Results
Results for
Chester Metric Marathon
on the 4th Oct 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matt Adcock
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M35
1
30
38
1 of 887
209
0
Alexander Miller
Belgrave Harriers
M
1
35
47
2 of 887
221
0
Tim Toner
Unattached
M45
1
37
17
3 of 887
224
0
Stephen Laker
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
37
19
4 of 887
225
0
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M45
1
37
53
5 of 887
226
0
Vincent Woerkom
Unattached
M
1
38
07
6 of 887
226
0
Martin Green
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
39
17
7 of 887
229
0
David Birtwistle
Blackburn Road Runners
M35
1
39
21
8 of 887
229
0
John Stone
Unattached
M
1
39
23
9 of 887
229
0
Rob Grantham
Unattached
M40
1
40
10
10 of 887
231
0
Juraj Gavura
Unattached
M
1
41
46
11 of 887
234
0
Paul Boddey
Eton Manor AC
M35
1
43
01
12 of 887
238
0
Thomas Fletcher
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
43
41
13 of 887
239
0
Matthew Ketteringham
Unattached
M40
1
44
02
14 of 887
240
0
Henry Valentine
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
44
11
15 of 887
240
0
Ian Moran
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M35
1
44
21
16 of 887
241
0
Mike Metcalfe
Unattached
M
1
45
05
18 of 887
242
0
Liam McGrath
Pensby Runners
M35
1
45
10
19 of 887
243
0
Will Morris
Barnet District Athletic Club
M
1
45
19
20 of 887
243
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
45
28
21 of 887
243
0
Chris Fitzpatrick
Helsby Running Club
M35
1
45
38
22 of 887
244
0
Philip Townsend
Chester Triathlon Club
M
1
45
59
23 of 887
245
0
David Moody
Redway Runners
M35
1
47
52
27 of 887
249
0
Craig Standrin
Telford Athletic Club
M35
1
48
36
28 of 887
251
0
Luke Jones
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
48
54
29 of 887
251
0
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
49
03
31 of 887
252
0
Paul Bagan
Lymm Runners
M35
1
49
23
32 of 887
252
0
Grant Carter-Moore
Chester Triathlon Club
M35
1
49
27
33 of 887
253
0
Sophie Hunt
Wirral Athletic Club
F
1
49
36
34 of 887
253
0
Neil Finegan
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
49
53
35 of 887
254
0
Mark Warwick
Unattached
M50
1
50
08
36 of 887
254
0
David Wright
Unattached
M55
1
50
34
37 of 887
255
0
Steven Welch
Chorlton Runners
M
1
50
54
39 of 887
256
0
Iwan Evans
North Wales Road Runners Club
M35
1
51
00
40 of 887
256
0
John Davies
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
1
51
39
41 of 887
258
0
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
1
52
06
48 of 887
259
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
52
11
43 of 887
259
2
Stephen Young
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
52
22
44 of 887
259
0
Simon Rogers
Pensby Runners
M50
1
52
33
45 of 887
260
0
Tristan Kent
Rossendale Harriers
M35
1
52
40
47 of 887
260
0
Jason Paddock
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M35
1
52
58
50 of 887
261
0
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F40
1
53
00
51 of 887
261
0
Laura Shewbridge
Unattached
F
1
53
11
53 of 887
261
0
Keith Silvester
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M55
1
53
26
54 of 887
262
0
Mark O'Callaghan
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
1
54
12
56 of 887
263
0
Chris Manby
Unattached
M35
1
54
28
57 of 887
264
0
Simon Earley
Hinckley Running Club
M45
1
54
40
58 of 887
265
0
Ian Maxwell
Telford Harriers
M50
1
55
09
59 of 887
266
0
Jack Gannon
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
1
55
20
60 of 887
266
0
Robert Fairbanks
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
55
23
61 of 887
266
0
Naomi Dews
Eton Manor AC
F
1
56
10
66 of 887
268
0
Stephen Pottage
Sale Harriers
M35
1
56
21
68 of 887
269
0
Paul Corless
Warrington Triathlon
M
1
56
43
70 of 887
269
0
Neil Brock
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
56
44
77 of 887
269
0
Mark Shaw
Aldridge Running Club
M35
1
57
06
69 of 887
270
0
Simon Prescott
