Results
Results for
West Yorkshire Fire 5
on the 9th Aug 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
27
37
1 of 163
220
0
Chris Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
28
21
2 of 163
226
8
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
28
29
3 of 163
227
25
Marko Gvero
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
29
15
4 of 163
233
0
Rav Panesar
Valley Striders
M
29
24
5 of 163
234
8
Owen Bishop
Unattached
M
29
27
6 of 163
234
0
Steve Darby
UK Net Runners
M40
29
46
7 of 163
237
0
Michael Malyon
Baildon Runners
M
30
00
8 of 163
239
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M40
30
12
9 of 163
241
0
James Traynor
Unattached
M
30
26
10 of 163
242
0
Richard Hayes
Hallamshire Harriers
M
30
51
11 of 163
246
0
Hannah Oldroyd
UK Net Runners
F
31
11
12 of 163
248
4
Dominic Barnes
Unattached
M
31
13
13 of 163
248
0
Sean Mayall
Unattached
M
31
52
14 of 163
253
0
Richard Jones
Unattached
M
32
17
15 of 163
257
0
Robin Owen
Unattached
M40
32
30
16 of 163
258
0
Ben Watson
Baildon Runners
M
33
11
17 of 163
264
18
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
33
24
18 of 163
266
0
Edward Revell
Spenborough & District AC
M
33
33
19 of 163
267
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
33
43
20 of 163
269
0
Tony Bromley
Spenborough & District AC
M
33
50
21 of 163
269
14
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
33
55
22 of 163
270
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
33
58
23 of 163
271
19
Kirsty Allen
Baildon Runners
F35
34
15
24 of 163
273
25
Christopher Pratt
Unattached
M
34
24
25 of 163
273
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
34
39
26 of 163
276
9
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
35
16
27 of 163
281
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
35
38
28 of 163
284
25
Matt Thornton
Queensbury Running Club
M
35
56
29 of 163
286
0
Steven Thackray
Unattached
M
36
09
30 of 163
287
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
36
15
31 of 163
289
12
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
36
23
32 of 163
290
12
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
36
40
33 of 163
292
12
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M60
36
41
34 of 163
292
2
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F35
36
52
35 of 163
294
0
Neil Windle
Queensbury Running Club
M40
36
53
36 of 163
294
0
Christopher Shepherd
Unattached
M50
36
55
37 of 163
294
0
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M50
37
00
38 of 163
295
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M
37
14
39 of 163
297
10
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
37
20
40 of 163
297
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
37
23
41 of 163
298
0
Mark Delaney
Baildon Runners
M50
37
26
42 of 163
298
0
Rodger McEleney
Unattached
M50
37
30
43 of 163
298
0
Catherine Milner
Baildon Runners
F
37
33
44 of 163
299
14
Nigel Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
37
38
45 of 163
300
6
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
37
46
46 of 163
301
0
Graham McMillan
Unattached
M50
37
48
47 of 163
301
0
Owen McIntyre
Unattached
M50
38
04
48 of 163
303
0
Phil Cunliffe
Unattached
M40
38
09
49 of 163
303
0
Ian Griffiths
Horsforth Harriers
M
38
17
50 of 163
305
3
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
38
27
51 of 163
306
10
Andrew Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
M
38
39
52 of 163
308
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
38
48
53 of 163
309
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
38
51
54 of 163
309
16
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
38
57
55 of 163
310
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
38
59
56 of 163
310
0
Carly Miller
Unattached
F
39
08
57 of 163
311
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M
39
18
58 of 163
313
0
Edward Jones
Unattached
M40
39
18
59 of 163
312
0
Martin Athey
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
39
21
60 of 163
313
0
Ben Charlesworth
Queensbury Running Club
M
39
25
61 of 163
314
0
Adam Gallagher
Unattached
M
39
36
62 of 163
315
0
Tracey Wilman
Unattached
F
39
46
63 of 163
316
0
Martin Speed
Unattached
M40
39
58
64 of 163
318
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
40
00
65 of 163
319
17
Cristina Riquelme
Bradford Airedale
F
40
11
66 of 163
320
0
Maria Rhodes
Queensbury Running Club
F35
40
11
67 of 163
320
0
Matthew Wilson
Unattached
M
40
13
68 of 163
320
0
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
40
28
69 of 163
322
0
Laura Watson
Unattached
F
40
30
70 of 163
322
0
John Gallagher
Unattached
M
40
30
71 of 163
322
0
Kristy May
Unattached
F35
40
40
72 of 163
323
0
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M60
40
55
73 of 163
325
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
40
57
74 of 163
326
6
Adam Broadbent
Horsforth Fellandale
M
41
11
75 of 163
328
25
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M40
41
15
76 of 163
328
0
Sam Robinson
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
41
16
77 of 163
329
0
Stephen Daniel
Easingwold Running Club
M40
41
31
78 of 163
331
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M40
41
34
79 of 163
331
0
Anthony Audsley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
41
36
80 of 163
331
0
Courtney Benson
Spenborough & District AC
F
41
45
81 of 163
333
3
Tom Woolley
Unattached
M
41
47
82 of 163
332
0
Nicholas Watson
Unattached
M40
41
56
83 of 163
333
0
Jenny Wilson
Unattached
F35
42
06
84 of 163
