Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 5th Jul 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Chris Smith
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
56
37
1 of 725
223
0
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M
56
56
2 of 725
225
8
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
57
52
3 of 725
228
5
James Pearson
City of Hull AC
M
58
13
4 of 725
230
0
Thomas McKee
City of Hull AC
M
58
19
5 of 725
230
0
Robin Outtersides
Otley Athletic Club
M
59
28
6 of 725
234
8
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
59
47
7 of 725
236
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
59
47
8 of 725
235
0
Flimon Habtmaryime
Spenborough & District AC
M
59
58
9 of 725
236
0
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
1
00
06
10 of 725
237
0
Stan Karanasios
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
00
08
11 of 725
237
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
00
39
12 of 725
239
5
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
1
00
43
13 of 725
239
1
Jeremy Stewart
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
00
45
14 of 725
240
18
Adrian Thomas
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
00
54
15 of 725
240
14
Lindsay Toulson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
00
54
16 of 725
240
0
David Stoneman
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
01
10
17 of 725
241
18
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
01
21
18 of 725
242
22
James Roden
Unattached
M40
1
01
34
19 of 725
242
0
Simon Fox
Petts Wood Runners
M
1
01
54
20 of 725
244
0
Scott Bairstow
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
02
09
21 of 725
245
25
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
02
38
22 of 725
247
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
02
46
23 of 725
248
1
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
02
54
24 of 725
248
4
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
1
03
06
25 of 725
248
0
Robert Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
03
08
26 of 725
249
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
03
23
27 of 725
250
0
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
03
27
28 of 725
250
4
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M
1
03
32
29 of 725
251
0
Rob Grant
Unattached
M40
1
04
04
30 of 725
252
0
Alex Nancolas
Valley Striders
M
1
04
15
31 of 725
253
0
Neil Burton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
04
25
32 of 725
254
0
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
04
28
33 of 725
254
25
Andrew Fox
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
04
35
34 of 725
255
9
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
04
38
35 of 725
255
4
Tom Martin
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
44
36 of 725
255
2
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
04
56
37 of 725
256
0
Simon Rowland
Rounday Runners
M
1
05
01
38 of 725
256
0
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
05
11
39 of 725
257
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
05
13
40 of 725
257
10
Alan Walsh
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
05
29
41 of 725
258
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
05
30
42 of 725
258
13
Stuart Dunbar
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
05
36
43 of 725
259
0
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
1
05
38
44 of 725
259
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M45
1
05
39
45 of 725
259
6
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
05
45
46 of 725
259
21
Scott Henderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
05
47 of 725
261
0
Edward Powell
Unattached
M
1
06
05
48 of 725
260
0
Joel Dalby
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
06
12
49 of 725
261
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
06
18
52 of 725
261
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
06
19
50 of 725
262
0
Gavin Lamb
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
06
26
51 of 725
262
1
Helen Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
06
37
53 of 725
263
5
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
06
48
55 of 725
263
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
07
01
56 of 725
264
3
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
07
07
59 of 725
265
0
Andrew Walsh
Wetherby Runners
M
1
07
17
63 of 725
265
0
Ian Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
07
27
71 of 725
266
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
07
38
62 of 725
267
5
Dominic Goldthorp
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
07
39
70 of 725
267
25
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
07
40
66 of 725
267
25
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
07
43
61 of 725
267
0
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
07
50
64 of 725
267
0
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
07
59
68 of 725
268
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
08
01
69 of 725
268
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
14
73 of 725
269
0
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
08
15
75 of 725
269
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
22
76 of 725
270
2
Steven Binns
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
30
77 of 725
270
0
Heather Langham
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
08
36
78 of 725
271
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
08
40
83 of 725
271
6
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
08
40
84 of 725
271
21
Sarah Dobson
Abbey Runners
F
1
08
43
80 of 725
271
0
John Halliwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
08
43
81 of 725
271
9
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
08
49
82 of 725
271
0
Ben Coldwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
09