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
57
14
72 of 887
271
0
Stuart Whitehouse
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M35
1
57
18
71 of 887
271
0
Richard Flutter
Harwich Runners
M45
1
57
29
73 of 887
271
0
Arthur Whiston
Unattached
M60
1
57
43
75 of 887
271
0
Nigel Chilvers
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M45
1
57
47
76 of 887
271
0
Neil Alberts
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
58
08
80 of 887
273
0
Joseph Chedgzoy
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
58
10
78 of 887
272
0
Degsy Morris
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
58
13
81 of 887
273
0
Matt Larkin
Unattached
M40
1
58
16
82 of 887
272
0
Dave Daugirda
Eton Manor AC
M50
1
58
21
85 of 887
273
0
Simon Smith
Unattached
M50
1
58
24
84 of 887
273
0
Steven Duckett
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
58
38
88 of 887
274
0
Lee Wasnidge
Buckley Runners
M50
1
58
41
87 of 887
274
0
Miguel Armentia
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
1
58
51
89 of 887
274
0
Emma Walton
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
59
05
91 of 887
275
0
Sam Daley
Heaton Harriers
M60
1
59
17
90 of 887
275
0
Andrew Gardner
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
59
40
93 of 887
276
0
Adam Bateman
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
59
41
94 of 887
276
0
Carla Green
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
2
00
24
97 of 887
278
0
Jonathan Cole
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
2
00
42
98 of 887
279
0
Alan Jackson
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M55
2
01
51
102 of 887
281
0
Louise Ward
Eton Manor AC
F45
2
03
13
105 of 887
284
0
Andrew Penney
Styal Running Club
M40
2
03
39
106 of 887
285
0
Jim Jones
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
2
03
48
108 of 887
286
0
Steven Roberts
North Wales Road Runners Club
M50
2
04
05
112 of 887
286
0
Andy Lindley
Ivanhoe Runners
M45
2
04
13
110 of 887
287
0
Danella Ebbrell
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
2
04
23
111 of 887
287
0
Phil Rowen
Lymm Runners
M40
2
05
05
113 of 887
289
0
Barrie Powers
Styal Running Club
M45
2
05
45
117 of 887
290
0
Steven Kelly
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
06
04
132 of 887
291
0
Paul Kelly
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
2
06
12
123 of 887
291
0
Jon Sidebotham
St Edmund Pacers
M35
2
06
17
128 of 887
291
0
Alan Brady
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
2
06
20
124 of 887
292
0
Rebecca Hobbs
Ivanhoe Runners
F
2
06
45
127 of 887
293
0
Jon Edmonds
Telford Harriers
M45
2
07
18
139 of 887
294
0
Steve Walker
Telford Harriers
M40
2
07
19
140 of 887
294
0
Aeronwy Preece-Towey
Bramhall Runners
F
2
07
51
152 of 887
295
0
Jon Strange
Unattached
M
2
07
52
143 of 887
295
0
Dan Dunbabin
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
07
53
144 of 887
295
0
Rachael Gavin
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
07
54
141 of 887
295
0
Anthony Collier
Styal Running Club
M55
2
08
39
145 of 887
297
0
Miriam Drewett
Redway Runners
F
2
08
47
148 of 887
297
0
Chris Falls
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
2
08
50
146 of 887
297
0
Garry Baines
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M55
2
09
26
153 of 887
299
0
Kevin Brierley
Unattached
M45
2
09
51
154 of 887
299
0
David Freer
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
10
17
167 of 887
301
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
10
21
156 of 887
301
5
Carl Evans
Wrekin Road Runners
M
2
10
26
162 of 887
301
0
Neil Ringstead
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
2
10
29
157 of 887
301
0
Helen Johnson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
2
10
56
160 of 887
302
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
2
10
59
168 of 887
302
0
Dave Gardner
North Wales Road Runners Club
M70
2
11
16
164 of 887
303
0
Steve Halligan
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
