View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3238436
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 18th Oct 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matt Adcock Hermitage Harriers Running Club M35 10 44 1 of 587 218 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M35 12 18 2 of 587 223 
Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers M 13 01 3 of 587 225 10 
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M35 15 18 4 of 587 232 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M 15 51 5 of 587 234 
Gareth Young East Hull Harriers M 16 46 6 of 587 237 
Hywel Jones Unattached M 16 56 7 of 587 237 
Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M40 17 16 8 of 587 238 
Steven Oneill Kimberworth Striders M 18 05 9 of 587 241 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 18 29 10 of 587 242 25 
Steve Davey East Hull Harriers M 18 35 11 of 587 242 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 18 37 12 of 587 242 
Mark Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M35 18 49 13 of 587 243 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 19 20 14 of 587 244 14 
Richard Buckle Beverley Athletic Club M 19 54 15 of 587 246 
Daniel Holdsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 21 26 16 of 587 251 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40 22 08 17 of 587 253 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M40 22 23 18 of 587 254 11 
Tony Burgin Barton & District AC M 22 31 19 of 587 254 
Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers AC F55 22 37 20 of 587 255 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 22 58 21 of 587 256 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M50 23 57 22 of 587 259 
Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners M40 24 14 23 of 587 260 
William Atkinson Unattached M 24 21 24 of 587 259 
Nick Hellewell Bridlington Road Runners M45 24 30 25 of 587 260 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 24 39 26 of 587 261 
David Stainthorpe Unattached M45 24 48 29 of 587 261 
Nick Wilmot City of Hull AC M 24 56 27 of 587 262 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M 25 00 28 of 587 262 
Ellen Harrison Beverley Athletic Club F 25 01 30 of 587 262 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M50 25 22 31 of 587 263 
John Parham City of Hull AC M 25 24 32 of 587 263 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 25 41 33 of 587 264 10 
Andy Eastland East Hull Harriers M 25 53 34 of 587 265 
Nicholas Riggs Beverley Athletic Club M45 26 16 35 of 587 266 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45 26 25 36 of 587 266 12 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 26 51 37 of 587 268 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M 27 12 38 of 587 268 
David Atkinson Swaledale Road Runners M 27 26 39 of 587 269 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M 27 28 40 of 587 270 
Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers M 27 31 41 of 587 270 
Amy McKechnie Keighley & Craven AC F 28 10 43 of 587 272 
Edward Lisney Beverley Athletic Club M 29 16 48 of 587 275 25 
Kyle Mummery Unattached M 29 56 50 of 587 277 
Russ Grayson Pickering Running Club M40 30 02 51 of 587 277 
Graeme Smith Fitmums & Friends M 30 55 53 of 587 280 
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M55 31 15 54 of 587 281 
Corinna Turner City of Hull AC F 31 25 57 of 587 282 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M 31 29 58 of 587 282 
Daniel Barrass Hull Springhead Harriers M 31 50 61 of 587 283 
Andrew Teanby Horsforth Harriers M60 31 52 59 of 587 283 
John Harrison Driffield Striders M55 32 10 63 of 587 284 
Lee Craven City of Hull AC M35 32 11 64 of 587 284 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M 32 11 65 of 587 284 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M65 32 28 69 of 587 285 
Andy Arnold Beverley Athletic Club M50 32 32 70 of 587 285 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M55 32 51 71 of 587 286 
Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers M45 32 58 72 of 587 286 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 33 30 73 of 587 288 25 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60 33 35 74 of 587 288 
Andy Lawty Unattached M 33 57 76 of 587 289 
Julie Loxley Redway Runners F 34 14 78 of 587 290 
John Loxley Redway Runners M 34 15 77 of 587 290 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40 34 29 80 of 587 291 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M65 34 30 81 of 587 291 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45 34 33 79 of 587 291 
Matt Pilling Bridlington Road Runners M 34 40 84 of 587 292 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M65 34 47 82 of 587 292 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M 34 48 83 of 587 292 
Emma Williams Driffield Striders F 35 01 85 of 587 293 10 
Dean Stockwell Esk Valley Fell Club M60 35 26 88 of 587 294 