01
88 of 725
272
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
09
06
90 of 725
272
0
Fraser Corry
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
09
14
89 of 725
273
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
1
09
25
92 of 725
274
0
Kate Archer
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
09
27
94 of 725
274
6
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
09
34
98 of 725
274
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
09
36
93 of 725
274
0
Paul Newton
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
09
37
97 of 725
275
13
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
09
40
96 of 725
275
1
Tom Eales
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
09
48
101 of 725
275
0
Richard Butterfield
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
09
50
99 of 725
275
0
Neil Jones
Stadium Runners
M40
1
09
53
102 of 725
276
5
Ben Watson
Baildon Runners
M
1
09
54
100 of 725
276
17
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
10
03
109 of 725
276
7
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
10
07
104 of 725
276
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
10
08
103 of 725
277
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M
1
10
18
106 of 725
277
2
Pedro Acha
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
10
22
119 of 725
277
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
1
10
29
112 of 725
278
0
Steven Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
10
31
111 of 725
278
0
Hannah Corne
Valley Striders
F
1
10
32
108 of 725
278
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
10
37
113 of 725
278
6
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
1
10
37
116 of 725
278
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
10
38
110 of 725
279
0
Tom Pollard
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
10
40
114 of 725
279
0
Richard Nixon
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
10
46
115 of 725
279
3
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
10
46
121 of 725
279
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
1
11
05
117 of 725
280
0
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
11
06
120 of 725
280
4
Graeme Bolland
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
11
14
122 of 725
281
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M65
1
11
26
123 of 725
282
3
Jake Towler
Valley Striders
M
1
11
27
130 of 725
282
0
Joe Butler
St Theresas
M
1
11
29
125 of 725
282
0
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
1
11
34
124 of 725
282
0
Ryan Owens
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
11
34
126 of 725
282
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
1
11
39
131 of 725
283
0
Tim Ashby
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
11
41
144 of 725
283
0
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
1
11
49
134 of 725
283
13
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
11
52
133 of 725
283
12
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
11
54
135 of 725
284
11
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
1
12
00
136 of 725
284
5
Paul Lycett
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
12
05
137 of 725
284
0
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M55
1
12
16
139 of 725
285
0
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
17
142 of 725
285
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
12
17
147 of 725
285
25
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
12
20
140 of 725
285
15
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F35
1
12
20
141 of 725
285
25
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
12
22
138 of 725
285
1
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
12
31
143 of 725
286
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
12
43
145 of 725
287
0
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
12
57
148 of 725
288
0
Peter Scammell
Sunderland Strollers
M55
1
12
59
149 of 725
288
0
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
1
13
05
155 of 725
288
0
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M40
1
13
06
151 of 725
288
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
13
10
153 of 725
289
0
Maria Walker
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
13
12
154 of 725
289
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M45
1
13
12
161 of 725
289
1
Pamela Lomoro
Valley Striders
F35
1
13
13
159 of 725
289
0
Simon Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
13
19
156 of 725
289
11
Michael Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
13
21
158 of 725
289
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
30
166 of 725
290
12
David Fitzgerald
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
13
32
167 of 725
290
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
1
13
34
160 of 725
290
0
Stuart Barrowclough
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
13
43
163 of 725
291
0
Anne-marie Moore
Rounday Runners
F35
1
13
49
164 of 725
291
0
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
14
14
168 of 725
293
6
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
14
20
174 of 725
293
2
Emma Cartledge
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
14
21
171 of 725
293
21
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
1
14
30
172 of 725
294
4
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
14
32
178 of 725
294
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
14
35
173 of 725
294
6
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
14
46
185 of 725
295
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
14
50
176 of 725
295
12
Graeme Miles
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
15
00
180 of 725
296
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
15
04
179 of 725
296
25
Eileen Mannion
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