12
42
197 of 887
306
0
Marie Fenton
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
12
46
181 of 887
306
0
Liz Danson
Wirral Athletic Club
F60
2
12
49
178 of 887
307
0
Janine Gall
Unattached
F45
2
13
26
189 of 887
307
0
Mike Clarke
Warrington Road Runners
M45
2
13
33
193 of 887
308
0
Phil Jolley
Unattached
M45
2
13
34
192 of 887
308
0
Carole Baines
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
F50
2
13
38
190 of 887
308
0
Louise Booker
Aldridge Running Club
F35
2
13
45
191 of 887
309
0
Kay Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
F50
2
13
59
195 of 887
309
0
Victoria Doran
Telford Harriers
F35
2
13
59
200 of 887
309
0
Nigel Britton
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
2
14
05
201 of 887
309
0
Leslie Reeves
Aldridge Running Club
M50
2
14
07
198 of 887
310
0
Glenn Barnett
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
2
14
19
202 of 887
310
0
Gina Wilson
Rochdale Harriers
F40
2
14
24
205 of 887
310
0
Darren Jones
Wrekin Road Runners
M40
2
14
48
207 of 887
311
0
Shirley Hargreaves
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
15
05
204 of 887
312
0
Mark Parry
Unattached
M
2
15
16
217 of 887
312
0
Phil White
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
2
15
23
208 of 887
312
0
Eddy Jones
Chester Road Runners
M
2
15
24
218 of 887
312
0
Wendy Gamlin
Lymm Runners
F40
2
15
32
211 of 887
313
0
Stephen Price-Jones
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
2
16
14
220 of 887
314
0
Kathryn Sharkey
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
16
15
214 of 887
314
0
Jerome Doyle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
16
16
215 of 887
315
0
David Hartley
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
16
22
224 of 887
315
0
Claire MacNeill
Stockport Harriers
F35
2
16
27
219 of 887
315
0
Madeleine Stansfield
Wakefield Triathlon
F60
2
16
27
221 of 887
315
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
2
16
41
223 of 887
315
8
Anthony Hilton
Lymm Runners
M40
2
17
02
226 of 887
316
0
Simon Shaw
Bramhall Runners
M40
2
17
12
227 of 887
317
0
Karl Priddin
Unattached
M40
2
17
16
233 of 887
316
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
2
17
25
230 of 887
317
2
Sue O'Brien
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F55
2
18
02
236 of 887
319
0
Robert Wilson
Wrekin Road Runners
M50
2
18
10
241 of 887
319
0
George McCann
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
18
18
249 of 887
319
0
Sarah Garside
Unattached
F
2
18
28
240 of 887
319
0
David Roberts
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
18
54
248 of 887
321
0
Andrew Wearden
Buxton Athletic Club
M45
2
19
01
244 of 887
321
0
Damian Cowell
Warrington Road Runners
M45
2
19
14
250 of 887
321
0
Stacey Woodworth
Unattached
F35
2
19
31
253 of 887
321
0
Darren Seeney
Unattached
M45
2
19
43
252 of 887
322
0
Paul Stanley
Unattached
M45
2
19
44
255 of 887
322
0
Gillian Lowe
Royton Road Runners
F50
2
19
51
260 of 887
323
0
Victoria Kehoe
Wallasey Athletic Club
F40
2
20
03
251 of 887
323
0
Gavin Mccoll
Unattached
M
2
20
07
254 of 887
323
0
Phil Rixham
Unattached
M
2
20
22
256 of 887
323
0
An Other
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M40
2
20
30
257 of 887
324
0
Mark Jones
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
2
20
35
264 of 887
324
0
Jimmy Hindle
Unattached
M50
2
20
40
259 of 887
324
0
Bernadette Pedder
Unattached
F50
2
20
41
261 of 887
324
0
Michael Chambers
Unattached
M
2
20
55
258 of 887
325
0
Lisa Crompton
Dragons Running Club
F35
2
21
15
265 of 887
326
0
Andrew Bagshaw
Bramhall Runners
M45
2
21
15
275 of 887
326
0
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F50
2
21
47
273 of 887
327
1
Cheryl Frost
North Wales Road Runners Club
F45
2
21
50
270 of 887
327
0
Chris Wills
Unattached
M35
2
22
29
279 of 887
328
0
Paul Lucas
Aldridge Running Club
M45
2
22
56
841 of 887
330
0
Charlotte Gardner
Telford Harriers
F40
2
23
03
291 of 887
330
0
Jason Ward