Jim Moss Unattached M 35 27 89 of 587 294 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F40 35 52 90 of 587 295 24 
Craige Spencer Kimberworth Striders M35 35 58 91 of 587 296 
Joe Rees Rolls Royce Harriers M35 36 27 92 of 587 297 
Nick Smith Driffield Striders M 36 48 93 of 587 298 
Trevor Rhodes Eccleshill Road Runners M50 36 57 94 of 587 299 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 37 06 95 of 587 299 10 
John Horncastle Unattached M 37 08 99 of 587 299 
Rod Millard Scarborough Athletic Club M45 37 14 97 of 587 300 
David Morrison Beverley Athletic Club M 37 22 98 of 587 300 
Stephen Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 37 22 100 of 587 300 
Steve Evins Beverley Athletic Club M45 37 22 102 of 587 300 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M45 37 23 101 of 587 300 10 
Russell Charlton Pickering Running Club M40 37 57 105 of 587 302 
Tina Brown City of Hull AC F40 38 09 106 of 587 302 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65 38 24 109 of 587 303 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M50 38 42 110 of 587 304 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 38 51 114 of 587 305 
Paul Stanhope Eccleshill Road Runners M55 38 59 113 of 587 305 
Paul Richardson Saltwell Harriers M35 39 08 115 of 587 306 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 39 12 116 of 587 306 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M55 39 21 118 of 587 306 
Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners M 39 37 122 of 587 307 
Rebecca Clapham Abbey Runners F 39 40 119 of 587 307 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M45 39 48 120 of 587 308 
Vanessa Barker Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 39 59 123 of 587 308 
Mark McKenna Wakefield Triathlon M 40 04 129 of 587 308 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M50 40 07 124 of 587 309 
Ede Bone Unattached M 40 08 125 of 587 308 
Rebecca Burge Beverley Athletic Club F 40 13 126 of 587 309 
Paul Davis City of Hull AC M40 40 23 127 of 587 309 
Adam Hindson Unattached M 40 32 132 of 587 309 
Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners F35 40 58 135 of 587 311 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M50 41 14 138 of 587 312 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M70 41 40 143 of 587 313 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F70 41 46 145 of 587 314 
Paul Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 42 12 147 of 587 315 
William Davies Grimsby Triathlon Club M 42 12 149 of 587 315 
James Abel Driffield Striders M55 42 23 150 of 587 316 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M60 42 51 151 of 587 317 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 42 54 152 of 587 317 
Phil Harland East Hull Harriers M 43 03 155 of 587 318 
Rachel Johnson City of Hull AC F35 43 05 154 of 587 318 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 43 14 157 of 587 318 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55 43 44 158 of 587 320 
David Waite Stainland Lions M65 43 45 159 of 587 320 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M40 44 06 161 of 587 321 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M45 44 14 162 of 587 321 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M65 44 23 169 of 587 322 
Simon Starrett Driffield Striders M 44 31 170 of 587 322 
Simon Tupling Airecentre Pacers M45 44 38 166 of 587 322 
Gerry Orchard York Acorn Running Club M55 45 01 179 of 587 324 
Gareth Botterill Beverley Athletic Club M 45 04 177 of 587 324 
Tony Collinson Unattached M 45 07 181 of 587 323 
Jenny Stepney Rodillian Runners F 45 09 175 of 587 324 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M50 45 38 182 of 587 326 
Alistair Chapman Fitmums & Friends M 45 56 188 of 587 326 
Maz Chajecki Derwent Runners M 46 05 186 of 587 327 
Jennifer Almond Rodillian Runners F 46 13 187 of 587 327 
Linda Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40 46 32 191 of 587 328 14 
Sally Roberts Ryde Harriers F 46 39 192 of 587 329 
Catherine Robertson Totley Athletic Club F45 47 03 194 of 587 330 
Tanya Stuart Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 47 11 195 of 587 330 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M50 47 36 198 of 587 332 10 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F60 47 51 202 of 587 332 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 47 55 201 of 587 333 11 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 48 19 206 of 587 334 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 48 29 207 of 587 334 
Mark Willis White City Road Running Club M40 48 55 219 of 587 336 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M50 49 05 218 of 587 336 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M60 49 13 222 of 587 337 
Elaine Smith Ely Runners F 49 25 228 of 587 337 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M40 49 27 220 of 587 337 
Lynn Humpleby Pickering Running Club F 49 40 225 of 587 338 
Sarita Whitley Eccleshill Road Runners F 49 53 227 of 587 339 
