Results
Results for
Pudsey 10k Challenge
on the 21st Jun 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Frank Beresford
Otley Athletic Club
M
35
18
1 of 487
215
1
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
36
07
2 of 487
220
0
Richard Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
37
10
3 of 487
227
2
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
37
30
4 of 487
229
0
Robin Outtersides
Otley Athletic Club
M35
37
37
5 of 487
229
0
Philip Skelton
Unattached
M
37
45
6 of 487
230
0
David Driver
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
38
12
7 of 487
233
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
38
17
8 of 487
233
12
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
39
16
9 of 487
239
3
George Anderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
39
20
10 of 487
240
0
Anthony Aimon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
25
11 of 487
246
25
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
25
12 of 487
246
25
Steve Darby
UK Net Runners
M45
40
29
13 of 487
247
0
Hannah Oldroyd
UK Net Runners
F
40
44
14 of 487
248
8
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
40
57
15 of 487
250
0
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
41
09
16 of 487
250
0
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
41
17
17 of 487
252
7
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M45
41
27
18 of 487
253
19
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
41
30
19 of 487
253
11
Andrew Britton
Idle Athletic Club
M35
41
42
20 of 487
254
0
Stephen Head
St Theresas
M40
41
49
21 of 487
255
0
Rob Grant
Unattached
M40
41
51
22 of 487
255
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
41
53
23 of 487
255
4
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
41
58
24 of 487
256
9
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
42
06
25 of 487
257
5
Ryan Turnball
Unattached
M35
42
11
26 of 487
257
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
42
20
27 of 487
258
2
Paul Gidlow
Unattached
M40
42
27
28 of 487
258
0
Tom Martin
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
33
29 of 487
259
0
Michael Egan
Unattached
M
42
37
30 of 487
259
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
42
41
31 of 487
260
13
Alastair Kennis
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
43
14
34 of 487
264
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
43
25
35 of 487
265
7
Luke Wray-Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
43
30
36 of 487
265
0
Ian Wilson
Spenborough & District AC
M35
43
39
37 of 487
266
20
Tom Eales
Hyde Park Harriers
M
43
40
38 of 487
266
0
Stephen Boynton
Boston and District AC
M55
43
46
39 of 487
267
0
Ryan Noon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
43
56
41 of 487
268
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
44
20
43 of 487
270
3
Graham Corbett
Saltaire Striders
M35
44
55
45 of 487
274
0
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
44
59
46 of 487
274
5
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
45
03
47 of 487
275
0
Owen Bayly
Pudsey Pacers
M
45
12
48 of 487
275
0
Peter Enever
Pudsey Pacers
M35
45
30
49 of 487
277
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
45
40
50 of 487
278
7
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
45
53
51 of 487
280
12
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
46
09
53 of 487
281
17
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
46
11
55 of 487
281
0
Darren Barham
Pudsey Pacers
M
46
12
56 of 487
282
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
46
24
61 of 487
283
0
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
46
27
62 of 487
283
0
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
46
39
64 of 487
284
3
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
46
39
65 of 487
284
14
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
41
66 of 487
285
6
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
46
47
67 of 487
285
0
Mark Pawson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
47
04
69 of 487
287
16
Jamie Lucas
Unattached
M40
47
08
71 of 487
287
0
Craig Phillips
Stainland Lions
M
47
10
72 of 487
287
14
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
47
27
74 of 487
289
0
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M
47
30
75 of 487
290
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F45
47
35
77 of 487
290
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F
47
42
79 of 487
291
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
47
49
80 of 487
291
0
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
48
05
82 of 487
293
0
Mike Bradshaw
Pudsey Runners
M40
48
09
84 of 487
293
0
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
48
10
85 of 487
294
4
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
48
10
86 of 487
294
20
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
48
13
88 of 487
294
15
Richard Phelps
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
48
23
89 of 487
295
0
Kevin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
48
28
90 of 487
295
0
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M40
48
44
93 of 487
297
0
Monica Padilla
Hyde Park Harriers
F
49
03
98 of 487
299
20
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
49
07
100 of 487
299
3
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M55
49
08
101 of 487