15
08
184 of 725
296
10
Paul Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
15
10
187 of 725
296
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
15
27
189 of 725
298
1
Simon Wheeler
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
15
27
192 of 725
298
0
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
1
15
41
195 of 725
298
0
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
15
45
193 of 725
299
4
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
1
15
55
194 of 725
299
0
Nigel Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
1
16
03
197 of 725
300
18
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
16
03
208 of 725
300
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
08
204 of 725
300
0
Vicky Miller
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
16
17
200 of 725
301
23
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
16
19
206 of 725
301
12
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
16
28
203 of 725
302
4
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
16
31
201 of 725
302
0
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
16
32
202 of 725
302
9
Paul Atkinson
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
16
49
216 of 725
303
0
Peter Bryant
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
16
53
211 of 725
303
18
Garry Leedham
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
16
53
227 of 725
303
17
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
16
54
205 of 725
303
5
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
16
55
220 of 725
303
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
16
56
207 of 725
303
6
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
16
56
218 of 725
303
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
16
57
210 of 725
303
8
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
16
59
212 of 725
304
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
16
59
217 of 725
304
3
Alison Boyle
Baildon Runners
F35
1
17
04
215 of 725
304
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
1
17
05
214 of 725
304
2
Christopher Bartlett
Rounday Runners
M
1
17
11
213 of 725
304
0
Ben Mason
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
17
11
221 of 725
304
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
1
17
11
222 of 725
304
0
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F55
1
17
11
225 of 725
304
0
Kat Martin
Valley Striders
F
1
17
16
224 of 725
305
0
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
17
29
230 of 725
306
0
Mark Robinson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
17
33
231 of 725
306
0
Jane Mitchell
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
17
41
234 of 725
306
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
17
44
229 of 725
307
7
Matthew Laird
Abbey Runners
M
1
17
44
236 of 725
307
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
17
49
240 of 725
307
14
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M50
1
17
53
251 of 725
307
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
17
55
233 of 725
307
5
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
18
02
237 of 725
308
0
Ian Griffiths
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
18
10
250 of 725
308
4
Toby Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
18
13
249 of 725
308
25
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M
1
18
15
242 of 725
309
2
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
1
18
22
245 of 725
309
0
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
18
37
248 of 725
310
8
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
18
40
252 of 725
310
0
Sally Corbin-Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
18
42
253 of 725
310
0
David Leslie
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
18
56
266 of 725
311
0
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
19
02
255 of 725
312
0
Peter Britton
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
19
07
263 of 725
312
21
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
19
17
264 of 725
313
3
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
19
22
274 of 725
313
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
1
19
24
261 of 725
313
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
19
39
275 of 725
314
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
19
44
279 of 725
314
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
55
278 of 725
315
10
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M60
1
20
12
303 of 725
316
0
Christopher Stott
Saltaire Striders
M
1
20
16
284 of 725
317
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
20
24
287 of 725
317
1
Gemma Merritt
Valley Striders
F
1
20
27
289 of 725
317
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
1
20
32
283 of 725
318
0
Graham Driver
Baildon Runners
M45
1
20
35
290 of 725
318
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
1
20
36
285 of 725
318
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
20
37
291 of 725
318
0
Elisa Neame
Rounday Runners
F
1
20
51
293 of 725
319
0
Nicola Walmsley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
20
52
300 of 725
319
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F35
1
21
00
296 of 725
319
22
David Roderick
Deeside Athletic Club
M60
1
21
09
298 of 725
320
0
Claire Robinson
Wetherby Runners
F
1
21
19
310 of 725
321
0
Elizabeth Huby
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
21
21
305 of 725
321
13
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
21
24
307 of 725
321
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
21
24
319 of 725
321
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
21
34
316 of 725
322
0
Christine Cox
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
21
37
312 of 725
322
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
21
49
315 of 725
323
3
Melanie West
Baildon Runners