Neil Heron City of Hull AC M 50 12 234 of 587 340 
Jarrad Englestown City of Hull AC M35 50 12 235 of 587 340 
Julie Bushell York Acorn Running Club F45 50 17 240 of 587 340 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60 50 20 233 of 587 340 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 50 25 242 of 587 340 21 
Bob Nitsch Werrington Joggers M60 50 30 250 of 587 341 
Stephen Gibbs Werrington Joggers M40 50 31 251 of 587 341 
Benita Boyes Driffield Striders F 50 33 236 of 587 341 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F45 50 37 238 of 587 341 
Allan Clayton Bridlington Road Runners M55 50 55 248 of 587 342 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55 50 55 255 of 587 342 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 51 02 254 of 587 342 
Susie Warris Askern & District Running Club F40 51 39 258 of 587 344 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 51 41 260 of 587 344 
Stephen Gledhill Eccleshill Road Runners M50 51 58 265 of 587 345 17 
Katy White East Hull Harriers F 51 58 270 of 587 345 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 51 59 267 of 587 345 22 
Simon Knowles Bridlington Road Runners M40 52 04 269 of 587 345 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M50 52 14 272 of 587 346 
Sarah Keyes Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 52 29 273 of 587 347 
Christian Davies City of Hull AC M40 53 11 279 of 587 349 
Andrea Crawley East Hull Harriers F 53 12 280 of 587 349 
Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners F 53 13 278 of 587 349 
Kerry Curtis Scarborough Athletic Club F35 53 30 282 of 587 350 
Edward Almond Rodillian Runners M 53 42 283 of 587 350 
Stuart Atkinson Bridlington Road Runners M45 53 55 286 of 587 351 
Neil Chaplin North Derbyshire Running Club M55 54 04 289 of 587 352 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F45 54 05 288 of 587 352 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F40 54 37 291 of 587 353 
Sue Smith Fitmums & Friends F45 54 53 301 of 587 354 
Paul Smith Bridlington Road Runners M50 54 54 294 of 587 354 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 55 01 296 of 587 354 
Stuart Boner South Yorkshire Police M 55 17 303 of 587 355 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F 55 30 306 of 587 356 
Jayne Shaw Fitmums & Friends F 55 37 310 of 587 356 
Jan Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 56 22 313 of 587 359 
Steve Cooper Unattached M 56 26 314 of 587 358 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F40 56 32 319 of 587 359 
Malgorzata Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Runners F40 56 44 323 of 587 360 
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M60 56 44 324 of 587 360 
Janet Smith Ely Runners F 56 50 326 of 587 360 
Deborah Hamilton City of Hull AC F 57 05 321 of 587 361 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M60 57 12 327 of 587 361 
Clare Lacy Saltwell Harriers F 57 43 333 of 587 363 
Mandy Geary Unattached F 57 49 334 of 587 363 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F55 57 51 336 of 587 363 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70 57 51 339 of 587 363 
Lee Smith City of Hull AC M40 57 59 341 of 587 364 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65 58 12 340 of 587 364 
Andy Wilks Beverley Athletic Club M50 58 15 345 of 587 364 
Sarah White Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 58 19 343 of 587 365 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 58 32 354 of 587 365 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F35 58 40 351 of 587 366 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers M 58 44 353 of 587 366 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 58 58 355 of 587 367 
Sharron Hutchinson Fitmums & Friends F 59 01 357 of 587 367 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 59 46 358 of 587 369 
Melanie Granger Yorkshire Wolds Runners F55 00 04 362 of 587 370 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M50 00 15 363 of 587 371 
Tina Begg Fitmums & Friends F35 00 29 367 of 587 371 
Stephen Ogden Beverley Athletic Club M55 01 31 375 of 587 374 18 
Dianne Swain Bridlington Road Runners F 01 52 379 of 587 376 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50 02 04 386 of 587 376 
Donna Milner Horsforth Harriers F35 02 09 384 of 587 376 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45 02 15 382 of 587 377 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35 02 22 383 of 587 377 
Jennifer Burr Unattached F 02 34 391 of 587 377 
Kristina Dass Fitmums & Friends F 02 53 393 of 587 379 
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M50 03 11 395 of 587 380 
David Pudsey Driffield Striders M55 03 34 401 of 587 381 
Malcolm Aitken Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 03 56 403 of 587 382 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 04 46 407 of 587 384 24 