299
5
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
49
12
103 of 487
300
24
Neil Windle
Queensbury Running Club
M40
49
14
105 of 487
300
0
Simon Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
49
16
107 of 487
300
3
Greg Clarke
Danum Harriers
M40
49
34
110 of 487
302
0
John Hirst
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
49
37
112 of 487
302
0
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F35
49
51
114 of 487
304
14
Sara Barton
Unattached
F
50
00
118 of 487
304
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
50
06
120 of 487
305
13
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
50
27
123 of 487
307
0
James Kemp
Unattached
M40
50
31
124 of 487
307
0
Sarah Shanks
Valley Striders
F
50
32
125 of 487
308
8
Peter Britton
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
50
37
127 of 487
309
0
Michael Birkinshaw
Unattached
M
50
40
128 of 487
308
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
50
48
130 of 487
310
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
51
03
134 of 487
311
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
51
04
135 of 487
311
0
Mark Skimn
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
51
28
143 of 487
314
0
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
51
37
145 of 487
315
7
Noel Fitzpatrick
Saltaire Striders
M45
51
50
149 of 487
316
0
Fred Jewitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
51
50
150 of 487
316
8
David Halladay
Wetherby Runners
M50
51
50
151 of 487
316
0
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
52
17
156 of 487
319
0
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
52
22
157 of 487
319
23
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
52
42
163 of 487
321
0
Benita Jones
Driffield Striders
F45
52
45
165 of 487
322
25
Frank Beechcroft
Saltaire Striders
M
52
46
167 of 487
322
0
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
52
47
169 of 487
322
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
52
48
170 of 487
322
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
53
25
173 of 487
326
0
Anthony Shaw
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
53
32
175 of 487
326
0
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
53
45
181 of 487
328
6
Andrew Tams
Pudsey Runners
M45
53
51
182 of 487
328
0
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F50
53
52
183 of 487
328
12
Emma Steel
Valley Striders
F35
54
07
186 of 487
330
0
Joanne Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
54
07
187 of 487
330
5
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
54
12
189 of 487
330
0
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
54
18
190 of 487
331
7
Lucy Rider
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
54
30
194 of 487
332
25
Kat Martin
Valley Striders
F
54
32
197 of 487
332
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
54
44
200 of 487
334
5
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
55
05
207 of 487
336
0
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
55
13
212 of 487
337
25
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
55
25
215 of 487
338
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
55
31
218 of 487
338
10
Alejandro Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M40
55
34
220 of 487
339
0
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
55
36
221 of 487
339
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
55
40
223 of 487
339
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
55
53
228 of 487
341
9
Sarah Papadimos
Horsforth Harriers
F50
55
56
230 of 487
341
0
Emma Rawson
Rothwell Harriers
F40
56
02
233 of 487
342
13
Christopher Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
56
30
239 of 487
344
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M
56
36
242 of 487
345
14
John Fryer
Unattached
M55
56
53
246 of 487
346
0
Wayne Almond
Unattached
M35
57
03
251 of 487
347
0
Alistair Tinto
Unattached
M45
57
04
252 of 487
347
0
Gavin Shoesmith
Unattached
M40
57
05
253 of 487
347
0
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
57
12
254 of 487
349
0
Martin Jarvis
Unattached
M35
57
12
255 of 487
348
0
Deborah Cundill
Unattached
F40
57
14
256 of 487
348
0
Claire Tregembo
Unattached
F35
57
20
257 of 487
349
0
John McDermott
Valley Striders
M40
57
20
258 of 487
349
0
Paul Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
57
25
259 of 487
350
0
Ian Brown
Unattached
M45
57
31
260 of 487
350
0
James Lane
Unattached
M
57
35
261 of 487
350
0
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
57
43
262 of 487
351
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
57
51
263 of 487
353
0
Dote Stone
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
57
52
264 of 487
353
0
Jemma Roe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
57
54
265 of 487
353
3
Hayley Cocker
Unattached
F40
57
55
266 of 487
353
0
Sean Gallagher
Unattached
M55
58
00
267 of 487
353
0
Terry Poole
Unattached
M50
58
01
268 of 487
353
0
Karen Dawson
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
58
01
269 of 487
354
0
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M45
58
06
270 of 487
354
0
Phillip Bailey
Unattached
M65
58
11
271 of 487
354
0
Carol Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
58
15
272 of 487
355
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
58
15
273 of 487
355
7
Stephen Daniel
Easingwold Running Club
