07 05 732 of 773 465 
Shanon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F45 07 07 733 of 773 465 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50 07 14 735 of 773 466 
Susan Forbes Doncaster Athletic Club F55 07 18 738 of 773 466 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M 08 24 742 of 773 474 
Charlotte Cooper Barnsley Harriers F 09 00 747 of 773 478 
Angela Stanley Doncaster Athletic Club F35 10 52 751 of 773 491 
Vicky Jackson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 11 00 752 of 773 492 
Rebecca Barlow Doncaster Athletic Club F 14 01 760 of 773 513 
Rose Fells Doncaster Athletic Club F45 14 02 761 of 773 513 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35 15 29 763 of 773 523 
Fred Tomlinson Road Runners Club M65 22 33 772 of 773 572 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70 24 06 773 of 773 583 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2924&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020