Rachel Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F 04 49 409 of 587 385 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F50 04 54 412 of 587 385 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60 05 00 413 of 587 385 
Brian Greaves Dark Peak M55 05 48 417 of 587 388 
Peter Galley Wetherby Runners M60 05 54 421 of 587 388 22 
Julie Hames Fitmums & Friends F 06 01 424 of 587 388 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F55 06 02 420 of 587 388 
Andrea Willbond Dragons Running Club F65 06 12 419 of 587 389 
Caroline Bentham Ripon Runners F45 06 16 426 of 587 389 
Daniel Kirkham Eccleshill Road Runners M 06 31 423 of 587 390 
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M45 06 37 430 of 587 390 
Michaela Quinn Bridlington Road Runners F 07 13 433 of 587 392 
Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 07 39 435 of 587 393 
Iain Hill Unattached M 07 49 437 of 587 393 
Stuart Hinde Rothwell Harriers M50 07 50 439 of 587 394 
Gillian Hall Crossgates Harriers F60 08 45 442 of 587 397 
Sheila Preston Bridlington Road Runners F 08 50 444 of 587 397 
Mark Cullingworth Danum Harriers  M40 09 13 446 of 587 398 
Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners F40 09 40 450 of 587 400 
Frank Webster Bedale and Aiskew Runners M60 09 46 453 of 587 400 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60 10 09 459 of 587 401 
Chris Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 10 14 458 of 587 401 
Sharon Bartley Fitmums & Friends F 10 43 467 of 587 403 
Lorraine McKnight Eccleshill Road Runners F55 10 48 463 of 587 403 
Michelle Smith Fitmums & Friends F 10 57 471 of 587 404 
Mark Moverley Fitmums & Friends M 10 57 472 of 587 404 
Kristina Lamplough Fitmums & Friends F 10 57 473 of 587 404 
Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F40 10 58 462 of 587 404 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 11 26 474 of 587 405 
Rich McWatt Unattached M 12 55 483 of 587 409 
Sandy Wright City of Hull AC F 13 42 494 of 587 412 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 13 45 492 of 587 412 
Tracy Stead Unattached F 14 12 496 of 587 413 
Catherine Richardson Fitmums & Friends F 14 57 501 of 587 416 
Julie Firth Saltaire Striders F50 15 00 499 of 587 416 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F35 15 29 508 of 587 418 
Lyn Gent Bridlington Road Runners F 15 30 509 of 587 418 
Robin Wombill Perth Road Runners M 15 31 510 of 587 418 
Kathryn Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 16 22 511 of 587 420 
Lynn Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 16 29 512 of 587 421 
Joanne Andrews Fitmums & Friends F 16 31 513 of 587 421 
Claire Clarkson Fitmums & Friends F 16 47 515 of 587 422 
Steve Lamb Fitmums & Friends M 17 33 517 of 587 424 
Emma Cousins Fitmums & Friends F 17 35 518 of 587 424 
Kenneth Elliott Halifax Harriers M70 18 20 519 of 587 426 
Alison Burnett East Hull Harriers F35 18 27 524 of 587 427 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 18 34 520 of 587 427 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45 18 46 525 of 587 428 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 18 46 526 of 587 428 
Tim Welbourn City of Hull AC M55 18 53 529 of 587 428 
Tracy Yorke Hornsea Harriers F 19 04 528 of 587 429 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F45 19 12 527 of 587 429 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F55 19 59 532 of 587 431 
Rachel Phelan Chapel Allerton Runners F40 20 06 533 of 587 432 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F50 20 41 535 of 587 434 
Pam Atkins Beverley Athletic Club F70 20 55 537 of 587 434 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F45 23 35 542 of 587 442 
Johanna Plumb West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 24 33 545 of 587 445 
Diane Toop South Yorkshire Police F 25 36 551 of 587 449 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F45 26 32 553 of 587 452 
Anuska MacKenzie Fitmums & Friends F 27 21 555 of 587 454 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F70 28 18 560 of 587 457 
Lisa Douglas White City Road Running Club F40 31 34 562 of 587 467 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 32 31 565 of 587 470 
Alison Hartley Eccleshill Road Runners F50 32 41 563 of 587 471 
Amanda Wrigglesworth Eccleshill Road Runners F40 32 43 564 of 587 471 
Jemima O'Connor Ackworth Road Runners F 32 55 566 of 587 471 
Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners F60 36 27 571 of 587 482 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70 37 11 572 of 587 484 
Clare Fletcher Eccleshill Road Runners F 39 12 573 of 587 491 
Helen Freeman Eccleshill Road Runners F50 39 15 574 of 587 491 
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M70 39 54 575 of 587 493 
Rod Heywood 100 Marathon Club M70 48 06 576 of 587 518 
Joanne Martino Pudsey Runners F 49 42 579 of 587 522 
Jonathan Morrison East Hull Harriers M40 56 27 586 of 587 544 
Vicky Webster Unattached F 56 29 584 of 587 543 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3061&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020