M40
58
18
274 of 487
355
0
Faye Cameron
Idle Athletic Club
F35
58
23
275 of 487
356
0
Jules Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F50
58
25
276 of 487
356
0
Angus Morgan
Harrogate Harriers
M
58
36
277 of 487
357
0
Jack Disley
Unattached
M
58
40
278 of 487
357
0
Kevin Dransfield
Unattached
M35
59
00
279 of 487
359
0
Claire James
Unattached
F35
59
07
280 of 487
360
0
Kathryn Taylorson
Unattached
F
59
10
281 of 487
360
0
Kevin Kelly
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
59
18
283 of 487
361
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
59
20
285 of 487
362
0
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
59
20
286 of 487
362
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
59
24
288 of 487
362
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
59
28
289 of 487
362
0
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M40
59
36
291 of 487
363
0
Daniel Bell
Rounday Runners
M
59
45
294 of 487
364
0
Sara Demaine
Pudsey Pacers
F50
59
57
301 of 487
365
0
Melanie Akeroyd
Saltaire Striders
F35
59
59
302 of 487
366
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
00
00
303 of 487
366
17
David Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
00
01
305 of 487
366
0
Rob Kevan
Elswick Harriers
M50
1
00
16
309 of 487
367
0
Viki Arnold
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
00
17
310 of 487
367
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
1
00
33
315 of 487
369
0
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
00
49
319 of 487
371
0
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
54
321 of 487
371
0
Jennifer Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
00
57
323 of 487
371
0
Jack Ferguson
Unattached
M
1
01
00
324 of 487
371
0
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
01
03
325 of 487
372
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
01
33
331 of 487
375
0
Jason Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
01
34
332 of 487
375
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F40
1
01
52
338 of 487
377
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
01
59
340 of 487
378
5
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
1
02
21
345 of 487
380
0
Michael Speight
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
02
25
348 of 487
380
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
1
02
33
349 of 487
381
0
Joanne Beeton
Pudsey Runners
F40
1
02
41
350 of 487
382
0
Christopher Parker
Unattached
M
1
03
23
355 of 487
386
0
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
1
03
23
356 of 487
386
0
Victoria Benson
Unattached
F
1
03
23
357 of 487
386
0
Jennifer Lawrence
St Helens Striders
F35
1
03
47
364 of 487
389
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
03
51
367 of 487
389
0
Alan Williamson
Unattached
M45
1
04
11
372 of 487
391
0
Steve Taylor
Stainland Lions
M55
1
04
50
374 of 487
395
0
Andrew Smith
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
05
21
379 of 487
398
0
Katie Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
05
24
381 of 487
399
0
Andrew Duffy
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
05
24
382 of 487
399
0
Raymond Barber
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
05
38
385 of 487
400
0
Alan Goodall
Unattached
M40
1
05
53
388 of 487
401
0
Andrea Price
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
05
53
389 of 487
402
0
Emma Amor
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
06
04
392 of 487
403
0
Andrea Kerman
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
06
05
393 of 487
403
7
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
06
24
396 of 487
405
0
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F50
1
06
52
399 of 487
408
25
Lesley Alexander
Unattached
F
1
07
04
402 of 487
408
0
Simone Mohamed
Unattached
F
1
07
04
403 of 487
408
0
Clair Thorpe
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
07
10
404 of 487
409
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
07
17
407 of 487
410
18
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
07
34
410 of 487
412
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
07
36
411 of 487
412
0
Kieren Balkwill
Abbey Runners
F40
1
07
59
418 of 487
414
0
Dawn Richardson
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
08
00
419 of 487
414
15
Julie Firth
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
08
02
420 of 487
415
0
Karen Head
St Theresas
F40
1
08
35
426 of 487
418
0
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
08
35
427 of 487
418
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
09
56
438 of 487
426
0
Jackie Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
10
12
442 of 487
428
0
Samantha Broome
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
10
44
446 of 487
431
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
11
08
448 of 487
434
0
Melvyn Burton
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
13
16
460 of 487
447
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
13
50
465 of 487
450
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
14
17
466 of 487
453
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M70
1
17
26
475 of 487
472
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
1
28
43
485 of 487
541
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2977&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024