Telford Harriers
M45
2
23
04
292 of 887
330
0
Eric Gibson
Pensby Runners
M50
2
23
26
285 of 887
331
0
Alison Hume
Almost Athletes
F50
2
23
29
293 of 887
331
0
Rob Hume
Almost Athletes
M50
2
23
29
294 of 887
331
0
Paul Manson
Eton Manor AC
M
2
23
40
289 of 887
332
0
Edward Beattie
Unattached
M40
2
23
41
298 of 887
331
0
Andrew Dooley
Styal Running Club
M55
2
24
58
303 of 887
335
0
Tony Sudworth
Warrington Road Runners
M55
2
24
58
311 of 887
335
0
Michael Speak
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
25
13
310 of 887
335
0
Rod Jones
Aldridge Running Club
M55
2
25
33
313 of 887
336
0
Amanda Newall
Unattached
F40
2
25
37
323 of 887
336
0
Kerry-anne Clancy
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F40
2
26
14
320 of 887
338
0
Angela Kerslake
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
26
20
321 of 887
338
0
Lynn Ripley
Darwen Dashers
F45
2
26
35
335 of 887
338
0
Gary Young
Unattached
M40
2
26
39
328 of 887
338
0
Julia Esmond
Leighton Fun Runners
F
2
26
54
343 of 887
339
0
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
2
27
07
336 of 887
340
0
Caroline Ealey
Unattached
F
2
27
25
850 of 887
340
0
Eileen Newman
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
2
28
03
349 of 887
342
0
Margrett Monk
Unattached
F60
2
28
25
353 of 887
342
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F65
2
28
52
358 of 887
344
0
Terry Morris
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M45
2
28
55
357 of 887
344
0
Dave Ryan
Chester Road Runners
M45
2
29
02
369 of 887
343
0
Paul Jones
Unattached
M40
2
29
21
376 of 887
344
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M40
2
29
43
366 of 887
345
0
Paul Abela-Stevenson
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
29
43
385 of 887
346
0
Denise Grehan
Warrington Road Runners
F35
2
29
47
380 of 887
346
0
Jenny Smith
Warrington Road Runners
F40
2
29
47
381 of 887
346
0
Helen Towers
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
2
30
11
374 of 887
347
0
Ian Sampford
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
2
30
16
373 of 887
347
0
Emma Rawson
Rothwell Harriers
F40
2
30
16
379 of 887
347
0
Sharon Short
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
30
26
382 of 887
347
0
Katy Evans
Oldham & Royton
F
2
30
35
395 of 887
348
0
Sharon Bullock
Kendal Athletic Club
F40
2
30
38
387 of 887
348
0
Kate Christian
Sneyd Striders
F50
2
30
56
402 of 887
348
0
Andrea Clark
Penny Lane Striders
F
2
31
03
389 of 887
349
0
Sue Redhead
Rothwell Harriers
F50
2
31
07
392 of 887
349
0
Rebecca Sogbetun
Unattached
F40
2
31
13
394 of 887
349
0
Joanne Smith
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
2
31
21
410 of 887
349
0
David Yates
Warrington Road Runners
M45
2
31
27
398 of 887
350
0
Amanda Lysons
Wrekin Road Runners
F35
2
31
31
414 of 887
350
0
Bhavna Mistry
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F40
2
31
33
411 of 887
349
0
Claire Easton
Rothwell Harriers
F40
2
31
38
404 of 887
350
0
Nicola Atkins
Telford Harriers
F35
2
31
40
413 of 887
350
0
Debbie Millington
Unattached
F35
2
31
43
409 of 887
350
0
Karen Owens
Oswestry Olympians AC
F45
2
32
02
406 of 887
351
0
Joanne Evans
Whitchurch Whippets
F35
2
32
10
416 of 887
351
0
Mark Greene
Unattached
M40
2
32
30
421 of 887
351
0
Catherine Salmon
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
32
33
420 of 887
352
0
Rachel Cartwright
Unattached
F35
2
32
40
425 of 887
352
0
Lorraine McFaul
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F50
2
32
47
436 of 887
353
0
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F45
2
33
11
428 of 887
354
0
Julie Greenwood
Royton Road Runners
F45
2
33
18
448 of 887
354
0
Kate Johnson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
2
33
22
440 of 887
354
0
Allison Grace
Burnden Road Runners
F40
2
33
31
449 of 887
354
0
Rachel Fitzsimon
Unattached
F35
2
33
32
441 of 887
354
0
Paul Dove
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M60
2
33
33
439 of 887
354
0
Jayne Roberts