F40
1
21
49
320 of 725
323
0
Tracy Foy
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
21
50
313 of 725
323
3
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
1
22
03
326 of 725
324
25
Richard Blakeley
Todmorden Harriers
M70
1
22
07
328 of 725
324
7
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
1
22
11
318 of 725
324
0
Dawn Downie
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
22
29
332 of 725
325
0
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
1
22
44
333 of 725
326
13
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
22
51
343 of 725
327
17
Lucy Rider
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
22
57
346 of 725
327
18
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
1
22
58
354 of 725
327
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
1
23
04
340 of 725
328
0
Chloe Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
23
08
345 of 725
328
0
Vicky Miller
St Theresas
F
1
23
12
359 of 725
328
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
23
22
339 of 725
329
17
Jane Bryant
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
23
31
351 of 725
329
0
Guy Malam
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
23
31
367 of 725
329
0
Joanna Shevlin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
23
45
350 of 725
330
3
Jason Beckett
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
23
50
374 of 725
331
3
Rhianna Rose
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
23
57
362 of 725
331
0
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
23
58
360 of 725
331
15
Rachel Parker
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
24
04
368 of 725
331
25
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
24
05
361 of 725
332
10
Grant Cooper
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
24
14
365 of 725
332
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
24
34
382 of 725
333
25
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
24
35
383 of 725
334
25
Gary Pennington
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
24
46
375 of 725
334
25
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
1
24
46
376 of 725
334
14
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
24
51
378 of 725
335
12
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
24
55
380 of 725
335
0
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M
1
24
57
379 of 725
335
0
David Semmence
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
25
05
377 of 725
336
0
Alan Pollock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
25
06
385 of 725
336
0
Gemma Lund
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
25
08
393 of 725
336
0
Hayley Hawthorne
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
25
09
390 of 725
336
0
Stephen Wong
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
10
391 of 725
336
0
David Mellor
St Theresas
M40
1
25
15
381 of 725
336
0
Jude Jackson
St Theresas
M
1
25
17
395 of 725
336
20
Helen Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
25
20
387 of 725
336
0
Paul Common
Rounday Runners
M50
1
25
36
398 of 725
338
0
John Elliott
Rounday Runners
M55
1
25
36
399 of 725
338
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F50
1
25
37
392 of 725
338
20
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
25
38
388 of 725
338
0
Lucy Churm
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
26
03
394 of 725
339
10
Samantha Booth
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
26
14
403 of 725
340
21
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
26
19
402 of 725
340
17
Mick Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
26
20
414 of 725
340
0
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
26
34
409 of 725
341
0
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
26
35
408 of 725
341
0
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
26
39
407 of 725
342
0
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
26
49
405 of 725
342
0
Andrew Tams
Pudsey Runners
M45
1
26
49
413 of 725
342
0
Sadie Appleyard
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
26
49
424 of 725
342
0
Catherine Barrett
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
26
51
421 of 725
342
13
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
26
53
419 of 725
343
8
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
26
55
428 of 725
343
14
Malcolm Lavery
St Theresas
M45
1
27
00
417 of 725
343
0
Helen Watkins
St Theresas
F
1
27
00
418 of 725
343
0
Emma Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
1
27
06
432 of 725
343
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
27
08
423 of 725
344
0
Robin Ashe
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M60
1
27
10
431 of 725
344
0
Simon Rose
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
27
11
420 of 725
344
0
Paul Holt
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
27
16
425 of 725
344
0
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
27
28
444 of 725
345
25
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
27
30
430 of 725
345
16
Christopher Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
27
31
426 of 725
345
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
27
36
427 of 725
345
0
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
27
45
438 of 725
346
25
Bartosz Lewandowski
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
27
54
440 of 725
347
12
David Nunn
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
27
59
437 of 725
347
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
28
11
450 of 725
348
0
Alex Stanley-Hyde
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
28
30
455 of 725
349
0
Geoff Bowman
Rounday Runners
M50
1
28
44
460 of 725
350
0
Ash Hew
Rounday Runners
M
1
28
49
447 of 725
350
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
28
50
457 of 725
350
0
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
