Results
Results for
Great Yorkshire 10k Sheffield
on the 27th Sep 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonathan Mellor
Unattached
M
29
12
1 of 2952
201
0
Jackson Biwott
Unattached
M
30
19
2 of 2952
209
0
Wondiye Indelbu
Unattached
M
30
21
3 of 2952
209
0
Keith Gerrard
Newham & Essex
M
30
34
4 of 2952
211
0
Jordan Bell
Sheffield Uni
M
32
02
5 of 2952
221
0
Andrew Barron
Unattached
M
33
04
6 of 2952
228
0
Iraitz Arrospide
Sheffield Uni
M
33
34
7 of 2952
232
0
Liam Rabjohn
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
33
45
8 of 2952
233
0
Lauren Howarth
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
F
33
49
9 of 2952
233
0
Alex Plant
Sheffield Running Club
M
33
56
10 of 2952
234
0
Alex Pagdin
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
34
01
11 of 2952
235
0
Prashan P
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
08
12 of 2952
236
0
Lauren Deadman
Unattached
F
34
15
13 of 2952
236
0
Peter Tallents
Midland Masters
M40
34
41
14 of 2952
239
0
Michael Ellis
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M
35
13
19 of 2952
243
0
Sophie Cowper
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
35
14
18 of 2952
243
0
Alfie Manthorpe
Unattached
M
35
43
20 of 2952
246
0
Trevor Neville
Sheffield Running Club
M40
36
02
23 of 2952
249
0
Clara Evans
Pontypridd Roadents AC
F
36
06
25 of 2952
249
0
David Millns
Totley Athletic Club
M
36
07
26 of 2952
249
0
Christian Burley
Crystal Peaks Runners
M40
36
10
27 of 2952
250
2
Richard Hayes
Hallamshire Harriers
M
36
21
28 of 2952
251
0
Jason Chow
Sheffield Running Club
M35
36
24
31 of 2952
251
0
Lindsay Toulson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
36
29
32 of 2952
252
0
Paul Graham
Pontypridd Roadents AC
M
36
34
34 of 2952
252
0
Stephen Schubeler
Heaton Harriers
M
36
37
35 of 2952
253
0
Brian Rose
Sheffield Running Club
M35
36
51
38 of 2952
254
0
Matthew Payne
Hallamshire Harriers
M
37
11
40 of 2952
257
0
Sam Russell
Wymondham AC
M
37
13
41 of 2952
257
0
Benjamin Mahoney
Sheffield Running Club
M
37
33
44 of 2952
259
0
John Auld
North Herts Road Runners
M
37
39
45 of 2952
260
0
Adam Plows
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
37
51
49 of 2952
261
0
Jorge Bronze
Steel City Striders
M
37
55
50 of 2952
262
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M35
37
55
53 of 2952
262
0
William Shippin
UK Net Runners
M
37
56
52 of 2952
262
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M55
38
23
55 of 2952
265
0
Ryan King
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
24
57 of 2952
265
0
Andrew Pearson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
38
31
56 of 2952
266
0
David Vosser
Winchester & District AC
M55
38
34
58 of 2952
266
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
38
38
59 of 2952
267
0
Simon Holt
Rotherham Harriers
M40
38
54
62 of 2952
268
0
Lucy Taylor
Ripley Running Club
F
39
01
66 of 2952
269
0
Graham Lewis
Trent Park Running Club
M50
39
09
67 of 2952
270
0
Adam Follett
Sheffield Running Club
M
39
18
73 of 2952
271
0
Luke Smith
Wreake Runners
M
39
25
75 of 2952
272
0
Adam MacHan
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M
39
32
98 of 2952
273
0
Chris Newton
Sheffield Triathlon
M55
39
33
77 of 2952
273
0
Rob Jones
Sheffield Running Club
M35
40
02
85 of 2952
276
0
Chris Johnson
Sheffield Running Club
M
40
02
88 of 2952
276
0
Chris Guy
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
40
03
84 of 2952
276
0
Mick Wall
Steel City Striders
M40
40
09
87 of 2952
277
0
Dom Fiore
Cambridge Harriers
M40
40
10
91 of 2952
277
0
Zoe Gmerek
Sale Harriers
F40
40
24
92 of 2952
279
0
David Burkitt
Sheffield Running Club
M
40
28
96 of 2952
279
0
Stuart Carrack
Steel City Striders
M
40
32
100 of 2952
280
0
Jenny Murray
Stockport Harriers
F35
40
40
99 of 2952
281
0
Mick Archer
Dark Peak
M50
40
57
112 of 2952
283
0
David Rutherford
Sheffield Uni
M
40
58
130 of 2952
283
0
Matthew Taylor
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
40
59
111 of 2952
283
4
Mike Clement
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
