Results
Results for
Woodland Challenge
on the 10th Jul 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Robert Jones
Unattached
M
41
55
1 of 277
219
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
43
11
2 of 277
227
12
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
43
36
3 of 277
229
0
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M35
43
44
4 of 277
229
0
Paul Senior
Stainland Lions
M40
45
05
5 of 277
237
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
45
23
6 of 277
238
22
Tanya Seager
Stainland Lions
F40
45
25
7 of 277
238
16
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
45
53
8 of 277
241
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
46
04
9 of 277
242
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
46
15
10 of 277
243
0
Dan Marsden
Stainland Lions
M
46
34
11 of 277
244
19
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
46
40
12 of 277
245
4
Daniel Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
46
45
13 of 277
245
10
Simon Rawnsley
Stainland Lions
M45
46
55
14 of 277
246
21
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
47
05
15 of 277
247
23
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M55
47
35
16 of 277
250
3
Luke Meleschko
Halifax Harriers
M35
48
39
17 of 277
255
25
Paul Hiley
Halifax Harriers
M45
48
47
18 of 277
256
25
Peter McNamara
Unattached
M55
48
55
19 of 277
256
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M45
49
05
20 of 277
258
0
Ben Ayres
Stadium Runners
M35
49
15
21 of 277
258
0
Ed Wolstenholme
Stadium Runners
M35
49
34
22 of 277
260
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
49
40
23 of 277
261
2
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
49
49
24 of 277
261
0
Andrew Wiggins
Halifax Harriers
M45
49
54
25 of 277
262
15
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M35
49
55
26 of 277
261
0
Lewis Payne
Unattached
M40
49
55
27 of 277
261
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
49
56
28 of 277
262
0
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M
49
59
29 of 277
262
25
Johnny Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
50
19
30 of 277
264
0
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M60
50
23
31 of 277
264
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
50
35
32 of 277
265
6
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
50
40
33 of 277
266
4
John Whitlow
Halifax Harriers
M40
50
45
34 of 277
266
0
Helena Croft
Stadium Runners
F
50
55
35 of 277
267
0
Johanna Winks
Halifax Harriers
F35
51
02
37 of 277
268
0
David Nutton
Halifax Harriers
M50
51
13
38 of 277
269
14
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
51
27
39 of 277
270
10
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
51
59
41 of 277
273
0
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M60
52
25
42 of 277
275
12
Andrew Earnshaw
Stainland Lions
M35
52
57
45 of 277
278
0
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
53
06
46 of 277
279
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M50
53
10
47 of 277
279
0
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
53
22
48 of 277
280
0
Danielle Kobak
Stainland Lions
F
53
27
49 of 277
280
0
Stephen McFarlane
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
53
32
50 of 277
281
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
53
55
51 of 277
283
8
Kevin Jaggar
Stainland Lions
M45
54
41
54 of 277
287
0
Dean Hemingway
Halifax Harriers
M35
54
45
56 of 277
287
0
James Stables
Saddleworth Runners
M40
55
11
58 of 277
290
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
55
29
59 of 277
291
5
Rochelle Drake
Stainland Lions
F
55
34
60 of 277
292
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
55
40
61 of 277
292
24
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
55
43
62 of 277
292
2
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
55
49
63 of 277
293
0
Mark Whitaker
Roberttown Road Runners
M
55
50
64 of 277
293
0
Jen Wolstenholme
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
56
02
65 of 277
294
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
56
05
66 of 277
294
0
Paula Statham
Stainland Lions
F
56
16
67 of 277
295
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
56
24
68 of 277
296
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
56
33
71 of 277
297
8
Graeme Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
56
39
72 of 277
297
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
56
41
73 of 277
297
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M50
56
55
75 of 277
299
3
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
56
58
76 of 277
299
0
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
56
59
77 of 277
299
10
Andrew Laird Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
57
08
78 of 277
300
0
Adam Scratcherd
Stainland Lions
M
57
08
79 of 277
300
0
Rachel Beaumont
Halifax Harriers
F45
57
09
80 of 277
300
25
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
57
11
81 of 277
300
0
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M50
57
31
82 of 277
302
0
Kerry Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F
57
38
84 of 277
302
0
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
57
51
85 of 277
303
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
57
54
86 of 277
304
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
57
58
87 of 277
304
13
Louise Pottinger
Stainland Lions
F35
58
01
88 of 277
304
0
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
58
02
89 of 277
304
0
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F35
58
07
90 of 277
305
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
58
17
92 of 277
306
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
58
32
93 of 277
307
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
58
33
94 of 277
307
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
58
36
95 of 277
307
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
58
41
96 of 277
308
0
Kezia Rooke
Halifax Harriers
F
58
54
100 of 277
309
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
58
56
101 of 277
309
0
Gaby Ferris
Stainland Lions
F40
58
57
102 of 277
309
10
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
59
25
103 of 277
312
0
Daniel Ryan
Halifax Harriers
M35
59
49
104 of 277
314
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
59
51
105 of 277
314
0
Brian Conroy
Stainland Lions
M65
1
00
21
107 of 277
317
13
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
00
43
108 of 277
319
25
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F55
1
00
53
109 of 277
319
25
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
1
00
54
110 of 277
319
11
Simon Edwards
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
1
00