28
56
458 of 725
351
0
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
28
57
459 of 725
351
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
29
00
461 of 725
351
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
29
04
464 of 725
351
25
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
29
07
466 of 725
351
25
Virginia Lewin
Halifax Harriers
F60
1
29
48
465 of 725
354
15
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
29
57
478 of 725
355
0
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
30
15
477 of 725
356
7
Helen Matterson
St Theresas
F
1
30
17
485 of 725
356
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
30
25
470 of 725
357
5
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
30
25
479 of 725
357
9
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
30
28
474 of 725
357
0
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
30
30
476 of 725
357
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
30
31
480 of 725
357
0
David Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
30
34
483 of 725
357
0
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F45
1
30
34
484 of 725
357
0
Adam Broadbent
Horsforth Fellandale
M
1
30
36
472 of 725
357
0
Leashia Dickinson
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
30
44
481 of 725
358
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
30
49
486 of 725
358
0
Chris Hollis
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
30
56
475 of 725
359
0
Adele Kitchen
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
31
01
495 of 725
359
0
Petra Bijsterveld
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
31
02
488 of 725
359
10
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
31
04
497 of 725
359
0
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F40
1
31
31
491 of 725
361
1
Andrew Allan
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
31
47
500 of 725
362
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
32
01
503 of 725
363
0
Andrea Stevenson
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
32
02
504 of 725
363
9
Wendy Bourner
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
32
03
505 of 725
363
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
32
04
507 of 725
363
0
Paula Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
32
37
509 of 725
365
0
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
32
46
506 of 725
366
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
33
09
511 of 725
367
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
33
11
519 of 725
367
0
Lesley Lavery
St Theresas
F45
1
33
13
513 of 725
368
17
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
33
13
517 of 725
368
7
Melanie Steventon
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
33
30
521 of 725
369
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
33
51
527 of 725
370
0
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
33
56
524 of 725
370
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F60
1
34
34
537 of 725
373
14
Luisa Lauren
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
34
41
526 of 725
373
0
Stuart Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
34
43
533 of 725
373
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
34
49
534 of 725
374
5
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
50
535 of 725
374
0
Paul Goode
Idle Athletic Club
M60
1
34
50
539 of 725
374
0
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M45
1
34
50
543 of 725
374
0
Judith Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
34
56
532 of 725
374
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
34
59
530 of 725
375
0
Emma Yiu
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
1
35
04
544 of 725
375
0
Kelly Madden
St Theresas
M
1
35
08
541 of 725
375
25
Denise Davis
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
35
19
540 of 725
376
0
Christine Clubbs
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
35
25
542 of 725
376
1
Donna Milner
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
35
37
547 of 725
377
0
Mary Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
35
38
550 of 725
377
0
Vikki Daniel
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
36
03
554 of 725
379
2
Bethan Thomas-Lloyd
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
36
05
555 of 725
379
4
Fiona Farquar
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
36
08
551 of 725
379
0
Karly Fox
St Theresas
F
1
36
16
561 of 725
380
0
Lisa Goddard
Pudsey Runners
F40
1
36
23
552 of 725
380
0
Danielle Hawnt
Pudsey Runners
F40
1
36
26
553 of 725
380
0
Joan Kavanagh
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
36
27
558 of 725
380
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F40
1
36
33
557 of 725
381
0
Amie Gowing
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
36
52
567 of 725
382
0
John Wo
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
36
55
566 of 725
382
0
Carl Britton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
37
00
571 of 725
382
25
Katherine Judge
St Theresas
F
1
37
01
572 of 725
383
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
37
02
574 of 725
383
0
Peter Binnie
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
37
10
565 of 725
383
0
Katie Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
37
15
575 of 725
383
0
Zoe Dooley
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
37
26
577 of 725
384
0
Violet Gill
St Theresas
F55
1
37
27
570 of 725
384
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
37
31
582 of 725
385
0
Victoria Wilson
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
37
37
585 of 725
385
0
Daniella Hembra
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
37
38
588 of 725
385
0
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F65
1
37
43
573 of 725
385
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
38
00
581 of 725
386
25