Royton Road Runners
F
2
33
45
455 of 887
355
0
Tracy Kendrick
Knutsford Tri Club
F35
2
33
49
438 of 887
355
0
Phil Proctor
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
2
34
01
453 of 887
355
0
Nicola Mather
Unattached
F50
2
34
48
459 of 887
357
0
Jayne Sudworth
Unattached
F35
2
34
51
461 of 887
357
0
Eleanor Roberts
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
2
34
52
457 of 887
357
0
Heather Goadsby
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
2
35
17
463 of 887
358
0
Annabella Gloster
Royston Runners
F45
2
35
34
476 of 887
359
0
Andy Haworth
Bramhall Runners
M40
2
35
43
466 of 887
359
0
Vincent Alcock
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
35
53
473 of 887
360
0
Neil Ballard
Oswestry Olympians AC
M55
2
36
14
481 of 887
361
0
Matthew Wright
Unattached
M
2
36
22
477 of 887
360
0
Lindsay Crowson
Steel City Striders
F40
2
36
23
484 of 887
361
0
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
36
56
482 of 887
362
0
Becky Chapman
Steel City Striders
F35
2
37
50
491 of 887
364
0
Helen Moore
Unattached
F45
2
38
08
504 of 887
364
0
Elizabeth Lees
Hinckley Running Club
F40
2
38
11
492 of 887
365
0
Kaylee Timbers
Unattached
F
2
38
22
503 of 887
365
0
Sonya Walton
North Derbyshire Running Club
F40
2
38
27
493 of 887
366
0
Tara Wakfer
Unattached
F40
2
38
28
507 of 887
365
0
Samantha Oates
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
38
31
496 of 887
366
0
Amy Jones
Unattached
F
2
38
43
509 of 887
366
0
Stella Reynolds
Unattached
F45
2
38
44
499 of 887
366
0
Emily Smith
Helsby Running Club
F35
2
38
45
506 of 887
366
0
Cheryl Robinson
Unattached
F
2
38
50
502 of 887
366
0
Sam Price
Unattached
F
2
39
01
501 of 887
367
0
Neil Paice
Hogweed Trotters
M45
2
39
01
505 of 887
367
0
Jonathan Ghosh
Unattached
M40
2
39
03
508 of 887
367
0
Joseph Connor
Bramhall Runners
M35
2
39
16
524 of 887
368
0
Sinead Whittaker
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
39
21
510 of 887
368
0
Suzanne Schofield
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
39
29
511 of 887
368
0
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F35
2
39
39
520 of 887
368
19
Jennifer Osullivan
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F
2
39
39
521 of 887
368
0
Josie Davies
North Wales Road Runners Club
F50
2
39
39
522 of 887
368
0
Lesley Finnih
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
40
29
527 of 887
370
0
Rhea Thomas
Helsby Running Club
F
2
40
56
533 of 887
371
0
Lyndsey Peacock
Unattached
F
2
41
06
539 of 887
371
0
Richard Parry
Unattached
M40
2
41
06
541 of 887
371
0
Don Bennett
Bramhall Runners
M60
2
41
30
551 of 887
373
0
John Kane
Unattached
M55
2
41
57
549 of 887
373
0
Gemma Edwards
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F
2
42
14
553 of 887
374
0
Graham Henry
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
2
42
29
550 of 887
375
0
Sheila Quinn
Liverpool Running Club
F55
2
42
41
563 of 887
375
0
Anne Kirby
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
2
43
29
565 of 887
377
0
Jayne Hardcastle
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F40
2
43
31
567 of 887
377
0
Rachel Fargher
Almost Athletes
F40
2
43
51
568 of 887
378
0
Julie Winstanley
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F55
2
44
05
571 of 887
379
0
Diane Jones
Abergele Harriers
F40
2
44
09
583 of 887
379
0
Hazel Williams
Warrington Road Runners
F45
2
44
46
581 of 887
380
0
Donna Geer
Helsby Running Club
F45
2
45
01
585 of 887
381
0
Warren Smith
Wrekin Road Runners
M35
2
45
20
586 of 887
382
0
Shan McCarthy
Helsby Running Club
F45
2
45
43
590 of 887
382
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
45
57
594 of 887
383
0
Niparun Nessa
Royton Road Runners
F
2
46
13
598 of 887
384
0
Mandy Owen
North Wales Road Runners Club
F35
2
46
18
596 of 887
384
0
David Bish
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M70
2
46
46
595 of 887
385
0
Samantha Baron
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
2
46