41
00
136 of 2952
283
0
Jamie Taylor
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M35
41
10
117 of 2952
284
0
Al Cook
Steel City Striders
M40
41
39
129 of 2952
287
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
42
00
134 of 2952
290
0
Shane Finney
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
42
20
140 of 2952
292
0
Toby Higgins
Wakefield Triathlon
M
42
22
158 of 2952
292
0
Joshua Dawson
Steel City Striders
M
42
34
155 of 2952
294
0
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F40
42
45
152 of 2952
295
10
Les Morton
Unattached
M55
42
47
146 of 2952
295
0
Richard Watts
Sheffield Running Club
M45
43
15
188 of 2952
298
0
Marcus Adams
Dark Peak
M45
43
23
163 of 2952
299
0
Anthony Hancock
Unattached
M55
43
46
182 of 2952
302
0
Tom Brockwell
Valley Hill Runners
M
43
53
241 of 2952
303
0
Kieron Brice
Barnsley Harriers
M35
43
59
180 of 2952
304
0
Jenny Wakeman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
44
15
218 of 2952
305
0
Mark Tordoff
Sheffield Triathlon
M45
44
19
201 of 2952
306
0
Eddie Williams
Unattached
M40
44
36
254 of 2952
307
0
Anne Hegarty
Totley Athletic Club
F50
44
48
213 of 2952
309
0
Christopher Lilley
Kimberworth Striders
M35
44
55
272 of 2952
310
0
Marcus Kenyon
Sheffield Running Club
M40
44
56
226 of 2952
310
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M35
44
59
253 of 2952
310
0
Andy Heap
Unattached
M45
45
00
259 of 2952
310
0
Shaun Singleton
Sheffield Running Club
M40
45
06
246 of 2952
311
0
Darren Milton
Kimberworth Striders
M40
45
12
236 of 2952
312
0
Thomas McCart
Steel City Striders
M
45
21
238 of 2952
313
0
Lorenzo Allievi
Totley Athletic Club
M
45
26
297 of 2952
314
0
Ian Oxley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
45
27
264 of 2952
314
0
Rachel Lundean
Unattached
F
45
28
260 of 2952
313
0
Fiona Blyth
Unattached
F35
45
37
251 of 2952
314
0
Howard Webb
Unattached
M40
45
39
255 of 2952
315
0
Joseph Rogerson
Unattached
M
45
44
252 of 2952
315
0
Mark Cookie
Unattached
M
45
48
256 of 2952
316
0
Paul Beulah
Unattached
M45
45
52
258 of 2952
316
0
Charles Dean
Unattached
M55
46
00
257 of 2952
317
0
Laura Hales
Windle Valley Runners
F45
46
05
265 of 2952
318
0
Phil Clarke
Steel City Striders
M40
46
06
269 of 2952
318
0
Imran Yunus
Unattached
M35
46
13
261 of 2952
318
0
Peter MacQueen
Steel City Striders
M35
46
23
292 of 2952
320
0
Andrew Hammond
Norfolk Gazelles AC
M60
47
01
325 of 2952
324
0
Ruth Murdoch
Stockport Harriers
F40
47
24
345 of 2952
327
0
Dawn Goodwin
Steel City Striders
F35
47
42
388 of 2952
329
0
Jane Elgar
Billericay Striders Running Club
F55
47
47
398 of 2952
330
0
Karey Miles
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
48
00
411 of 2952
331
0
Nigel Holmes
Sheffield Running Club
M50
48
15
369 of 2952
333
0
Alison Shepherd
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
48
30
450 of 2952
335
0
Kazuki Morimoto
Abbey Runners
M45
48
33
427 of 2952
335
0
Emma Studd
Sheffield Uni
F
48
36
445 of 2952
335
0
Richard Twine
Vegan Runners UK
M40
48
40
389 of 2952
336
0
Graham Coates
Danum Harriers
M40
48
44
464 of 2952
336
0
Karis Hodgkinson
Tadcaster Harriers
F
48
50
431 of 2952
337
0
Kate Waddicor
Sheffield Running Club
F60
48
53
401 of 2952
337
0
Adam Lee
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
49
00
434 of 2952
338
0
Nigel Wright
Gateshead Harriers
M40
49
03
454 of 2952
339
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
49
06
435 of 2952
339
3
Toby Millington
Vegan Runners UK
M
49
09
423 of 2952
339
0
Adam Turner
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
49
12
449 of 2952
340
0
David Bailey
Steel City Striders
M
49
25
433 of 2952
341
0
Andrew Shaw
South Yorkshire Police
M50
49
32
455 of 2952
342
0
Caroline Burke
Smiley Paces
F50
49
32
471 of 2952
342
0
Geoffrey Beattie
Sale Harriers
M60
49
50
430 of 2952
344
4
Bill Rayner
Unattached
M60
50
10
468 of 2952
346
0
Madeline Vosser
Winchester & District AC
F55
50
31
473 of 2952
349
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3056&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024