Myra Bracewell
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
38
06
584 of 725
387
0
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
38
11
592 of 725
387
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
1
38
14
591 of 725
387
0
Janet-alison Arkwright
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
38
21
580 of 725
388
0
Rachel Cryer
St Theresas
F40
1
38
23
589 of 725
388
0
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
38
27
593 of 725
388
15
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
38
39
594 of 725
389
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
38
39
596 of 725
389
8
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
38
52
601 of 725
390
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
39
02
597 of 725
391
0
Richard Bowker
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
39
03
600 of 725
391
0
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F55
1
39
32
605 of 725
392
0
Matthew Gray
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
39
41
608 of 725
393
21
Richard Clough
Valley Striders
M45
1
39
54
606 of 725
394
0
Wendy Ashley
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
39
56
612 of 725
394
0
Joanne Whittaker
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
40
15
615 of 725
395
0
Lisa Fenwick
York Triathlon Club
F35
1
40
33
614 of 725
396
0
Christine Ashe
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
F50
1
40
36
620 of 725
397
0
Raymond Barber
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
41
07
624 of 725
399
0
Kevin Chippendale
West Yorkshire Police AC
M55
1
41
14
626 of 725
399
0
Peter Galley
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
41
22
622 of 725
400
10
Ashleigh Gardner
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
42
03
627 of 725
402
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
42
39
631 of 725
405
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
42
40
629 of 725
405
6
Emma Amor
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
42
40
630 of 725
405
0
Fiona Waterhouse
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
42
58
635 of 725
406
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
43
06
634 of 725
407
0
Sue Carr
Valley Striders
F50
1
43
09
639 of 725
407
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
43
14
636 of 725
407
0
Nina Prodywus
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
43
27
640 of 725
408
0
Rebecca Trueman
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
43
36
642 of 725
409
0
Clare Bates
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
43
37
641 of 725
409
0
Claire Featherstone
Dragons Running Club
F
1
44
04
645 of 725
410
0
Michael Hill
Retford Athletic Club
M65
1
44
18
647 of 725
411
0
Dawn Walker
St Theresas
F50
1
44
27
646 of 725
412
0
Elizabeth Allen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
44
33
653 of 725
412
0
Joanne Bloor
Baildon Runners
F35
1
44
36
654 of 725
412
0
Dianne Simpson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
1
44
42
651 of 725
413
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
44
45
655 of 725
413
25
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
44
47
652 of 725
413
0
Urmila Mistry
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
44
58
649 of 725
414
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
45
03
658 of 725
414
0
Gillian Brown
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
45
23
660 of 725
416
0
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
45
33
659 of 725
416
25
Angie Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
46
36
673 of 725
420
0
Melvyn Burton
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
46
41
670 of 725
421
0
Rachel Maskill-Rogan
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
47
45
677 of 725
425
0
Joanne Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
47
58
685 of 725
426
0
David Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M45
1
48
08
679 of 725
426
0
Amanda Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
48
10
683 of 725
427
0
Karen Phelan
St Theresas
F35
1
48
22
687 of 725
427
4
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F40
1
48
25
686 of 725
428
4
Danielle Poutch
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
48
27
681 of 725
428
0
Rachel Welsh
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
49
59
688 of 725
434
0
Jackie Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
50
44
691 of 725
437
0
Gemma Benson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
51
00
693 of 725
438
0
Rachel Phelan
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
51
31
700 of 725
440
0
Rachelle Brown
St Theresas
F45
1
51
35
695 of 725
440
25
Marie Turton
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
52
21
701 of 725
443
0
Andrew Smith
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
52
30
703 of 725
444
0
Nykie Dawe
St Theresas
F40
1
52
31
702 of 725
444
0
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
55
30
707 of 725
455
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
55
51
708 of 725
457
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
56
37
711 of 725
460
0
Lynne Oxley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
58
06
713 of 725
466
0
Fiona Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
58
07
712 of 725
466
0
Teri Rose
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
58
26
714 of 725
467
25
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
2
03
44
716 of 725
488
9
Rod Heywood
100 Marathon Club
M70
2
05
05
717 of 725
493
0
Sharon Tracey
Pudsey Pacers
F50
2
06
07
719 of 725
497
0
Jennifer Watson
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
09
11
722 of 725
509
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
2
18
43
724 of 725
547
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2952&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024