58
599 of 887
385
0
Brian Cross
Blackburn Road Runners
M35
2
47
23
601 of 887
386
0
Joanne Walsh
Rochdale Harriers
F45
2
47
30
612 of 887
387
0
Petra Leach
Newport & District Running Club
F45
2
47
38
611 of 887
387
0
Claire Incutti
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
47
41
605 of 887
387
0
Jennifer Allen
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
47
41
606 of 887
387
0
Tracy Loughrey
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
2
47
48
613 of 887
387
0
Laura Owens
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
47
51
610 of 887
387
0
Gillian Fitzpatrick
Helsby Running Club
F35
2
47
56
615 of 887
388
0
Karen Kelly
Liverpool Running Club
F35
2
47
59
620 of 887
388
0
Sharon Fraser
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
2
48
12
616 of 887
388
0
Liz Tideswell
Potters Trotters
F40
2
48
25
627 of 887
389
0
Marion Bishop
North Derbyshire Running Club
F45
2
48
42
617 of 887
389
0
Catherine Salt
Unattached
F40
2
49
36
633 of 887
391
0
Michael Hayton
North Wales Road Runners Club
M65
2
49
50
635 of 887
392
0
Margaret Gwilliam
Black Pear Joggers
F35
2
50
05
636 of 887
393
0
Louise Marsden
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
2
50
09
640 of 887
393
0
Sue Davies
Aldridge Running Club
F45
2
50
22
638 of 887
393
0
Charlie Anderson
Village Road Runners
M40
2
50
26
641 of 887
393
0
Sinead Malone
Chester Triathlon Club
F40
2
50
26
645 of 887
393
0
Jennifer Bradshaw
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
2
50
32
644 of 887
394
0
Carolyn Rigby
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F45
2
50
40
651 of 887
394
0
Gill Wallace
Unattached
F35
2
50
43
643 of 887
394
0
Joanna Jones
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F40
2
51
44
658 of 887
396
0
Christine Gibbons
Bramhall Runners
F55
2
51
45
659 of 887
396
0
Victoria Ferguson
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F40
2
51
47
660 of 887
396
0
Jane Matthewman
Blackburn Road Runners
F
2
51
57
653 of 887
397
0
Joanne Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
2
51
58
652 of 887
397
0
Liz Phillips
Royton Road Runners
F35
2
52
12
662 of 887
397
0
Charlotte Chadwick
Royton Road Runners
F35
2
52
13
663 of 887
397
0
David Ford
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
2
52
18
666 of 887
398
0
John Millington
Unattached
M40
2
52
21
657 of 887
397
0
Donna Ditchfield
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
2
52
43
667 of 887
399
0
Charlotte Tonks
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
F35
2
52
58
665 of 887
399
0
Michael Roberts
Plymouth Harriers
M65
2
53
13
675 of 887
400
0
Francesca Davies
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
2
53
43
679 of 887
401
0
Rebecca Styles
Bramhall Runners
F40
2
53
47
688 of 887
401
0
Sandra Ellison
Wallasey Athletic Club
F55
2
53
55
682 of 887
401
0
Shelby Williams
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F40
2
54
00
687 of 887
402
0
Sally Giles
Accrington Road Runners
F35
2
54
16
683 of 887
402
0
Katie Poole
Ivanhoe Runners
F
2
54
28
692 of 887
403
0
Wendy Cole
Black Pear Joggers
F45
2
56
06
700 of 887
406
0
Rachel Mairs
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
56
09
708 of 887
407
0
Caroline Keenan
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
2
56
20
699 of 887
407
0
Keith Marsden
Wallasey Athletic Club
M55
2
56
33
709 of 887
407
0
Sam Friett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
2
56
59
714 of 887
408
0
Susanne Brierley
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
2
57
07
711 of 887
409
0
Gemma Cloney
Pensby Runners
F
2
57
20
723 of 887
409
0
Liz Stevenson
Potters Trotters
F55
2
58
55
731 of 887
413
0
Jane Crighton
Leighton Fun Runners
F45
2
59
25
737 of 887
414
0
Leslie Duckett
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
59
45
730 of 887
415
0
Jo Cartwright
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
2
59
54
740 of 887
415
0
Hazel Nielsen
Wrekin Road Runners
F50
2