335
0
Sally annre Ricketts
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
42
13
85 of 163
336
0
Chris Toothill
Unattached
M50
42
19
86 of 163
337
0
Lindsay Hurst
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
42
26
87 of 163
338
0
Peter Ogden
Unattached
M60
42
27
88 of 163
338
0
Drew Ward
Wetherby Runners
M60
42
39
89 of 163
340
24
Richard Hayes
Unattached
M40
42
52
90 of 163
341
0
Craig Storah
Unattached
M
43
10
91 of 163
343
0
Paul Mortimer
Pudsey Pacers
M40
43
11
92 of 163
344
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
43
21
93 of 163
345
18
Edward Wilson
Unattached
M
43
22
94 of 163
345
0
Luke Braithwaite
Unattached
M
43
22
95 of 163
345
0
Ann Kisluk
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
43
27
96 of 163
346
16
David Goodyear
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
43
27
97 of 163
346
16
Karen Baildon
Baildon Runners
F35
43
31
98 of 163
347
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
43
43
99 of 163
348
0
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M50
44
10
100 of 163
352
0
Liz Robinson
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
44
11
101 of 163
352
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
44
12
102 of 163
352
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
44
16
103 of 163
353
0
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
44
17
104 of 163
353
9
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
44
20
105 of 163
353
20
Jean O'Connor
Unattached
F
44
26
106 of 163
353
0
Paul Bennett
Unattached
M50
44
35
107 of 163
355
0
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F45
44
51
108 of 163
357
0
Jade Styan
Unattached
F
45
14
109 of 163
360
0
Robin Richards
Unattached
M
45
19
110 of 163
360
0
Julie Orme
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
45
25
111 of 163
362
0
Fiorella Shepherd
Unattached
F45
45
43
112 of 163
364
0
Mike Smith
Unattached
M
45
51
113 of 163
365
0
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey Pacers
M70
46
09
114 of 163
368
0
Jayne Crorken
Unattached
F45
46
10
115 of 163
367
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
46
14
116 of 163
368
0
Julie ann Newsome
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
46
15
117 of 163
368
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
46
46
118 of 163
372
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
46
55
119 of 163
374
0
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F55
47
03
120 of 163
375
0
Shaun Camponi
Unattached
M50
47
07
121 of 163
375
0
Liam Wright
Unattached
M
47
17
122 of 163
376
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F65
47
20
123 of 163
377
0
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F55
47
26
124 of 163
378
0
Gavin Leonard
Unattached
M
47
48
125 of 163
380
0
Joanne Knowles
Unattached
F35
47
51
126 of 163
381
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
47
52
127 of 163
381
0
Charlotte Wilkinson
Queensbury Running Club
F
47
55
128 of 163
382
0
Tessa Walmsley
Unattached
F
47
59
129 of 163
382
0
Simon Greenwood
Unattached
M40
48
05
130 of 163
382
0
Katie Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F
48
08
131 of 163
383
16
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
48
14
132 of 163
384
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M40
48
15
133 of 163
384
0
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F65
48
21
134 of 163
385
0
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
48
37
135 of 163
387
20
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
49
04
136 of 163
391
25
Annie Lightlowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
49
28
137 of 163
394
0
Michael Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
49
38
138 of 163
395
0
Alison Pyke
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
49
54
139 of 163
397
0
Mandy Humphreys
Unattached
F35
49
55
140 of 163
397
0
Helen Gooder
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
50
03
141 of 163
399
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
50
25
142 of 163
402
0
Jessica Drina
Unattached
F
50
28
143 of 163
401
0
Linda Nawoj
Unattached
F35
50
41
144 of 163
403
0
Karen Quinlan
Unattached
F35
50
48
145 of 163
404
0
Simon Moran
Unattached
M50
51
16
146 of 163
408
0
Sally Moran
Unattached
F45
51
17
147 of 163
408
0
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F35
51
29
148 of 163
410
22
Katarzyna Bitter
Unattached
F
51
32
149 of 163
410
0
Lesley Armstrong
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
51
50
150 of 163
413
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
52
02
151 of 163
414
0
Joanne Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
52
39
152 of 163
419
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
52
47
153 of 163
420
0
Dominic Camponi
Unattached
M
52
55
154 of 163
421
0
Gemma Gill
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
53
14
155 of 163
424
0
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
53
40
156 of 163
427
0
Lynne Oxley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
54
31
157 of 163
434
0
Janice Pugh
Unattached
F55
54
35
158 of 163
434
0
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
55
07
159 of 163
438
0
Susanna Walters
Baildon Runners
F
56
53
160 of 163
453
0
Laura Fahy
Unattached
F
56
55
161 of 163
453
0
Cheryl Snowden
Unattached
F35
1
01
09
162 of 163
487
0
Clare Longstaff
Unattached
F35
1
01
09
163 of 163
487
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2985&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024