58
111 of 277
320
0
Mike Dunning
Stainland Lions
M40
1
01
05
113 of 277
320
0
Ian Micklehwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
01
40
116 of 277
324
0
Paul Hopkinson
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
01
51
117 of 277
324
3
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
1
01
55
118 of 277
325
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
02
09
120 of 277
326
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
1
02
37
126 of 277
328
7
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
1
02
40
127 of 277
329
0
Andrea Ackroyd
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
03
17
130 of 277
332
25
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
03
17
131 of 277
332
0
Anthony Audsley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
03
19
132 of 277
332
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
1
03
22
133 of 277
332
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
1
03
30
135 of 277
333
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M50
1
03
57
138 of 277
335
8
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
1
04
24
141 of 277
338
0
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
05
14
148 of 277
342
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F40
1
05
16
149 of 277
342
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
05
24
152 of 277
343
0
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
05
25
153 of 277
343
0
Rebecca O'neill
Stainland Lions
F40
1
05
27
154 of 277
343
0
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
05
28
155 of 277
343
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
05
38
157 of 277
344
0
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M40
1
05
52
158 of 277
346
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
06
08
160 of 277
347
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
06
49
163 of 277
351
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
1
07
11
169 of 277
352
1
Susan Sheehan
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
07
13
170 of 277
353
0
Caroline Ford
Stainland Lions
F35
1
07
30
172 of 277
354
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
07
33
173 of 277
354
0
Samara Wood
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
07
35
174 of 277
355
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
07
58
176 of 277
357
0
Katie Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
08
24
179 of 277
359
0
Gary Spivey
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
1
08
57
181 of 277
362
0
Gillian Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
09
20
182 of 277
364
0
Karen Marsella
Stainland Lions
F40
1
09
24
183 of 277
364
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
1
09
30
184 of 277
365
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M50
1
09
36
185 of 277
365
6
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
1
09
47
186 of 277
366
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
10
03
189 of 277
367
11
Alison Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
10
16
190 of 277
369
0
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
10
46
191 of 277
371
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
10
53
192 of 277
372
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
1
11
21
195 of 277
374
0
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
11
31
197 of 277
375
0
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F55
1
11
45
198 of 277
376
0
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F40
1
11
51
199 of 277
377
0
Debbie Hyde
Stainland Lions
F
1
12
02
206 of 277
378
0
Agnieszka Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
12
13
201 of 277
379
0
Sally Hackney
Stainland Lions
F35
1
12
24
204 of 277
380
0
Rachel Tomlinson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
12
55
205 of 277
383
0
Lisa Richardson
Stainland Lions
F35
1
13
19
209 of 277
385
0
Kim Ison
Stainland Lions
F
1
14
54
210 of 277
393
0
Abbie Dagg
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
15
46
211 of 277
397
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
1
15
54
212 of 277
398
0
Diane Harper
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
16
07
214 of 277
399
0
Philip Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
16
41
218 of 277
402
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
17
11
219 of 277
405
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
1
17
47
222 of 277
408
0
Jenny St Romaine
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
17
48
223 of 277
408
0
Liz Norman
Stainland Lions
F35
1
17
54
224 of 277
409
0
Sue Shepherd
Stainland Lions
F55
1
17
57
225 of 277
409
0
Dionne Coburn
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
18
17
227 of 277
411
0
Sophie Barraclough
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
18
30
232 of 277
412
0
Zoe Mallinson
Stainland Lions
F
1
18
33
234 of 277
412
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M65
1
18
53
235 of 277
414
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
1
18
53
236 of 277
414
0
Christopher Kirkbride
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
19
00
237 of 277
414
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
19
48
241 of 277
419
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
20
13
242 of 277
421
0
Lauren McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
20
13
243 of 277
421
0
Andrea Walker
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
20
51
247 of 277
424
0
Stephanie Hull
Stainland Lions
F45
1
22
16
249 of 277
432
9
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
22
59
250 of 277
435
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
23
23
253 of 277
437
0
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
23
32
254 of 277
438
0
Linda Williamson
Stainland Lions
F60
1
23
35
255 of 277
438
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F60
1
24
24
257 of 277
443
0
Mel Shaw
Stainland Lions
F40
1
24
39
258 of 277
444
25
Zoe Lunn
Stainland Lions
F
1
24
54
260 of 277
445
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M40
1
25
17
261 of 277
447
0
Anne-marie Killeen
Stainland Lions
F50
1
25
51
262 of 277
450
0
Sarah Newell
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
26
22
263 of 277
453
0
Ginny Rushworth
Stainland Lions
F50
1
27
27
264 of 277
459
0
Sharon Stott
Stainland Lions
F40
1
27
29
265 of 277
459
14
Jenny Curry
Stainland Lions
F
1
31
35
268 of 277
480
0
Sandra Robertshaw
Stainland Lions
F50
1
32
41
271 of 277
486
24
Peter Anderws
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
1
41
13
275 of 277
531
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2983&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024