59
54
741 of 887
415
0
Joanne Egerton
Unattached
F35
3
00
34
744 of 887
416
0
Debbie Sherman
Sneyd Striders
F35
3
02
02
751 of 887
420
0
Andrea Earley
Hinckley Running Club
F45
3
02
25
749 of 887
421
0
Sharon Pierce
Unattached
F45
3
02
35
753 of 887
421
0
Andrew Boardman
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
02
51
752 of 887
422
0
Annmarie Daley
Liverpool Running Club
F35
3
03
05
756 of 887
423
0
Martin Davies
Unattached
M
3
03
11
754 of 887
422
0
Amanda Davis
Unattached
F35
3
03
12
755 of 887
422
0
Mary Freer
Royton Road Runners
F35
3
03
30
758 of 887
424
0
Emma Careless
Unattached
F
3
03
33
757 of 887
423
0
Kevin Ankers
Unattached
M
3
04
20
759 of 887
425
0
Melanie Givnan
Liverpool Running Club
F35
3
04
20
762 of 887
425
0
Alyson Smith
Unattached
F
3
04
27
760 of 887
425
0
Jacqueline Fisher
Unattached
F
3
04
27
761 of 887
425
0
Sharon Boland
Medway and Maidstone AC
F50
3
05
02
765 of 887
427
0
Hilary Hollington
Sneyd Striders
F60
3
05
15
766 of 887
428
0
David Short
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
06
31
771 of 887
430
0
Alison Ewing
Unattached
F50
3
07
50
776 of 887
433
0
Cheryl Nock
Unattached
F35
3
08
15
777 of 887
434
0
Linda Watts
Unattached
F40
3
08
22
778 of 887
434
0
Kirsty Waywell
Cleveleys Road Club
F35
3
08
32
782 of 887
435
0
Kirsten Burnett
Fylde Coast Runners
F40
3
08
50
785 of 887
436
0
Julie Newnham
Hoad Hill Harriers
F55
3
11
15
796 of 887
441
0
Della Wright
Royton Road Runners
F50
3
11
53
800 of 887
443
0
Nicky Brierley
Unattached
F45
3
12
10
799 of 887
443
0
Lynda McGlinchey
Liverpool Running Club
F50
3
12
18
803 of 887
444
0
Janet Woods
Liverpool Running Club
F50
3
12
18
804 of 887
444
0
Ashley Weir
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
12
24
798 of 887
444
0
Carolyne Ife
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F45
3
13
17
811 of 887
446
0
Emma Hopwood
Southport Waterloo AC
F
3
13
52
816 of 887
447
0
David Craig
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
3
14
31
813 of 887
449
0
Christina Geist
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
3
15
19
824 of 887
451
0
Natalie Chatterton
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
15
25
821 of 887
451
0
Allison Felipes
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
3
19
41
835 of 887
461
0
Karen Turner
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
19
41
836 of 887
461
0
Robert Hughes
Horsforth Harriers
M
3
20
30
838 of 887
463
0
Karen Stuttard
Royton Road Runners
F45
3
21
02
840 of 887
464
10
Trish Preston
Unattached
F40
3
25
52
847 of 887
475
0
Mark Daniels
Unattached
M40
3
26
04
848 of 887
475
0
Ann Leyland
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
27
42
852 of 887
479
0
Lynda Morris
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F45
3
27
49
853 of 887
480
0
Kathryn Geering
Unattached
F40
3
28
42
854 of 887
481
0
Karen Wendon
Unattached
F40
3
30
31
855 of 887
485
0
Sharon Lyth
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
3
34
08
858 of 887
494
0
Steven Lyth
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
3
34
09
859 of 887
494
0
Jennifer Newton
Leighton Fun Runners
F35
3
34
36
861 of 887
495
0
Sarah Kelly
Chorlton Runners
F
3
35
37
863 of 887
498
0
Helen Stevens
Chorlton Runners
F35
3
35
41
864 of 887
498
0
Sonia Edmonds
Telford Harriers
F40
3
38
01
865 of 887
503
0
Angela Rogowskyj
Royton Road Runners
F45
3
38
21
866 of 887
504
0
Sharon Randall
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
3
40
32
868 of 887
509
0
Sarah Norbury
Bramhall Runners
F35
3
41
56
870 of 887
512
0
Katherine Fisher
Bramhall Runners
F40
3
41
57
871 of 887
512
0
Jane Davies
Chorlton Runners
F40
3
43
00
872 of 887
515
0
Jay Smith
Liverpool Running Club
F35
3
54
58
876 of 887
542
0
Vicky Corrigan
Oldham & Royton
F
4
00
31
881 of 887
555
0
Lesley Young
Dulwich
F60
4
04
40
882 of 887
565
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3059&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024